Show More


DePauw Finishes Third at Indiana Division III Meet

April 13, 2013

Franklin, Ind. - Paced by first-place finishes in five events, DePauw totaled 138.5 points and finished third at the Indiana Division III Championships. Hanover won with 193.5, while Franklin was second with 144. 

Taking first for the Tigers were Ellie Pearson in the 400 meters (1:02.18), Kathleen Molloy in the 400 meters (2:19.74), Heather O'Brien in the 10,000 meters (38:50.69), Jillian Balser in the pole vault (3.05/10-0) and the 4x400 relay (4:06.95).

Emma Clor was second in the 3,000-meter steeplechase (12:40.96), while Taylor Brandstatter was third in the 400 meters (1:03.16). Sophie Rambaud was third in the 800 meters (2:27.26) as was Katie Doron in the 1500 meters (5:03.72), Angela Hacker in the high jump (1.55m/5-1) and Brittany Sievers in the discus (37.10m/121-09).

DePauw returns to action on Friday, April 19, at the Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet.

For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

 

           2013 Indiana DIII Track & Field Championships - 4/13/2013           
                        Franklin College, Franklin, IN                         
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover                    193.50     2) Franklin                  144   
    3) DePauw                     138.50     4) Manchester                 98   
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             81        6) Rose-Hulman                52   
    7) Earlham                     31                                           
 

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                  12.48   3.4  1 
  2 Grubbs, Rachel            FR Anderson (In             12.74   5.0  3 
  3 Doucette, Joy             SR Earlham                  13.09   5.0  3 
  4 Temple, Mady              FR DePauw                   13.19   3.4  1 
  5 Royalty, Maggie           FR DePauw                   13.31   3.4  1 
  6 Nevitt, Jenny             SO Franklin                 13.45   3.4  1 
  7 Graham, Jasmine           FR DePauw                   13.47   3.4  1 
  8 Callahan, Rachel          FR Hanover                  13.49   3.4  1 
  9 Rowe, Bridgette           SO Manchester               13.58   3.4  1 
 10 Price, Kara               FR Franklin                 13.73   5.0  3 
 11 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman              13.90   4.9  2 
 12 Watson-Williams, Jasmine  FR Earlham                  13.96   4.9  2 
 13 Werking, Kristen          FR Anderson (In             14.04   4.9  2 
 14 Ware, Britney             FR Earlham                  14.10   4.9  2 
 15 Bugelholl, Sarah          FR Franklin                 14.46   4.9  2 
 16 Erlenbaugh, Emily         FR Franklin                 15.06   4.9  2 
 17 Shortt, Skyler            FR Manchester               15.16   5.0  3 
 18 Feagans, Alexandra        SO Earlham                  15.22   4.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                  26.30   3.2  1 
  2 Slade, Rachel             SR Hanover                  26.43   3.2  1 
  3 Grubbs, Rachel            FR Anderson (In             27.01   3.2  1 
  4 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman              27.19   3.2  1 
  5 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin                 27.30   3.2  1 
  6 Temple, Mady              FR DePauw                   27.37   3.8  2 
  7 Lucas, Rachel             SO Franklin                 27.39   3.2  1 
  8 Inman, Nicole             JR DePauw                   27.43   2.5  3 
  9 Kinker, Kerri             SR Franklin                 27.83   3.2  1 
 10 Graham, Jasmine           FR DePauw                   28.05   3.8  2 
 11 Johnson, Addie            FR Rose-Hulman              28.16   3.8  2 
 12 Callahan, Rachel          FR Hanover                  28.24   3.2  1 
 13 Davies, Erika             FR Franklin                 28.49   3.8  2 
 14 Banegas, Ximena           JR Earlham                  28.57   3.8  2 
 15 Bucher, Heather           FR DePauw                   29.73   3.8  2 
 16 Watson-Williams, Jasmine  FR Earlham                  29.86   2.5  3 
 17 Curry, Zoe                FR Earlham                  30.50   2.5  3 
 18 Erlenbaugh, Emily         FR Franklin                 31.27   2.5  3 
 19 Burger, Maddie            SO Hanover                  31.38   2.5  3 
 20 Bugelholl, Sarah          FR Franklin                 31.44   2.5  3 
 21 DeFries, Nicole           FR DePauw                   31.95   2.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearson, Ellie            SR DePauw                 1:02.18   2 
  2 Slade, Rachel             SR Hanover                1:02.26   1 
  3 Brandstatter, Taylor      FR DePauw                 1:03.16   1 
  4 Johnson, Addie            FR Rose-Hulman            1:03.65   1 
  5 Lucas, Rachel             SO Franklin               1:03.87   1 
  6 Inman, Nicole             JR DePauw                 1:04.13   1 
  7 Miller, Julie             SR Hanover                1:04.67   1 
  8 Thomas, Kelsie            FR Manchester             1:04.94   1 
  9 Leslie, Holli             FR Hanover                1:06.74   1 
 10 Reneau, Kasey             FR Manchester             1:06.83   2 
 11 O'Brien, Madeline         FR DePauw                 1:07.27   1 
 12 Davies, Erika             FR Franklin               1:08.74   2 
 13 Taskey, Mia               FR Franklin               1:08.95   2 
 14 Burger, Maddie            SO Hanover                1:12.05   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Molloy, Kathleen          SR DePauw                 2:19.74   1 
  2 Murdock, Anna             SO Franklin               2:21.19   1 
  3 Rambaud, Sophie           SO DePauw                 2:27.26   1 
  4 Myers, Ashley             FR Franklin               2:28.51   1 
  5 Quinlan, Heather          SO Anderson (In           2:28.90   1 
  6 Smith, Rachel             FR Hanover                2:28.91   1 
  7 Baxter, Maddie            FR Anderson (In           2:29.85   1 
  8 Zorman, Allison           JR Franklin               2:33.52   1 
  9 Shuler, Brittany          JR Manchester             2:37.66   1 
 10 Dilbone, Elizabeth        SO DePauw                 2:40.88   2 
 11 Truitt, Rachael           FR Anderson (In           2:42.11   2 
 12 Davis, Bailey             SO Hanover                2:43.36   2 
 13 Dumaine, Jennie           SR Hanover                2:43.76   2 
 14 Birdsall, Kate            SR Earlham                2:52.46   2 
 15 Klondaris, Hanna          JR Earlham                2:57.15   2 
 16 March, Britney            FR Manchester             2:58.47   2 
 17 Dinn, Erin                SO DePauw                 3:01.46   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  JR Rose-Hulman            4:52.98   1 
  2 Martinez, Brianna         SO Manchester             4:56.18   1 
  3 Doron, Katie              JR DePauw                 5:03.72   1 
  4 Murdock, Anna             SO Franklin               5:06.78   1 
  5 Smith, Rachel             FR Hanover                5:12.66   1 
  6 Taylor, Megan             SO Manchester             5:14.22   1 
  7 Stahl, Sarah              SO Manchester             5:17.66   1 
  8 Zorman, Allison           JR Franklin               5:29.31   1 
  9 Norris, Hailey            FR Anderson (In           5:34.64   1 
 10 Elliott, Bridget          FR Anderson (In           5:35.94   2 
 11 Hannemann, Megan          SO DePauw                 5:40.82   1 
 12 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma    SO Earlham                5:42.20   2 
 13 Crawford, Ellie           FR DePauw                 5:43.77   1 
 14 Fergeson, Anna            FR Anderson (In           6:30.17   2 
 15 McGushion, Cassandra      JR Manchester             6:47.52   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madrigal, Karla           SR Manchester            17:51.19  
  2 Dye, Mackenzie            SO Hanover               18:19.28  
  3 Cain, Hillary             SO Franklin              18:49.34  
  4 Pusey, Cayla              SO Manchester            19:18.66  
  5 Freiny, Emily             SR DePauw                19:29.88  
  6 Hinshaw, Claire           SO Hanover               19:32.17  
  7 May, Megan                JR Manchester            19:59.11  
  8 Bender, Janell            FR Anderson (In          20:08.07  
  9 Gillespie, Casey          SR Anderson (In          20:34.08  
 10 Moss, Delaney             FR Franklin              21:21.07  
 11 Hill, Kelsey              JR Hanover               21:50.11  
 12 Powers, Paige             FR DePauw                21:53.82  
 13 Skwarcan, Alina           SO Hanover               23:30.10  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Heather          FR DePauw                38:50.69  
  2 Hauser, Emma              SO Earlham               41:38.40  
  3 Maciejewski, Amy          SR Manchester            44:13.54  
  4 Bugelholl, Kate           FR Franklin              44:47.33  
  5 Smith, Kara               FR Manchester            45:14.18  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin                 15.75   2.4 
  2 Callahan, Rachel          FR Hanover                  15.96   2.4 
  3 Price, Kara               FR Franklin                 16.19   2.4 
  4 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman              17.82   2.4 
  5 Young, Emily              FR Franklin                 17.87   2.4 
  6 Lynn, Nicole              SO Manchester               19.10   2.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincz, Lexi               SR Hanover                1:05.54  
  2 Kinker, Kerri             SR Franklin               1:08.33  
  3 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin               1:09.91  
  4 Sheffield, Ellie          FR DePauw                 1:11.03  
  5 Doucette, Joy             SR Earlham                1:11.24  
  6 Lynn, Nicole              SO Manchester             1:19.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kopla, Ashley             SR Manchester            12:36.06  
  2 Clor, Emma                SO DePauw                12:40.96  
  3 Titchenal, Anni           FR Hanover               12:43.42  
  4 Lowry, Betsy              FR Anderson (In          12:49.29  
  5 Sinclair, Margo           FR Anderson (In          12:53.13  
  6 Collier, Hila             SO Franklin              13:06.85  
  7 Taylor, Anna              SO Rose-Hulman           13:09.41  
  8 Lewis, Nikki              FR Hanover               13:33.93  
  9 Stephenson, Paxton        SO DePauw                14:18.66  
 10 Hamilton, Kristy          FR Franklin              14:38.68  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                          51.45  
     1) Slade, Rachel SR                2) Vincz, Lexi SR                 
     3) Nugent, Khrystal SR             4) Chambers, Briahna SO           
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  53.53  
     1) Grubbs, Rachel FR               2) Cummings, Leigh FR             
     3) Werking, Kristen FR             4) Gardner, Deborah FR            
  3 Earlham  'A'                                          53.98  
     1) Doucette, Joy SR                2) Banegas, Ximena JR             
     3) Ware, Britney FR                4) Scott, Kiara FR                
  4 DePauw  'A'                                           55.85  
     1) Temple, Mady FR                 2) Graham, Jasmine FR             
     3) Courtney, Chelsea SR            4) Kauth, Celia SO                
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Price, Kara FR                  2) Nevitt, Jenny SO               
     3) Kinker, Kerri SR                4) Howell, Natavia FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                         4:06.95  
     1) Brandstatter, Taylor FR         2) Pearson, Ellie SR              
     3) Inman, Nicole JR                4) Molloy, Kathleen SR            
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        4:08.60  
     1) Vincz, Lexi SR                  2) Slade, Rachel SR               
     3) Miller, Julie SR                4) Chambers, Briahna SO           
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       4:15.80  
     1) Hays, Danialle JR               2) Lucas, Rachel SO               
     3) Kinker, Kerri SR                4) Murdock, Anna SO               
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:24.23  
     1) Grubbs, Rachel FR               2) Cummings, Leigh FR             
     3) Baxter, Maddie FR               4) Quinlan, Heather SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opneing 1.43 up 5cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rowe, Bridgette           SO Manchester               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Larson, Frances           SO Hanover                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hacker, Angela            FR DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Young, Emily              FR Franklin                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Weeber, Rachel            SO Manchester              J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kauth, Celia              SO DePauw                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Courtney, Chelsea         SR DePauw                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Harmon, Lee               SR DePauw                   1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Leslie, Holli             FR Hanover                 J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alexander, Lauren         FR Hanover                     NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening 2.60 up by 15cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Balser, Jillian           JR DePauw                   3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nevitt, Jenny             SO Franklin                 2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Keller, Andrea            JR Manchester               2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Derrickson, Raven         FR Earlham                  2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                  5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
     5.02m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI)
  2 Price, Kara               FR Franklin                 4.85m   2.9  15-11.00 
     FOUL      4.85m(2.9) 4.43m(2.8) 4.76m(3.3) 4.43m(4.2) PASS     
  3 Noger, Maggie             SR Hanover                  4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
     FOUL      4.41m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)
  4 Nugent, Khrystal          SR Hanover                  4.79m   3.0  15-08.75 
     4.62m(2.7) 4.50m(2.0) 4.57m(3.6) 4.79m(3.0) 4.69m(2.8) 4.74m(3.6)
  5 Reneau, Kasey             FR Manchester               4.69m   3.8  15-04.75 
     FOUL      4.59m(2.6) 4.61m(2.3) 4.69m(3.8) 4.60m(2.8) 4.47m(3.3)
  6 Warren, Sarah             FR Anderson (In             4.49m   4.2  14-08.75 
     4.49m(4.2) 4.37m(3.2) 4.46m(5.4) 4.23m(2.5) 4.41m(2.6) 4.29m(2.7)
  7 Scott, Kiara              FR Earlham                  4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
     FOUL      4.44m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) PASS      4.37m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)
  8 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman              4.41m   2.0  14-05.75 
     4.41m(2.0) 4.31m(3.0) 4.19m(2.3) 4.18m(3.0) FOUL      4.02m(2.7)
  9 Turner, Careen            JR Hanover                  4.38m   3.3  14-04.50 
     4.38m(3.3) 4.18m(3.1) 4.16m(3.3) FOUL(1.9) 4.20m(2.5) 4.32m(3.7)
 -- Howell, Natavia           FR Franklin                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Holli             FR Hanover                 10.76m   4.2  35-03.75 
     10.76m(4.2) 10.26m(3.0) 10.55m(4.8) 10.55m(4.5) 10.51m(3.6) 10.19m(3.9)
  2 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman             10.60m   4.6  34-09.50 
     10.09m(5.7) 9.98m(4.5) 10.60m(4.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Rowe, Bridgette           SO Manchester              10.23m   5.3  33-06.75 
     FOUL      10.22m(2.7) 10.23m(5.3) FOUL      10.03m(3.6) 10.20m(3.4)
  4 Noger, Maggie             SR Hanover                 10.20m   3.1  33-05.75 
     FOUL      10.20m(3.1) 9.96m(3.1) 9.94m(1.9) 10.18m(4.2) 10.09m(3.8)
  5 Young, Emily              FR Franklin                 9.88m   2.6  32-05.00 
     8.43m(3.4) 8.92m(4.3) 8.73m(4.3) 9.11m(1.8) 9.88m(2.6) FOUL(4.8)
  6 Courtney, Chelsea         SR DePauw                   9.64m   5.6  31-07.50 
     9.14m(2.9) 9.40m(4.2) 9.33m(3.2) 9.46m(2.4) 9.62m(2.9) 9.64m(5.6)
  7 Weeber, Rachel            SO Manchester               9.45m   4.9  31-00.00 
     FOUL(5.1) 9.23m(2.1) 9.15m(2.7) 9.44m(2.7) 9.30m(2.8) 9.45m(4.9)
  8 Collier, Hila             SO Franklin                 9.31m   5.0  30-06.50 
     FOUL(3.4) 8.95m(5.5) 8.63m(2.8) 9.10m(4.3) 9.15m(2.5) 9.31m(5.0)
  9 Myers, Ashley             FR Franklin                 9.13m   4.1  29-11.50 
     FOUL      8.87m(3.5) 9.13m(4.1) FOUL      8.56m(2.2) 8.68m(3.2)
 10 Scott, Kiara              FR Earlham                  8.73m   3.2  28-07.75 
     8.73m(3.2) 8.53m(5.0) FOUL              
 -- Nugent, Khrystal          SR Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kondry, Katharine         FR DePauw                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Turner, Careen            JR Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arbaugh, Ashlee           FR Hanover                 12.16m   39-10.75 
      10.40m  11.62m  11.48m  11.47m  11.83m  12.16m
  2 Owen, Amanda              SR Franklin                12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.62m  12.11m  11.88m  12.01m  11.73m  11.42m
  3 McMahon, Shantol          JR Anderson (In            11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  11.11m  10.31m  10.29m  10.11m  9.84m
  4 Green, Melissa            FR Anderson (In            10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  10.50m  9.88m  FOUL  9.82m  FOUL
  5 Proffitt, Stephanie       SR Hanover                  9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.49m  9.93m  9.86m  FOUL  9.12m  9.21m
  6 Manalo, Katie             FR DePauw                  J9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.64m  8.53m  8.38m  9.54m  8.95m
  7 Lamb, Betsy               FR Anderson (In             9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  8.34m  8.44m  9.04m  7.92m  8.64m
  8 Boyd, Emily               SR Hanover                  9.35m   30-08.25 
      8.63m  8.77m  9.35m  8.78m  9.08m  8.91m
  9 Upchurch, Lindsay         FR Hanover                  9.28m   30-05.50 
      8.99m  8.52m  9.28m  8.83m  8.81m  8.84m
 10 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                   9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  9.06m  9.02m           
 11 Manalo, Trina             JR DePauw                   8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.76m  8.80m  8.87m         
 12 McCullough, Samantha      SO Manchester               8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.42m  8.29m  8.58m         
 13 Olson, Kara               SO Manchester               8.36m   27-05.25 
      7.55m  8.00m  8.36m         
 14 Kann, Ashley              SO Manchester               7.50m   24-07.25 
      6.85m  7.50m  7.50m         
 15 DeFries, Nicole           FR DePauw                   6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.67m  6.54m  6.82m         
 16 Pilgram, Jennifer         FR Manchester               6.28m   20-07.25 
      5.87m  5.65m  6.28m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owen, Amanda              SR Franklin                37.57m     123-03 
      32.68m  37.57m  FOUL  34.76m  33.15m  FOUL
  2 Boyd, Emily               SR Hanover                 37.28m     122-04 
      37.28m  36.87m  36.93m  35.35m  36.41m  FOUL
  3 Sievers, Brittany         SR DePauw                  37.10m     121-09 
      35.41m  35.08m  34.48m  33.75m  FOUL  37.10m
  4 McMahon, Shantol          JR Anderson (In            32.85m     107-09 
      23.37m  32.85m  FOUL  27.55m  28.30m  28.72m
  5 Green, Melissa            FR Anderson (In            32.79m     107-07 
      21.82m  FOUL  32.79m  29.29m  31.60m  FOUL
  6 Arbaugh, Ashlee           FR Hanover                 31.40m     103-00 
      31.40m  FOUL  29.76m  30.76m  30.56m  27.69m
  7 Lamb, Betsy               FR Anderson (In            30.53m     100-02 
      28.61m  28.05m  21.86m  27.23m  30.53m  29.44m
  8 Manalo, Trina             JR DePauw                  29.54m      96-11 
      FOUL  26.73m  28.90m  26.73m  29.54m  FOUL
  9 Hackman, Megan            FR Hanover                 27.52m      90-03 
      25.37m  26.16m  27.52m  20.53m  27.03m  FOUL
 10 Upchurch, Lindsay         FR Hanover                 24.33m      79-10 
      24.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Manalo, Katie             FR DePauw                  23.97m      78-08 
      23.38m  22.04m  23.97m         
 12 Proffitt, Stephanie       SR Hanover                 23.53m      77-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.53m         
 13 Olson, Kara               SO Manchester              22.94m      75-03 
      22.69m  22.94m  20.20m         
 14 Anderson, Ariona          FR Earlham                 22.70m      74-06 
      FOUL  18.36m  22.70m         
 15 Niswonger, Alissa         JR Manchester              22.48m      73-09 
      20.55m  19.41m  22.48m         
 16 McCullough, Samantha      SO Manchester              22.44m      73-07 
      22.44m  FOUL  17.68m         
 17 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                  18.98m      62-03 
      18.93m  18.78m  18.98m         
 18 Kann, Ashley              SO Manchester              16.77m      55-00 
      16.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Pilgram, Jennifer         FR Manchester              16.70m      54-09 
      16.70m  16.41m  16.28m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Emily               SR Hanover                 42.47m     139-04 
      41.93m  42.47m  41.84m  39.53m  40.29m  40.43m
  2 Proffitt, Stephanie       SR Hanover                 42.14m     138-03 
      FOUL  34.76m  42.14m  39.50m  37.03m  35.71m
  3 McMahon, Shantol          JR Anderson (In            37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  32.25m  36.30m  FOUL  34.76m  FOUL
  4 Sievers, Brittany         SR DePauw                  36.74m     120-06 
      FOUL  35.09m  FOUL  FOUL  36.74m  FOUL
  5 Manalo, Trina             JR DePauw                  35.25m     115-08 
      33.80m  35.25m  31.54m  FOUL  31.82m  34.73m
  6 McDevitt, Mallory         FR Rose-Hulman             34.97m     114-09 
      34.97m  34.45m  33.65m  32.81m  33.39m  FOUL
  7 Niswonger, Alissa         JR Manchester              34.80m     114-02 
      FOUL  31.52m  34.79m  FOUL  31.20m  34.80m
  8 Owen, Amanda              SR Franklin                34.65m     113-08 
      32.68m  32.15m  33.81m  29.87m  33.30m  34.65m
  9 Arbaugh, Ashlee           FR Hanover                 33.99m     111-06 
      32.81m  33.99m  33.94m  FOUL  31.71m  FOUL
 10 Green, Melissa            FR Anderson (In            31.25m     102-06 
      FOUL  31.25m  30.47m         
 11 Upchurch, Lindsay         FR Hanover                 29.95m      98-03 
      29.95m  28.71m  FOUL         
 12 Hackman, Megan            FR Hanover                 28.35m      93-00 
      28.18m  FOUL  28.35m         
 13 Manalo, Katie             FR DePauw                  27.45m      90-01 
      21.07m  23.23m  27.45m           
 14 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                  25.69m      84-03 
      25.69m  23.04m  24.96m         
 -- Lamb, Betsy               FR Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Emily              FR Franklin                30.55m     100-03 
      18.19m  26.83m  28.92m  30.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Schnurr, Janet            JR Hanover                 29.97m      98-04 
      25.89m  27.75m  27.66m  23.60m  29.56m  29.97m
  3 Niswonger, Alissa         JR Manchester              29.69m      97-05 
      27.66m  27.76m  27.39m  27.67m  29.69m  25.56m
  4 McMahon, Shantol          JR Anderson (In            28.26m      92-08 
      28.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.39m  FOUL
  5 Kann, Ashley              SO Manchester              26.97m      88-06 
      26.97m  23.89m  FOUL  18.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman             24.44m      80-02 
      18.56m  24.44m  19.35m  22.37m  22.00m  20.25m
  7 Erlenbaugh, Emily         FR Franklin                23.50m      77-01 
      23.50m  20.41m  20.59m  23.22m  21.31m  21.38m
  8 Myers, Ashley             FR Franklin                23.46m      77-00 
      22.52m  22.65m  21.90m  21.86m  18.44m  23.46m
  9 Hacker, Angela            FR DePauw                  22.70m      74-06 
      19.71m  22.56m  22.70m  20.18m  21.24m  20.80m
 10 Everhart, Megan           SO DePauw                  21.21m      69-07 
      21.21m  15.65m  19.81m         
 11 Anderson, Ariona          FR Earlham                 20.98m      68-10 
      FOUL  20.98m  FOUL         
 12 Olson, Kara               SO Manchester              20.61m      67-07 
      17.30m  20.61m  19.35m         
 13 Harmon, Lee               SR DePauw                  19.57m      64-02 
      FOUL  19.57m  FOUL         
 14 Turner, Careen            JR Hanover                 19.47m      63-10 
      FOUL  19.47m  PASS         
 15 Skehan, Keely             FR Earlham                 17.54m      57-06 
      12.37m  14.91m  17.54m         
 16 McCullough, Samantha      SO Manchester              16.73m      54-11 
      16.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Larson, Frances           SO Hanover                 16.25m      53-04 
      16.25m  PASS  PASS         
 
Back