Show More


Tigers Compete at Bellarmine; 4 x 400 Relay Wins

April 27, 2013

Louisville, Ky. - In its final tuneup before next weekend's North Coast Athletic Conference Championships, DePauw competed at the Bellarmine Invitational.

The Tigers' 4 x 400-meter relay of Taylor Brandstatter, Ellie Pearson, Nicole Inman and Kathleen Molloy turned in its second straight first-place performance after winning in 4:11.06.

Katharine Kondry was second in the triple jump (10.73m/35-2.5), while Jillian Balser placed fourth in the pole vault (3.15m/10-4) as did Brittany Sievers in the discus (40.09m/131-6) and Heather O'Brien in the 5,000-meter run (17:57.61).

Finishing fifth were Molloy in the 400 meters (2:19.09), Taryn Owens in the pole vault (3.00m/9-10) and Lee Harmon (10.13m/33-3).

The Tigers return to the track, May 3-4, at the NCAC Championships in Gambier, Ohio.

 For more information on the DePauw track and field program, follow DePauw on Twitter (@DePauwAthletics / @DePauwXCTF) or like them on Facebook (www.facebook.com/DePauwAthletics).

 

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      SO Vincennes                14.10   1.0  1 
  2 Richmond, Kendal          FR Northern Ken             14.91   1.0  1 
  3 Bowe, Nora                SR Bellarmine               15.11   1.0  1 
  4 Goodwin, Tori             FR Bellarmine               15.60   1.0  1 
  5 Roark, Madison            JR Bellarmine               15.86   1.0  1 
  6 Martin, Destany           FR Northern Ken             16.46   1.0  1 
  7 Harmon, Lee               SR DePauw                   16.71   0.4  2 
  8 Sheffield, Ellie          FR DePauw                   16.74   0.4  2 
  9 Hasty, Hannah             SO Indianapolis             16.90   1.0  1 
 10 Blackmon, Tori            FR Tennessee We             16.99   0.4  2 
 11 Owens, Taryn              SR DePauw                   17.17   0.4  2 
 12 Hamrick, Kristin          SR Bellarmine               18.22   0.4  2 
 13 Hicks, Christa            SO Union (Ky.)              19.84   0.4  2 
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minor, Lauren             SR Southern Ind          10:53.49  
  2 Justice, Kayla            SR Northern Ken          11:22.74  
  3 Porter, Brianne           SR Western Kent          11:30.11  
  4 Gaffney, Kelsey           SR Northern Ken          11:45.31  
  5 Lira, Morgan              FR Morehead Sta          11:53.36  
  6 Raypole, Courtney         SR Indianapolis          11:55.49  
  7 Shofner, Baylee           FR Western Kent          12:03.48  
  8 Hull, Rachel              SO Tennessee We          12:19.14  
  9 Clor, Emma                SO DePauw                12:30.85  
 10 Shannon, Molly            SR Indianapolis          12:47.40  
 
Event 6  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                       47.81  
     1) Johnson, Cidnei FR              2) O'Bannon, Kaysee FR            
     3) Roark, Madison JR               4) Wrocklage, Olivia SO           
  2 Vincennes  'A'                                        50.37  
     1) Hart, Jireh FR                  2) Brathwaite, Kenrisha SO        
     3) Ware, Ariana FR                 4) Davis, Mariah FR               
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Musk, Angela              JR Bellarmine             4:36.16   1 
  2 Norman, Natalie           SR Morehead Sta           4:39.90   1 
  3 Wagner, Maggie            SR Bellarmine             4:41.63   1 
  4 Wilson, Erika             JR Southern Ind           4:44.20   1 
  5 Frith, Emily              SO Bellarmine             4:46.42   1 
  6 Lee, Jenna                SR Bellarmine             4:49.47   1 
  7 Musk, Flannery            SO Bellarmine             4:49.86   1 
  8 Knapp, Sutton             JR Indianapolis           4:50.75   1 
  9 Ulanowski, Briana         SR Bellarmine             4:54.67   2 
 10 Andrews, Jasmyn           FR Morehead Sta           4:55.42   2 
 11 Hale, Madison             SR Western Kent           4:56.06   1 
 12 Mornout, Jordan           JR Southern Ind           4:56.71   1 
 13 Vance, Maya               FR Indianapolis           4:56.78   2 
 14 Combs, Jaci               FR Northern Ken           4:56.91   2 
 15 Kaiser, Megan             SR Bellarmine             4:57.29   2 
 16 Waterbury, Courtney       FR Western Kent           4:58.07   1 
 17 Cave, Stephanie           SR Indianapolis           4:59.00   2 
 18 Morris, Alex              FR Morehead Sta           5:00.80   2 
 19 Steilberg, Virginia       JR Bellarmine             5:01.39   2 
 20 Kiefer, Cindy             FR Bellarmine             5:03.48   2 
 21 Wilhelm, Katherine        JR Indianapolis           5:04.09   3 
 22 Hooper, Kaitlyn           SO Northern Ken           5:04.79   3 
 23 Al-Anzi, Jasmine          FR Indianapolis           5:08.10   2 
 24 Schwarber, Amy            JR Bellarmine             5:09.13   2 
 25 Heller, Chloe             FR Vincennes              5:09.39   3 
 26 Clemons, Rachel           FR Bellarmine             5:13.53   3 
 27 Baughman, Haley           FR Indianapolis           5:14.14   2 
 28 Guevara, Ashley           JR DePauw                 5:15.17   3 
 29 Williams, Robbiccaa       FR Tennessee We           5:16.58   1 
 30 Savitz, Sara              FR Northern Ken           5:17.54   3 
 31 McKiernan, Colleen        SO Northern Ken           5:17.71   3 
 32 Hooper, Kristyn           SO Northern Ken           5:25.58   3 
 33 Hannemann, Megan          SO DePauw                 5:29.95   3 
 34 Degard, Andrea               Calumet-St.            5:34.35   3 
 35 Crawford, Ellie           FR DePauw                 5:41.98   3 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Meghan             JR Bellarmine               55.19   1 
  2 Cooley, Gelela            JR Western Kent             55.51   1 
  3 Hester, Sherria           SR Western Kent             57.94   1 
  4 Follrod, Alicia           FR Northern Ken             59.26   1 
  5 Rawson, Rachel            SO Bellarmine               59.81   1 
  6 Owens, Kenya              SR Indianapolis           1:00.24   1 
  7 Pearson, Ellie            SR DePauw                 1:00.32   1 
  8 Rascoe, Lauren            JR Indianapolis           1:01.03   2 
  9 Brandstatter, Taylor      FR DePauw                 1:01.51   2 
 10 McGregor, Shanese         SR Indianapolis           1:02.34   1 
 11 Hart, Jireh               FR Vincennes              1:03.23   2 
 12 Bourgerel, Laetitia       FR Bellarmine             1:04.35   2 
 13 O'Brien, Madeline         FR DePauw                 1:04.71   2 
 14 Beck, Jen                 SO Northern Ken           1:06.40   2 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 O'Bannon, Kaysee          FR Bellarmine               11.85   2.3  1 
  2 Martin, LaTisha           SO Indianapolis             12.28   2.3  1 
  3 Lockhart, Charachesicia      Unattached               12.41   2.3  1 
  4 Johnson, Cidnei           FR Bellarmine               12.51   2.3  1 
  5 Wrocklage, Olivia         SO Bellarmine               12.67   1.9  2 
  6 Martin, Deltarae          SR Indianapolis             12.69   2.3  1 
  7 Sexton, Beth              FR Tennessee We             12.95   2.3  1 
  8 Harris, Kaycee            FR Tennessee We             13.05   1.9  2 
  9 Temple, Mady              FR DePauw                   13.15   1.9  2 
 10 Seidl, Erin               SO Southern Ind             13.32   1.9  3 
 11 Royalty, Maggie           FR DePauw                   13.33   1.9  2 
 12 Graham, Jasmine           FR DePauw                   13.69   1.9  3 
 13 McAfee, LeighAnn          FR Tennessee We             13.77   1.9  3 
 14 Phillips, Katharine       FR Tennessee We             13.85   1.9  3 
 15 Foster, Feiarra           SR Union (Ky.)              13.90   1.9  3 
 16 Gresham, Jalissa          SR Tennessee We             14.71   1.9  2 
 -- Key, Bridget              FR Morehead Sta                FS   1.9  2 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodin, Elizabeth         JR Bellarmine             2:16.88   1 
  2 Musk, Angela              JR Bellarmine             2:17.11   1 
  3 Wagner, Maggie            SR Bellarmine             2:17.27   1 
  4 Miller, Haley             SR Indianapolis           2:18.15   1 
  5 Molloy, Kathleen          SR DePauw                 2:19.09   1 
  6 Martin, Carissa           SR Bellarmine             2:21.87   1 
  7 Thorton, Emily            FR Indianapolis           2:22.41   2 
  8 Echler, Allison           SR Bellarmine             2:22.44   1 
  9 Wittig, Haley             JR Indianapolis           2:23.41   2 
 10 Dreyer, Carolynn          SO Northern Ken           2:24.85   2 
 11 Doron, Katie              JR DePauw                 2:25.52   2 
 12 Frith, Emily              SO Bellarmine             2:26.02   1 
 13 Culbertson, Molly         SR Bellarmine             2:26.78   3 
 14 Conrad, Ally              FR Bellarmine             2:26.81   3 
 15 Andrews, Jasmyn           FR Morehead Sta           2:27.62   1 
 16 Strothman, Melanie        FR Bellarmine             2:28.33   3 
 17 Mornout, Jordan           JR Southern Ind           2:28.46   2 
 18 Hodnett, Jesse            FR Tennessee We           2:29.46   3 
 19 Waterbury, Courtney       FR Western Kent           2:29.62   2 
 20 Reibel, Olivia            FR Bellarmine             2:30.04   3 
 21 King, Beth                SO DePauw                 2:30.46   3 
 22 Williams, Robbiccaa       FR Tennessee We           2:31.40   2 
 23 Rambaud, Sophie           SO DePauw                 2:31.95   3 
 24 Hale, Madison             SR Western Kent           2:33.12   2 
 25 Morris, Alex              FR Morehead Sta           2:35.06   1 
 26 Schwarber, Amy            JR Bellarmine             2:36.30   2 
 27 Rhodes, Stephanie         SO Indianapolis           2:38.31   4 
 28 Watson, Nellie            FR Tennessee We           2:39.59   4 
 29 Bruner, Stephanie         JR Tennessee We           2:41.27   4 
 30 Field, Clare              SO Northern Ken           2:42.81   4 
 31 Dilbone, Elizabeth        SO DePauw                 2:42.99   3 
 32 Ratliff, Gabriella        FR Indianapolis           2:45.57   3 
 33 Shear, Bailey             FR Indianapolis           2:46.24   4 
 34 Lewis, Jennifer           SO Indianapolis           2:50.27   4 
 35 Degard, Andrea               Calumet-St.            2:52.67   4 
 36 Johnson, Jill             SR Tennessee We           2:54.89   4 
 37 Digiacomo, Lyndsey           Calumet-St.            2:58.18   4 
 38 Dinn, Erin                SO DePauw                 2:59.81   4 
 39 Jasiewicz, Danielle       SO Union (Ky.)            3:01.51   4 
 40 Girdley, Brooklyn         FR Tennessee We           3:05.12   4 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roark, Madison            JR Bellarmine             1:02.31   1 
  2 Maciukaite, Irma          SO Western Kent           1:03.87   1 
  3 Bowe, Nora                SR Bellarmine             1:04.49   1 
  4 Hasty, Hannah             SO Indianapolis           1:05.47   1 
  5 Edwards, Camille          JR Indianapolis           1:05.61   1 
  6 Goodwin, Tori             FR Bellarmine             1:06.46   1 
  7 Martin, Destany           FR Northern Ken           1:08.50   2 
  8 Wahl, Renaye              FR Southern Ind           1:09.31   2 
  9 Ware, Ariana              FR Vincennes              1:09.34   2 
 10 Sheffield, Ellie          FR DePauw                 1:10.48   2 
 11 Blackmon, Tori            FR Tennessee We           1:12.01   2 
 12 White, Kaylen             FR Southern Ind           1:12.31   2 
 13 Walker, Amy               SO Indianapolis           1:13.74   2 
 14 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      SO Vincennes              1:14.12   1 
 15 Morgan, Amani             FR Indianapolis           1:20.48   1 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 O'Bannon, Kaysee          FR Bellarmine               24.36   2.2  1 
  2 Cooley, Gelela            JR Western Kent             24.55   2.2  1 
  3 Jones, Meghan             JR Bellarmine               24.60   2.2  1 
  4 Davis, Maikea             SO Western Kent             25.28   2.2  1 
  5 Lockhart, Charachesicia      Unattached               25.63   2.2  1 
  6 Hester, Sherria           SR Western Kent             25.68   2.2  1 
  7 Johnson, Cidnei           FR Bellarmine               25.79   1.5  2 
  8 Wrocklage, Olivia         SO Bellarmine               25.81   2.2  1 
  9 Davis, Mariah             FR Vincennes                26.73   1.5  2 
 10 Hamrick, Kristin          SR Bellarmine               27.04   1.5  2 
 11 Harris, Kaycee            FR Tennessee We             27.11   1.5  2 
 12 Temple, Mady              FR DePauw                   27.59   1.5  2 
 13 Seidl, Erin               SO Southern Ind             27.87   1.5  2 
 14 Graham, Jasmine           FR DePauw                   28.92   1.5  2 
 15 Bucher, Heather           FR DePauw                   29.49   2.4  3 
 16 Wahl, Renaye              FR Southern Ind             29.69   2.4  3 
 17 Gresham, Jalissa          SR Tennessee We             29.78   2.4  3 
 18 DeFries, Nicole           FR DePauw                   31.97   2.4  3 
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finn, Michelle               Unattached            16:35.93  
  2 Hinken, Lindsey           FR Western Kent          17:44.44  
  3 Gray, Kristen             JR Southern Ind          17:56.19  
  4 O'Brien, Heather          FR DePauw                17:57.61  
  5 Hilton, Skylair           SO Southern Ind          18:07.78  
  6 Hill-Stirling, Louise     FR Western Kent          18:10.27  
  7 McClanahan, Kaylee        JR Southern Ind          18:11.33  
  8 Johnson, Kelly            JR Northern Ken          18:25.80  
  9 Dominguez, Kim            SR Western Kent          18:31.78  
 10 Havert, Haley             FR Indianapolis          18:39.60  
 11 Riedling, Allison         SO Western Kent          18:51.03  
 12 Kriz, Maddie              FR Southern Ind          18:56.70  
 13 Williams, Krystal         SO Morehead Sta          19:00.57  
 14 Winters, Parker           JR Morehead Sta          19:02.04  
 15 Mercer, Danielle          JR Northern Ken          19:11.36  
 16 Bomar, Kate               SR Morehead Sta          19:11.92  
 17 Duncan, Victoria          FR Northern Ken          19:16.12  
 18 Biteman, Addie            FR Northern Ken          19:20.82  
 19 Adkins, Jamie             FR Southern Ind          19:28.80  
 20 Sensenbrenner, Molly         Unattached 1          19:32.70  
 21 Stoutenburgh, Laurie      SR Morehead Sta          19:36.83  
 22 Parks, Erica              FR Morehead Sta          19:48.91  
 23 Wiist, Whitney            FR Vincennes             19:54.82  
 24 Marcum, Lindsay           SO Morehead Sta          20:57.96  
 25 Legei, Daisy                 Unattached 1          21:14.64  
 26 Powers, Paige             FR DePauw                21:40.39  
 27 Burton, Kayla             JR Morehead Sta          22:01.19  
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                         4:11.06  
     1) Brandstatter, Taylor FR         2) Pearson, Ellie SR              
     3) Inman, Nicole JR                4) Molloy, Kathleen SR            
  2 Tennessee Wesleyan  'A'                             4:27.60  
     1) Williams, Robbiccaa FR          2) Hodnett, Jesse FR              
     3) Phillips, Katharine FR          4) Blackmon, Tori FR              
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weinert, Sydney           SO Indianapolis             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXP    X 
  2 Walter, Kelly             SO Indianapolis             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Ballard, Kylie            FR Indianapolis             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Bowe, Nora                SR Bellarmine               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dubois, Cierra            FR Northern Ken             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Tyler             FR Northern Ken             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hacker, Angela            FR DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kauth, Celia              SO DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Lowe, Tayler              FR Morehead Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Frye, Alyssa              FR Northern Ken             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Courtney, Chelsea         SR DePauw                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kelley, Hayden            SR Bellarmine               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Hamrick, Kristin          SR Bellarmine               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Schoenfelder, Amanda      SR Bellarmine               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Blackburn, Erica          SR Indianapolis             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 15 Harmon, Lee               SR DePauw                   1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 17 Schwenk, Mariah           JR Bellarmine               1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Karleigh          SO Western Kent             3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bosecker, Kendra          FR Vincennes                3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rotach, Abby              JR Indianapolis             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Balser, Jillian           JR DePauw                   3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Owens, Taryn              SR DePauw                   3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dwenger, Erin             SR Bellarmine               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 VanOsdol, Kristen         FR Indianapolis             2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Thomas, Whitney           JR Bellarmine                  NH            
     2.55 2.70 
        P  XXX 
 -- Berger, Annelise          SO Indianapolis                NH            
     2.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fulks, Karena             FR Northern Ken             5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL      5.27m(-0.6) 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Davis, Mariah             FR Vincennes                5.12m   0.3  16-09.75 
     4.55m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.3) FOUL      4.96m(1.1)
  3 Grubb, Emily              FR Northern Ken             5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
     4.48m(-0.3) 5.01m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.51m(+0.0)
  4 Camargo, Ana              JR Western Kent             4.99m  -0.5  16-04.50 
     FOUL      4.99m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Royalty, Maggie           FR DePauw                   4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
     FOUL      4.79m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Harris, Kaycee            FR Tennessee We             4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     4.78m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.47m(+0.0) 4.75m(0.5)
  7 Neiser, Katie             SR Bellarmine               4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.44m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Hicks, Christa            SO Union (Ky.)              4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.52m(0.5) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      4.59m(+0.0)
  9 Schoenfelder, Amanda      SR Bellarmine               4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
     FOUL      4.45m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 King, Remsing             SR Bellarmine               4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00 
     4.09m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0)           
 11 Kondry, Katharine         FR DePauw                   3.98m  +0.0  13-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.98m(+0.0)         
 12 McAfee, LeighAnn          FR Tennessee We             3.82m  +0.0  12-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.82m(+0.0)         
 -- Schwenk, Mariah           JR Bellarmine                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Camargo, Ana              JR Western Kent            10.97m   0.2  36-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.97m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Kondry, Katharine         FR DePauw                  10.73m  +0.0  35-02.50 
     10.24m(0.6) 10.66m(0.9) 10.73m(+0.0) 10.32m(-0.6) 10.49m(-0.2) 10.33m(-0.4)
  3 Grubb, Emily              FR Northern Ken            10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25 
     9.84m(-0.2) 9.97m(-0.3) FOUL      10.47m(+0.0) 10.26m(0.3) 9.90m(-0.4)
  4 Goodwin, Tori             FR Bellarmine              10.15m   1.7  33-03.75 
     9.83m(+0.0) 9.84m(0.3) 10.07m(+0.0) 9.65m(-0.7) 10.15m(1.7) 9.76m(-0.2)
  5 Harmon, Lee               SR DePauw                  10.13m  -0.2  33-03.00 
     FOUL      10.06m(-1.8) 9.78m(+0.0) 9.88m(+0.0) 10.02m(-1.1) 10.13m(-0.2)
  6 Courtney, Chelsea         SR DePauw                  10.03m  +0.0  32-11.00 
     FOUL      9.79m(-0.8) 9.74m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0) 9.51m(+0.0) 9.50m(+0.0)
  7 King, Remsing             SR Bellarmine               9.54m   1.4  31-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.48m(+0.0) 9.25m(-0.2) 9.54m(1.4) 9.43m(+0.0)
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zhuravlik, Tatianna          Unattached              48.29m     158-05 
      47.86m  FOUL  44.40m  48.29m       
  2 Watson, Kathleen          SR Indianapolis            40.78m     133-09 
      38.82m  38.86m  37.87m  40.78m      
  3 Carter, Carlynn           SO Indianapolis            40.13m     131-08 
      40.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Sievers, Brittany         SR DePauw                  40.09m     131-06 
      36.03m  FOUL  37.21m  40.09m      
  5 Hickman, Farin            SO Indianapolis            38.48m     126-03 
      FOUL  38.48m  38.02m  FOUL      
  6 Schultz, Frannie          JR Northern Ken            36.47m     119-08 
      33.53m  35.29m  36.47m  34.69m      
  7 Burnett, Janie            SO Vincennes               36.24m     118-11 
      36.24m  32.73m  35.19m  32.48m      
  8 Lannert, Camille          SO Bellarmine              34.11m     111-11 
      34.11m  FOUL  FOUL  29.62m      
  9 Dupilka, Alicia           SR Bellarmine              33.25m     109-01 
      33.25m  32.27m  31.22m  FOUL      
 10 Leevey, Becky                Unattached              32.46m     106-06 
      FOUL  32.46m  FOUL  31.41m      
 11 Egan, Amanda              JR Bellarmine              30.24m      99-02 
      30.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Manalo, Trina             JR DePauw                  28.94m      94-11 
      24.29m  26.94m  FOUL  28.94m      
 13 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                  21.40m      70-02 
      18.74m  17.62m  17.70m  21.40m      
 -- McIntyre, Courtney        FR Bellarmine                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 34  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Branam, Sara                 Unattached              53.29m     174-10 
      51.64m  FOUL  53.29m  51.59m  49.34m  FOUL
  2 Hickman, Farin            SO Indianapolis            48.67m     159-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.00m  FOUL  FOUL  48.67m
  3 Burnett, Janie            SO Vincennes               44.89m     147-03 
      40.41m  39.79m  43.07m  42.81m  43.55m  44.89m
  4 Carter, Carlynn           SO Indianapolis            42.91m     140-09 
      FOUL  42.90m  41.58m  FOUL  42.19m  42.91m
  5 Watson, Kathleen          SR Indianapolis            42.89m     140-08 
      42.89m  FOUL  FOUL  38.98m  39.18m  40.41m
  6 Lowry, Luci               SO Indianapolis            42.12m     138-02 
      42.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.79m  FOUL
  7 Albanese, Judith          JR Bellarmine              41.85m     137-04 
      40.22m  40.61m  FOUL  41.35m  41.33m  41.85m
  8 Dupilka, Alicia           SR Bellarmine              40.33m     132-04 
      40.33m  FOUL  40.18m  39.55m  FOUL  38.92m
  9 McIntyre, Courtney        FR Bellarmine              39.73m     130-04 
      FOUL  39.02m  39.73m  38.21m  38.88m  FOUL
 10 Manalo, Trina             JR DePauw                  37.08m     121-08 
      37.08m  32.27m  34.69m         
 11 Sievers, Brittany         SR DePauw                  36.47m     119-08 
      35.82m  FOUL  36.47m         
 12 Gannaway, Caitlin         SR Indianapolis            32.62m     107-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.62m         
 13 Manalo, Katie             FR DePauw                  27.71m      90-11 
      27.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Cornett, Kayse            SO Union (Ky.)             26.89m      88-03 
      25.83m  26.89m  24.75m         
 15 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                  25.87m      84-10 
      FOUL  25.87m  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dupilka, Alicia           SR Bellarmine              32.36m     106-02 
      28.72m  30.32m  FOUL  30.66m  32.36m  32.27m
  2 Albanese, Judith          JR Bellarmine              30.88m     101-04 
      24.46m  30.83m  29.90m  30.88m  29.18m  28.52m
  3 Milburn, Lynsey           FR Western Kent            30.74m     100-10 
      28.01m  28.65m  FOUL  30.74m  FOUL  29.62m
  4 Hicks, Christa            SO Union (Ky.)             27.85m      91-04 
      25.01m  25.60m  27.07m  27.74m  FOUL  27.85m
  5 Hamrick, Kristin          SR Bellarmine              26.89m      88-03 
      23.22m  24.10m  26.89m  26.80m  25.37m  FOUL
  6 Cornett, Kayse            SO Union (Ky.)             22.24m      72-11 
      18.84m  19.17m  FOUL  22.24m  19.85m  FOUL
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Janie            SO Vincennes               13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  11.13m  12.70m  12.09m  12.40m  12.85m
  2 Carter, Carlynn           SO Indianapolis            13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  12.20m  FOUL  13.04m  12.93m
  3 McIntyre, Courtney        FR Bellarmine              12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.53m  FOUL  12.96m  12.72m  FOUL
  4 Hickman, Farin            SO Indianapolis            12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  11.08m
  5 Watson, Kathleen          SR Indianapolis            12.28m   40-03.50 
      10.82m  11.83m  12.02m  FOUL  11.86m  12.28m
  6 Gannaway, Caitlin         SR Indianapolis            11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.11m  11.59m  11.78m  11.93m  11.71m  11.73m
  7 Schultz, Frannie          JR Northern Ken            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.30m  11.68m  11.24m  FOUL  11.20m  11.09m
  8 Egan, Amanda              JR Bellarmine              11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.64m  11.42m  11.60m  10.69m
  9 McAfee, LeighAnn          FR Tennessee We            10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.74m  10.23m  10.29m  10.35m  10.12m  9.16m
 10 Manalo, Katie             FR DePauw                  10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.58m  9.03m  10.22m  8.66m  9.85m  9.30m
 11 Cornett, Kayse            SO Union (Ky.)              9.08m   29-09.50 
      9.08m  8.58m  8.74m         
 12 Wigton, Lauren            FR DePauw                   8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.53m  8.94m  8.92m         
 13 Manalo, Trina             JR DePauw                   8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.37m  8.32m  8.76m         
 14 Foster, Feiarra           SR Union (Ky.)              8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.36m  7.22m  6.98m         
 15 Bruner, Stephanie         JR Tennessee We             8.22m   26-11.75 
      8.22m  7.91m  7.79m         
 16 DeFries, Nicole           FR DePauw                   7.60m   24-11.25 
      7.60m  6.32m  6.98m         
 -- Zhuravlik, Tatianna          Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

Marcus Dozier finished in the top five in two events to lead DePauw at the Bellarmine Classic

Back