Show More


DePauw Women Compete at Bellarmine

April 28, 2012

Louisville, Ky. - DePauw competed at the Bellarmine Classic and were paced by a pair of third-place finishes.

Sam Wong was third in the triple jump at 10.54 meters (34-7) as was Brittany Sievers in the discus at 40.67 meters (133-5). Wong was also eighth in the long jump (5.09 meters, 16-8.5) and Sievers was sixth in the hammer throw (41.12 meters, 134-11).

Chenae White placed sixth in the 100 meters in 12.62 seconds and eighth in the 200 meters in 26.08 seconds, while Claire Hollis was also sixth in the 5,000 meters in 18:52.67 as was Celia Kauth in the high jump (1.52 meters, 4-11.75).

Pascale Hansen placed seventh in the pole vault (3.04 meters, 9-11.75), while Lindsay Bauman was eighth in the steeplechase in 12:58.00.

DePauw's 4 x 400 relay finished fourth in 4:15.20.

Complete results are listed below.

The Tigers compete in the North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Allegheny College, May 4-5.

 

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              Bellarmine Classic                               
                           Owsley B. Frazier Stadium                           
                    Louisville,KY  - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      FR Vincennes                13.75   0.6  1 
  2 Bowe, Nora                JR Bellarmine               14.69   0.6  1 
  3 Littlejohn, Kellie        FR Indiana Tech             14.84   0.6  1 
  4 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech             14.92   0.6  1 
  5 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes                15.11   0.6  1 
  6 Aikin, Tiffany            SR Indiana Tech             15.28   0.6  1 
  7 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech             15.38   1.1  2 
  8 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech             15.40   0.6  1 
  9 Roark, Madison            SO Bellarmine               16.01   1.1  2 
 10 Lengacher, Olivia         FR Indianapolis             16.64   1.1  2 
 11 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech             16.68   1.1  2 
 12 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech             19.54   1.1  2 
 13 Hamrick, Kristin          JR Bellarmine               19.68   1.1  2 
 14 Brock, Sadie              SR Indianapolis             21.16   1.1  2 
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minor, Lauren             JR Southern Ind          11:26.07  
  2 Porter, Brianne           JR Western Kent          11:28.63  
  3 Mornout, Jordan           JR Southern Ind          11:42.98  
  4 Hale, Megan               JR Western Kent          11:57.57  
  5 Lucius, KC                SO Southern Ind          11:59.41  
  6 Kaiser, Megan             JR Bellarmine            12:00.24  
  7 Turi, Sarah               JR Bellarmine            12:18.89  
  8 Bauman, Lindsey           SR DePauw                12:58.00  
  9 Butler, Corinne           FR Vincennes             13:16.04  
 
Event 6  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                     46.03  
     1) Torian, Abigail JR              2) Kimbrough, Jamela SO           
     3) Brooks, Chloe SO                4) King, Adella JR                
  2 Bellarmine  'A'                                       48.62  
     1) Neiser, Katie JR                2) Wrocklage, Olivia FR           
     3) Baldwin, Lakia FR               4) Kuntz, Elaine JR               
 -- Indianapolis  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) McNeal, Angelique SR            2) Martin, LaTisha FR             
     3) Owens, Kenya JR                 4) Rascoe, Lauren SO              
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finn, Michelle            SR Western Kent           4:29.63  
  2 Musk, Angela              JR Bellarmine             4:30.95  
  3 Frith, Emily              FR Bellarmine             4:39.25  
  4 Frigo, Maria              SO Louisville             4:47.68  
  5 Schrader, Augusta         FR Southern Ind           4:50.89  
  6 Wilson, Erika             SO Southern Ind           4:51.73  
  7 Stoutenburgh, Laurie         Unattached             4:53.04  
  8 Wagner, Maggie            JR Bellarmine             4:56.44  
  9 Wilhelm, Katherine        SO Indianapolis           4:56.87  
 10 Retrum, Siri              SO DePauw                 4:57.70  
 11 Musk, Flannery            FR Bellarmine             5:03.06  
 12 Molloy, Kathleen          SO DePauw                 5:04.72  
 13 Schreiner, Anna           SO Western Kent           5:05.15  
 14 Schwarber, Amy            SO Bellarmine             5:06.34  
 15 Cole, Elizabeth           FR Western Kent           5:08.44  
 16 Steilberg, Virginia       SO Bellarmine             5:09.87  
 17 Kuhn, Gabrielle           SO Vincennes              5:11.55  
 18 Becharas, Lisa            SR DePauw                 5:14.88  
 19 Hannemann, Megan          FR DePauw                 5:16.26  
 20 Bernstein, Emily          SO Indianapolis           5:24.33  
 21 Conley, Beth              SO DePauw                 5:29.93  
 22 Pavlick, Stefanie         FR DePauw                 5:30.28  
 23 Clor, Emma                FR DePauw                 5:32.29  
 24 Nurkowski, Christie       SR Indianapolis           5:40.17  
 25 Meiers, Victoria          JR Bellarmine             5:51.03  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech             54.75   1 
  2 Jones, Meghan             SO Bellarmine               55.07   1 
  3 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech             57.57   1 
  4 Armbrister, Shayne        FR Indiana Tech             57.88   1 
  5 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech             59.09   1 
  6 Burkins, Ashley           SO Indianapolis             59.18   2 
  7 Smith, Chauntiel          FR Indiana Tech             59.36   1 
  8 Heinrichs, Jourdin        FR Indianapolis           1:00.23   2 
  9 VanDyke, Jordan           JR Indianapolis           1:01.01   2 
 10 Askew, Shakyla            FR Vincennes              1:03.75   2 
 11 Brock, Sadie              SR Indianapolis           1:08.59   2 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Margret           JR Louisville               11.99   0.8  1 
  2 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech             12.01   0.8  1 
  3 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech             12.07   0.8  1 
  4 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech             12.26   0.8  1 
  5 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech             12.51   0.8  1 
  6 White, Chenae             SR DePauw                   12.62   1.6  2 
  7 Neiser, Katie             JR Bellarmine               12.63   1.6  2 
  8 Kuntz, Elaine             JR Bellarmine               12.68   0.8  1 
  9 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech             12.69   0.8  1 
 10 Eyckmans, Rachel          JR Bellarmine               12.73   1.6  2 
 11 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech             12.74   1.6  2 
 12 Wrocklage, Olivia         FR Bellarmine               12.79   1.6  2 
 13 Martin, Sarah             SR Indianapolis             12.79   1.6  2 
 14 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech             12.88   0.4  3 
 15 Rascoe, Lauren            SO Indianapolis             12.91   0.8  1 
 16 Roark, Madison            SO Bellarmine               12.95   0.4  3 
 17 McGregor, Shanese         SR Indianapolis             13.02   1.6  2 
 18 Bowe, Nora                JR Bellarmine               13.11   0.4  3 
 19 Tender, Krystyn           SO Indianapolis             13.15   0.4  3 
 20 Baldwin, Lakia            FR Bellarmine               13.18   0.4  3 
 21 Littlejohn, Kellie        FR Indiana Tech             13.34   0.4  3 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akello, Monica            SR Western Kent           2:09.38  
  2 Musk, Angela              JR Bellarmine             2:14.17  
  3 Diaz, Jordan              SO Louisville             2:15.86  
  4 Frigo, Maria              SO Louisville             2:16.83  
  5 Crump, Kathryn            FR Indianapolis           2:18.50  
  6 Goodin, Elizabeth         JR Bellarmine             2:18.88  
  7 Wagner, Maggie            JR Bellarmine             2:19.73  
  8 Culbertson, Molly         JR Bellarmine             2:21.41  
  9 Lee, Jenna                JR Bellarmine             2:21.84  
 10 Schreiner, Anna           SO Western Kent           2:23.77  
 11 Doron, Katie              SO DePauw                 2:25.45  
 12 Musk, Flannery            FR Bellarmine             2:26.02  
 13 Molloy, Kathleen          SO DePauw                 2:26.69  
 14 Hall, Katie               SR Indianapolis           2:27.25  
 15 Wenning, Hillary          SR Indianapolis           2:30.94  
 16 Rambaud, Sophie           FR DePauw                 2:31.64  
 17 Schwarber, Amy            SO Bellarmine             2:32.32  
 18 Reutman, Rebecca          FR Indianapolis           2:32.93  
 19 Kuhn, Gabrielle           SO Vincennes              2:35.41  
 20 Becharas, Lisa            SR DePauw                 2:35.46  
 21 Walker, Amy               FR Indianapolis           2:37.01  
 22 Rhodes, Stephanie         FR Indianapolis           2:41.22  
 23 Paddick, Bridgitte           Unattached             2:44.66  
 24 Dilbone, Elizabeth        FR DePauw                 2:45.09  
 25 Johnson, Krystin          SO Indianapolis           2:48.67  
 26 Lewis, Jennifer           FR Indianapolis           2:49.88  
 27 Dinn, Erin                FR DePauw                 2:51.40  
 28 Brinker, Madison          FR DePauw                 3:00.47  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech           1:02.76  
  2 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech           1:05.97  
  3 Hasty, Hannah             FR Indianapolis           1:08.18  
  4 Lengacher, Olivia         FR Indianapolis           1:09.14  
  5 Rawson, Rachel            FR Bellarmine             1:09.43  
  6 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      FR Vincennes              1:13.60  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech             23.55  +0.0  1 
  2 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech             24.46  +0.0  1 
  3 Jones, Meghan             SO Bellarmine               24.48  +0.0  1 
  4 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech             25.01  +0.0  1 
  5 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech             25.22  +0.0  2 
  6 Martin, Sarah             SR Indianapolis             25.93  +0.0  2 
  7 Kuntz, Elaine             JR Bellarmine               25.99  +0.0  2 
  8 White, Chenae             SR DePauw                   26.08  +0.0  2 
  9 Wrocklage, Olivia         FR Bellarmine               26.31  +0.0  2 
 10 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech             26.33  +0.0  1 
 11 Smith, Chauntiel          FR Indiana Tech             26.56  +0.0  2 
 12 Eyckmans, Rachel          JR Bellarmine               26.57  +0.0  2 
 13 Roark, Madison            SO Bellarmine               26.66  -0.9  3 
 14 Mastronicola, Kate        SR Bellarmine               26.68  -0.9  3 
 15 Bowe, Nora                JR Bellarmine               26.74  -0.9  3 
 16 Askew, Shakyla            FR Vincennes                26.92  +0.0  2 
 17 McGregor, Shanese         SR Indianapolis             27.07  -0.9  3 
 18 Heinrichs, Jourdin        FR Indianapolis             27.36  -0.9  3 
 19 Tender, Krystyn           SO Indianapolis             27.47  -0.9  3 
 20 Hamrick, Kristin          JR Bellarmine               27.74  -0.9  3 
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reddin, Anna              FR Western Kent          17:53.75  
  2 Briggs, Ariel             JR Louisville            17:56.99  
  3 Riedling, Allison         SO Western Kent          18:39.95  
  4 Knable, Alissa            FR Southern Ind          18:44.02  
  5 Martin, Cassie            JR Louisville            18:49.67  
  6 Hollis, Claire            SR DePauw                18:52.67  
  7 Gray, Kristen             SO Southern Ind          18:57.96  
  8 Love, Kelsey              SR Bellarmine            19:05.68  
  9 Dominguez, Kim            JR Western Kent          19:07.15  
 10 Bowers, Kayln             JR Western Kent          19:12.69  
 11 Everhart, Megan           FR DePauw                19:18.29  
 12 Lamb, Becca               SO Indiana Tech          19:20.56  
 13 Hale, Madison             JR Western Kent          19:21.56  
 14 Stallard, Ladi            SO Southern Ind          19:30.51  
 15 Cornette, Mia                Unattached            19:40.75  
 16 Woodbury, Leah            FR Southern Ind          19:51.05  
 17 Jersey, Veronica          SR Indiana Tech          20:04.88  
 18 Condra, Kimberly          JR Indianapolis          20:09.85  
 19 White, Madison            SO Southern Ind          20:14.61  
 20 Legei, Daisy                 Unatt.                20:27.94  
 21 Heibel, Chelsea           SO Southern Ind          20:39.53  
 22 Blocker, Heidi            SO Bellarmine            20:57.46  
 23 Vermillion, Tabitha       SO Indiana Tech          21:01.11  
 24 Satterfield, Ashlee       SO Indiana Tech          21:17.76  
 25 Marcum, Lindsay              Unattached            21:28.12  
 26 Chamberlin, Natalie       JR Indianapolis          21:30.05  
 27 Zent, Emily               FR Indiana Tech          21:56.57  
 28 Gaffer, Allycia           FR Indiana Tech          22:27.11  
 29 Reichel, Aubree           FR Indiana Tech          22:32.28  
 -- Davidson, Madie           SO Louisville                 DNF  
 -- Klein, Megan              FR Louisville                 DNF  
 -- Dooley, Paige             SO Louisville                 DNF  
 -- Knight, Holly             SR Louisville                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:45.57  
     1) Dixon, Zalika SO                2) Flake, Kirsten FR              
     3) Armbrister, Shayne FR           4) Brooks, Chloe SO               
  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:47.88  
     1) Owens, Kenya JR                 2) McNeal, Angelique SR           
     3) Martin, LaTisha FR              4) Miller, Haley JR               
  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                     4:00.60  
     1) Mastronicola, Kate SR           2) Goodin, Elizabeth JR           
     3) Lee, Jenna JR                   4) Rawson, Rachel FR              
  4 DePauw  'A'                                         4:15.20  
     1) Rambaud, Sophie FR              2) White, Chenae SR               
     3) Doron, Katie SO                 4) Molloy, Kathleen SO            
  5 Indianapolis  'B'                                   4:21.55  
     1) Hall, Katie SR                  2) Crump, Katie SR                
     3) Walker, Amy FR                  4) Wenning, Hillary SR            
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Meghan             SO Bellarmine               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Weinert, Sydney           JR Indianapolis             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Walter, Kelly             FR Indianapolis             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bowe, Nora                JR Bellarmine               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Austina            FR Indiana Tech             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kauth, Celia              FR DePauw                   1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Schwenk, Mariah           SO Bellarmine               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kelley, Hayden            JR Bellarmine               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hamrick, Kristin          JR Bellarmine               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Weber, Helen              FR Union (Ky.)              1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Gehret, Rachel               Unattached                  NH            
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brock, Sadie              SR Indianapolis                NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes                4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dwenger, Erin             JR Bellarmine               3.34m   10-11.50 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gresley, Emily            FR Indiana Tech             3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hess, Nicole              SR Bellarmine               3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Meredyk, Taylor           FR Indiana Tech             3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Richman, Rachel           JR Indianapolis             3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Hansen, Pascale           FR DePauw                   3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thomas, Whitney           SO Bellarmine               2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Turner, Paige             FR Bellarmine               2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Berger, Annelise          FR Indianapolis             2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Wells, Brittany           SR Indianapolis             2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Lewis, Ashleigh           SO Vincennes                   NH            
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes                5.85m   0.4  19-02.50 
     5.48m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.4) FOUL      5.83m(1.4) 5.85m(0.4)
  2 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech             5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     FOUL      5.45m(+0.0) 4.96m(-1.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL      5.81m(+0.0)
  3 Harris, Margret           JR Louisville               5.76m  -0.9  18-10.75 
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.76m(-0.9) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech             5.75m   1.0  18-10.50 
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.59m(0.6) 5.63m(-0.6) 5.75m(1.0) 5.69m(1.0) 5.74m(+0.0)
  5 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech             5.70m   2.7  18-08.50 
     5.48m(0.9) FOUL      5.47m(-0.9) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.70m(2.7)
  6 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech             5.69m   0.3  18-08.00 
     5.05m(0.1) 5.37m(-0.1) 5.46m(1.4) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.3) 5.43m(+0.0)
  7 Britt, Brittany           FR Kentucky                 5.38m   0.8  17-08.00 
     5.00m(+0.0) FOUL      5.38m(0.8) 5.28m(+0.0) FOUL      5.36m(1.2)
  8 Wong, Sam                 SR DePauw                   5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     4.86m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      4.68m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.97m(0.8)
  9 Baldwin, Lakia            FR Bellarmine               4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
     FOUL      4.65m(+0.0) 4.83m(-0.4) 4.69m(0.8) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Neiser, Katie             JR Bellarmine               4.87m  -0.2  15-11.75 
     FOUL      4.87m(-0.2) 4.70m(+0.0)           
 11 Schwenk, Mariah           SO Bellarmine               4.78m  -1.3  15-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(-1.3)           
 12 Kauth, Celia              FR DePauw                   4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00 
     4.63m(+0.0) FOUL      4.67m(+0.0)           
 13 King, Remsing             JR Bellarmine               4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
     4.63m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Bostic, Shamia            JR Indianapolis             4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50 
     4.10m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0)           
 15 Hamrick, Kristin          JR Bellarmine               4.45m   1.6  14-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.45m(1.6)           
 16 Brock, Sadie              SR Indianapolis             4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75 
     4.16m(+0.0) 4.06m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)          
 -- Dennis, Kayla             FR Bellarmine                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech            11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25 
     11.15m(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0) 10.78m(0.1) FOUL      10.92m(-0.1) FOUL     
  2 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech            10.68m  -1.1  35-00.50 
     10.68m(-1.1) 9.92m(+0.0) FOUL      10.23m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Wong, Sam                 SR DePauw                  10.54m   0.7  34-07.00 
     10.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.43m(-1.6) 10.54m(0.7) FOUL     
  4 King, Remsing             JR Bellarmine              10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.19m(+0.0) 9.98m(-0.8) 9.96m(0.8)
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SO Vincennes               50.30m     165-00 
      46.16m  FOUL  50.30m  FOUL  50.15m  FOUL
  2 Stinson, Zakeya           SO Vincennes               41.70m     136-10 
      FOUL  37.32m  FOUL  41.70m  FOUL  36.88m
  3 Sievers, Brittany         JR DePauw                  40.67m     133-05 
      39.99m  FOUL  37.50m  FOUL  38.77m  40.67m
  4 Egan, Amanda              FR Bellarmine              39.14m     128-05 
      38.19m  39.14m  FOUL  38.15m  38.42m  38.08m
  5 Bell, Ariane              SO Vincennes               37.69m     123-08 
      32.90m  37.69m  FOUL  31.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Turner, Andrea            FR Indiana Tech            35.81m     117-06 
      33.29m  33.30m  33.80m  FOUL  FOUL  35.81m
  7 Higdon, Vanessa           FR Southern Ind            35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  FOUL  28.80m  32.41m  32.49m  31.72m
  8 Burnett, Janie            FR Vincennes               34.54m     113-04 
      33.76m  33.66m  FOUL  33.70m  34.54m  FOUL
  8 Zalewski, Julia           SR Bellarmine              34.54m     113-04 
      34.54m  FOUL  32.04m  32.54m  32.75m  FOUL
 10 Pieper, Kirstie           FR Indiana Tech            33.71m     110-07 
      FOUL  33.71m  FOUL           
 11 Schwering, Erica          JR Indiana Tech            31.39m     103-00 
      31.39m  31.14m  28.70m          
 12 Tigue, Abbie              FR Union (Ky.)             31.11m     102-01 
      27.32m  28.48m  31.11m           
 13 Hoffman, Rebekah          SR Southern Ind            29.56m      97-00 
      28.80m  29.56m  FOUL           
 14 Holder, Briana            SR DePauw                  29.55m      96-11 
      27.54m  28.83m  29.55m          
 15 Manalo, Trina             SO DePauw                  28.44m      93-04 
      19.43m  28.44m  FOUL          
 16 Albanese, Judith          JR Bellarmine              27.77m      91-01 
      26.74m  27.77m  27.24m           
 17 Osborne, Kelly            FR DePauw                  22.35m      73-04 
      FOUL  21.86m  22.35m         
 -- Lannert, Camille          FR Bellarmine                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Serafin, Rachel              Unattached              50.09m     164-04 
      FOUL  46.27m  50.09m  49.36m  46.08m  FOUL
  2 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SO Vincennes               46.42m     152-03 
      43.29m  46.33m  46.37m  45.52m  46.42m  FOUL
  3 Carter, Carlynn           FR Indianapolis            46.36m     152-01 
      44.54m  FOUL  43.80m  46.36m  43.63m  43.71m
  4 Stinson, Zakeya           SO Vincennes               42.07m     138-00 
      42.07m  FOUL  FOUL  40.77m  41.91m  FOUL
  5 Zalewski, Julia           SR Bellarmine              41.92m     137-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.92m  FOUL  40.21m  41.83m
  6 Sievers, Brittany         JR DePauw                  41.12m     134-11 
      FOUL  39.35m  FOUL  37.87m  FOUL  41.12m
  7 Gannaway, Caitlin         JR Indianapolis            40.08m     131-06 
      40.08m  FOUL  36.66m  36.67m  39.28m  FOUL
  8 Bell, Ariane              SO Vincennes               38.93m     127-09 
      38.58m  36.23m  35.37m  36.49m  37.36m  38.93m
  9 Burnett, Janie            FR Vincennes               37.81m     124-00 
      35.80m  36.81m  37.81m  33.05m  FOUL  36.62m
 10 Lannert, Camille          FR Bellarmine              37.72m     123-09 
      37.72m  FOUL  32.93m           
 11 Egan, Amanda              FR Bellarmine              37.65m     123-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.65m           
 12 Manalo, Trina             SO DePauw                  37.64m     123-06 
      37.20m  37.59m  37.64m           
 13 Albanese, Judith          JR Bellarmine              32.32m     106-00 
      FOUL  32.32m  FOUL           
 14 Jayme, Jordan             SO Indiana Tech            30.03m      98-06 
      30.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wilson, Allyson           SO Indianapolis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stinson, Zakeya           SO Vincennes               14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.56m  FOUL  14.06m  13.58m  12.87m  13.50m
  2 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SO Vincennes               13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.32m  13.86m  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burnett, Janie            FR Vincennes               13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.86m  12.69m  13.10m  12.74m  12.70m  12.99m
  4 Egan, Amanda              FR Bellarmine              12.23m   40-01.50 
      10.21m  FOUL  11.92m  10.60m  10.64m  12.23m
  5 Bell, Ariane              SO Vincennes               12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.53m  11.98m  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  12.09m
  6 Gannaway, Caitlin         JR Indianapolis            11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.15m  11.26m  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Schwering, Erica          JR Indiana Tech            11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.18m  10.83m  11.45m  10.78m  11.09m  10.99m
  8 Lannert, Camille          FR Bellarmine              11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  10.90m  10.71m  FOUL  10.29m  FOUL
  9 Pieper, Kirstie           FR Indiana Tech            11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.56m  10.70m  11.10m  10.61m  10.48m  10.89m
 10 Higdon, Vanessa           FR Southern Ind            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.30m  10.88m         
 11 Wilson, Allyson           SO Indianapolis            10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  FOUL  10.61m           
 12 Turner, Andrea            FR Indiana Tech            10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.43m         
 13 Hoffman, Rebekah          SR Southern Ind             9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.22m  9.39m  8.91m           
 14 Tigue, Abbie              FR Union (Ky.)              9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.38m  FOUL  9.36m           
 15 Manalo, Trina             SO DePauw                   9.28m   30-05.50 
      9.28m  8.72m  8.68m           
 16 Osborne, Kelly            FR DePauw                   7.14m   23-05.25 
      6.86m  7.14m  6.75m         
 -- Carter, Carlynn           FR Indianapolis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nikki             JR Indianapolis            34.88m     114-05 
      FOUL  30.67m  30.24m  30.43m  FOUL  34.88m
  2 Zalewski, Julia           SR Bellarmine              31.88m     104-07 
      27.27m  29.43m  31.20m  31.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Isham, Erika              FR Bellarmine              30.99m     101-08 
      26.33m  28.20m  23.60m  30.43m  30.99m  FOUL
  4 Egan, Amanda              FR Bellarmine              28.86m      94-08 
      23.60m  25.50m  27.43m  24.98m  28.86m  FOUL
  5 Hamrick, Kristin          JR Bellarmine              25.88m      84-11 
      24.38m  FOUL  FOUL  24.22m  25.88m  FOUL

Back