Show More


DePauw Dominates in Win over Wabash

November 13, 2013

Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw picked up wins in 11 of the 14 events and coasted to its 27th consecutive dual meet victory with a 181.5-89.5 win over Wabash at the Erdmann Natatorium.

Casey Hooker and Blake Lehmann each collected a pair of firsts as Hooker won the 200-yard butterfly (1:52.49) and the 500-yard freestyle (4:43.53) and Lehmann touched first in the 50 free (21.27) and the 100 free (47.39).

Also winning for the Tigers were Alex Grissom (200 free, 1:44.02), George Morrison (100 backstroke, 54.10), Matt Gleason (100 breaststroke, 59.59), C.J. Copeland (1-meter diving, 179.83 pts.) and Alex Alfonso (100 fly, 52.66).

The Tigers' 200 medley relay of Lehmann, Matt Haeske, Hooker and Jack Burgeson won in 1:34.31 as did the 400 free relay of Hooker, Alfonso, Burgeson and Lehmann in 3:10.97.

Zech Banks of Wabash won the 200 breast (2:11.64) and the 400 individual medley (4:18.58), while Arturo Granados won the 1000 free (10:13.30) and Elliot Johns took a first in 1:57.07.

The Tigers return to action on November 22-23 at Wabash's Patrick Woehnker Invitational.

Licensed to DePauw University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/13/2013 09:32 PM
                      DePauw vs Wabash Dual - 11/13/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. DePauw University                 181.5   2. Wabash College                     89.5

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:35.01    1:34.31   11  
     1) Lehmann, Blake R 19             2) Haeske, Matt R 22              
     3) Hooker, Casey A 21              4) Burgeson, Jack 21              
                  24.48       51.37 (26.89)     1:13.20 (21.83)     1:34.31 (21.11)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:36.23    4  
     1) Morrison, George G 22           2) Petersen, Andrew B 19          
     3) Alfonso, Alex I 20              4) McGuinness, Danny P 19         
                  25.36       52.34 (26.98)     1:14.69 (22.35)     1:36.23 (21.54)
  3 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:37.27    1:36.94    2  
     1) Childress, Jake C 21            2) Banks, Zech L 19               
     3) Adams, Carter D 19              4) McGue, Chris R 19              
                  25.34       51.86 (26.52)     1:15.46 (23.60)     1:36.94 (21.48)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:40.07  
     1) Grissom, Alex A 20              2) Rose, Noam J 19                
     3) McDonnell, Jimmy J 18           4) Winters, Kyle L 18             
                  25.98       54.38 (28.40)     1:18.52 (24.14)     1:40.07 (21.55)
  5 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:40.07    1:42.06  
     1) Troyer, Aaron L 21              2) Bleisch, Josh T 20             
     3) Highum, Clayton M 20            4) Miller, Dylan M 20             
                  26.04       53.96 (27.92)     1:19.38 (25.42)     1:42.06 (22.68)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'C'                            1:42.80   x1:46.48  
     1) McCabe, Josh G 18               2) Briggs, Ben M 18               
     3) Belford, Jack A 19              4) Schramm, Matt J 20             
                  28.01       58.15 (30.14)     1:23.43 (25.28)     1:46.48 (23.05)
  7 Wabash College-IN  'D'                                 NT   x1:51.05  
     1) Nemeth, Mike A 20               2) Repay, Anthony J 18            
     3) Barnes, Adam F 21               4) McCormick, Dan D 18            
                  28.04     1:00.51 (32.47)     1:26.80 (26.29)     1:51.05 (24.25)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granados, Arturo E        20 Wabash-IN           10:20.52   10:13.30    9  
                  27.30       57.55 (30.25)     1:28.25 (30.70)     1:59.39 (31.14)
        2:30.69 (31.30)     3:01.82 (31.13)     3:33.15 (31.33)     4:04.34 (31.19)
        4:35.58 (31.24)     5:06.94 (31.36)     5:38.10 (31.16)     6:09.23 (31.13)
        6:40.20 (30.97)     7:11.19 (30.99)     7:42.02 (30.83)     8:12.65 (30.63)
        8:42.92 (30.27)     9:13.22 (30.30)     9:43.61 (30.39)    10:13.30 (29.69)
  2 Paquin, Joel R            19 Wabash-IN           10:06.71   10:16.05    4  
                  27.41       57.99 (30.58)     1:28.98 (30.99)     2:00.42 (31.44)
        2:32.11 (31.69)     3:03.77 (31.66)     3:35.24 (31.47)     4:06.95 (31.71)
        4:38.52 (31.57)     5:09.94 (31.42)     5:41.69 (31.75)     6:12.96 (31.27)
        6:44.83 (31.87)     7:16.15 (31.32)     7:47.03 (30.88)     8:17.43 (30.40)
        8:46.88 (29.45)     9:16.62 (29.74)     9:46.44 (29.82)    10:16.05 (29.61)
  3 Parker, Sam R             18 DPU-IN              10:14.65   10:20.27    3  
                  26.92       56.42 (29.50)     1:26.97 (30.55)     1:58.25 (31.28)
        2:29.92 (31.67)     3:01.55 (31.63)     3:33.15 (31.60)     4:04.61 (31.46)
        4:35.99 (31.38)     5:07.49 (31.50)     5:38.77 (31.28)     6:10.21 (31.44)
        6:41.65 (31.44)     7:12.96 (31.31)     7:44.44 (31.48)     8:15.33 (30.89)
        8:46.93 (31.60)     9:18.41 (31.48)     9:49.58 (31.17)    10:20.27 (30.69)
  4 Curts, Mike M             22 DPU-IN              10:36.13   10:25.91    2  
                  27.27       57.85 (30.58)     1:28.83 (30.98)     2:00.43 (31.60)
        2:32.15 (31.72)     3:04.04 (31.89)     3:36.05 (32.01)     4:07.83 (31.78)
        4:39.69 (31.86)     5:11.22 (31.53)     5:42.35 (31.13)     6:13.58 (31.23)
        6:45.07 (31.49)     7:16.61 (31.54)     7:48.12 (31.51)     8:19.44 (31.32)
        8:51.21 (31.77)     9:22.97 (31.76)     9:54.56 (31.59)    10:25.91 (31.35)
  5 McDonnell, Jimmy J        18 DPU-IN              10:28.59   10:29.85    1  
                  27.35       57.25 (29.90)     1:27.85 (30.60)     1:58.96 (31.11)
        2:30.25 (31.29)     3:01.46 (31.21)     3:33.13 (31.67)     4:04.80 (31.67)
        4:36.43 (31.63)     5:07.80 (31.37)     5:39.81 (32.01)     6:11.73 (31.92)
        6:43.93 (32.20)     7:16.03 (32.10)     7:48.57 (32.54)     8:21.18 (32.61)
        8:53.84 (32.66)     9:26.47 (32.63)     9:58.51 (32.04)    10:29.85 (31.34)
  6 Chorpenning, Andy R       20 Wabash-IN           10:36.89   10:47.90  
                  28.43       59.48 (31.05)     1:31.23 (31.75)     2:02.91 (31.68)
        2:35.25 (32.34)     3:07.64 (32.39)     3:40.58 (32.94)     4:13.31 (32.73)
        4:46.49 (33.18)     5:19.44 (32.95)     5:52.30 (32.86)     6:25.52 (33.22)
        6:59.11 (33.59)     7:31.94 (32.83)     8:04.72 (32.78)     8:37.73 (33.01)
        9:11.39 (33.66)     9:44.25 (32.86)    10:16.55 (32.30)    10:47.90 (31.35)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grissom, Alex A           20 DPU-IN               1:44.64    1:44.02    9  
                  24.07       49.95 (25.88)     1:16.78 (26.83)     1:44.02 (27.24)
  2 Johns, Elliot M           19 Wabash-IN            1:46.37    1:46.90    4  
                  25.23       52.45 (27.22)     1:19.79 (27.34)     1:46.90 (27.11)
  3 Haeske, Matt R            22 DPU-IN               1:47.80    1:47.75    3  
                  25.11       51.86 (26.75)     1:19.43 (27.57)     1:47.75 (28.32)
  4 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DPU-IN               1:48.11    1:48.19    2  
                  25.54       53.42 (27.88)     1:21.53 (28.11)     1:48.19 (26.66)
  5 Banks, Zech L             19 Wabash-IN            1:46.38    1:48.42    1  
                  25.45       52.81 (27.36)     1:20.56 (27.75)     1:48.42 (27.86)
  6 Macmillan, Duncan T       20 DPU-IN               1:52.68   x1:52.80  
                  26.09       54.80 (28.71)     1:24.21 (29.41)     1:52.80 (28.59)
  7 Barnes, Adam F            21 Wabash-IN            1:51.64    1:55.56  
                  26.16       54.77 (28.61)     1:24.23 (29.46)     1:55.56 (31.33)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, George G        22 DPU-IN                 54.30      54.10    9  
                  26.37       54.10 (27.73)                                        
  2 Childress, Jake C         21 Wabash-IN              54.10      54.64    4  
                  26.47       54.64 (28.17)                                        
  3 Winters, Kyle L           18 DPU-IN                 56.07      55.21    3  
                  27.11       55.21 (28.10)                                        
  4 Troyer, Aaron L           21 Wabash-IN              55.44      55.54    2  
                  26.99       55.54 (28.55)                                        
  5 Sholtis, Brandon T        18 DPU-IN                 57.31      57.02    1  
                  27.54       57.02 (29.48)                                        
  6 McCabe, Josh G            18 Wabash-IN              56.96      58.73  
                  28.06       58.73 (30.67)                                        
 -- Alfonso, Alex I           20 DPU-IN                 54.65         DQ  
                  25.77          DQ (27.90)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gleason, Matt P           21 DPU-IN                    NT      59.59    9  
                  27.81       59.59 (31.78)                                        
  2 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DPU-IN               1:00.69      59.86    4  
                  28.50       59.86 (31.36)                                        
  3 Hessburg, Luke T          19 DPU-IN               1:00.53    1:02.01    3  
                  28.91     1:02.01 (33.10)                                        
  4 Bleisch, Josh T           20 Wabash-IN            1:01.91    1:02.03    2  
                  29.21     1:02.03 (32.82)                                        
  5 Batchelder, Steve C       21 Wabash-IN            1:02.86    1:02.60    1  
                  29.42     1:02.60 (33.18)                                        
  6 Schramm, Matt J           20 Wabash-IN            1:03.20    1:04.14  
                  30.15     1:04.14 (33.99)                                        
  7 Rose, Noam J              19 DPU-IN               1:05.04   x1:04.42  
                  30.11     1:04.42 (34.31)                                        
  7 Rhodes, Micah R           18 DPU-IN               1:05.01   x1:04.42  
                  30.66     1:04.42 (33.76)                                        
  9 Warfield, Trevor          19 DPU-IN               1:06.29   x1:05.64  
                  30.88     1:05.64 (34.76)                                        
 10 Briggs, Ben M             18 Wabash-IN            1:07.43   x1:07.10  
                  31.59     1:07.10 (35.51)                                        
 11 Nemeth, Mike A            20 Wabash-IN            1:10.28   x1:08.76  
                  32.03     1:08.76 (36.73)                                        
 12 McCormick, Dan D          18 Wabash-IN            1:09.99   x1:09.59  
                  31.95     1:09.59 (37.64)                                        
 13 Repay, Anthony J          18 Wabash-IN            1:08.95   x1:10.06  
                  32.75     1:10.06 (37.31)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           21 DPU-IN               1:54.70    1:52.49    9  
                  24.29       52.71 (28.42)     1:21.93 (29.22)     1:52.49 (30.56)
  2 Adams, Carter D           19 Wabash-IN            2:00.10    1:59.19    4  
                  26.12       55.94 (29.82)     1:27.30 (31.36)     1:59.19 (31.89)
  3 Belford, Jack A           19 Wabash-IN            1:59.12    1:59.85    3  
                  26.97       57.54 (30.57)     1:28.91 (31.37)     1:59.85 (30.94)
  4 McMurtry, Stephen T       19 DPU-IN               2:02.89    2:01.76    2  
                  26.77       57.76 (30.99)     1:29.35 (31.59)     2:01.76 (32.41)
  5 Hiller, Tommy C           21 DPU-IN               2:02.38    2:02.47    1  
                  26.49       56.71 (30.22)     1:29.27 (32.56)     2:02.47 (33.20)
  6 Highum, Clayton M         20 Wabash-IN            2:11.07    2:08.94  
                  27.54       59.36 (31.82)     1:33.60 (34.24)     2:08.94 (35.34)
  7 Chorpenning, Andy R       20 Wabash-IN            2:15.20   x2:14.37  
                  29.27     1:03.10 (33.83)     1:39.01 (35.91)     2:14.37 (35.36)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Blake R          19 DPU-IN                 21.32      21.27    9  
  2 Burgeson, Jack            21 DPU-IN                 21.63      21.70    4  
  3 Hessburg, Joe D           21 DPU-IN                 22.29      21.97    3  
  4 McGuinness, Danny P       19 DPU-IN                 22.04     x22.05  
  5 Ercoli, Chris             20 DPU-IN                 22.39     x22.12  
  6 Johnson, Cam M            20 DPU-IN                 22.81     x22.24  
  7 Johns, Elliot M           19 Wabash-IN              22.09      22.26    2  
  8 Miller, Dylan M           20 Wabash-IN              22.70      22.81    1  
  9 McGue, Chris R            19 Wabash-IN              22.37      22.94  
 10 Batchelder, Steve C       21 Wabash-IN                 NT     x23.66  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, C.J. J          18 DPU-IN                    NP     179.83    9  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Blake R          19 DPU-IN                 47.28      47.39    9  
                  22.44       47.39 (24.95)                                        
  2 McGuinness, Danny P       19 DPU-IN                 48.43      48.42    4  
                  23.87       48.42 (24.55)                                        
  3 Burgeson, Jack            21 DPU-IN                 48.12      48.60    3  
                  23.29       48.60 (25.31)                                        
  4 McGue, Chris R            19 Wabash-IN              49.57      49.20    2  
                  23.57       49.20 (25.63)                                        
  5 Johnson, Cam M            20 DPU-IN                    NT     x49.53  
                  23.49       49.53 (26.04)                                        
  6 Adams, Carter D           19 Wabash-IN              49.58      50.23    1  
                  23.99       50.23 (26.24)                                        
  7 Ercoli, Chris             20 DPU-IN                 50.11     x50.41  
                  24.11       50.41 (26.30)                                        
  8 McCabe, Josh G            18 Wabash-IN              50.77      51.16  
                  24.49       51.16 (26.67)                                        
  9 Miller, Dylan M           20 Wabash-IN              50.10     x51.45  
                  24.24       51.45 (27.21)                                        
 10 Curts, Mike M             22 DPU-IN                    NT     x51.96  
                  25.06       51.96 (26.90)                                        
 11 Rose, Noam J              19 DPU-IN                    NT     x52.46  
                  24.71       52.46 (27.75)                                        
 12 McCormick, Dan D          18 Wabash-IN              53.40     x53.98  
                  25.70       53.98 (28.28)                                        
 13 Briggs, Ben M             18 Wabash-IN              52.80     x54.55  
                  26.37       54.55 (28.18)                                        
 14 Warfield, Trevor          19 DPU-IN                 54.30     x54.63  
                  25.61       54.63 (29.02)                                        
 15 Repay, Anthony J          18 Wabash-IN              55.00     x57.09  
                  26.74       57.09 (30.35)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, Elliot M           19 Wabash-IN            1:58.98    1:57.07    9  
                  27.46       56.89 (29.43)     1:26.96 (30.07)     1:57.07 (30.11)
  2 Morrison, George G        22 DPU-IN               2:00.25    2:00.12    4  
                  28.08       58.66 (30.58)     1:29.96 (31.30)     2:00.12 (30.16)
  3 Winters, Kyle L           18 DPU-IN               2:02.32    2:01.76    3  
                  28.63       59.82 (31.19)     1:31.93 (32.11)     2:01.76 (29.83)
  4 Childress, Jake C         21 Wabash-IN            1:59.88    2:01.88    2  
                  27.76       58.54 (30.78)     1:30.33 (31.79)     2:01.88 (31.55)
  5 Troyer, Aaron L           21 Wabash-IN            2:02.86    2:03.93    1  
                  28.57       59.99 (31.42)     1:32.02 (32.03)     2:03.93 (31.91)
  6 McDonnell, Jimmy J        18 DPU-IN               2:02.78    2:08.06  
                  29.58     1:01.52 (31.94)     1:34.22 (32.70)     2:08.06 (33.84)
  7 Sholtis, Brandon T        18 DPU-IN                    NT   x2:09.00  
                  29.66     1:02.13 (32.47)     1:35.70 (33.57)     2:09.00 (33.30)
  8 Barnes, Adam F            21 Wabash-IN            2:08.69   x2:20.19  
                  31.25     1:07.03 (35.78)     1:44.05 (37.02)     2:20.19 (36.14)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Zech L             19 Wabash-IN            2:12.46    2:11.64    9  
                  30.37     1:04.73 (34.36)     1:39.48 (34.75)     2:11.64 (32.16)
  2 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DPU-IN               2:13.55    2:13.09    4  
                  30.08     1:04.12 (34.04)     1:38.71 (34.59)     2:13.09 (34.38)
  3 Gleason, Matt P           21 DPU-IN                    NT    2:14.41    3  
                  30.23     1:04.88 (34.65)     1:40.48 (35.60)     2:14.41 (33.93)
  4 Hessburg, Luke T          19 DPU-IN               2:14.55    2:16.39    1.5
                  31.16     1:06.33 (35.17)     1:41.65 (35.32)     2:16.39 (34.74)
  4 Batchelder, Steve C       21 Wabash-IN            2:16.23    2:16.39    1.5
                  31.10     1:06.43 (35.33)     1:41.43 (35.00)     2:16.39 (34.96)
  6 Rhodes, Micah R           18 DPU-IN               2:22.18   x2:20.24  
                  31.55     1:06.78 (35.23)     1:42.73 (35.95)     2:20.24 (37.51)
  7 Bleisch, Josh T           20 Wabash-IN            2:19.52    2:23.20  
                  31.37     1:07.62 (36.25)     1:45.02 (37.40)     2:23.20 (38.18)
  8 Schramm, Matt J           20 Wabash-IN            2:24.12   x2:28.63  
                  32.62     1:10.41 (37.79)     1:48.48 (38.07)     2:28.63 (40.15)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           21 DPU-IN               4:41.39    4:43.53    9  
                  24.89       52.64 (27.75)     1:21.09 (28.45)     1:49.98 (28.89)
        2:18.98 (29.00)     2:48.06 (29.08)     3:17.05 (28.99)     3:46.21 (29.16)
        4:15.27 (29.06)     4:43.53 (28.26)                                        
  2 Belford, Jack A           19 Wabash-IN            4:48.85    4:55.80    4  
                  26.55       55.61 (29.06)     1:25.13 (29.52)     1:55.11 (29.98)
        2:25.54 (30.43)     2:55.86 (30.32)     3:26.45 (30.59)     3:56.88 (30.43)
        4:26.57 (29.69)     4:55.80 (29.23)                                        
  3 Parker, Sam R             18 DPU-IN               4:54.48    4:57.25    3  
                  27.15       57.57 (30.42)     1:28.56 (30.99)     1:59.70 (31.14)
        2:29.70 (30.00)     2:59.49 (29.79)     3:29.32 (29.83)     3:59.19 (29.87)
        4:29.20 (30.01)     4:57.25 (28.05)                                        
  4 Haeske, Matt R            22 DPU-IN               4:55.60    4:57.64    2  
                  27.03       56.80 (29.77)     1:27.35 (30.55)     1:57.87 (30.52)
        2:28.53 (30.66)     2:59.12 (30.59)     3:29.44 (30.32)     3:59.90 (30.46)
        4:30.15 (30.25)     4:57.64 (27.49)                                        
  5 Paquin, Joel R            19 Wabash-IN            4:52.37    4:57.71    1  
                  26.73       56.61 (29.88)     1:27.19 (30.58)     1:57.66 (30.47)
        2:28.22 (30.56)     2:58.93 (30.71)     3:29.71 (30.78)     4:00.54 (30.83)
        4:29.47 (28.93)     4:57.71 (28.24)                                        
  6 Granados, Arturo E        20 Wabash-IN            4:57.73    5:03.79  
                  27.63       58.10 (30.47)     1:28.81 (30.71)     1:59.87 (31.06)
        2:30.76 (30.89)     3:01.14 (30.38)     3:31.73 (30.59)     4:02.35 (30.62)
        4:33.20 (30.85)     5:03.79 (30.59)                                        
  7 Macmillan, Duncan T       20 DPU-IN               5:10.02   x5:14.27  
                  28.43       59.94 (31.51)     1:31.40 (31.46)     2:03.12 (31.72)
        2:35.64 (32.52)     3:07.93 (32.29)     3:40.30 (32.37)     4:12.44 (32.14)
        4:43.37 (30.93)     5:14.27 (30.90)                                        
  8 Nemeth, Mike A            20 Wabash-IN            5:36.19   x5:29.43  
                  29.43     1:01.78 (32.35)     1:35.51 (33.73)     2:09.02 (33.51)
        2:42.34 (33.32)     3:15.05 (32.71)     3:48.98 (33.93)     4:22.69 (33.71)
        4:56.77 (34.08)     5:29.43 (32.66)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DPU-IN                    NT      52.66    9  
                  24.60       52.66 (28.06)                                        
  2 Adams, Carter D           19 Wabash-IN              53.17      53.47    4  
                  25.33       53.47 (28.14)                                        
  3 Hiller, Tommy C           21 DPU-IN                 55.28      55.16    3  
                  25.83       55.16 (29.33)                                        
  4 Ercoli, Chris             20 DPU-IN                 54.85      56.55    2  
                  27.49       56.55 (29.06)                                        
  5 Highum, Clayton M         20 Wabash-IN              55.61      57.79    1  
                  26.89       57.79 (30.90)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Zech L             19 Wabash-IN            4:15.00    4:18.58    9  
                  26.33       57.57 (31.24)     1:32.98 (35.41)     2:07.16 (34.18)
        2:43.47 (36.31)     3:20.76 (37.29)     3:51.06 (30.30)     4:18.58 (27.52)
  2 McMurtry, Stephen T       19 DPU-IN               4:23.60    4:19.81    4  
                  26.96       57.83 (30.87)     1:31.63 (33.80)     2:06.02 (34.39)
        2:43.83 (37.81)     3:22.43 (38.60)     3:52.01 (29.58)     4:19.81 (27.80)
  3 Belford, Jack A           19 Wabash-IN            4:21.93    4:20.01    3  
                  27.57       59.75 (32.18)     1:34.12 (34.37)     2:09.06 (34.94)
        2:46.22 (37.16)     3:23.86 (37.64)     3:53.19 (29.33)     4:20.01 (26.82)
  4 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DPU-IN               4:27.33    4:23.81    2  
                  27.50       59.22 (31.72)     1:34.68 (35.46)     2:09.65 (34.97)
        2:48.64 (38.99)     3:27.82 (39.18)     3:56.30 (28.48)     4:23.81 (27.51)
  5 Chorpenning, Andy R       20 Wabash-IN            4:40.00    4:41.06    1  
                  29.22     1:02.36 (33.14)     1:39.65 (37.29)     2:15.99 (36.34)
        2:55.99 (40.00)     3:36.48 (40.49)     4:10.02 (33.54)     4:41.06 (31.04)
  6 Barnes, Adam F            21 Wabash-IN            4:45.92   x4:50.63  
                  29.35     1:06.98 (37.63)     1:45.46 (38.48)     2:24.09 (38.63)
        3:03.47 (39.38)     3:45.22 (41.75)     4:17.30 (32.08)     4:50.63 (33.33)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:10.25    3:10.97   11  
     1) Hooker, Casey A 21              2) Alfonso, Alex I 20             
     3) Burgeson, Jack 21               4) Lehmann, Blake R 19            
                  23.27       47.73 (47.73)     1:10.49 (22.76)     1:35.76 (48.03)
        1:58.67 (22.91)     2:23.88 (48.12)     2:45.81 (21.93)     3:10.97 (47.09)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:14.78    4  
     1) Morrison, George G 22           2) Hessburg, Joe D 21             
     3) Johnson, Cam M 20               4) McGuinness, Danny P 19         
                  23.73       49.44 (49.44)     1:12.29 (22.85)     1:38.65 (49.21)
        2:01.58 (22.93)     2:27.51 (48.86)     2:50.28 (22.77)     3:14.78 (47.27)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         3:11.70   x3:17.35  
     1) Grissom, Alex A 20              2) Winters, Kyle L 18             
     3) McDonnell, Jimmy J 18           4) Parker, Sam R 18               
                  22.70       47.57 (47.57)     1:11.47 (23.90)     1:37.30 (49.73)
        2:01.73 (24.43)     2:28.48 (51.18)     2:51.68 (23.20)     3:17.35 (48.87)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            3:16.11    3:18.78    2  
     1) Johns, Elliot M 19              2) Troyer, Aaron L 21             
     3) Batchelder, Steve C 21          4) McGue, Chris R 19              
                  23.75       49.43 (49.43)     1:13.07 (23.64)     1:39.21 (49.78)
        2:03.32 (24.11)     2:30.12 (50.91)     2:52.92 (22.80)     3:18.78 (48.66)
  5 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            3:22.75    3:25.30  
     1) McCabe, Josh G 18               2) Miller, Dylan M 20             
     3) Childress, Jake C 21            4) Paquin, Joel R 19              
                  24.59       51.76 (51.76)     1:06.66 (14.90)     1:43.02 (51.26)
        2:07.59 (24.57)     2:35.01 (51.99)     2:58.98 (23.97)     3:25.30 (50.29)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'C'                            3:28.66   x3:37.08  
     1) Highum, Clayton M 20            2) Briggs, Ben M 18               
     3) Schramm, Matt J 20              4) Bleisch, Josh T 20             
                  25.35       54.05 (54.05)     1:19.60 (25.55)     1:48.22 (54.17)
        2:12.94 (24.72)     2:41.51 (53.29)     3:07.61 (26.10)     3:37.08 (55.57)
  7 Wabash College-IN  'D'                            3:35.46   x3:45.42  
     1) Granados, Arturo E 20           2) Nemeth, Mike A 20              
     3) Repay, Anthony J 18             4) McCormick, Dan D 18            
                  26.77       55.61 (55.61)     1:11.05 (15.44)     1:51.24 (55.63)
        2:17.97 (26.73)     2:49.89 (58.65)     3:16.63 (26.74)     3:45.42 (55.53)
 
Back