Show More


DePauw's Mackey Places Second in Pole Vault; Wabash Wins Indoor Invitational

February 9, 2013

Greencastle, Ind. - Wabash totaled 133 points and won the DePauw Indoor Track and Field Invitational. Rose-Hulman was second with 118.75 points.

The host Tigers placed in a tie for 12th with 16 points on the Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

Kyle Mackey led DePauw with a second-place showing in the pole vault (4.45 meters/14-7.25), while Amen Galley was fourth in the long jump (6.11 meters/20-0.5). Marcus Dozier was seventh in the shot put (13.78 meters/45-2.5) and Dillon Raidt finished eighth in the 600-meter run in 1:28.91.

The Tigers host the DePauw Classic at 11 a.m. on Saturday, February 16.

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2013 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2013                   
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle, IN                 
                                    Results                                    


                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     133        2) Rose-Hulman               118.75
    3) Southern Indiana            67.25     4) Franklin                   58   
    5) Bellarmine                  54.25     6) Cumberlands                54   
    7) Millikin                    35.75     8) Campbellsville             35   
    9) IUPUI                       33       10) Rhodes                     29.50
   11) Lindsey Wilson              25       12) Spalding                   16   
   12) DePauw                      16       14) Webster                    15   
   15) Centre                      13.50    16) Hanover                    11   
   17) Earlham                      9       17) St. Catharine               9   
   19) Brescia                      4       20) Transylvania                2   

 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:21.74  2/11/2012   Cumberlands, Cumberlands                 
                          B Kelly, K Belcher, D Whyte, A Lopez              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                   10:17.29M  10   
  2 Wabash  'C'                                        10:47.71    8   
  3 Wabash  'A'                                        10:59.50  
  4 Wabash  'B'                                        11:00.71  
  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                   11:04.52    6   
  6 Campbellsville  'A'                                11:12.42    5   
  7 Spalding  'A'                                      11:26.55    4   
  8 Webster  'A'                                       11:39.99    3   
  9 St. Catharine  'A'                                 12:12.89    2   
 10 Earlham  'A'                                       12:22.18    1   
 -- Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         1:33.24   1  10   
  2 Millikin  'A'                                       1:33.39   1   8   
  3 Campbellsville  'A'                                 1:35.49   2   6   
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.69   1   5   
  5 Millikin  'B'                                       1:38.15   1 
  6 Webster  'A'                                        1:39.51   2   4   
  7 St. Catharine  'A'                                  1:41.83   2   3   
  8 Earlham  'A'                                        1:42.74   2   2   
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State        
        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon Hamilton           SR Cumberlands           15:05.94   10   
  2 Austin Viano              JR Southern Ind          15:10.81    8   
  3 Cody Marowski             SO Iupui                 15:12.03    6   
  4 Austin Young              SO Iupui                 15:12.12    5   
  5 Garrett Blackman          JR Southern Ind          15:13.99    4   
  6 Will Cox                  SR Southern Ind          15:18.16    3   
  7 Eric Scheiber             SO Southern Ind          15:26.11    2   
  8 Pryce Ragains             SO Iupui                 15:31.21    1   
  9 Patrick Tharp             FR Millikin              15:40.23  
 10 Spencer Burgin            SO Iupui                 15:50.33  
 11 Brett Pierce              SO Campbellsvil          15:51.90  
 12 Noah Gatwood              SO DePauw                15:57.82  
 13 Max Zmija                 FR Iupui                 16:04.14  
 14 Miguel Lozano             FR Iupui                 16:08.39  
 15 Kyle Smolarek             SO Rose-Hulman           16:21.02  
 16 Glen Bortolus             FR Centre                16:22.92  
 17 Jacob Griffith            FR Millikin              16:26.80  
 18 Jason Hickson                Webster               16:35.75  
 19 Austin Curtis             SO Brescia               16:55.71  
 20 Nick Berry                SR Iupui                 17:00.96  
 21 Devin Edwards             SO Cumberlands           17:01.01  
 22 Jared Daugherty           FR Brescia               17:04.00  
 23 Taylor Kilgore            FR Franklin              17:04.92  
 24 Eric Phillips             SO Cumberlands           17:23.15  
 25 Trey Drury                FR Brescia               17:24.05  
 26 Deron Molen               FR Franklin              17:32.99  
 27 Garrett Baker             SO Campbellsvil          17:43.87  
 28 Matt Millard              FR Franklin              17:55.78  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
        Meet: M  8.41  2/11/2012   Nathan Mueller, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Posthauer          SO Wabash                  M 8.28q  4 
  2 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                  M 8.37q  4 
  3 Jourdon Redmond           FR Campbellsvil              8.60q  5 
  4 Billy Rosson              SR Wabash                    8.72q  4 
  5 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                    8.75q  5 
  6 Philip Koranteng          JR Rose-Hulman               8.79q  3 
  7 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                    8.81q  2 
  8 Marquis Hunter            JR Southern Ind              8.81q  5 
  9 Myron Burr                SR DePauw                    8.91   5 
 10 Michael Dickerson         JR Rose-Hulman               8.94   3 
 11 Trent Martinez            FR Southern Ind              8.95   3 
 12 Matthew Icenogle          SO Franklin                  8.96   4 
 13 Clayton Embry             FR Campbellsvil              8.98   4 
 14 Zander Ansara             JR Earlham                   9.03   2 
 15 Jacob Duvall              FR Centre                    9.03   1 
 16 James Greenlee            SR Bellarmine                9.04   1 
 17 Lucas Grim                SO Rhodes                    9.08   1 
 18 Tanner McConvey           FR Bellarmine                9.10   5 
 19 Marcel Snijder            JR Rose-Hulman               9.35   3 
 20 Juan Rodriguez            SO DePauw                    9.40   2 
 21 Max Millott               FR Wabash                    9.45   2 
 22 Tyler Rockwood            FR Rose-Hulman               9.46   3 
 23 Sam Jamison               FR Rhodes                    9.67   3 
 24 Tristan Wright            SR Earlham                   9.84   5 
 25 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                  9.92   5 
 26 Slade Klinksiek           SO Cumberlands              10.12   1 
 27 Zak Kemp                  FR Cumberlands              10.37   4 
 28 Cody Comer                SO Southern Ind             10.59   1 
 -- Nick Niehaus              JR Centre                     DNF   2 
 -- Kevin Ping                FR Cumberlands                DNF   2 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
        Meet: M  8.41  2/11/2012   Nathan Mueller, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronnie Posthauer          SO Wabash                    8.16M  10   
  2 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                    8.54    8   
  3 Jourdon Redmond           FR Campbellsvil              8.55    6   
  4 Marquis Hunter            JR Southern Ind              8.70    5   
  5 Billy Rosson              SR Wabash                    8.71    4   
  6 Philip Koranteng          JR Rose-Hulman               8.81    3   
  7 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                    8.82    2   
  8 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                    8.87  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.93  2/18/2012   Richard Wilson, Alabama-Hunt                
        Meet: M  6.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eurodge Bargblor          FR Campbellsvil              7.05q  4 
  2 Albert Huntley            SR Cumberlands               7.07q  2 
  3 Jeremiah Edwards          SR Rose-Hulman               7.07q  8 
  4 Charles Smothers          JR Wabash                    7.12q  7 
  5 Brandon Green             FR Campbellsvil              7.21q  9 
  5 Georard Mitchell          SR Franklin                  7.21q  1 
  7 Travis Stallings          SR Rose-Hulman               7.22q  1 
  8 Kris Jenkins              SO Hanover                   7.28q  9 
  9 Cody Oldham               FR Bellarmine                7.28   7 
 10 Clay Becker               JR Rose-Hulman               7.30   2 
 11 Richard Long              FR Millikin                  7.30   2 
 12 Jeremy Phillips           SO Rhodes                    7.32   2 
 13 Alex Kemp                 FR Millikin                  7.34   5 
 14 Myron Burr                SR DePauw                    7.35   6 
 15 Sam Cicci                 SO Rhodes                    7.35   8 
 16 D'Angelo Jordan           SO Cumberlands               7.36   7 
 17 Derek Rowe                SR Wabash                    7.38   1 
 18 Logan Koncle              FR Bellarmine                7.38   3 
 19 Ibn Powell                SR Millikin                  7.39   8 
 20 Dimitri Dunner            SO Millikin                  7.40   4 
 21 Mike Blakely              SO Millikin                  7.44   7 
 22 Shariff Harrison          FR Wabash                    7.45   3 
 23 Adam Meyer                SO Bellarmine                7.46   9 
 24 Keontre Walker            JR Cumberlands               7.48   1 
 25 Darrell Hunt              FR Millikin                  7.48   4 
 26 Matt Gibson               FR Wabash                    7.50   6 
 27 Arion Clanton             SO Wabash                    7.51   4 
 28 Lakeem Scott              FR Southern Ind              7.52   6 
 29 Ibrahim Diarra            SO Earlham                   7.53   3 
 30 Vashon Solomon            SO Rose-Hulman               7.54   1 
 31 Tyler Arceneaux           JR Hanover                   7.54   3 
 32 Vann Hunt                 SR Wabash                    7.54   7 
 33 Travis Smith              FR Earlham                   7.55   8 
 34 Shammah Baker             JR Spalding                  7.57   2 
 35 Woody Thompson            FR Cumberlands               7.62   5 
 36 Jordan McCall             FR Millikin                  7.63   3 
 37 Clift Fant                FR St. Catharin              7.63   8 
 38 Daniel Sutherland         SR Rhodes                    7.64   7 
 39 Mason Williams            JR Transylvania              7.65   1 
 40 Jose Escandon             SO Rose-Hulman               7.66   1 
 41 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils              7.67   5 
 42 Jacob Duvall              FR Centre                    7.67   4 
 43 Kye Durbin                SR Franklin                  7.68   8 
 44 Patrick Jeter             FR Transylvania              7.72   4 
 45 Gene Kum                  FR Rose-Hulman               7.72   5 
 46 Juan Rodriguez            SO DePauw                    7.72   3 
 47 BJ Teriba                 FR DePauw                    7.72   7 
 48 Dallas Defoor             FR Cumberlands               7.74   2 
 49 Tre Stephens              SO Earlham                   7.74   5 
 50 Keith Miller              FR Spalding                  7.75   5 
 51 Jeremiah Stidman          FR Cumberlands               7.82   6 
 52 Erik Van Dyke             FR Cumberlands               7.86   2 
 53 Junior Jean               FR Earlham                   7.90   3 
 54 Ryan Cole                 FR Lindsey Wils              7.90   2 
 55 John Edouassaint          SR Earlham                   7.96   4 
 56 Kane Davis                FR Millikin                  7.99   4 
 57 Akin Erol                 FR Transylvania              8.33   8 
 58 Trent Haffler             SO Centre                    8.35   9 
 59 Jacob Williams            SO St. Catharin              8.66   6 
 60 Adam Neal                 SO Wabash                    8.67   6 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.93  2/18/2012   Richard Wilson, Alabama-Hunt                
        Meet: M  6.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Albert Huntley            SR Cumberlands               6.97   10   
  2 Eurodge Bargblor          FR Campbellsvil              6.99    8   
  3 Jeremiah Edwards          SR Rose-Hulman               7.00    6   
  4 Georard Mitchell          SR Franklin                  7.15    5   
  5 Charles Smothers          JR Wabash                    7.19    4   
  6 Travis Stallings          SR Rose-Hulman               7.21    3   
  7 Brandon Green             FR Campbellsvil              7.22    2   
  8 Kris Jenkins              SO Hanover                   7.27    1   
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Callison          SR Southern Ind           4:18.73   10   
  2 Stuart West               SO Rose-Hulman            4:22.71    8   
  3 Andrew Thompson           JR Rose-Hulman            4:23.57    6   
  4 Michael Whitehead         SR Southern Ind           4:24.25    5   
  5 John-Paul Williamson      FR Lindsey Wils           4:25.76    4   
  6 Leighton Gough            JR Franklin               4:27.32    3   
  7 Sam Meredith              FR Cumberlands            4:27.59    2   
  8 Johnathan Gears           FR Cumberlands            4:29.65    1   
  9 Robbie Mayhew             JR Rose-Hulman            4:29.92  
 10 Ryan Meyer                SO Rose-Hulman            4:30.37  
 11 Dylan Ford                FR Campbellsvil           4:31.25  
 12 Alex Noel                 FR Rhodes                 4:32.23  
 13 Matt Avanatti             FR Wabash                 4:32.53  
 14 Connor Fagan              FR Rhodes                 4:34.51  
 15 Brian Myers               FR DePauw                 4:35.55  
 16 Will Bond                 SO DePauw                 4:37.89  
 17 Daniel Henkey                Webster                4:37.90  
 18 Jeremy Theriault          JR Rhodes                 4:38.07  
 19 Andrew Shellah            SR Southern Ind           4:38.35  
 20 Sam Mattson               SO Rhodes                 4:38.78  
 21 Ben Franke                FR Hanover                4:39.38  
 22 Adam Togami               FR Wabash                 4:39.88  
 23 Noah Brown                JR Rhodes                 4:41.15  
 24 Zach Mahone               SO Wabash                 4:41.78  
 25 Austin Pryor              FR Southern Ind           4:42.59  
 26 Jason Holcomb             JR Hanover                4:44.50  
 27 Alden Knipe               FR Rhodes                 4:45.94  
 28 Mike Bennett              JR DePauw                 4:46.07  
 29 Haile Jemane              JR Spalding               4:46.55  
 30 Alan Apsley               FR Franklin               4:46.95  
 31 Eric Thompson             FR Franklin               4:47.60  
 32 Joe Korth                 FR Rhodes                 4:50.18  
 33 Drew Elston               FR Hanover                4:50.51  
 34 Eric Yepez                JR Spalding               4:51.17  
 35 Blake Albrecht            SO Franklin               4:51.74  
 36 Jared Santana             FR Wabash                 4:55.09  
 37 Kenneth Albin             FR Millikin               4:55.34  
 38 Tyler Edmondson           FR Spalding               5:00.52  
 39 Chris Saldana             FR Transylvania           5:04.31  
 40 P.J. Izaguirre            FR Wabash                 5:09.36  
 41 James Borengasser         JR Spalding               5:24.27  
 42 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils           5:42.55  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Hannan              SR Rose-Hulman              49.93   1  10   
  2 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                   50.49   1   8   
  3 Joseph Conti              SO Wabash                   51.70   1   6   
  4 Jake Kelley               SO Rose-Hulman              52.09   2   5   
  5 Kameron Spivey            SO Lindsey Wils             52.36   2   4   
  6 Robert Riddle             SR Wabash                   52.73   1   3   
  7 Mason Williams            JR Transylvania             52.95   3   2   
  8 Daniel Sutherland         SR Rhodes                   53.07   1   1   
  9 Thomas McGuire            FR Rose-Hulman              53.71   3 
 10 Bobby Mingie              FR Campbellsvil             53.72   4 
 11 Billy Rosson              SR Wabash                   53.90   2 
 12 Jack Schoening            FR Hanover                  53.91   3 
 13 Ethan Davies              FR Wabash                   54.01   4 
 14 Trevor Crum               FR Millikin                 54.05   2 
 15 Reid Thomas               FR Southern Ind             54.19   2 
 16 Brandon Bullitt           FR Rose-Hulman              54.48   3 
 16 Daniel Graham             FR Centre                   54.48   3 
 18 Matthew Icenogle          SO Franklin                 54.76   4 
 19 Aaron Oberneufemann       SR Webster                  54.87   4 
 20 Dylan Massey              FR Brescia                  55.00   2 
 21 Jesse Blair               FR Millikin                 55.13   4 
 22 Matt Tamarkin             FR DePauw                   55.41   5 
 23 Cesar Hernandez           JR Centre                   55.43   3 
 24 Evan Land                 SR Rose-Hulman              55.77   5 
 25 Aaron Harrison            JR Cumberlands              55.98   1 
 26 JR Northcutt              SO Lindsey Wils             56.08   6 
 27 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils             56.10   5 
 28 Robert Awkward            JR Earlham                  56.93   5 
 29 Ryan Cole                 FR Lindsey Wils             57.90   6 
 30 Raymond Bettman-hodge     FR Cumberlands              58.63   5 
 31 Tristan Wright            SR Earlham                  58.80   6 
 32 Patrick Jeter             FR Transylvania           1:01.26   6 
 33 Austin Spees              FR St. Catharin           1:03.20   6 
 34 Chaze Bowen               FR St. Catharin           1:10.52   6 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:21.18  2/9/2008    Tony Duerson, Danville Area CC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Ortega               FR Spalding               1:24.93   2  10   
  2 Colin Flannagan           FR Bellarmine             1:25.46   1   8   
  3 Ben Turi                  SO Bellarmine             1:25.50   2   6   
  4 Andrew Bandelow           FR Millikin               1:26.89   3   5   
  5 Aaron Graves              SO Bellarmine             1:26.99   1   4   
  6 Matt Hall                 FR Centre                 1:27.28   2   3   
  7 Kyle Shartzer             FR Millikin               1:27.53   2   2   
  8 Dillon Raidt              JR DePauw                 1:28.91   3   1   
  9 Mathew Holcomb            JR Hanover                1:28.99   1 
 10 Tomas McGinn              FR Bellarmine             1:29.11   2 
 11 Andy McWhorter            SR Bellarmine             1:29.53   2 
 12 Patrick Bulington         SR Franklin               1:32.15   3 
 13 Jordan Posthauer          FR Wabash                 1:32.38   4 
 14 Nick Gilmore              FR Spalding               1:32.89   3 
 15 Austin Mills              SR Franklin               1:33.07   4 
 16 David Koppelmann          SR Webster                1:33.29   4 
 17 William Pearson           FR Campbellsvil           1:33.68   3 
 18 Michael Orr               JR Centre                 1:35.51   3 
 19 Kenneth Albin             FR Millikin               1:38.30   4 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:54.61  2/10/2007   Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leighton Gough            JR Franklin               2:00.01   10   
  2 Dakota Dubbs              FR Iupui                  2:00.49    8   
  3 Nathan Catt               JR Rose-Hulman            2:01.13    6   
  4 Kevin Ross-rogers         FR Cumberlands            2:01.39    5   
  5 John Egan                 SO Brescia                2:01.64    4   
  6 Amos Schreuder            FR Iupui                  2:02.15    3   
  7 Josh Hojnacki             SO Rose-Hulman            2:03.05    2   
  8 Connor Fagan              FR Rhodes                 2:03.96    1   
  9 Drew Atkins               FR Brescia                2:03.98  
 10 Jeremy Theriault          JR Rhodes                 2:04.18  
 11 Conor Wilson              FR Southern Ind           2:04.21  
 12 Micheal Dowell            FR Campbellsvil           2:05.91  
 13 Cameron Huffer            FR Iupui                  2:05.91  
 14 Richie Sellers            SO Hanover                2:06.04  
 15 Brian Mincks              FR DePauw                 2:06.89  
 16 Clayton Roll              FR Webster                2:06.98  
 17 Brian Myers               FR DePauw                 2:07.11  
 18 Andrew Shellah            SR Southern Ind           2:07.85  
 19 Eric Thompson             FR Franklin               2:10.04  
 20 Greg Fletcher             SO Webster                2:11.65  
 21 Jacob Griffith            FR Millikin               2:15.34  
 22 Doug Baker                SO Wabash                 2:15.71  
 23 Chris Saldana             FR Transylvania           2:15.77  
 24 Eric Yepez                JR Spalding               2:16.00  
 25 Tyler Edmondson           FR Spalding               2:18.96  
 26 Blake Harris              SR Webster                2:19.04  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aundreas Lopez            SR Cumberlands            2:31.88M  10   
  2 Fabian House              FR Wabash                 2:35.79    8   
  3 Kevin Martin              JR Millikin               2:37.48    6   
  4 Zach Huston               SO Wabash                 2:39.97    5   
  5 Charles Whitehead         FR Webster                2:44.97    4   
  6 Patrick Tharp             FR Millikin               2:45.28    3   
  7 Joseph Durbin             FR Centre                 2:46.44    2   
  8 Keith Runyan              SO Earlham                2:50.41    1   
  9 Zach Powell               JR Franklin               2:53.74  
 10 Ben Gorman                FR DePauw                 2:57.48  
 11 Max Yang                  SO Earlham                2:58.23  
 12 James Bullock             FR Cumberlands            3:02.09  
 13 James Middleton           FR St. Catharin           3:04.32  
 14 Austin Spees              FR St. Catharin           3:16.70  
 15 Chaze Bowen               FR St. Catharin           3:58.77  
 -- Brendan Kelly             JR Cumberlands                DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Stallings          SR Rose-Hulman              22.78   2  10   
  2 Tyler Hannan              SR Rose-Hulman              22.81   3   8   
  3 Alex Kemp                 FR Millikin                 22.93   2   6   
  4 Jeremiah Edwards          SR Rose-Hulman              23.04   3   5   
  5 Eurodge Bargblor          FR Campbellsvil             23.09  15   4   
  6 Cody Oldham               FR Bellarmine               23.17   1   3   
  7 Erik Willis               SO Cumberlands              23.33   1   2   
  8 Clay Becker               JR Rose-Hulman              23.40   4   1   
  9 Chris Stanzinski          FR Wabash                   23.55   3 
 10 Derek Rowe                SR Wabash                   23.61   2 
 11 Kris Jenkins              SO Hanover                  23.62   5 
 12 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                   23.68   1 
 13 Andrew Kadesky            FR Rhodes                   23.78   8 
 14 Ibn Powell                SR Millikin                 23.79   4 
 15 Sam Jamison               FR Rhodes                   23.83   4 
 16 Brandon Green             FR Campbellsvil             23.88   9 
 17 Zak Kemp                  FR Cumberlands              23.96  10 
 18 Mason Williams            JR Transylvania             23.97   9 
 19 Zach Zurfluh-Cunningham   SO Webster                  23.97   6 
 20 Sam Cicci                 SO Rhodes                   23.98   5 
 21 Jesse Page                FR Franklin                 24.04   4 
 22 Daniel Sutherland         SR Rhodes                   24.12   2 
 23 Joseph Conti              SO Wabash                   24.14   2 
 24 Bobby Mingie              FR Campbellsvil             24.18   9 
 25 Darrell Hunt              FR Millikin                 24.20   8 
 26 Logan Koncle              FR Bellarmine               24.32   2 
 27 Robert Riddle             SR Wabash                   24.35   1 
 28 Richard Long              FR Millikin                 24.35   5 
 29 Jose Escandon             SO Rose-Hulman              24.36  10 
 30 Dimitri Dunner            SO Millikin                 24.36   4 
 31 Marquis Hunter            JR Southern Ind             24.39   5 
 32 Michael Icenogle          SO Franklin                 24.41   8 
 33 Kevin Ping                FR Cumberlands              24.43   6 
 34 Jordan McCall             FR Millikin                 24.52  10 
 35 Cesar Hernandez           JR Centre                   24.56   7 
 36 Matt Gibson               FR Wabash                   24.62   9 
 37 Trevor Crum               FR Millikin                 24.63   9 
 38 Zach Cooper               FR Southern Ind             24.70   6 
 39 Clift Fant                FR St. Catharin             24.76  10 
 40 Trent Martinez            FR Southern Ind             24.77   6 
 41 Jourdon Redmond           FR Campbellsvil             24.80  15 
 42 D'Angelo Jordan           SO Cumberlands              24.89   3 
 43 Mike Blakely              SO Millikin                 24.91   7 
 44 Keith Miller              FR Spalding                 25.15  11 
 45 Jack Schoening            FR Hanover                  25.17   8 
 46 Jacob Duvall              FR Centre                   25.17   7 
 47 BJ Teriba                 FR DePauw                   25.29  12 
 48 Tyler Arceneaux           JR Hanover                  25.30  11 
 49 Abdikadir Mohamed         JR St. Catharin             25.31   8 
 50 Treandes Hunter           JR DePauw                   25.33  12 
 51 Ibrahim Diarra            SO Earlham                  25.34  12 
 52 Daniel Graham             FR Centre                   25.42   7 
 53 Boone McIntosh            SO Millikin                 25.44  12 
 54 Travis Smith              FR Earlham                  25.45  13 
 55 Woody Thompson            FR Cumberlands              25.49  13 
 56 Jesse Blair               FR Millikin                 25.59  12 
 57 Keontre Walker            JR Cumberlands              25.69  12 
 58 Ryan Cole                 FR Lindsey Wils             25.80  15 
 59 Junior Jean               FR Earlham                  25.94  14 
 60 Erik Van Dyke             FR Cumberlands              25.95  13 
 61 Kane Davis                FR Millikin                 25.96  11 
 62 Brian Cain                FR Millikin                 26.08  15 
 63 Juan Rodriguez            SO DePauw                   26.15  11 
 64 Raymond Bettman-hodge     FR Cumberlands              26.19  13 
 65 Isaac Toney               FR Centre                   26.28  15 
 66 Jeremiah Stidman          FR Cumberlands              26.41  14 
 67 Chad Jordan               FR Campbellsvil             26.57  13 
 68 John Edouassaint          SR Earlham                  26.72  15 
 69 Trent Haffler             SO Centre                   27.20  13 
 70 Akin Erol                 FR Transylvania             28.25  14 
 71 Will Drews                SR Wabash                   28.79  14 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy McManus             SO Wabash                 8:33.41   10   
  2 Tyler Pence               SO Southern Ind           8:33.94    8   
  3 Trent Nolan               FR Southern Ind           8:37.30    6   
  4 J.D. Smith                JR Iupui                  8:41.19    5   
  5 Cody Stone                FR Southern Ind           8:44.15    4   
  6 Jacob Baranowski          FR Iupui                  8:44.41    3   
  7 Mitch Hubner              FR Iupui                  8:56.15    2   
  8 Victor Pataky             FR Centre                 9:01.42    1   
  9 Zane Cooperider           SO Iupui                  9:02.10  
 10 Garry Korir               FR Lindsey Wils           9:03.89  
 11 Stu Newstat               JR DePauw                 9:04.51  
 12 Ryan Horner               SO Wabash                 9:08.11  
 13 Jacob Becker              FR Rose-Hulman            9:08.51  
 14 Sam Sobczak               FR Rose-Hulman            9:08.60  
 14 Jared Burris              SO Wabash                 9:08.60  
 16 Andrew Bandelow           FR Millikin               9:13.75  
 17 Austin Zachary            FR Bellarmine             9:15.35  
 18 Addison Williams          FR Rose-Hulman            9:18.74  
 19 Dalton Boyer              JR Wabash                 9:20.98  
 20 Logan Wells               SO Hanover                9:22.14  
 21 Lovice Pollock            SO Bellarmine             9:22.63  
 22 Blake Albrecht            SO Franklin               9:24.42  
 23 Joey Hartlage             FR Campbellsvil           9:27.21  
 24 Andrew Simmons            JR Campbellsvil           9:42.09  
 25 Kevin Martin              JR Millikin               9:45.18  
 26 Jake Hartline             FR Rhodes                 9:46.17  
 27 Wade Harris               FR Campbellsvil           9:52.33  
 28 Andrew Beno               SO Rhodes                 9:57.11  
 29 Alan Apsley               FR Franklin              10:11.08  
 30 Connor Cook               FR Rhodes                10:13.48  
 31 Andrew Beams              JR Brescia               10:14.38  
 32 Johnny Rezende-Shalom     SO Earlham               10:14.97  
 33 Brian Austin              SO DePauw                10:22.85  
 34 Connor McGirr             FR Lindsey Wils          10:37.22  
 35 William Pearson           FR Campbellsvil          10:45.88  
 36 Tyler Conway              JR Franklin              11:14.24  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:22.22  2/9/2008    Vincennes, Vincennes                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:29.37   1  10   
  2 Bellarmine  'B'                                     3:34.36   1 
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:34.93   1   8   
  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:36.07   1   6   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       3:36.74   2   5   
  6 Webster  'A'                                        3:37.35   2   4   
  7 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:38.29   1   3   
  8 Centre  'A'                                         3:39.43   2   2   
  9 Campbellsville  'A'                                 3:42.81   2   1   
 10 DePauw  'A'                                         3:44.32   2 
 11 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 3:45.14   1 
 12 St. Catharine  'A'                                  3:52.85   2 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Neff             SR Bellarmine              16.68m   54-08.75  10   
  2 Greg Larmore              SR Rose-Hulman             16.67m   54-08.25   8   
  3 Trey Cahill               SR Rose-Hulman             15.29m   50-02.00   6   
  4 Andy Hunkeler             JR Rose-Hulman             15.28m   50-01.75   5   
  5 Derek De St Jean          SO Wabash                  15.24m   50-00.00   4   
  6 Joshua Kles               JR Lindsey Wils            14.67m   48-01.75   3   
  7 Kyle Jenkins              SO Spalding                14.55m   47-09.00   2   
  8 Charlie Mullennex         SR Lindsey Wils            14.33m   47-00.25   1   
  9 Zac Erba                  SO Rose-Hulman             14.01m   45-11.75 
 10 Joe Sukup                 SO Wabash                  13.48m   44-02.75 
 11 Austin Duncan             SO Hanover                 12.95m   42-06.00 
 12 Alex Moreland             JR Hanover                 12.86m   42-02.25 
 13 John Updike               JR Lindsey Wils            12.80m   42-00.00 
 14 Christian Brislenn        SO Cumberlands             12.75m   41-10.00 
 15 Shane Turnipseed          FR Cumberlands             12.10m   39-08.50 
 16 Zach Ballenger            SO Southern Ind            11.79m   38-08.25 
 17 Pierce Velderman          SO Wabash                  11.77m   38-07.50 
 18 Raymond Monroe            FR Wabash                  11.72m   38-05.50 
 19 Carson Newman             FR Cumberlands             11.40m   37-05.00 
 20 Aaron Johnson             FR Campbellsvil            11.05m   36-03.00 
 21 Bryan Tippman             FR Wabash                  10.63m   34-10.50 
 22 Derrick McQiston          JR Wabash                  10.58m   34-08.50 
 23 Joe Granger               SR Wabash                  10.40m   34-01.50 
 24 Kenton Armbruster         FR Wabash                  10.35m   33-11.50 
 25 Dan Howard                FR DePauw                  10.27m   33-08.50 
 26 Roy Taylor                FR Wabash                  10.26m   33-08.00 
 27 Jack Schafer              JR Centre                  10.11m   33-02.00 
 28 Jacob Johnson             FR Lindsey Wils             9.80m   32-02.00 
 29 Ryan Arey                 SO Centre                   9.77m   32-00.75 
 30 Johnathan Wilson          SO Lindsey Wils             9.66m   31-08.50 
 31 Thomas Blaich             FR Wabash                   9.22m   30-03.00 
 32 Logan Goodrich            SO Wabash                   8.67m   28-05.50 
 33 Daniel Cummin             FR Campbellsvil             6.38m   20-11.25 
 -- Joel Beier                JR Wabash                      ND            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georard Mitchell          SR Franklin                 6.94m   22-09.25  10   
  2 Clay Warner               SO Franklin                 6.32m   20-09.00   8   
  3 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                   6.27m   20-07.00   6   
  4 Amen Galley               FR DePauw                   6.11m   20-00.50   5   
  5 Cesar Hernandez           JR Centre                   6.03m   19-09.50   4   
  6 Timmy Perdue              JR Campbellsvil             6.03m   19-09.50   3   
  7 Vann Hunt                 SR Wabash                   5.98m   19-07.50   2   
  8 Dekeldrik Felton          SR Cumberlands              5.96m   19-06.75   1   
  9 Adam Meyer                SO Bellarmine               5.93m   19-05.50 
 10 Lakeem Scott              FR Southern Ind             5.92m   19-05.25 
 11 Darrell Hunt              FR Millikin                 5.90m   19-04.25 
 12 Quinn Biddle              FR Wabash                   5.88m   19-03.50 
 13 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils             5.82m   19-01.25 
 14 Justin Brooks             FR Millikin                 5.81m   19-00.75 
 15 Logan Laflin              SR Rose-Hulman              5.76m   18-10.75 
 16 Justin Beaty              FR Lindsey Wils             5.65m   18-06.50 
 17 Shariff Harrison          FR Wabash                   5.59m   18-04.25 
 18 Jacob Williams            SO St. Catharin             5.52m   18-01.50 
 19 Kye Durbin                SR Franklin                 5.46m   17-11.00 
 20 Drew Marcum               FR Lindsey Wils             5.38m   17-08.00 
 21 Derek Rowe                SR Wabash                   5.31m   17-05.25 
 22 Marq Dixon                JR Earlham                  5.27m   17-03.50 
 23 Robert Newberry           SO Spalding                 5.17m   16-11.50 
 24 Greg Valentin             FR Earlham                  5.09m   16-08.50 
 25 Jamal Donoso              FR Earlham                  4.87m   15-11.75 
 26 Demetrius Collins         FR Earlham                  4.86m   15-11.50 
 27 Abdikadir Mohamed         JR St. Catharin             4.67m   15-04.00 
 28 Devin Dixon               JR DePauw                   4.19m   13-09.00 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Jaeger               FR Hanover                  1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Kristofer Nickle          SO Wabash                   1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Forrest Prichard          JR Franklin                 1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Grayden Gilmore           SO Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  5 Troy Mattingly            SO St. Catharin             1.83m    6-00.00   4   
  6 Vashon Solomon            SO Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00   3   
  7 David Shumate             FR Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  8 Adam Meyer                SO Bellarmine               1.78m    5-10.00   1   
  9 John Alar                 FR Rhodes                   1.73m    5-08.00 
  9 Blake Piedrahita          SO Rhodes                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Aaron Oberneufemann       SR Webster                  1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 14 Kevin Ping                FR Cumberlands              1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 15.09m  2/10/2007   Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blake Piedrahita          SO Rhodes                  13.41m   44-00.00  10   
  2 John Sousoulas            FR Rhodes                  13.12m   43-00.50   8   
  3 Georard Mitchell          SR Franklin                13.04m   42-09.50   6   
  4 Justin Brooks             FR Millikin                12.96m   42-06.25   5   
  5 Arion Clanton             SO Wabash                  12.61m   41-04.50   4   
  6 Zander Ansara             JR Earlham                 12.41m   40-08.75   3   
  7 Marq Dixon                JR Earlham                 12.37m   40-07.00   2   
  8 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                  12.32m   40-05.00   1   
  9 Timmy Perdue              JR Campbellsvil            12.12m   39-09.25 
 10 Justin Beaty              FR Lindsey Wils            11.92m   39-01.25 
 11 Zak Kemp                  FR Cumberlands             11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Quinn Biddle              FR Wabash                  11.51m   37-09.25 
 13 Tyler Dunn                FR St. Catharin            11.33m   37-02.25 
 13 John Alar                 FR Rhodes                  11.33m   37-02.25 
 15 Drew Marcum               FR Lindsey Wils            11.08m   36-04.25 
 16 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  10.95m   35-11.25 
 -- Demetrius Collins         FR Earlham                   FOUL            
 -- Greg Valentin             FR Earlham                   FOUL            
 -- Dekeldrik Felton          SR Cumberlands               FOUL            
 -- Shariff Harrison          FR Wabash                    FOUL            
 -- Jeremy Phillips           SO Rhodes                    FOUL            
 -- Kye Durbin                SR Franklin                  FOUL            
 -- Jamal Donoso              FR Earlham                   FOUL            
 -- Clay Warner               SO Franklin                  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 4.95m  2/10/2007   Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collin Crowson            SR Rose-Hulman              4.60m   15-01.00  10   
  2 Kyle Mackey               JR DePauw                   4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Thomas Snider             JR Southern Ind             4.30m   14-01.25   5.50
  3 Brian Ullrich             FR Bellarmine               4.30m   14-01.25   5.50
  5 Jackson Reid              SO Wabash                   4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  6 Samuel Rice               JR Southern Ind             4.00m   13-01.50   0.75
  6 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 4.00m   13-01.50   0.75
  6 Andrew Kadesky            FR Rhodes                   4.00m   13-01.50   0.75
  6 Andrew Daw                SR Rose-Hulman              4.00m   13-01.50   0.75
  6 Lucas Grim                SO Rhodes                   4.00m   13-01.50   0.75
  6 Ben Kolb                  JR Bellarmine               4.00m   13-01.50   0.75
  6 Michael Orr               JR Centre                   4.00m   13-01.50   0.75
  6 Isaac Toney               FR Centre                   4.00m   13-01.50   0.75
 14 Slade Klinksiek           SO Cumberlands              3.70m   12-01.50 
 14 Brian Cain                FR Millikin                 3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Matt Knox                 SR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Cody Comer                SO Southern Ind                NH            
 -- Kyle Reid                 FR Southern Ind                NH            
 -- James Bullock             FR Cumberlands                 NH            
 -- David Garrett             SR DePauw                      NH            
 -- Tanner McConvey           FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Micheal Ross              FR Cumberlands                 NH            
 -- Eric Downing              FR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 -- Conner McNeil             FR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 -- Boone McIntosh            SO Millikin                    NH            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Kles               JR Lindsey Wils            15.31m   50-02.75  10   
  2 Joel Beier                JR Wabash                  14.97m   49-01.50   8   
  3 Jonathan Neff             SR Bellarmine              14.19m   46-06.75   6   
  4 Derek De St Jean          SO Wabash                  14.04m   46-00.75   5   
  5 Andy Hunkeler             JR Rose-Hulman             14.00m   45-11.25   4   
  6 Charlie Mullennex         SR Lindsey Wils            13.92m   45-08.00   3   
  7 Marcus Dozier             FR DePauw                  13.78m   45-02.50   2   
  8 Sam Kimmel                JR Rose-Hulman             13.22m   43-04.50   1   
  9 Phillip Dodson            SR Franklin                12.97m   42-06.75 
 10 Roy Taylor                FR Wabash                  12.76m   41-10.50 
 11 Joe Sukup                 SO Wabash                  12.49m   40-11.75 
 12 Alex Moreland             JR Hanover                 12.45m   40-10.25 
 13 Tyler Hoodlebrink         FR Rose-Hulman             12.44m   40-09.75 
 14 Christian Brislenn        SO Cumberlands             12.43m   40-09.50 
 14 Joe Granger               SR Wabash                  12.43m   40-09.50 
 16 Daniel Farris             JR Lindsey Wils            12.39m   40-07.75 
 17 Thomas Blaich             FR Wabash                  12.03m   39-05.75 
 18 Derrick McQiston          JR Wabash                  11.96m   39-03.00 
 19 Ryan Arey                 SO Centre                  11.61m   38-01.25 
 20 Jacob Johnson             FR Lindsey Wils            11.58m   38-00.00 
 21 Austin Duncan             SO Hanover                 11.50m   37-08.75 
 22 Pierce Velderman          SO Wabash                  11.48m   37-08.00 
 23 Eric Parton               SR Earlham                 11.47m   37-07.75 
 24 Raymond Monroe            FR Wabash                  11.39m   37-04.50 
 25 Shane Turnipseed          FR Cumberlands             11.30m   37-01.00 
 26 Cody Comer                SO Southern Ind            11.23m   36-10.25 
 27 Carson Newman             FR Cumberlands             11.04m   36-02.75 
 28 Bryan Tippman             FR Wabash                  10.95m   35-11.25 
 29 Jacob Williams            SO St. Catharin            10.85m   35-07.25 
 30 Kameron Lackey            SO St. Catharin            10.81m   35-05.75 
 31 Steven Ginn               FR St. Catharin            10.10m   33-01.75 
 32 Jared Davenport           JR Lindsey Wils             9.92m   32-06.50 
 33 Johnathan Wilson          SO Lindsey Wils             9.90m   32-05.75 
 34 Jack Schafer              JR Centre                   9.86m   32-04.25 
 35 Daniel Cummin             FR Campbellsvil             9.79m   32-01.50 
 36 Aaron Johnson             FR Campbellsvil             9.62m   31-06.75 
 37 Logan Goodrich            SO Wabash                   9.57m   31-04.75 
 38 Tylor Pinkard             FR Lindsey Wils             9.56m   31-04.50 
 39 Kyle O'Brien              JR Franklin                 9.39m   30-09.75 
 40 James Bullock             FR Cumberlands              9.13m   29-11.50 
 41 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 8.96m   29-04.75 
 
Back