Show More


Newlon Notches "B" Cuts; Tigers Finish Second at Patrick Woehnker Invitational

November 23, 2013

Crawfordsville, Ind. - DePauw's Angela Newlon won one event, finished second in a couple and achieved a pair of NCAA "B" cuts in leading DePauw to a second-place finish at the Patrick Woehnker Invitational. The Tigers totaled 665 points and were runners-up to Division II Indianapolis which finished with 838.

Newlon won the 400-yard individual medley in 4:33.43 to make her first "B" cut of the day before setting a school record with a 500 freestyle "B" time of 5:01.09 to finish second. She also was second in the 200 free in 1:56.04.

Emily Weber turned in a second-place showing in the 1650 free in 17:42.28 and was third in both the 200 free (1:56.07) and the 500 free (5:07.74).

Morgan Graves placed second in the 100 butterfly (1:00.59) and fourth in the 200 fly (2:18.81), while Kirsten Olson was second in the 200 IM (2:14.96), sixth in the 200 free (1:58.76) and sixth in the 200 backstroke (2:10.98).

Allison Kirby turned in a third-place finish in the 200 breaststroke (2:30.52), was seventh in the 100 breast (1:10.01) and eighth in the 200 IM (2:18.75). Finishing fourth in the 200 free was Jennifer Norehad in 1:58.42, while Caroline Bridges was fifth in the 50 free (25.05) and seventh in the 100 free in 54.63. Norehad was also seventh in the 500 free (5:25.41).

Annie Graves was fifth in the 100 backstroke (1:01.57) as well as in the 200 back (2:10.98) and sixth in the 200 IM (2:17.55). Anna Taber was fifth in the 200 breast (2:41.79).

The Tigers' 800 free relay of Weber, Newlon, Olson and Dana Zerbini touched first in a pool record 7:50.23.

DePauw returns to action, December 5-7, at the Total Performance Sports Camps Invitational at Kenyon College.

Licensed to DePauw University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/23/2013 05:58 PM
           Patrick Woehnker Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/23/2013            
                                    Results                                    

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Indianapolis          838   2. DePauw University                   665
  3. Olivet Nazarene University          633   4. Olivet College                      251
 
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         7:56.00    7:50.23   40  
     1) Weber, Emily A 20               2) Newlon, Angela N 18            
     3) Olson, Kirsten E 18             4) Zerbini, Dana M 20             
                  27.89       57.56 (57.56)   1:27.21 (1:27.21)   1:57.02 (1:57.02)
        2:23.06 (26.04)     2:52.26 (55.24)   3:22.25 (1:25.23)   3:51.91 (1:54.89)
        4:07.45 (15.54)     4:48.66 (56.75)   5:19.79 (1:27.88)   5:50.93 (1:59.02)
        6:17.89 (26.96)     6:47.87 (56.94)   7:19.23 (1:28.30)   7:50.23 (1:59.30)
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   8:05.00    7:51.36   34  
     1) Negru, Ioana-Maria 18           2) Pena, Torie 18                 
     3) Sonksen, Katy 19                4) Couto, Ana 20                  
                  27.22       55.76 (55.76)   1:24.49 (1:24.49)   1:53.29 (1:53.29)
        2:09.81 (16.52)     2:50.94 (57.65)   3:21.77 (1:28.48)   3:53.14 (1:59.85)
        4:21.18 (28.04)     4:51.70 (58.56)   5:22.80 (1:29.66)   5:53.60 (2:00.46)
        6:19.42 (25.82)     6:48.93 (55.33)   7:20.08 (1:26.48)   7:51.36 (1:57.76)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         8:05.00   x8:04.83  
     1) Bridges, Caroline L 19          2) Lomasney, Maggie M 18          
     3) Horne, Erin N 19                4) Norehad, Jennifer A 18         
                  27.55       57.48 (57.48)   1:27.80 (1:27.80)   1:57.28 (1:57.28)
        2:25.21 (27.93)     2:56.81 (59.53)   3:29.56 (1:32.28)   4:02.41 (2:05.13)
        4:29.55 (27.14)     5:00.07 (57.66)   5:32.14 (1:29.73)   6:04.47 (2:02.06)
        6:31.35 (26.88)     7:02.08 (57.61)   7:33.25 (1:28.78)   8:04.83 (2:00.36)
  4 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                8:06.55    8:08.94   32  
     1) Ray, Tiffany C 18               2) Ronci, Hayley M 18             
     3) Bryant, Laura N 21              4) Elam, Sam                      
                  27.89       57.39 (57.39)   1:27.87 (1:27.87)   1:59.36 (1:59.36)
        2:27.01 (27.65)     2:57.70 (58.34)   3:29.42 (1:30.06)   4:00.60 (2:01.24)
        4:29.25 (28.65)   5:00.68 (1:00.08)   5:33.45 (1:32.85)   6:06.24 (2:05.64)
        6:33.38 (27.14)     7:04.33 (58.09)   7:36.39 (1:30.15)   8:08.94 (2:02.70)
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            8:21.55    8:22.57   30  
     1) Funk, Milie 21                  2) Dossey, Megan 19               
     3) Johnson, Jazmin 20              4) Gates, Kira L 19               
                  29.68   1:02.09 (1:02.09)   1:35.12 (1:35.12)   2:07.90 (2:07.90)
        2:37.20 (29.30)   3:10.01 (1:02.11)   3:43.92 (1:36.02)   4:17.23 (2:09.33)
        4:44.28 (27.05)     5:15.50 (58.27)   5:48.13 (1:30.90)   6:20.99 (2:03.76)
        6:48.55 (27.56)     7:19.28 (58.29)   7:50.82 (1:29.83)   8:22.57 (2:01.58)
 -- University of Indianapolis  'A'                   7:52.00         DQ  
     1) Good, Hayley 20                 2) Ricard, Risa 20                
     3) Hanley, Shea 18                 4) Madeira, Julia 21              
                  26.84       55.83 (55.83)   1:25.60 (1:25.60)   1:56.12 (1:56.12)
        2:21.60 (25.48)     2:50.47 (54.35)   3:20.85 (1:24.73)   3:50.82 (1:54.70)
        4:16.83 (26.01)     4:45.45 (54.63)   5:14.93 (1:24.11)   5:44.83 (1:54.01)
        6:10.27 (25.44)     6:38.02 (53.19)   7:06.67 (1:21.84)        DQ (1:51.04)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Negru, Ioana-Maria        18 INDY                10:40.00   17:22.53   20  
                  28.92       59.65 (30.73)     1:31.19 (31.54)     2:02.64 (31.45)
        2:34.01 (31.37)     3:05.49 (31.48)     3:36.79 (31.30)     4:07.98 (31.19)
        4:39.55 (31.57)     5:11.03 (31.48)     5:42.70 (31.67)     6:14.85 (32.15)
        6:46.60 (31.75)     7:18.64 (32.04)     7:50.17 (31.53)     8:21.98 (31.81)
        8:53.92 (31.94)     9:25.75 (31.83)     9:57.97 (32.22)    10:29.53 (31.56)
       11:01.40 (31.87)    11:33.16 (31.76)    12:04.78 (31.62)    12:36.99 (32.21)
       13:08.75 (31.76)    13:40.98 (32.23)    14:13.07 (32.09)    14:44.85 (31.78)
       15:16.73 (31.88)    15:48.41 (31.68)    16:20.18 (31.77)    16:51.80 (31.62)
       17:22.53 (30.73)
  2 Weber, Emily A            20 DePauw-IN           10:39.42   17:42.28   17  
                  29.80     1:01.96 (32.16)     1:34.71 (32.75)     2:07.49 (32.78)
        2:40.06 (32.57)     3:12.59 (32.53)     3:45.06 (32.47)     4:17.63 (32.57)
        4:50.44 (32.81)     5:22.86 (32.42)     5:55.39 (32.53)     6:27.70 (32.31)
        7:00.13 (32.43)     7:32.42 (32.29)     8:04.51 (32.09)     8:36.40 (31.89)
        9:08.36 (31.96)     9:40.40 (32.04)    10:12.50 (32.10)    10:44.79 (32.29)
       11:16.94 (32.15)    11:49.19 (32.25)    12:21.35 (32.16)    12:53.67 (32.32)
       13:25.79 (32.12)    13:57.87 (32.08)    14:30.06 (32.19)    15:02.24 (32.18)
       15:34.52 (32.28)    16:06.77 (32.25)    16:38.87 (32.10)    17:10.96 (32.09)
       17:42.28 (31.32)
  3 Pena, Torie               18 INDY                11:00.00   18:02.40   16  
                  29.13     1:01.29 (32.16)     1:34.27 (32.98)     2:06.97 (32.70)
        2:39.85 (32.88)     3:12.86 (33.01)     3:45.11 (32.25)     4:17.89 (32.78)
        4:50.50 (32.61)     5:23.37 (32.87)     5:56.13 (32.76)     6:29.02 (32.89)
        7:01.68 (32.66)     7:34.22 (32.54)     8:07.17 (32.95)     8:39.79 (32.62)
        9:12.51 (32.72)     9:44.79 (32.28)    10:17.84 (33.05)    10:50.58 (32.74)
       11:23.99 (33.41)    11:57.09 (33.10)    12:30.18 (33.09)    13:03.34 (33.16)
       13:37.11 (33.77)    14:10.64 (33.53)    14:44.22 (33.58)    15:17.14 (32.92)
       15:50.66 (33.52)    16:23.90 (33.24)    16:56.68 (32.78)    17:29.94 (33.26)
       18:02.40 (32.46)
  4 Sonksen, Katy             19 INDY                11:00.00   18:06.74   15  
                  29.54     1:01.57 (32.03)     1:33.83 (32.26)     2:06.35 (32.52)
        2:38.71 (32.36)     3:11.19 (32.48)     3:43.74 (32.55)     4:16.41 (32.67)
        4:49.28 (32.87)     5:22.09 (32.81)     5:54.66 (32.57)     6:27.55 (32.89)
        7:00.56 (33.01)     7:33.34 (32.78)     8:06.30 (32.96)     8:39.09 (32.79)
        9:12.44 (33.35)     9:45.57 (33.13)    10:19.04 (33.47)    10:52.40 (33.36)
       11:25.84 (33.44)    11:58.76 (32.92)    12:32.51 (33.75)    13:05.76 (33.25)
       13:39.54 (33.78)    14:12.93 (33.39)    14:46.27 (33.34)    15:19.97 (33.70)
       15:53.54 (33.57)    16:27.38 (33.84)    17:01.03 (33.65)    17:34.33 (33.30)
       18:06.74 (32.41)
  5 Ronci, Hayley M           18 Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:08.32   18:10.71   14  
                  30.91     1:04.46 (33.55)     1:38.02 (33.56)     2:12.21 (34.19)
        2:46.41 (34.20)     3:03.13 (16.72)     3:20.91 (17.78)     3:55.03 (34.12)
        4:29.54 (34.51)     5:03.40 (33.86)     5:37.67 (34.27)     6:11.64 (33.97)
        6:45.49 (33.85)     7:19.51 (34.02)     7:53.15 (33.64)     8:26.96 (33.81)
        9:00.90 (33.94)     9:34.86 (33.96)    10:09.08 (34.22)    10:43.39 (34.31)
       11:18.01 (34.62)    11:52.71 (34.70)    12:27.33 (34.62)    13:01.64 (34.31)
       13:36.20 (34.56)    14:11.24 (35.04)    14:45.11 (33.87)    15:19.32 (34.21)
       15:53.38 (34.06)    16:27.92 (34.54)    17:02.68 (34.76)    17:37.06 (34.38)
       18:10.71 (33.65)
  6 Smith, Patience S         19 Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:30.54   18:38.08   13  
                  29.71     1:03.03 (33.32)     1:36.64 (33.61)     2:10.91 (34.27)
        2:45.00 (34.09)     3:19.31 (34.31)     3:53.26 (33.95)     4:27.32 (34.06)
        5:01.48 (34.16)     5:35.29 (33.81)     6:09.64 (34.35)     6:43.89 (34.25)
        7:18.78 (34.89)     7:53.01 (34.23)     8:27.34 (34.33)     9:01.80 (34.46)
        9:36.34 (34.54)    10:10.74 (34.40)    10:45.13 (34.39)    11:20.06 (34.93)
       11:54.62 (34.56)    12:28.71 (34.09)    13:03.11 (34.40)    13:37.25 (34.14)
       14:11.16 (33.91)    14:45.22 (34.06)    15:19.44 (34.22)    15:52.99 (33.55)
       16:26.59 (33.60)    17:00.42 (33.83)    17:33.83 (33.41)    18:06.61 (32.78)
       18:38.08 (31.47)
  7 Lomasney, Maggie M        18 DePauw-IN           11:14.76   18:55.89   12  
                2:19.32     2:51.30 (31.98)     3:25.90 (34.60)     4:01.13 (35.23)
        4:36.29 (35.16)     5:11.28 (34.99)     5:46.17 (34.89)     6:21.02 (34.85)
        6:55.70 (34.68)     7:29.85 (34.15)     8:04.67 (34.82)     8:39.19 (34.52)
        9:13.58 (34.39)     9:48.37 (34.79)    10:23.03 (34.66)    10:57.61 (34.58)
       11:32.10 (34.49)    12:06.65 (34.55)    12:40.91 (34.26)    13:15.35 (34.44)
       13:49.94 (34.59)    14:24.12 (34.18)    14:58.44 (34.32)    15:32.67 (34.23)
       16:06.96 (34.29)    16:41.63 (34.67)    17:15.68 (34.05)    17:49.73 (34.05)
       18:23.61 (33.88)    18:55.89 (32.28)                                        
  8 Elam, Sam                    Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:11.32   18:57.72   11  
                  30.17     1:02.95 (32.78)     1:37.01 (34.06)     2:10.90 (33.89)
        2:45.24 (34.34)     3:19.48 (34.24)     3:53.33 (33.85)     4:27.77 (34.44)
        5:02.13 (34.36)     5:36.59 (34.46)     6:10.79 (34.20)     6:45.40 (34.61)
        7:20.68 (35.28)     7:56.18 (35.50)     8:31.56 (35.38)     9:07.07 (35.51)
        9:42.54 (35.47)    10:17.93 (35.39)    10:53.35 (35.42)    11:28.40 (35.05)
       12:03.13 (34.73)    12:38.03 (34.90)    13:13.01 (34.98)    13:48.56 (35.55)
       14:24.11 (35.55)    14:59.86 (35.75)    15:35.74 (35.88)    16:10.31 (34.57)
       16:44.08 (33.77)    17:18.06 (33.98)    17:51.89 (33.83)    18:25.43 (33.54)
       18:57.72 (32.29)
  9 Bryant, Laura N           21 Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:22.45   18:59.56    9  
                  31.28     1:05.01 (33.73)     1:39.33 (34.32)     2:13.39 (34.06)
        2:47.74 (34.35)     3:22.19 (34.45)     3:56.69 (34.50)     4:31.39 (34.70)
        5:06.05 (34.66)     5:40.84 (34.79)     6:15.75 (34.91)     6:50.33 (34.58)
        7:25.21 (34.88)     8:00.26 (35.05)     8:34.82 (34.56)     9:09.49 (34.67)
        9:44.03 (34.54)    10:18.57 (34.54)    10:53.17 (34.60)    11:27.92 (34.75)
       12:02.79 (34.87)    12:38.00 (35.21)    13:13.08 (35.08)    13:48.06 (34.98)
       14:23.33 (35.27)    14:58.53 (35.20)    15:33.57 (35.04)    16:08.83 (35.26)
       16:43.63 (34.80)    17:18.48 (34.85)    17:52.33 (33.85)    18:26.28 (33.95)
       18:59.56 (33.28)
 10 Bush, Shana E             20 Olivet-MI           11:34.23   19:10.78    7  
                  31.66     1:06.49 (34.83)     1:42.12 (35.63)     2:17.50 (35.38)
        2:52.95 (35.45)     3:28.11 (35.16)     4:03.53 (35.42)     4:38.90 (35.37)
        5:14.13 (35.23)     5:49.33 (35.20)     6:24.40 (35.07)     6:59.73 (35.33)
        7:34.56 (34.83)     8:09.32 (34.76)     8:44.03 (34.71)     9:18.77 (34.74)
        9:53.75 (34.98)    10:28.47 (34.72)    11:03.61 (35.14)    11:38.64 (35.03)
       12:13.89 (35.25)    12:49.08 (35.19)    13:24.08 (35.00)    13:58.98 (34.90)
       14:34.12 (35.14)    15:09.35 (35.23)    15:44.68 (35.33)    16:19.81 (35.13)
       16:54.86 (35.05)    17:29.53 (34.67)    18:03.60 (34.07)    18:38.14 (34.54)
       19:10.78 (32.64)
 11 Lee, Meredith M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:45.84   19:21.78    6  
                  31.24     1:05.81 (34.57)     1:40.89 (35.08)     2:16.56 (35.67)
        2:52.14 (35.58)     3:27.10 (34.96)     4:02.02 (34.92)     4:37.21 (35.19)
        5:12.47 (35.26)     5:48.05 (35.58)     6:23.58 (35.53)     6:59.12 (35.54)
        7:34.26 (35.14)     8:09.50 (35.24)     8:45.82 (36.32)     9:21.33 (35.51)
        9:56.81 (35.48)    10:32.30 (35.49)    11:07.37 (35.07)    11:42.33 (34.96)
       12:17.20 (34.87)    12:52.08 (34.88)    13:27.65 (35.57)    14:03.48 (35.83)
       14:39.24 (35.76)    15:14.70 (35.46)    15:50.47 (35.77)    16:26.57 (36.10)
       17:02.38 (35.81)    17:38.17 (35.79)    18:13.56 (35.39)    18:48.51 (34.95)
       19:21.78 (33.27)
 12 Casali, Megan                Olivet Nazarene-IL  12:35.74   20:39.45    5  
                  32.61     1:08.64 (36.03)     1:45.81 (37.17)     2:23.50 (37.69)
        3:01.47 (37.97)     3:38.99 (37.52)     4:16.66 (37.67)     4:54.39 (37.73)
        5:31.95 (37.56)     6:09.17 (37.22)     6:47.07 (37.90)     7:25.18 (38.11)
        8:03.30 (38.12)     8:41.72 (38.42)     9:19.66 (37.94)     9:57.57 (37.91)
       10:35.51 (37.94)    11:13.61 (38.10)    11:52.18 (38.57)    12:30.69 (38.51)
       13:09.14 (38.45)    13:47.17 (38.03)    14:24.28 (37.11)    15:01.82 (37.54)
       15:39.91 (38.09)    16:17.97 (38.06)    16:55.89 (37.92)    17:32.96 (37.07)
       18:10.96 (38.00)    18:48.60 (37.64)    19:26.61 (38.01)    20:03.94 (37.33)
       20:39.45 (35.51)
 13 Heinz, Mary               19 Olivet Nazarene-IL  12:14.32   21:01.65    4  
                  34.13     1:11.69 (37.56)     1:50.12 (38.43)     2:28.60 (38.48)
        3:07.12 (38.52)     3:45.84 (38.72)     4:24.54 (38.70)     5:03.33 (38.79)
        5:41.98 (38.65)     6:20.78 (38.80)     6:59.28 (38.50)     7:38.20 (38.92)
        8:16.53 (38.33)     8:55.26 (38.73)     9:34.32 (39.06)    10:13.13 (38.81)
       10:52.28 (39.15)    11:31.27 (38.99)    12:10.09 (38.82)    12:48.77 (38.68)
       13:27.40 (38.63)    14:06.20 (38.80)    14:44.93 (38.73)    15:23.61 (38.68)
       16:02.25 (38.64)    16:40.40 (38.15)    17:18.53 (38.13)    17:56.82 (38.29)
       18:34.67 (37.85)    19:12.56 (37.89)    19:50.08 (37.52)    20:27.18 (37.10)
       21:01.65 (34.47)
 14 Schrader, Tia                Olivet Nazarene-IL  22:01.19   21:24.00    3  
                  35.45     1:13.52 (38.07)     1:52.62 (39.10)     2:32.15 (39.53)
        3:11.38 (39.23)     3:50.84 (39.46)     4:30.20 (39.36)     5:10.34 (40.14)
        5:49.64 (39.30)     6:28.60 (38.96)     7:07.30 (38.70)     7:46.77 (39.47)
        8:26.16 (39.39)     9:05.00 (38.84)     9:43.58 (38.58)    10:22.52 (38.94)
       11:01.75 (39.23)    11:41.39 (39.64)    12:20.53 (39.14)    12:59.73 (39.20)
       13:39.60 (39.87)    14:18.81 (39.21)    14:58.03 (39.22)    15:37.23 (39.20)
       16:16.04 (38.81)    16:55.12 (39.08)    17:33.55 (38.43)    18:12.64 (39.09)
       18:52.00 (39.36)    19:30.77 (38.77)    20:09.53 (38.76)    20:47.91 (38.38)
       21:24.00 (36.09)
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Allyson             Olivet-MI                 NP     148.05   20  
  2 Songer, Abigail              Olivet Nazarene-IL        NP     121.85   17  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Allyson             Olivet-MI                 NP     134.85   20  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:51.28    1:49.33   40  
     1) Griffin, Sarah 20               2) Szymaszek, Karolina 18         
     3) Asencio, Samantha 20            4) Ricard, Risa 20                
                  28.23       58.95 (30.72)     1:24.64 (25.69)     1:49.33 (24.69)
  2 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                1:51.63    1:49.67   34  
     1) Anderson, MacKenzie 20          2) Harris, Sydney                 
     3) Weener, Kelsey 20               4) Jirik, Rachel M 19             
                  27.33       57.46 (30.13)     1:24.63 (27.17)     1:49.67 (25.04)
  3 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:55.00   x1:49.76  
     1) Schuster, Hannah 20             2) Mikaelsson, Michelle 19        
     3) Couto, Ana 20                   4) Perez, Regina 21               
                  28.99       59.08 (30.09)     1:25.50 (26.42)     1:49.76 (24.26)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:53.50    1:52.77   32  
     1) Graves, Annie J 18              2) Kirby, Allison B 22            
     3) Newlon, Angela N 18             4) Bridges, Caroline L 19         
                  29.30     1:01.17 (31.87)     1:28.13 (26.96)     1:52.77 (24.64)
  5 University of Indianapolis  'C'                   2:00.00   x1:53.97  
     1) Giambastini, Megan 18           2) Brown, Devon 18                
     3) Cooper, Amber 21                4) Slabach, Greta 20              
                  29.37     1:00.42 (31.05)     1:28.45 (28.03)     1:53.97 (25.52)
  6 University of Indianapolis  'D'                   2:05.00   x1:55.44  
     1) Clements, Katie 19              2) Sicard, Brittany 20            
     3) Sexton, Shelby 18               4) Mossbrucker, Hunter 19         
                  30.77     1:00.99 (30.22)     1:29.64 (28.65)     1:55.44 (25.80)
  7 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:56.00   x1:56.10  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 20               2) Taber, Anna C 19               
     3) Graves, Morgan R 20             4) Riehle, Ellen R 18             
                  29.52     1:02.52 (33.00)     1:30.44 (27.92)     1:56.10 (25.66)
  8 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                1:59.56   x1:57.68  
     1) De Long, Kara D 19              2) Neil, Samantha                 
     3) Whitehead, Whitney L 18         4) Lee, Meredith M 19             
                  29.40     1:03.26 (33.86)     1:31.15 (27.89)     1:57.68 (26.53)
  9 University of Indianapolis  'E'                        NT   x2:01.76  
     1) Hamilton, Sarah 18              2) Mahoney, Maddy 18              
     3) Tisdale, Haley 22               4) Hale, Shelby 19                
                  31.79     1:07.59 (35.80)     1:35.88 (28.29)     2:01.76 (25.88)
 10 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         2:00.00   x2:01.84  
     1) Fritsch, Jamie L 19             2) Hall, Cory V 20                
     3) Ross, Emily R 18                4) Gleason, Elly F 19             
                  30.23     1:06.52 (36.29)     1:35.10 (28.58)     2:01.84 (26.74)
 11 DePauw University-IN  'D'                         2:05.00   x2:02.62  
     1) Dattilio, Danielle L 18         2) Mazanec, Rachel E 21           
     3) Ward, Emily J 19                4) Johnson, Laurel E 19           
                  30.74     1:07.31 (36.57)     1:36.43 (29.12)     2:02.62 (26.19)
 12 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'C'                2:05.63   x2:03.02  
     1) Mortimer, Randi                 2) Lugo, Catherine M 20           
     3) Heinz, Mary 19                  4) Schrader, Tia                  
                  31.11     1:03.88 (32.77)     1:32.92 (29.04)     2:03.02 (30.10)
 13 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:56.38    2:04.63   30  
     1) Hammond, Alivia M 21            2) Dossey, Megan 19               
     3) Dobis, Katie M 21               4) Jackson, Britnee M 21          
                  29.53     1:07.15 (37.62)     1:37.07 (29.92)     2:04.63 (27.56)
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newlon, Angela N          18 DePauw-IN            4:34.36    4:33.43   20  
                  29.19     1:01.71 (32.52)     1:37.46 (35.75)     2:12.50 (35.04)
        2:52.67 (40.17)     3:33.05 (40.38)     4:03.90 (30.85)     4:33.43 (29.53)
  2 Couto, Ana                20 INDY                 4:45.00    4:41.83   17  
                  28.95     1:03.15 (34.20)     1:39.53 (36.38)     2:16.71 (37.18)
        2:55.47 (38.76)     3:35.07 (39.60)     4:08.49 (33.42)     4:41.83 (33.34)
  3 Ray, Tiffany C            18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:43.65    4:45.63   16  
                  29.78     1:04.25 (34.47)     1:40.20 (35.95)     2:15.77 (35.57)
        2:56.88 (41.11)     3:38.89 (42.01)     4:12.29 (33.40)     4:45.63 (33.34)
  4 Whitehead, Whitney L      18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:48.76    4:54.79   15  
                  30.33     1:05.49 (35.16)     1:43.94 (38.45)     2:21.69 (37.75)
        3:02.89 (41.20)     3:45.07 (42.18)     4:20.43 (35.36)     4:54.79 (34.36)
  5 Gates, Kira L             19 Olivet-MI            5:00.00    4:55.97   14  
                  30.09     1:05.09 (35.00)     1:43.45 (38.36)     2:20.89 (37.44)
        3:04.45 (43.56)     3:48.30 (43.85)     4:22.58 (34.28)     4:55.97 (33.39)
  6 Ward, Emily J             19 DePauw-IN            5:25.00    5:03.80   13  
                  31.05     1:05.92 (34.87)     1:45.49 (39.57)     2:24.54 (39.05)
        3:08.36 (43.82)     3:53.29 (44.93)     4:28.59 (35.30)     5:03.80 (35.21)
  7 Mortimer, Randi              Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:03.54    5:08.62   12  
                  32.38     1:09.83 (37.45)     1:47.03 (37.20)     2:25.75 (38.72)
        3:09.57 (43.82)     3:54.96 (45.39)     4:32.84 (37.88)     5:08.62 (35.78)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, Julia            21 INDY                   23.90      23.78   20  
  2 Good, Hayley              20 INDY                   25.01      24.62   17  
  3 Mikaelsson, Michelle      19 INDY                   24.50      24.76   16  
  4 Perez, Regina             21 INDY                   25.66      24.86   15  
  5 Bridges, Caroline L       19 DePauw-IN              25.00      25.05   14  
  6 Weener, Kelsey            20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.41      25.13   13  
  7 Horne, Erin N             19 DePauw-IN              26.31      25.32   12  
  8 Johnson, Jazmin           20 Olivet-MI              25.28      25.33   11  
  9 Anderson, MacKenzie       20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.34      25.53    9  
 10 Jirik, Rachel M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.43      25.91    7  
 11 Mossbrucker, Hunter       19 INDY                   26.48      25.92    6  
 12 Mahoney, Maddy            18 INDY                   26.29      25.95    5  
 13 Riehle, Ellen R           18 DePauw-IN              25.77      25.98    4  
 14 Gleason, Elly F           19 DePauw-IN              26.03      26.26    3  
 15 Fritsch, Jamie L          19 DePauw-IN              25.69      26.33    2  
 16 Taber, Anna C             19 DePauw-IN              26.43      26.45    1  
 17 Risinger, Holly L         18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     26.02      26.57  
 18 Hale, Shelby              19 INDY                   26.99      26.81  
 18 Funk, Milie               21 Olivet-MI              27.01      26.81  
 20 Hammond, Alivia M         21 Olivet-MI              27.00      27.02  
 21 Johnson, Laurel E         19 DePauw-IN              27.10      27.08  
 22 De Long, Kara D           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     26.43      27.17  
 23 Sexton, Shelby            18 INDY                   27.00      27.34  
 24 Heinz, Mary               19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.54      27.83  
 25 Mazanec, Rachel E         21 DePauw-IN              27.97      27.94  
 26 Jackson, Britnee M        21 Olivet-MI              28.16      28.25  
 27 Neil, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.75      29.03  
 28 Songer, Abigail              Olivet Nazarene-IL     28.70      29.73  
 29 Mazur, Raquel             22 Olivet-MI              32.56      31.64  
 -- McBroom, Hanna M          18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     28.65     X27.61  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Shea              18 INDY                 1:57.94    1:54.31   20  
                  26.20       55.27 (29.07)     1:24.60 (29.33)     1:54.31 (29.71)
  2 Newlon, Angela N          18 DePauw-IN            1:55.08    1:56.04   17  
                  27.33       56.92 (29.59)     1:26.86 (29.94)     1:56.04 (29.18)
  3 Weber, Emily A            20 DePauw-IN            1:57.28    1:56.07   16  
                  28.07       57.16 (29.09)     1:26.71 (29.55)     1:56.07 (29.36)
  4 Norehad, Jennifer A       18 DePauw-IN            2:00.73    1:58.42   15  
  5 Sonksen, Katy             19 INDY                 1:58.00    1:58.64   14  
                  28.08       58.17 (30.09)     1:28.63 (30.46)     1:58.64 (30.01)
  6 Olson, Kirsten E          18 DePauw-IN            1:58.95    1:58.76   13  
                  28.00       57.74 (29.74)     1:27.83 (30.09)     1:58.76 (30.93)
  7 Zerbini, Dana M           20 DePauw-IN            2:00.64    2:00.62   12  
  8 Horne, Erin N             19 DePauw-IN            2:04.00    2:01.04   11  
  9 Ronci, Hayley M           18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:00.43    2:02.44    9  
                  28.43       59.10 (30.67)     1:30.60 (31.50)     2:02.44 (31.84)
 10 Johnson, Jazmin           20 Olivet-MI            2:04.50    2:03.59    7  
 11 Elam, Sam                    Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:58.55    2:04.28    6  
                  28.56       59.75 (31.19)     1:31.57 (31.82)     2:04.28 (32.71)
 12 Lomasney, Maggie M        18 DePauw-IN            2:03.36    2:05.79    5  
 13 Lee, Meredith M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:06.35    2:05.93    4  
                  29.24     1:00.96 (31.72)     1:33.95 (32.99)     2:05.93 (31.98)
 14 Dossey, Megan             19 Olivet-MI            2:09.43    2:06.07    3  
                  29.85     1:01.92 (32.07)     1:34.60 (32.68)     2:06.07 (31.47)
 15 Bryant, Laura N           21 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:03.57    2:08.06    2  
 16 Clements, Katie           19 INDY                 2:10.00    2:08.28    1  
                  29.36     1:02.06 (32.70)     1:35.32 (33.26)     2:08.28 (32.96)
 17 Funk, Milie               21 Olivet-MI            2:05.96    2:08.71  
 18 Griesse, Amber L          19 DePauw-IN            2:12.03    2:08.92  
                  29.80     1:03.16 (33.36)     1:36.78 (33.62)     2:08.92 (32.14)
 19 Bush, Shana E             20 Olivet-MI            2:07.00    2:09.65  
                  30.13     1:02.79 (32.66)     1:36.40 (33.61)     2:09.65 (33.25)
 20 Casali, Megan                Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:17.26    2:15.90  
                  32.22     1:07.53 (35.31)     1:42.19 (34.66)     2:15.90 (33.71)
 21 Hall, Cory V              20 DePauw-IN            2:18.03    2:18.75  
                  32.66     1:08.36 (35.70)     1:43.98 (35.62)     2:18.75 (34.77)
 22 Jackson, Britnee M        21 Olivet-MI            2:10.20    2:21.82  
                  31.06     1:04.55 (33.49)     1:38.87 (34.32)     2:21.82 (42.95)
 23 Schrader, Tia                Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:18.78    2:25.31  
                  34.66     1:12.10 (37.44)     1:49.18 (37.08)     2:25.31 (36.13)
 -- McBroom, Hanna M          18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:14.66   X2:15.68  
                  30.00     1:03.48 (33.48)     1:39.15 (35.67)     2:15.68 (36.53)
 -- Smith, Patience S         19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:01.44         DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, MacKenzie       20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     59.04      58.53   20  
                  28.55       58.53 (29.98)                                        
  2 Griffin, Sarah            20 INDY                 1:04.14    1:00.05   17  
                  28.90     1:00.05 (31.15)                                        
  3 Giambastini, Megan        18 INDY                 1:04.03    1:00.63   16  
                  29.96     1:00.63 (30.67)                                        
  4 Ray, Tiffany C            18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:01.45    1:01.14   15  
                  29.97     1:01.14 (31.17)                                        
  5 Graves, Annie J           18 DePauw-IN            1:00.46    1:01.57   14  
                  29.99     1:01.57 (31.58)                                        
  6 Schuster, Hannah          20 INDY                 1:05.17    1:01.86   13  
                  29.59     1:01.86 (32.27)                                        
  7 De Long, Kara D           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:04.74    1:02.58   12  
                  30.71     1:02.58 (31.87)                                        
  8 Hammond, Alivia M         21 Olivet-MI            1:04.70    1:02.77   11  
                  30.58     1:02.77 (32.19)                                        
  9 Ricard, Risa              20 INDY                 1:02.00    1:02.83    9  
                  30.50     1:02.83 (32.33)                                        
 10 Slabach, Greta            20 INDY                 1:06.00    1:02.88    7  
                  30.31     1:02.88 (32.57)                                        
 11 Haynes, Emma C            20 DePauw-IN            1:02.66    1:03.97    6  
                  31.03     1:03.97 (32.94)                                        
 12 Clements, Katie           19 INDY                 1:08.50    1:05.18    5  
                  31.67     1:05.18 (33.51)                                        
 13 Mazanec, Rachel E         21 DePauw-IN            1:06.65    1:07.24    4  
                  32.66     1:07.24 (34.58)                                        
 14 Dobis, Katie M            21 Olivet-MI            1:07.97    1:07.57    3  
                  32.31     1:07.57 (35.26)                                        
 15 Hamilton, Sarah           18 INDY                 1:10.74    1:08.37    2  
                  32.53     1:08.37 (35.84)                                        
 16 Dattilio, Danielle L      18 DePauw-IN            1:07.98    1:08.57    1  
                  33.39     1:08.57 (35.18)                                        
 17 Songer, Abigail              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:10.36    1:16.98  
                  36.01     1:16.98 (40.97)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mikaelsson, Michelle      19 INDY                 1:08.93    1:06.60   20  
                  31.39     1:06.60 (35.21)                                        
  2 Szymaszek, Karolina       18 INDY                 1:09.78    1:07.71   17  
                  31.69     1:07.71 (36.02)                                        
  3 Harris, Sydney               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:08.65    1:07.92   16  
                  31.79     1:07.92 (36.13)                                        
  4 Sicard, Brittany          20 INDY                 1:13.08    1:07.99   15  
                  31.74     1:07.99 (36.25)                                        
  5 Brown, Devon              18 INDY                 1:10.35    1:08.76   14  
                  31.59     1:08.76 (37.17)                                        
  6 Cooper, Amber             21 INDY                 1:10.47    1:09.36   13  
                  31.81     1:09.36 (37.55)                                        
  7 Kirby, Allison B          22 DePauw-IN            1:10.02    1:10.01   12  
                  33.04     1:10.01 (36.97)                                        
  8 Taber, Anna C             19 DePauw-IN            1:14.37    1:14.23   11  
                  34.65     1:14.23 (39.58)                                        
  9 Mortimer, Randi              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:13.56    1:14.82    9  
                  34.79     1:14.82 (40.03)                                        
 10 Riehle, Ellen R           18 DePauw-IN            1:20.10    1:15.81    7  
                  35.28     1:15.81 (40.53)                                        
 11 Risinger, Holly L         18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:15.75    1:16.05    6  
                  35.36     1:16.05 (40.69)                                        
 12 Neil, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:14.22    1:16.06    5  
                  35.13     1:16.06 (40.93)                                        
 13 Hall, Cory V              20 DePauw-IN            1:20.05    1:21.53    4  
                  38.73     1:21.53 (42.80)                                        
 14 Mazur, Raquel             22 Olivet-MI            1:24.90    1:23.75    3  
                  38.80     1:23.75 (44.95)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asencio, Samantha         20 INDY                 2:14.08    2:09.85   20  
                  28.08     1:01.10 (33.02)     1:35.32 (34.22)     2:09.85 (34.53)
  2 Couto, Ana                20 INDY                 2:18.66    2:15.26   17  
                  29.09     1:03.06 (33.97)     1:38.83 (35.77)     2:15.26 (36.43)
  3 Whitehead, Whitney L      18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:20.73    2:16.88   16  
                  31.58     1:07.21 (35.63)     1:42.30 (35.09)     2:16.88 (34.58)
  4 Graves, Morgan R          20 DePauw-IN            2:19.46    2:18.81   15  
                  30.06     1:04.93 (34.87)     1:41.88 (36.95)     2:18.81 (36.93)
  5 Sexton, Shelby            18 INDY                 2:25.00    2:19.72   14  
  6 Ronci, Hayley M           18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:18.54    2:20.14   13  
                  31.44     1:07.03 (35.59)     1:43.89 (36.86)     2:20.14 (36.25)
  7 Ross, Emily R             18 DePauw-IN            2:22.15    2:20.83   12  
                  32.46     1:08.20 (35.74)     1:44.27 (36.07)     2:20.83 (36.56)
  8 Ward, Emily J             19 DePauw-IN            2:25.00    2:21.51   11  
  9 Gates, Kira L             19 Olivet-MI            2:20.60    2:21.83    9  
                  31.01     1:06.28 (35.27)     1:43.52 (37.24)     2:21.83 (38.31)
 10 Bryant, Laura N           21 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:19.43    2:22.66    7  
                  32.26     1:08.04 (35.78)     1:44.93 (36.89)     2:22.66 (37.73)
 11 Tisdale, Haley            22 INDY                 2:30.00    2:24.27    6  
 12 Lugo, Catherine M         20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:24.67    2:27.60    5  
 -- Heinz, Mary               19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:30.65        DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, Julia            21 INDY                   52.68      51.74   20  
                  25.24       51.74 (26.50)                                        
  2 Good, Hayley              20 INDY                   54.39      52.71   17  
                  25.64       52.71 (27.07)                                        
  3 Hanley, Shea              18 INDY                   54.78      53.23   16  
                  25.66       53.23 (27.57)                                        
  4 Ricard, Risa              20 INDY                   54.00      53.41   15  
                  26.01       53.41 (27.40)                                        
  5 Szymaszek, Karolina       18 INDY                   56.00      54.25   14  
                  26.22       54.25 (28.03)                                        
  6 Horne, Erin N             19 DePauw-IN              56.37      54.37   13  
                  26.53       54.37 (27.84)                                        
  7 Bridges, Caroline L       19 DePauw-IN              54.95      54.63   12  
                  26.58       54.63 (28.05)                                        
  8 Perez, Regina             21 INDY                   56.19      54.88   11  
                  26.24       54.88 (28.64)                                        
  9 Johnson, Jazmin           20 Olivet-MI              55.72      55.17    9  
                  26.50       55.17 (28.67)                                        
 10 Zerbini, Dana M           20 DePauw-IN              56.90      55.46    7  
                  26.79       55.46 (28.67)                                        
 11 Mahoney, Maddy            18 INDY                   57.00      55.96    6  
                  26.95       55.96 (29.01)                                        
 12 Norehad, Jennifer A       18 DePauw-IN              55.57      56.18    5  
                  27.21       56.18 (28.97)                                        
 13 Jirik, Rachel M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     56.41      56.69    4  
                  27.21       56.69 (29.48)                                        
 14 Fritsch, Jamie L          19 DePauw-IN              57.00      56.88    3  
                  27.29       56.88 (29.59)                                        
 15 Weener, Kelsey            20 Olivet Nazarene-IL     55.54      57.20    2  
                  27.00       57.20 (30.20)                                        
 16 Riehle, Ellen R           18 DePauw-IN              58.18      57.77    1  
                  27.74       57.77 (30.03)                                        
 17 Mossbrucker, Hunter       19 INDY                   58.76      58.03  
                  27.82       58.03 (30.21)                                        
 18 Hale, Shelby              19 INDY                   59.58      58.05  
                  27.63       58.05 (30.42)                                        
 19 Johnson, Laurel E         19 DePauw-IN              59.41      58.10  
                  27.75       58.10 (30.35)                                        
 20 Lee, Meredith M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL     58.59      58.47  
                  28.51       58.47 (29.96)                                        
 21 Elam, Sam                    Olivet Nazarene-IL     55.62      59.26  
                  28.65       59.26 (30.61)                                        
 22 Funk, Milie               21 Olivet-MI              58.92      59.72  
                  29.09       59.72 (30.63)                                        
 23 Risinger, Holly L         18 Olivet Nazarene-IL     59.45    1:00.19  
                  28.73     1:00.19 (31.46)                                        
 24 Dossey, Megan             19 Olivet-MI            1:00.46    1:00.68  
                  29.28     1:00.68 (31.40)                                        
 25 Mazanec, Rachel E         21 DePauw-IN            1:01.70    1:01.18  
                  29.30     1:01.18 (31.88)                                        
 26 Griesse, Amber L          19 DePauw-IN            1:01.47    1:01.30  
                  29.27     1:01.30 (32.03)                                        
 27 Casali, Megan                Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:00.18    1:01.82  
                  29.53     1:01.82 (32.29)                                        
 28 Schrader, Tia                Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:05.50    1:06.11  
                  32.47     1:06.11 (33.64)                                        
 -- McBroom, Hanna M          18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:01.43   X1:01.21  
                  29.20     1:01.21 (32.01)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Sarah            20 INDY                 2:16.21    2:08.58   20  
                  29.37     1:01.45 (32.08)     1:34.88 (33.43)     2:08.58 (33.70)
  2 Giambastini, Megan        18 INDY                 2:13.36    2:09.17   17  
                  30.19     1:02.61 (32.42)     1:35.93 (33.32)     2:09.17 (33.24)
  3 Ray, Tiffany C            18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:12.53    2:09.64   16  
                  31.36     1:04.39 (33.03)     1:37.36 (32.97)     2:09.64 (32.28)
  4 Anderson, MacKenzie       20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:11.11    2:10.13   15  
                  30.64     1:04.05 (33.41)     1:37.70 (33.65)     2:10.13 (32.43)
  5 Graves, Annie J           18 DePauw-IN            2:09.49    2:10.55   14  
                  30.89     1:04.17 (33.28)     1:38.16 (33.99)     2:10.55 (32.39)
  6 Olson, Kirsten E          18 DePauw-IN            2:12.60    2:10.98   13  
                  30.72     1:04.08 (33.36)     1:37.67 (33.59)     2:10.98 (33.31)
  7 Schuster, Hannah          20 INDY                 2:18.43    2:12.71   12  
                  30.17     1:03.24 (33.07)     1:37.94 (34.70)     2:12.71 (34.77)
  8 Slabach, Greta            20 INDY                 2:24.40    2:15.33   11  
                  32.05     1:07.07 (35.02)     1:41.08 (34.01)     2:15.33 (34.25)
  9 Haynes, Emma C            20 DePauw-IN            2:17.15    2:16.67    9  
                  31.73     1:05.91 (34.18)     1:41.35 (35.44)     2:16.67 (35.32)
 10 De Long, Kara D           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:19.64    2:18.44    7  
                  32.81     1:08.19 (35.38)     1:44.12 (35.93)     2:18.44 (34.32)
 11 Hammond, Alivia M         21 Olivet-MI            2:23.61    2:23.98    6  
                  33.80     1:10.46 (36.66)     1:47.63 (37.17)     2:23.98 (36.35)
 12 Dobis, Katie M            21 Olivet-MI            2:27.38    2:26.40    5  
                  33.93     1:10.64 (36.71)     1:48.53 (37.89)     2:26.40 (37.87)
 13 Mortimer, Randi              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:24.29    2:27.39    4  
                  35.04     1:13.33 (38.29)     1:50.91 (37.58)     2:27.39 (36.48)
 14 Dattilio, Danielle L      18 DePauw-IN            2:35.00    2:29.21    3  
                  35.13     1:13.07 (37.94)     1:51.65 (38.58)     2:29.21 (37.56)
 15 Hamilton, Sarah           18 INDY                 2:30.00    2:30.10    2  
                  34.27     1:12.18 (37.91)     1:51.29 (39.11)     2:30.10 (38.81)
 16 Jackson, Britnee M        21 Olivet-MI            2:28.65    2:31.47    1  
                  35.98     1:13.95 (37.97)     1:52.93 (38.98)     2:31.47 (38.54)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sicard, Brittany          20 INDY                 2:36.14    2:29.47   20  
                  32.40     1:08.83 (36.43)     1:47.74 (38.91)     2:29.47 (41.73)
  2 Harris, Sydney               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:29.43    2:30.46   17  
                  34.31     1:13.07 (38.76)     1:51.29 (38.22)     2:30.46 (39.17)
  3 Kirby, Allison B          22 DePauw-IN            2:32.41    2:30.52   16  
                  34.02     1:11.99 (37.97)     1:50.94 (38.95)     2:30.52 (39.58)
  4 Brown, Devon              18 INDY                 2:36.00    2:35.01   15  
                  32.63     1:12.08 (39.45)     1:53.44 (41.36)     2:35.01 (41.57)
  5 Taber, Anna C             19 DePauw-IN            2:41.64    2:41.79   14  
                  35.37     1:16.61 (41.24)     1:59.63 (43.02)     2:41.79 (42.16)
  6 Lugo, Catherine M         20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:44.38    2:43.95   13  
                  37.75     1:20.63 (42.88)     2:02.64 (42.01)     2:43.95 (41.31)
  7 Neil, Samantha               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:38.55    2:45.48   12  
                  37.56     1:19.81 (42.25)     2:02.71 (42.90)     2:45.48 (42.77)
  8 Risinger, Holly L         18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:45.33    2:50.44   11  
                  38.78     1:23.05 (44.27)     2:07.56 (44.51)     2:50.44 (42.88)
  9 Mazur, Raquel             22 Olivet-MI            3:06.35    3:02.98    9  
                  39.74     1:26.72 (46.98)     2:15.76 (49.04)     3:02.98 (47.22)
 -- Mikaelsson, Michelle      19 INDY                 2:28.37         DQ  
 
Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Negru, Ioana-Maria        18 INDY                 5:13.84    4:59.25   20  
                  27.49       57.22 (29.73)     1:27.53 (30.31)     1:57.90 (30.37)
        2:28.29 (30.39)     2:58.70 (30.41)     3:29.12 (30.42)     3:59.65 (30.53)
        4:29.71 (30.06)     4:59.25 (29.54)                                        
  2 Newlon, Angela N          18 DePauw-IN            5:04.04    5:01.09   17  
                  27.56       57.37 (29.81)     1:27.75 (30.38)     1:58.16 (30.41)
        2:28.72 (30.56)     2:59.29 (30.57)     3:29.94 (30.65)     4:00.73 (30.79)
        4:31.39 (30.66)     5:01.09 (29.70)                                        
  3 Weber, Emily A            20 DePauw-IN            5:13.42    5:07.74   16  
                  28.81     1:00.07 (31.26)     1:31.29 (31.22)     2:02.21 (30.92)
        2:32.94 (30.73)     3:03.85 (30.91)     3:34.68 (30.83)     4:05.63 (30.95)
        4:36.83 (31.20)     5:07.74 (30.91)                                        
  4 Pena, Torie               18 INDY                 5:21.17    5:12.13   15  
                  28.03       58.70 (30.67)     1:29.85 (31.15)     2:01.48 (31.63)
        2:33.36 (31.88)     3:05.33 (31.97)     3:37.40 (32.07)     4:09.26 (31.86)
        4:40.77 (31.51)     5:12.13 (31.36)                                        
  5 Sonksen, Katy             19 INDY                 5:22.20    5:13.69   14  
                  28.97     1:00.43 (31.46)     1:32.25 (31.82)     2:04.19 (31.94)
        2:36.01 (31.82)     3:07.73 (31.72)     3:39.38 (31.65)     4:11.34 (31.96)
        4:43.06 (31.72)     5:13.69 (30.63)                                        
  6 Zerbini, Dana M           20 DePauw-IN            5:24.49    5:20.39   13  
                  29.28     1:01.71 (32.43)     1:33.88 (32.17)     2:06.39 (32.51)
        2:38.24 (31.85)     3:10.55 (32.31)     3:42.94 (32.39)     4:15.64 (32.70)
        4:48.53 (32.89)     5:20.39 (31.86)                                        
  7 Norehad, Jennifer A       18 DePauw-IN            5:27.50    5:25.41   12  
                  29.51     1:02.07 (32.56)     1:35.15 (33.08)     2:08.85 (33.70)
        2:43.11 (34.26)     3:16.22 (33.11)     3:49.05 (32.83)     4:21.92 (32.87)
        4:54.89 (32.97)     5:25.41 (30.52)                                        
  8 Ronci, Hayley M           18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:23.45    5:26.54   11  
                  29.04     1:00.91 (31.87)     1:33.86 (32.95)     2:06.91 (33.05)
        2:40.20 (33.29)     3:13.79 (33.59)     3:47.55 (33.76)     4:21.13 (33.58)
        4:54.62 (33.49)     5:26.54 (31.92)                                        
  9 Lomasney, Maggie M        18 DePauw-IN            5:28.75    5:33.13    9  
                  30.45     1:03.79 (33.34)     1:38.02 (34.23)     2:12.27 (34.25)
        2:46.20 (33.93)     3:19.83 (33.63)     3:53.75 (33.92)     4:27.31 (33.56)
        5:00.69 (33.38)     5:33.13 (32.44)                                        
 10 Elam, Sam                    Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:17.57    5:34.76    7  
                  29.39     1:01.67 (32.28)     1:35.01 (33.34)     2:08.69 (33.68)
        2:42.60 (33.91)     3:16.90 (34.30)     3:51.50 (34.60)     4:26.09 (34.59)
        5:00.92 (34.83)     5:34.76 (33.84)                                        
 11 Lee, Meredith M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:35.22    5:37.38    6  
                  30.16     1:03.89 (33.73)     1:38.58 (34.69)     2:13.56 (34.98)
        2:48.64 (35.08)     3:22.86 (34.22)     3:57.06 (34.20)     4:31.38 (34.32)
        5:05.59 (34.21)     5:37.38 (31.79)                                        
 12 Bush, Shana E             20 Olivet-MI            5:40.69    5:37.81    5  
                  30.89     1:04.84 (33.95)     1:38.98 (34.14)     2:13.78 (34.80)
        2:48.75 (34.97)     3:22.33 (33.58)     3:56.34 (34.01)     4:30.56 (34.22)
        5:04.89 (34.33)     5:37.81 (32.92)                                        
 13 Dossey, Megan             19 Olivet-MI            5:51.64    5:42.45    4  
                  30.45     1:04.46 (34.01)     1:39.02 (34.56)     2:13.69 (34.67)
        2:48.74 (35.05)     3:24.14 (35.40)     3:59.26 (35.12)     4:34.16 (34.90)
        5:09.06 (34.90)     5:42.45 (33.39)                                        
 14 Haynes, Emma C            20 DePauw-IN            5:45.00    5:42.77    3  
                  31.43     1:06.53 (35.10)     1:41.52 (34.99)     2:16.53 (35.01)
        2:50.75 (34.22)     3:25.42 (34.67)     3:59.55 (34.13)     4:34.31 (34.76)
        5:08.91 (34.60)     5:42.77 (33.86)                                        
 15 Griesse, Amber L          19 DePauw-IN            5:43.80    5:46.45    2  
                  30.69     1:05.51 (34.82)     1:40.85 (35.34)     2:16.15 (35.30)
        2:51.61 (35.46)     3:26.72 (35.11)     4:02.02 (35.30)     4:36.99 (34.97)
        5:12.29 (35.30)     5:46.45 (34.16)                                        
 16 Hall, Cory V              20 DePauw-IN            6:06.26    6:03.31    1  
                  33.43     1:10.48 (37.05)     1:48.02 (37.54)     2:25.74 (37.72)
        3:03.45 (37.71)     3:40.23 (36.78)     4:16.88 (36.65)     4:52.71 (35.83)
        5:28.69 (35.98)     6:03.31 (34.62)                                        
 17 Casali, Megan                Olivet Nazarene-IL   6:01.11    6:07.42  
                  32.74     1:09.20 (36.46)     1:46.64 (37.44)     2:24.56 (37.92)
        3:02.53 (37.97)     3:39.73 (37.20)     4:17.28 (37.55)     4:54.86 (37.58)
        5:32.22 (37.36)     6:07.42 (35.20)                                        
 18 Schrader, Tia                Olivet Nazarene-IL   6:12.61    6:26.77  
                  35.29     1:14.15 (38.86)     1:53.62 (39.47)     2:32.65 (39.03)
        3:11.81 (39.16)     3:51.69 (39.88)     4:31.53 (39.84)     5:10.91 (39.38)
        5:50.17 (39.26)     6:26.77 (36.60)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asencio, Samantha         20 INDY                 1:01.19      57.69   20  
                  26.29       57.69 (31.40)                                        
  2 Graves, Morgan R          20 DePauw-IN            1:01.53    1:00.59   17  
                  28.18     1:00.59 (32.41)                                        
  3 Sexton, Shelby            18 INDY                 1:03.86    1:01.26   16  
                  28.19     1:01.26 (33.07)                                        
  4 Jirik, Rachel M           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:03.62    1:01.55   15  
                  29.11     1:01.55 (32.44)                                        
  5 Tisdale, Haley            22 INDY                 1:06.00    1:02.03   14  
                  28.58     1:02.03 (33.45)                                        
  6 Gates, Kira L             19 Olivet-MI            1:04.00    1:02.65   13  
                  28.97     1:02.65 (33.68)                                        
  7 Whitehead, Whitney L      18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:01.85    1:02.92   12  
                  29.05     1:02.92 (33.87)                                        
  8 Ross, Emily R             18 DePauw-IN            1:03.84    1:03.19   11  
                  29.66     1:03.19 (33.53)                                        
  9 Lugo, Catherine M         20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:03.75    1:04.30    9  
                  29.99     1:04.30 (34.31)                                        
 10 Ward, Emily J             19 DePauw-IN            1:04.95    1:04.41    7  
                  30.62     1:04.41 (33.79)                                        
 11 Bryant, Laura N           21 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:03.26    1:04.56    6  
                  30.03     1:04.56 (34.53)                                        
 12 Heinz, Mary               19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:04.72    1:04.95    5  
                  30.69     1:04.95 (34.26)                                        
 13 De Long, Kara D           19 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:04.67    1:04.98    4  
                  29.63     1:04.98 (35.35)                                        
 14 Weener, Kelsey            20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:04.72    1:05.15    3  
                  29.90     1:05.15 (35.25)                                        
 15 Gleason, Elly F           19 DePauw-IN            1:07.50    1:05.58    2  
                  30.94     1:05.58 (34.64)                                        
 16 Dobis, Katie M            21 Olivet-MI            1:07.53    1:05.90    1  
                  30.63     1:05.90 (35.27)                                        
 17 Johnson, Laurel E         19 DePauw-IN            1:07.00    1:06.06  
                  30.89     1:06.06 (35.17)                                        
 -- McBroom, Hanna M          18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:08.54   X1:08.67  
                  31.90     1:08.67 (36.77)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mikaelsson, Michelle      19 INDY                 2:13.29    2:10.34   20  
                  28.01     1:01.18 (33.17)     1:38.50 (37.32)     2:10.34 (31.84)
  2 Olson, Kirsten E          18 DePauw-IN            2:20.00    2:14.96   17  
                  29.05     1:02.38 (33.33)     1:45.42 (43.04)     2:14.96 (29.54)
  3 Ray, Tiffany C            18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:14.86    2:15.08   16  
                  29.32     1:03.21 (33.89)     1:44.14 (40.93)     2:15.08 (30.94)
  4 Cooper, Amber             21 INDY                 2:23.70    2:16.19   15  
                  29.48     1:04.94 (35.46)     1:43.54 (38.60)     2:16.19 (32.65)
  5 Anderson, MacKenzie       20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:18.65    2:16.52   14  
                  29.44     1:04.23 (34.79)     1:44.98 (40.75)     2:16.52 (31.54)
  6 Graves, Annie J           18 DePauw-IN            2:18.42    2:17.55   13  
                  30.20     1:04.32 (34.12)     1:46.07 (41.75)     2:17.55 (31.48)
  7 Harris, Sydney               Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:13.67    2:18.66   12  
                  29.75     1:07.24 (37.49)     1:45.11 (37.87)     2:18.66 (33.55)
  8 Kirby, Allison B          22 DePauw-IN            2:21.67    2:18.75   11  
                  30.42     1:07.38 (36.96)     1:46.19 (38.81)     2:18.75 (32.56)
  9 Whitehead, Whitney L      18 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:17.83    2:19.96    9  
                  30.64     1:06.55 (35.91)     1:47.25 (40.70)     2:19.96 (32.71)
 10 Sicard, Brittany          20 INDY                 2:28.06    2:20.72    7  
                  30.37     1:08.12 (37.75)     1:46.47 (38.35)     2:20.72 (34.25)
 11 Graves, Morgan R          20 DePauw-IN            2:22.00    2:20.93    6  
                  29.04     1:07.22 (38.18)     1:48.46 (41.24)     2:20.93 (32.47)
 12 Ross, Emily R             18 DePauw-IN            2:26.00    2:23.93    5  
                  30.54     1:08.60 (38.06)     1:51.55 (42.95)     2:23.93 (32.38)
 13 Mortimer, Randi              Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:24.66    2:25.41    4  
                  30.94     1:08.35 (37.41)     1:50.14 (41.79)     2:25.41 (35.27)
 14 Dattilio, Danielle L      18 DePauw-IN            2:38.00    2:30.94    3  
                  32.32     1:11.47 (39.15)     1:55.91 (44.44)     2:30.94 (35.03)
 15 Lugo, Catherine M         20 Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:27.54    2:33.14    2  
                  31.05     1:11.08 (40.03)     1:54.81 (43.73)     2:33.14 (38.33)
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:38.23    1:35.91   40  
     1) Madeira, Julia 21               2) Hanley, Shea 18                
     3) Good, Hayley 20                 4) Asencio, Samantha 20           
                  23.47       47.60 (24.13)     1:11.86 (24.26)     1:35.91 (24.05)
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:41.00   x1:38.70  
     1) Perez, Regina 21                2) Szymaszek, Karolina 18         
     3) Schuster, Hannah 20             4) Mikaelsson, Michelle 19        
                  25.23       50.13 (24.90)     1:14.54 (24.41)     1:38.70 (24.16)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:41.50    1:40.17   34  
     1) Bridges, Caroline L 19          2) Weber, Emily A 20              
     3) Norehad, Jennifer A 18          4) Horne, Erin N 19               
                  24.93       49.78 (24.85)     1:15.37 (25.59)     1:40.17 (24.80)
  4 University of Indianapolis  'E'                   1:48.00   x1:41.47  
     1) Hale, Shelby 19                 2) Brown, Devon 18                
     3) Tisdale, Haley 22               4) Giambastini, Megan 18          
                  23.69       49.79 (26.10)     1:16.03 (26.24)     1:41.47 (25.44)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:45.00   x1:41.89  
     1) Riehle, Ellen R 18              2) Zerbini, Dana M 20             
     3) Fritsch, Jamie L 19             4) Olson, Kirsten E 18            
                  25.37       51.20 (25.83)     1:16.67 (25.47)     1:41.89 (25.22)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:50.00   x1:42.26  
     1) Gleason, Elly F 19              2) Johnson, Laurel E 19           
     3) Taber, Anna C 19                4) Graves, Annie J 18             
                  24.00       50.76 (26.76)     1:16.85 (26.09)     1:42.26 (25.41)
  7 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                1:42.55    1:42.59   32  
     1) Weener, Kelsey 20               2) Risinger, Holly L 18           
     3) Harris, Sydney                  4) Jirik, Rachel M 19             
                  25.20       51.74 (26.54)     1:17.54 (25.80)     1:42.59 (25.05)
  8 University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:43.00   x1:43.87  
     1) Slabach, Greta 20               2) Clements, Katie 19             
     3) Mossbrucker, Hunter 19          4) Griffin, Sarah 20              
                  25.91       52.76 (26.85)     1:19.04 (26.28)     1:43.87 (24.83)
  9 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:44.73    1:44.25   30  
     1) Funk, Milie 21                  2) Hammond, Alivia M 21           
     3) Gates, Kira L 19                4) Johnson, Jazmin 20             
                  26.72       52.98 (26.26)     1:19.58 (26.60)     1:44.25 (24.67)
 10 University of Indianapolis  'D'                   1:46.00   x1:46.69  
     1) Sicard, Brittany 20             2) Hamilton, Sarah 18             
     3) Mahoney, Maddy 18               4) Sexton, Shelby 18              
                  27.04       54.37 (27.33)     1:19.96 (25.59)     1:46.69 (26.73)
 11 DePauw University-IN  'D'                         1:56.50   x1:46.86  
     1) Griesse, Amber L 19             2) Mazanec, Rachel E 21           
     3) Lomasney, Maggie M 18           4) Ross, Emily R 18               
                  25.51       52.41 (26.90)     1:19.55 (27.14)     1:46.86 (27.31)
 12 DePauw University-IN  'E'                              NT   x1:47.31  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 20               2) Ward, Emily J 19               
     3) Dattilio, Danielle L 18         4) Kirby, Allison B 22            
                  24.96       52.80 (27.84)     1:20.31 (27.51)     1:47.31 (27.00)
 13 Olivet College-MI  'B'                            1:55.50   x1:53.02  
     1) Jackson, Britnee M 21           2) Dobis, Katie M 21              
     3) Bush, Shana E 20                4) Mazur, Raquel 22               
                  25.58       52.84 (27.26)     1:21.37 (28.53)     1:53.02 (31.65)
Back