Show More


DePauw Women Place Fourth; Bellarmine Wins Invitational

February 9, 2013

Greencastle, Ind. - Bellarmine totaled 120 points and won the DePauw Indoor Track and Field Invitational on the Hollensteiner Track at the Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

Campbellsville was second with 99 points followed by Rhodes with 74.5 and DePauw with 71.

Leading DePauw was Lee Harmon in the high jump with a second-place showing (1.55 meters/5-1) and Taylor Brandstatter with a runner-up finish in the 600-meter run in 1:45.32.

Heather O'Brien placed third in the mile run in 5:19.12 and was fifth in the 80 meters in 2:25.96, while Nicole Inman finished fourth in the 400 meters in 1:02.32 and Katharine Kondry placed fourth in the triple jump (10.69 meters/35-1). Also finishing fifth was Maggie Royalty in the 60-meter dash in 8.26 seconds.

DePauw's distance medley relay was third in 14:15.66 as was the 4 x 400 in 4:20.65. The Tigers' 4 x 200 relay placed fourth in 1:54.09.

The Tigers host the DePauw Classic at 11 a.m. on Saturday, February 16.

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

 

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2013 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2013                   
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle, IN                 
                                    Results                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bellarmine                 120        2) Campbellsville             99   
    3) Rhodes                      74.50     4) DePauw                     71   
    5) Hanover                     69        6) Cumberlands                63   
    7) Millikin                    54        8) Franklin                   50.50
    9) Southern Indiana            47       10) Rose-Hulman                23   
   11) Webster                     18       12) Lindsey Wilson             15   
   13) Brescia                     11       14) Earlham                     5   
   15) St. Catharine                2       15) Centre                      2   

 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          Holubar, Olson, Tiernan, Buttry                   
        Meet: M 12:24.41  2/11/2006   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                   12:35.04   10   
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                   12:57.87    8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                        14:15.66    6   
  4 Earlham  'A'                                       14:51.43    5   
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
        Meet: M 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        1:50.67   2  10   
  2 Campbellsville  'A'                                 1:51.40   1   8   
  3 Campbellsville  'B'                                 1:53.37   2 
  4 DePauw  'A'                                         1:54.09   1   6   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:54.14   1   5   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                         1:59.97   1   4   
  7 Franklin  'B'                                       2:01.23   2 
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 16:54.14  2/11/2006   Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kindra Emberton           SO Millikin              18:23.40   10   
  2 Skylair Hilton            JR Southern Ind          18:24.40    8   
  3 Jasmine Pulliam           JR Brescia               19:37.89    6   
  4 Olivia Warren             SO Brescia               19:38.86    5   
  5 Christine Moon            JR Cumberlands           19:53.39    4   
  6 Sarah Bradley             FR Millikin              20:08.43    3   
  7 Shelby Gibbons            SO Cumberlands           20:31.26    2   
  8 Kate Bugelholl            FR Franklin              21:05.50    1   
  9 Jennifer Marcum           SR Cumberlands           21:11.33  
 10 Kristy Hamilton           FR Franklin              21:52.45  
 11 Guadalupe Delgado         FR Centre                22:34.51  
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.63  3/1/2009    Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State               
        Meet: M  8.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Moseby             SO Hanover                   9.53q  2 
  2 Sadie Yanckello           SO Rhodes                    9.71q  1 
  3 Danialle Hays             JR Franklin                  9.72q  1 
  4 Gloria Boxell             SR Rose-Hulman               9.83q  1 
  5 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   10.02q  3 
  6 Kara Price                FR Franklin                 10.09q  2 
  7 Ruth Olson-Jeffries       SR Lindsey Wils             10.09q  2 
  8 Christiana Harris         FR Campbellsvil             10.12q  3 
  9 Erin Cox                  JR Rose-Hulman              10.19   2 
 10 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   10.22   1 
 11 Shawnee Holbrook          FR Cumberlands              10.24   2 
 12 Rachel Callahan           FR Hanover                  10.71   3 
 13 Elyssa Geer               FR Rhodes                   10.97   1 
 14 Michaela Ponstein         FR Millikin                 11.12   3 
 15 Emily Young               FR Franklin                 11.56   3 
 16 Amanda Schoenfelder       SR Bellarmine               11.82   2 
 17 Nicole Peterson           SO St. Catharin             12.01   2 
 18 Bekah Sams                FR St. Catharin             12.25   1 
 -- Kerri Kinker              SR Franklin                   DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.63  3/1/2009    Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State               
        Meet: M  8.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Moseby             SO Hanover                   9.13   10   
  2 Sadie Yanckello           SO Rhodes                    9.53    8   
  3 Gloria Boxell             SR Rose-Hulman               9.65    6   
  4 Christiana Harris         FR Campbellsvil              9.69    5   
  5 Danialle Hays             JR Franklin                  9.75    4   
  6 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                    9.97    3   
  7 Ruth Olson-Jeffries       SR Lindsey Wils             10.05    2   
  8 Kara Price                FR Franklin                 10.20    1   
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.69  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M  7.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Howard              SO Webster                   8.14q  5 
  2 Olivia Wrocklage          SO Bellarmine                8.19q  3 
  3 Elaine Kuntz              SR Bellarmine                8.20q  3 
  4 Kesley Feltner            FR Campbellsvil              8.29q  3 
  5 Keisha Chiles             FR Campbellsvil              8.29q  2 
  6 Stephanie Coma            FR Rhodes                    8.31q  2 
  7 Mary Kate Mullen          JR Rhodes                    8.33q  2 
  8 Maggie Royalty            FR DePauw                    8.36q  4 
  9 Katie Neiser              SR Bellarmine                8.38   5 
 10 Natavia Howell            FR Franklin                  8.42   3 
 11 Shelby Auxier             FR Transylvania              8.45   2 
 12 Shanice Carbon            SO Cumberlands               8.47   5 
 13 Uriah Walker              FR Millikin                  8.53   2 
 14 JaNaiqua Horne            SO Campbellsvil              8.53   4 
 15 Alyssa Staib              JR Millikin                  8.54   3 
 16 Jenny Nevitt              SO Franklin                  8.59   3 
 17 Joy Doucette              SR Earlham                   8.62   5 
 18 Nigelie Assee             JR DePauw                    8.73   4 
 19 Chelsea Temple            SO Rhodes                    8.78   2 
 20 Michelle Dunaway          JR St. Catharin              8.79   1 
 21 Erin Seidl                SO Southern Ind              8.87   5 
 22 Cherese Bates             SO Campbellsvil              8.91   3 
 23 Kara Price                FR Franklin                  8.97   4 
 24 Britney Ware              FR Earlham                   9.01   2 
 25 Lindsey Vinson            SO St. Catharin              9.24   1 
 26 Sarah Bugelholl           FR Franklin                  9.31   1 
 27 Emily Erlenbaugh          FR Franklin                  9.45   4 
 28 Mary Cundiff              FR Centre                    9.56   5 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.69  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M  7.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Howard              SO Webster                   8.03   10   
  2 Elaine Kuntz              SR Bellarmine                8.09    8   
  3 Olivia Wrocklage          SO Bellarmine                8.20    6   
  4 Kesley Feltner            FR Campbellsvil              8.23    5   
  5 Maggie Royalty            FR DePauw                    8.26    4   
  6 Mary Kate Mullen          JR Rhodes                    8.31    3   
  7 Keisha Chiles             FR Campbellsvil              8.35    2   
  8 Stephanie Coma            FR Rhodes                    8.37    1   
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:50.20  3/13/2010   Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)              
        Meet: M 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Hoop             SO Cumberlands            5:12.62   10   
  2 Jordan Mornout            JR Southern Ind           5:15.66    8   
  3 Heather O'Brien           FR DePauw                 5:19.12    6   
  4 Mackenzie Dye             SO Hanover                5:25.53    5   
  5 Eroica Stackhouse         SR Webster                5:45.28    4   
  6 Allison Zorman            JR Franklin               5:48.46    3   
  7 Julie Greenough           SR Webster                5:49.71    2   
  8 Rachel Breault            FR Millikin               5:50.87    1   
  9 Laura Clark               SR Transylvania           5:55.65  
 10 Megan Hailey              FR Bellarmine             5:59.04  
 11 Paige Powers              FR DePauw                 6:20.59  
 12 Jourdann Green            FR Lindsey Wils           6:49.42  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 58.25  2/11/2006   Deserea Brown, SIU Edwardsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lexi Vincz                SR Hanover                1:01.01   1  10   
  2 Lauren Little             JR Campbellsvil           1:01.85   1   8   
  3 Megan Lee                 SR Rhodes                 1:01.89   1   6   
  4 Nicole Inman              JR DePauw                 1:02.32   2   5   
  5 Myra Rose                 SO Campbellsvil           1:03.22   1   4   
  6 Rachel Slade              SR Hanover                1:03.77   2   3   
  7 Danialle Hays             JR Franklin               1:04.17   2   2   
  8 Starsha Fant              SR Campbellsvil           1:05.34   1   1   
  9 Madeline O'Brien          FR DePauw                 1:06.18   3 
 10 Katherine Moravec         JR Rose-Hulman            1:06.58   2 
 11 Hannah Halford            JR Rhodes                 1:06.58   2 
 12 Lauren Hoover             FR Webster                1:06.68   3 
 13 Julie Miller              SR Hanover                1:07.05   3 
 14 Shelby Auxier             FR Transylvania           1:07.58   4 
 15 Nicole Peterson           SO St. Catharin           1:08.17   4 
 16 Marissa Peppel            FR Hanover                1:08.35   3 
 17 Brooke Estes              FR St. Catharin           1:12.29   4 
 18 Shawnee Holbrook          FR Cumberlands            1:12.83   4 
 19 Angela Herbig             SO Lindsey Wils           1:13.08   3 
 20 Ashley Conard             JR DePauw                 1:13.67   4 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist       
        Meet: M 1:35.58  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Michl               FR Millikin               1:39.22   10   
  2 Taylor Brandstatter       FR DePauw                 1:45.32    8   
  3 Natasha Sydnor            SR Cumberlands            1:45.88    6   
  4 Molly Culbertson          SR Bellarmine             1:46.02    5   
  5 Jasmine Athanasakes       FR Bellarmine             1:47.11    4   
  6 Emily Wesley              JR Campbellsvil           1:48.35    3   
  7 Elizabeth Lohr            FR Centre                 1:49.32    2   
  8 Sophie Rambaud            SO DePauw                 1:50.09    1   
  9 Mia Taskey                FR Franklin               1:52.33  
 10 Michaela Ponstein         FR Millikin               1:52.71  
 11 Rachel Breault            FR Millikin               1:54.90  
 12 Kelsey Hardman            FR Franklin               1:58.43  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:09.24  3/13/2010   Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert            
        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophie Tonneau            FR Lindsey Wils           2:16.43   10   
  2 Jordan Mornout            JR Southern Ind           2:23.97    8   
  3 Brittany Alexander        FR Rhodes                 2:24.32    6   
  4 Flannery Musk             SO Bellarmine             2:24.84    5   
  5 Heather O'Brien           FR DePauw                 2:25.96    4   
  6 Katie Doron               JR DePauw                 2:26.81    3   
  7 Maria Sanchez             JR Lindsey Wils           2:29.85    2   
  8 Ashley Myers              FR Franklin               2:30.11    1   
  9 Allison Zorman            JR Franklin               2:32.74  
 10 Laura Clark               SR Transylvania           2:34.08  
 11 Audrey Springer           SR Cumberlands            2:34.19  
 12 Rachel Smith              FR Hanover                2:34.46  
 13 Samantha Walker           SO Brescia                2:34.62  
 14 Rachel Effinger           FR Hanover                2:39.60  
 15 Julie Greenough           SR Webster                2:42.31  
 16 Kate Birdsall             SR Earlham                2:44.48  
 17 Amy Stanke                FR Webster                2:47.36  
 18 Natasha Wadhwa            FR DePauw                 2:48.55  
 19 Bailey Davis              SO Hanover                2:48.80  
 20 Hanna Klondaris           JR Earlham                2:50.01  
 21 Cassandra King            FR Brescia                2:52.63  
 22 Megan Brown               FR St. Catharin           2:55.37  
 23 Erin Dinn                 SO DePauw                 3:01.54  
 -- Allison Echler            SR Bellarmine                 DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
        Meet: M 2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Murdock              SO Franklin               3:10.24   10   
  2 Briana Ulanowski          SR Bellarmine             3:10.88    8   
  3 Amy Schwarber             JR Bellarmine             3:16.71    6   
  4 Sarah Turi                SR Bellarmine             3:19.01    5   
  5 Ally Conrad               FR Bellarmine             3:19.56    4   
  6 Megan Hannemann           SO DePauw                 3:21.72    3   
  7 Olivia Reibel             FR Bellarmine             3:23.81  
  8 Sarah Bradley             FR Millikin               3:24.15    2   
  9 Jennie Dumaine            SR Hanover                3:30.45    1   
 10 Elizabeth Dilbone         SO DePauw                 3:32.71  
 11 Emma Jenkins-Sullivan     SO Earlham                3:35.13  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 24.70  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Wrocklage          SO Bellarmine               26.53   1  10   
  2 Sadie Yanckello           SO Rhodes                   26.84   1   8   
  3 Creasy Clauser            SR Rose-Hulman              27.14   2   6   
  4 Briahna Chambers          SO Hanover                  27.37   2   5   
  5 Megan Lee                 SR Rhodes                   27.53   3   4   
  6 Mary Kate Mullen          JR Rhodes                   27.62   1   3   
  7 Lauren Little             JR Campbellsvil             27.63   1   2   
  8 Erin Cox                  JR Rose-Hulman              27.65   2   1   
  9 Jenny Howard              SO Webster                  27.75   2 
 10 Kesley Feltner            FR Campbellsvil             27.75   3 
 11 Keisha Chiles             FR Campbellsvil             27.78  10 
 12 Danialle Hays             JR Franklin                 27.79   4 
 13 Jamie Michl               FR Millikin                 27.89   3 
 14 Chelsea Temple            SO Rhodes                   28.14   1 
 15 Gloria Boxell             SR Rose-Hulman              28.19   3 
 16 Rachel Lucas              SO Franklin                 28.20   5 
 17 Sam Proffitt              FR Cumberlands              28.36   3 
 18 Quanisha McFadden         JR Cumberlands              28.40   3 
 19 Taryn Burgess             SO Rhodes                   28.62   4 
 20 Shelby Auxier             FR Transylvania             29.02   4 
 21 Renaye Wahl               FR Southern Ind             29.28   5 
 22 Nicole Peterson           SO St. Catharin             29.35   6 
 23 Joy Doucette              SR Earlham                  29.44   9 
 24 Rachel Callahan           FR Hanover                  29.52   5 
 25 Lauren Hoover             FR Webster                  29.57   5 
 26 Natavia Howell            FR Franklin                 29.64   7 
 27 Marissa Peppel            FR Hanover                  29.75   5 
 28 Jasmine Graham            FR DePauw                   30.14   8 
 29 Uriah Walker              FR Millikin                 30.30   4 
 30 Erika Davies              FR Franklin                 30.33   6 
 31 Julie Miller              SR Hanover                  30.44   5 
 32 Michelle Dunaway          JR St. Catharin             30.59   8 
 33 Britney Ware              FR Earlham                  31.02   8 
 34 Michaela Ponstein         FR Millikin                 31.24   7 
 35 Porsha Ellison            SR St. Catharin             31.30   8 
 36 Heather Bucher            FR DePauw                   31.35   8 
 37 Cherese Bates             SO Campbellsvil             31.52   6 
 38 Rebecca Just              FR St. Catharin             31.71   9 
 39 Zoe Curry                 FR Earlham                  31.81   9 
 40 Mikayla Paolini           FR Centre                   31.85   6 
 41 Lindsey Vinson            SO St. Catharin             32.13   9 
 42 Kara Price                FR Franklin                 32.35   7 
 43 Sarah Bugelholl           FR Franklin                 32.58   7 
 44 Nicole DeFries            FR DePauw                   32.74   9 
 45 Emily Erlenbaugh          FR Franklin                 32.82   7 
 46 Megan Holderman           FR Centre                   33.03  10 
 47 Bekah Sams                FR St. Catharin             33.74  10 
 48 Mary Cundiff              FR Centre                   34.02  10 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:44.72  3/1/2009    Laura Rolf, Valparaiso                   
        Meet: M 10:08.05  2/14/2009   Katelyn Jones, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy Mascotti            JR Cumberlands           10:09.79   10   
  2 Kindra Emberton           SO Millikin              10:43.12    8   
  3 Kristen Gray              JR Southern Ind          10:43.95    6   
  4 Claire Coulter            SO Rhodes                11:04.28    5   
  5 Leah Woodbury             SO Southern Ind          11:06.02    4   
  6 Hillary Quirk             SR Rhodes                11:13.14    3   
  7 Maddie Kriz               FR Southern Ind          11:18.13    2   
  8 Jamie Adkins              FR Southern Ind          11:27.20    1   
  9 Emma Hauser               SO Earlham               11:31.94  
 10 Maddie White              JR Southern Ind          11:33.40  
 11 Micah Leonard             SO Rhodes                11:36.31  
 12 Eroica Stackhouse         SR Webster               11:54.74  
 13 Sarah Johnson             SO Campbellsvil          11:57.76  
 14 Heidi Blocker             JR Bellarmine            12:01.46  
 15 Emma Clor                 SO DePauw                12:16.04  
 16 Delaney Moss              FR Franklin              12:38.69  
 17 Sandra India-Aldana       FR DePauw                13:02.23  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Bromell, James             
        Meet: M 3:52.55  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbellsville  'A'                                 4:14.00   1  10   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       4:14.88   1   8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         4:20.65   2   6   
  4 Bellarmine  'A'                                     4:22.87   1   5   
  5 Cumberlands  'A'                                    4:34.48   2   4   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                         4:37.44   1   3   
  7 Franklin  'B'                                       4:45.42   2 
  8 Webster  'A'                                        4:46.86   2   2   
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 22.62m  2/5/2011    Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat              
        Meet: M 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LeAnn Spesard             SR Millikin                14.41m   47-03.50  10   
  2 Courtney McIntyre         FR Bellarmine              14.39m   47-02.50   8   
  3 Camille Lannert           SO Bellarmine              14.38m   47-02.25   6   
  4 Vanessa Higdon            SO Southern Ind            13.93m   45-08.50   5   
  5 Emily Boyd                SR Hanover                 13.81m   45-03.75   4   
  6 Ashlee Arbaugh            FR Hanover                 13.78m   45-02.50   3   
  7 Amanda Egan               SO Bellarmine              13.51m   44-04.00   2   
  8 Katie Hartney             JR Lindsey Wils            13.39m   43-11.25   1   
  9 Stephanie Proffitt        SR Hanover                 13.09m   42-11.50 
 10 Emily Adams               SR Franklin                12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Alicia Dupilka            SR Bellarmine              12.94m   42-05.50 
 12 Brittany Sievers          SR DePauw                  12.45m   40-10.25 
 13 Trina Manalo              JR DePauw                  11.68m   38-04.00 
 14 Hillary Botts             SR Centre                  11.59m   38-00.25 
 15 Judith Albanese           SO Bellarmine              11.36m   37-03.25 
 16 Jordan Jones              FR Southern Ind            11.33m   37-02.25 
 17 Amanda Owen               SR Franklin                10.95m   35-11.25 
 18 Autumn Baker              JR Rhodes                  10.85m   35-07.25 
 19 Katie Reinhart            JR Rhodes                  10.62m   34-10.25 
 20 Alexis Crawford           JR Campbellsvil            10.50m   34-05.50 
 21 Lindsay Upchurch          FR Hanover                 10.17m   33-04.50 
 22 Emily Sawyer              SO Millikin                10.08m   33-01.00 
 23 Erin Lowrance             JR Rhodes                   9.72m   31-10.75 
 24 Brianne Barrett           FR Millikin                 9.33m   30-07.50 
 25 Amber Ustinovich          SO Centre                   9.06m   29-08.75 
 26 Anna Sundean              SR Lindsey Wils             8.68m   28-05.75 
 27 Erika Vermillion          FR Southern Ind             8.67m   28-05.50 
 28 Casey Peach               FR Campbellsvil             8.61m   28-03.00 
 29 Megan Hackman             FR Hanover                  7.82m   25-08.00 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Austin Peay              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiosha Beasley            SR Campbellsvil             5.49m   18-00.25  10   
  2 Keisha Chiles             FR Campbellsvil             5.23m   17-02.00   8   
  3 Briahna Chambers          SO Hanover                  5.16m   16-11.25   6   
  4 Charnay Ryland            FR Cumberlands              5.00m   16-05.00   5   
  5 Katie Neiser              SR Bellarmine               4.82m   15-09.75   4   
  6 Alex Boss                 FR Rhodes                   4.81m   15-09.50   2.50
  6 Kerri Kinker              SR Franklin                 4.81m   15-09.50   2.50
  8 Amanda Schoenfelder       SR Bellarmine               4.78m   15-08.25   1   
  9 JaNaiqua Horne            SO Campbellsvil             4.58m   15-00.50 
 10 Nahtae Thompson           FR Cumberlands              4.55m   14-11.25 
 11 Kara Price                FR Franklin                 4.54m   14-10.75 
 12 Erin Seidl                SO Southern Ind             4.48m   14-08.50 
 12 Rebecca Just              FR St. Catharin             4.48m   14-08.50 
 14 Natavia Howell            FR Franklin                 4.44m   14-07.00 
 15 Careen Turner             JR Hanover                  4.38m   14-04.50 
 16 Sheldan Falls             FR Rose-Hulman              4.37m   14-04.00 
 17 Remsing King              SR Bellarmine               4.35m   14-03.25 
 18 Krystina Perez            SO Spalding                 4.34m   14-03.00 
 19 Katharine Kondry          FR DePauw                   4.16m   13-07.75 
 20 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   4.07m   13-04.25 
 21 Porsha Ellison            SR St. Catharin             3.84m   12-07.25 
 22 Bekah Sams                FR St. Catharin             3.75m   12-03.75 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M 1.73m  2/15/2003   Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kailenne Allis            FR Campbellsvil             1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Emily Young               FR Franklin                 1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Morgan Scott              JR Rhodes                   1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  5 Sam Proffitt              FR Cumberlands              1.50m    4-11.00   4   
  6 Frances Larson            SO Hanover                  1.50m    4-11.00   3   
  7 Christiana Harris         FR Campbellsvil             1.50m    4-11.00   2   
  8 Holli Leslie              FR Hanover                  1.50m    4-11.00   1   
  9 Celia Kauth               SO DePauw                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Hayden Kelley             SR Bellarmine               1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Myra Rose                 SO Campbellsvil             1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Amanda Schoenfelder       SR Bellarmine               1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Krystina Perez            SO Spalding                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Hila Collier              SO Franklin                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 15 Liz Rockett               SO Rhodes                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 16 Rebecca Just              FR St. Catharin             1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 Elyssa Geer               FR Rhodes                   1.35m    4-05.00 
 17 Lauren Alexander          FR Hanover                  1.35m    4-05.00 
 19 Michelle Dunaway          JR St. Catharin             1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Lindsey Vinson            SO St. Catharin                NH            
 -- Mary Cundiff              FR Centre                      NH            
 -- Maddie Burger             FR Hanover                     NH            
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiosha Beasley            SR Campbellsvil            11.26m   36-11.50  10   
  2 Charnay Ryland            FR Cumberlands             11.00m   36-01.25   8   
  3 Christiana Harris         FR Campbellsvil            10.90m   35-09.25   6   
  4 Katharine Kondry          FR DePauw                  10.69m   35-01.00   5   
  5 Keisha Chiles             FR Campbellsvil            10.60m   34-09.50   4   
  6 Holli Leslie              FR Hanover                 10.33m   33-10.75   3   
  7 Morgan Scott              JR Rhodes                  10.31m   33-10.00   2   
  8 Maggie Noger              SR Hanover                 10.21m   33-06.00   1   
  9 Careen Turner             JR Hanover                  9.93m   32-07.00 
 10 Myra Rose                 SO Campbellsvil             9.86m   32-04.25 
 11 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   9.65m   31-08.00 
 12 Ashley Myers              FR Franklin                 9.59m   31-05.75 
 13 Hila Collier              SO Franklin                 9.52m   31-03.00 
 14 Remsing King              SR Bellarmine               9.36m   30-08.50 
 15 Emily Young               FR Franklin                 9.32m   30-07.00 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 4.30m  2/6/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Meet: M 4.20m  2/12/2011   Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haley Pryor               FR Rhodes                   3.20m   10-06.00  10   
  2 Nicole Hess               SR Bellarmine               3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Erin Dwenger              SR Bellarmine               3.05m   10-00.00   6   
  4 Whitney Thomas            SR Bellarmine               2.90m    9-06.25   5   
  5 Jenny Nevitt              SO Franklin                 2.75m    9-00.25   4   
  6 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   2.75m    9-00.25   3   
  7 Mallory McDevitt          FR Rose-Hulman              2.75m    9-00.25   2   
  8 Shelby Scott              SO Rhodes                   2.60m    8-06.25   1   
  9 Elyssa Geer               FR Rhodes                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Mikayla Paolini           FR Centre                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Erin Lowrance             JR Rhodes                   2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Megan Holderman           FR Centre                      NH            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 15.09m  2/12/2005   Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LeAnn Spesard             SR Millikin                14.06m   46-01.50  10   
  2 Courtney McIntyre         FR Bellarmine              12.09m   39-08.00   8   
  3 Amanda Egan               SO Bellarmine              11.87m   38-11.50   6   
  4 Vanessa Higdon            SO Southern Ind            11.76m   38-07.00   5   
  5 Ashlee Arbaugh            FR Hanover                 11.55m   37-10.75   4   
  6 Amanda Owen               SR Franklin                11.36m   37-03.25   3   
  7 Kasey Evans               FR St. Catharin            10.60m   34-09.50   2   
  8 Alexis Crawford           JR Campbellsvil            10.57m   34-08.25   1   
  9 Camille Lannert           SO Bellarmine              10.48m   34-04.75 
 10 Amanda Morgan             SO Millikin                10.42m   34-02.25 
 11 Trina Manalo              JR DePauw                  10.20m   33-05.75 
 12 Emily Adams               SR Franklin                10.18m   33-04.75 
 13 Brianne Barrett           FR Millikin                10.10m   33-01.75 
 14 Autumn Baker              JR Rhodes                  10.09m   33-01.25 
 15 Alicia Dupilka            SR Bellarmine              10.01m   32-10.25 
 16 Emily Boyd                SR Hanover                  9.96m   32-08.25 
 17 Katie Hartney             JR Lindsey Wils             9.91m   32-06.25 
 18 Hillary Botts             SR Centre                   9.89m   32-05.50 
 19 Katie Manalo              FR DePauw                   9.60m   31-06.00 
 20 Jordan Jones              FR Southern Ind             9.45m   31-00.00 
 21 Stephanie Proffitt        SR Hanover                  9.42m   30-11.00 
 22 Lindsay Upchurch          FR Hanover                  9.15m   30-00.25 
 23 Lauren Wigton             FR DePauw                   8.84m   29-00.00 
 24 Katie Reinhart            JR Rhodes                   8.68m   28-05.75 
 25 Erika Vermillion          FR Southern Ind             8.55m   28-00.75 
 25 Elyssa Geer               FR Rhodes                   8.55m   28-00.75 
 27 Amber Ustinovich          SO Centre                   8.53m   28-00.00 
 28 Lindsey Vinson            SO St. Catharin             7.93m   26-00.25 
 29 Casey Peach               FR Campbellsvil             7.56m   24-09.75 
 30 Megan Hackman             FR Hanover                  7.54m   24-09.00 
 31 Nicole DeFries            FR DePauw                   6.45m   21-02.00 
 32 Michelle Dunaway          JR St. Catharin             6.34m   20-09.75 
 
Back