Show More


Newlon Makes Two "B" Cuts and Sets School Record 

December 6, 2013

Gambier, Ohio - Angela Newlon paced the Tigers during the second day of Kenyon's Total Performance Invitational with a pair of NCAA "B" cuts in the 200-yard butterfly in 2:07.68 and the 400 individual medley in 4:27.31

The latter was good for a third-place finish and came after a school-record 4:27.00 time in the prelims which led the entire field.

Allison Kirby finished ninth in the 100 breaststroke in 1:06.64, while Carline Bridges was 21st in the 200 freestyle in 1:54.80. Annie Graves was 14th in the 100 backstroke in 58.78, while Bridges was 17th in the 50 free in 24.24.

The Tigers' 200 free relay of Jamie Fritsch, Bridges, Jennifer Norehad and Erin Horne placed 13th in 1:38.90 with the 400 medley relay of Annie Graves, Kirby, Newlon and Bridges finishing ninth in 3:55.94.

DePauw heads into the final day of competition in seventh place with 284 points. Penn leads with 1,381 and Kenyon is second with 1,086.

 

 

       Total Performance December Invitational - 12/5/2013 to 12/7/2013        
                                    Results                                    
 
                  Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. University of Pennsylvania         1381   2. Kenyon College                     1086
  3. Johns Hopkins University          713.5   4. Davidson College                  569.5
  5. Carnegie Mellon University        408.5   6. Grove City College                287.5
  7. DePauw University                   284                                             



Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:32.45   12/5/2008 University of Kansas, KU                   
                         M Mayrovich, D Herrmann, E Lanteigne, A Maez      
 Meet Record: * 1:32.45        2009 Kansas A, KU                               
                1:29.65  D1 A
                1:30.43  D1 B
                1:36.26  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                1:35.97    1:32.90 D3 B   
     1) Fortin, S M 21                  2) Church, L A 19                 
     3) Dong, R Y 18                    4)                                
       23.63    23.09    23.23    22.95                                    
  2 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                  1:37.46    1:33.52 D3 B   
     1) Bogdanovski, A K 20             2) Ternes, K C 22                 
     3) Koh, K N 18                     4) Rinsma, S B 22                 
       23.43    23.32    23.77    23.00                                    
  3 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:35.11    1:34.30 D3 B   
     1) McLeod, J M 18                  2) Townsend, H M 19               
     3) Cline, J M 20                   4) McMurtry, K L 21               
       23.92    23.45    23.43    23.50                                    
  4 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:36.82    1:35.45 D3 B   
     1) Morris, M A 19                  2) Kaestner, K A 19               
     3) Lobb, H A 20                    4) Bank, M J 21                   
       24.25    23.60    23.48    24.12                                    
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                1:38.06    1:35.86 D3 B   
     1) Hurley, T C 21                  2) Brown, L G 20                  
     3) Wickham, H R 19                 4) Baturka, E G 19                
       23.92    23.42    24.38    24.14                                    
  6 Davidson College-NC  'A'                          1:36.74    1:36.41        
     1) Williams, K P 18                2) Tobey, E C 19                  
     3) Wuckovich, Z M 21               4) Carter, K E 18                 
       24.33    23.49    24.49    24.10                                    
  7 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                  1:38.50    1:36.58        
     1) Liwacz, J M 20                  2) Auzenburgs, M I 19             
     3) Marcus, E F 19                  4) McGrath, S 19                  
       24.35    23.99    24.33    23.91                                    
  8 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                            1:39.39   x1:36.89        
     1) Tysinger, E J 21                2) Flinn, R A 21                  
     3) Yarosh, H K 21                  4) Duncan, L E 18                 
       24.57    23.70    24.57    24.05                                    
  9 Davidson College-NC  'B'                          1:39.50    1:37.71        
     1) Bullock, A B 20                 2) Nakano, M J 20                 
     3) Vrana, C J 21                   4) Malachowski, L G 19            
       25.25    23.79    24.58    24.09                                    
 10 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'A'                1:39.65    1:38.18        
     1) Maercklein, L M 19              2) Kirkby, A K 19                 
     3) Kuhn, A G 18                    4) Crews, G B 18                  
       24.85    24.37    24.70    24.26                                    
 11 Grove City College-AM  'A'                        1:40.01    1:38.25        
     1) Gallant, M A 18                 2) Melnik, A E 20                 
     3) Baker, T L 20                   4) Cassano, L M 20                
       24.77    24.83    24.37    24.28                                    
 12 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                1:40.00   x1:38.39        
     1) Higgins, L A 18                 2) Springman, H R 21              
     3) Kwarcinski, M E 19              4) Scott, M G 20                  
       24.85    24.52    24.85    24.17                                    
 13 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:40.17    1:38.90        
     1) Fritsch, J L 19                 2) Bridges, C L 20                
     3) Norehad, J A 18                 4) Horne, E N 19                  
       25.38    23.90    24.98    24.64                                    
 14 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:41.89    1:40.39        
     1) Riehle, E R 18                  2) Graves, A J 18                 
     3) Olson, K E 18                   4) Zerbini, D M 20                
       25.37    25.49    24.61    24.92                                    
 15 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'B'                1:40.45    1:40.59        
     1) Zemering, L P 18                2) Suzuka, S 19                   
     3) Atwood, J K 19                  4) Phan, S A 21                   
       25.25    24.97    25.47    24.90                                    
 16 Grove City College-AM  'B'                        1:41.77    1:40.79        
     1) Bilko, M I 19                   2) Baglia, J M 21                 
     3) Reed, K J 20                    4) Jank, A R 19                   
       26.25    24.81    25.19    24.54                                    
 17 Davidson College-NC  'C'                          1:44.50   x1:41.94        
     1) Clancy, E G 19                  2) Lankiewicz, E M 18             
     3) Shannon, K K 18                 4) Healy, A E 19                  
       25.23    25.57    25.76    25.38                                    
 18 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'C'                1:42.25   x1:42.84        
     1) Singhaus, K 20                  2) Sheehan, K R 20                
     3) Hoffert, H M 19                 4) Kronfli, N K 18                
       25.72    24.83    26.15    26.14                                    
 19 Grove City College-AM  'C'                        1:45.55   x1:44.24        
     1) Smith, M M 19                   2) Hutzelmann, A L 18             
     3) Graham, T M 19                  4) VanDyke, M E 18                
       26.58    25.39    26.66    25.61                                    
 19 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:44.24        
     1) Gleason, E F 19                 2) Johnson, L E 19                
     3) Taber, A C 19                   4) Lomasney, M M 18               
       25.92    26.38    26.30    25.64                                    
 21 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'D'                1:44.34   x1:44.46        
     1) Dlesk, K L 20                   2) Giglio, M E 19                 
     3) Crimi, N K 20                   4) Klausing, K A 18               
       26.11    26.42    25.89    26.04                                    
 22 Grove City College-AM  'D'                        1:48.39   x1:45.53        
     1) Beckner, L G 20                 2) Nosal, S M 21                  
     3) Wheat, B G 18                   4) Riesmeyer, K L 18              
       27.20    26.24    26.36    25.73                                    
 23 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'E'                     NT   x1:47.69        
     1) Wong, K 19                      2) Parrish, J E 18                
     3) Sieffert, P E 19                4) Mod, L S 18                    
       27.03    26.97    26.42    27.27                                    
 24 DePauw University-IN  'D'                              NT   x1:48.91        
     1) Mazanec, R E 21                 2) Dattilio, D L 18               
     3) Griesse, A L 19                 4) Hall, C V 20                   
       26.86    26.93    27.30    27.82                                    
 25 Grove City College-AM  'F'                        1:54.32   x1:52.90        
     1) Gwynn, K E 20                   2) Funk, E A 18                   
     3) Owens, K T 19                   4) Frank, M T 18                  
       28.35    27.64    28.11    28.80                                    
 -- Grove City College-AM  'E'                        1:49.90         DQ        
     1) Shimrock, R J 19                2) Wendelschaefer, S L 18         
     3) Burrows, L M 21                 4) Hess, K M 21                   
       26.87    27.36    26.08    24.79                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:57.88  11/30/2012 H K Saiz, Kenyon                           
 Meet Record: * 1:57.88  11/30/2012 H K Saiz, Kenyon                           
                1:54.54  D1 A
                1:56.90  D3 A
                1:59.59  D1 B
                2:08.59  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lankiewicz, E M           18 Davidson-NC          2:03.57    2:01.76 D3 B   
      28.13   31.17   31.57   30.89                                
  2 Sneed, T E                20 Penn-MA              2:04.91    2:02.55 D3 B   
      27.97   31.50   31.30   31.78                                
  3 Jardeleza, M E            18 Penn-MA              2:04.06    2:03.42 D3 B   
      28.18   31.32   31.17   32.75                                
  4 Williamson, M V           20 Kenyon-OH            2:05.29    2:04.27 D3 B   
      28.88   31.66   32.08   31.65                                
  5 Siewert, E C              20 Penn-MA              2:05.37    2:04.42 D3 B   
      28.19   31.30   31.89   33.04                                
  5 Chan, S                   18 Johns Hopkins-MD     2:06.43    2:04.42 D3 B   
      27.92   31.34   32.55   32.61                                
  7 Garvey, M N               22 CMU-AD               2:06.32    2:05.83 D3 B   
      28.49   31.92   32.46   32.96                                
  8 Brown, A M                19 Johns Hopkins-MD     2:07.28    2:06.32 D3 B   
      27.50   32.29   32.79   33.74                                
  9 Nakano, M J               20 Davidson-NC          2:06.66    2:07.73 D3 B   
      28.80   32.52   33.35   33.06                                
 10 Alexander, M              19 Penn-MA              2:07.49    2:07.94 D3 B   
      28.78   32.53   33.17   33.46                                
B - Final
 11 Garcia, J M               20 Kenyon-OH            2:08.23    2:07.42 D3 B   
      29.32   32.21   32.87   33.02                                
 12 Ladd, A D                 21 Johns Hopkins-MD     2:08.00    2:07.57 D3 B   
      28.25   32.46   33.52   33.34                                
 13 Newlon, A N               18 DePauw-IN            2:08.32    2:07.68 D3 B   
      28.61   32.34   33.16   33.57                                
 14 McCotter, A               19 Penn-MA              2:09.26    2:07.77 D3 B   
      28.79   31.73   32.84   34.41                                
 15 Vankat, D B               18 CMU-AD               2:10.01    2:08.02 D3 B   
      28.59   32.29   33.15   33.99                                
 16 Chai, L R                 18 Penn-MA              2:08.15    2:08.09 D3 B   
      28.62   32.61   33.33   33.53                                
 17 Wood, E E                 18 Kenyon-OH            2:09.73    2:08.23 D3 B   
      28.42   32.22   33.46   34.13                                
 18 Covert, E A               19 Davidson-NC          2:08.75    2:08.71        
      29.00   32.27   33.32   34.12                                
 19 Pedote, E A               20 Penn-MA              2:09.04    2:08.96        
      28.70   32.35   33.52   34.39                                
 20 Mace, L C                 21 Davidson-NC          2:09.63    2:09.41        
      28.95   32.34   33.77   34.35                                
C - Final
 21 Bilko, M I                19 Grove City-AM        2:11.68    2:07.90 D3 B   
      29.39   33.01   32.87   32.63                                
 22 Korsberg, A G             18 Kenyon-OH            2:10.10    2:09.40        
      28.86   32.41   33.54   34.59                                
 23 Lombardi, L N             18 Penn-MA              2:11.24    2:09.81        
      28.64   32.94   33.76   34.47                                
 24 Stewart-Bates, E D        18 Kenyon-OH            2:11.57    2:11.36        
      29.48   33.19   34.29   34.40                                
 25 Gurick, C M               20 Penn-MA              2:15.98    2:13.41        
      29.36   32.90   34.60   36.55                                
 26 McLeod, M M               21 Davidson-NC          2:16.16    2:13.67        
      29.92   34.10   34.94   34.71                                
 27 Ross, E R                 18 DePauw-IN            2:15.73    2:14.47        
      30.08   33.66   35.09   35.64                                
 28 Graves, M R               20 DePauw-IN            2:15.46    2:14.61        
      30.04   34.52   35.38   34.67                                
 29 McLaughlin, M A           21 Kenyon-OH            2:18.01    2:16.12        
      29.27   33.26   36.21   37.38                                
 30 Maurer, T M               19 Kenyon-OH            2:13.22    2:17.94        
      30.05   34.36   36.23   37.30                                
 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:48.43  11/30/2012 S M Fortin, Penn                           
 Meet Record: * 1:48.43  11/30/2012 S M Fortin, Penn                           
                1:43.91  D1 A
                1:47.86  D3 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
                1:53.52  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bogdanovski, A K          20 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:49.76    1:49.09 D3 B   
      25.33   27.63   27.86   28.27                                
  2 Fortin, S M               21 Penn-MA              1:50.98    1:49.44 D3 B   
      25.78   27.67   28.33   27.66                                
  3 Kitayama, T A             21 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:51.79    1:51.59 D3 B   
      26.00   28.37   28.61   28.61                                
  4 Lankiewicz, E M           18 Davidson-NC          1:50.46    1:52.09 D3 B   
      26.11   28.09   28.85   29.04                                
  5 Siewert, E C              20 Penn-MA              1:52.47    1:52.34 D3 B   
      25.95   28.33   29.12   28.94                                
  6 Scott, M G                20 Penn-MA              1:53.36    1:53.33 D3 B   
      26.81   28.55   28.76   29.21                                
  7 Rinsma, S B               22 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:53.31    1:53.63        
      25.93   28.57   29.60   29.53                                
  8 Marcus, E F               19 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:54.00    1:54.20        
      26.45   28.73   29.42   29.60                                
  9 Katopodis, I              20 Penn-MA              1:52.52    1:54.62        
      26.16   28.49   29.81   30.16                                
 10 Yarosh, H K               21 Kenyon-OH            1:53.04    1:55.30        
      27.02   28.71   29.69   29.88                                
B - Final
 11 Edleson, K R              21 Penn-MA              1:54.07    1:53.08 D3 B   
      27.41   28.71   28.91   28.05                                
 12 Phan, S A                 21 CMU-AD               1:54.35    1:53.21 D3 B   
      26.97   28.45   28.83   28.96                                
 13 Kwarcinski, M E           19 Penn-MA              1:54.46    1:53.84        
      27.59   29.12   28.96   28.17                                
 14 Townsend, H M             19 Kenyon-OH            1:54.19    1:54.02        
      27.35   28.69   29.30   28.68                                
 15 Lindblom, S M             21 Kenyon-OH            1:55.16    1:54.03        
      27.14   28.81   29.13   28.95                                
 16 Healy, A E                19 Davidson-NC          1:54.30    1:54.33        
      27.18   29.59   29.10   28.46                                
 17 McLeod, J M               18 Kenyon-OH            1:55.14    1:54.54        
      26.30   28.62   29.78   29.84                                
 18 Ladd, A D                 21 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:54.23    1:54.73        
      26.79   29.07   29.47   29.40                                
 19 Springman, H R            21 Penn-MA              1:54.53    1:55.17        
      26.90   29.13   29.30   29.84                                
 20 Ewing, K A                20 Kenyon-OH            1:54.83    1:55.99        
      27.22   29.63   29.59   29.55                                
C - Final
 21 Bridges, C L              20 DePauw-IN            1:55.91    1:54.80        
      26.79   28.94   29.50   29.57                                
 22 Baker, T L                20 Grove City-AM        1:55.37    1:54.96        
      27.30   29.21   29.41   29.04                                
 23 Malachowski, L G          19 Davidson-NC          1:55.16    1:54.98        
      27.31   29.59   29.21   28.87                                
 24 Lubin, E                  18 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:56.01    1:55.05        
      26.60   29.08   29.74   29.63                                
 25 Bullock, A B              20 Davidson-NC          1:55.29    1:55.53        
      26.85   29.02   29.82   29.84                                
 26 Mace, L C                 21 Davidson-NC          1:55.88    1:55.93        
      26.62   28.85   30.19   30.27                                
 27 Weber, E A                20 DePauw-IN            1:56.14    1:56.08        
      27.39   29.07   29.67   29.95                                
 28 Jank, A R                 19 Grove City-AM        1:55.91    1:57.14        
      26.80   29.12   30.25   30.97                                
 29 Evans, J E                20 Penn-MA              1:56.14    1:57.25        
      27.67   29.54   29.90   30.14                                
 30 Jensen, E L               18 Kenyon-OH            1:56.00    1:58.57        
      28.14   29.62   30.41   30.40                                


Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:02.43   12/2/2011 A M Kain, Bowling Green                    
 Meet Record: * 1:02.43   12/2/2011 A M Kain, Bowling Green                    
                  59.19  D1 A
                1:01.80  D3 A
                1:02.49  D1 B
                1:06.08  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaestner, K A             19 Kenyon-OH            1:03.16    1:02.77 D3 B   
      29.77   33.00                                                
  2 Williams, K P             18 Davidson-NC          1:04.74    1:03.29 D3 B   
      29.95   33.34                                                
  3 Wickham, H R              19 Penn-MA              1:04.56    1:04.97 D3 B   
      30.14   34.83                                                
  4 Duncan, L E               18 Kenyon-OH            1:04.98    1:05.41 D3 B   
      30.19   35.22                                                
  5 Lobb, H A                 20 Kenyon-OH            1:05.53    1:05.80 D3 B   
      31.40   34.40                                                
  6 Ashenfelter, K A          21 Penn-MA              1:06.33    1:06.02 D3 B   
      31.20   34.82                                                
  7 Nakano, M J               20 Davidson-NC          1:06.17    1:06.32        
      31.34   34.98                                                
  8 Storm, M K                21 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:06.04    1:06.48        
      31.14   35.34                                                
  9 Kirby, A B                22 DePauw-IN            1:06.36    1:06.64        
      31.27   35.37                                                
 10 Grimes, E T               18 Penn-MA              1:06.45    1:07.81        
      32.00   35.81                                                
B - Final
 11 McMurtry, K L             21 Kenyon-OH            1:06.68    1:05.80 D3 B   
      30.64   35.16                                                
 12 Shimizu, P C              17 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:06.45    1:06.21        
      30.78   35.43                                                
 13 Fox, S H                  20 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:06.90    1:06.43        
      30.95   35.48                                                
 14 Maercklien, A             21 Penn-MA              1:06.88    1:06.50        
      31.22   35.28                                                
 15 Kronfli, N K              18 CMU-AD               1:07.23    1:07.53        
      31.77   35.76                                                
 16 Lombardi, L N             18 Penn-MA              1:07.73    1:07.70        
      32.06   35.64                                                
 17 Vrana, C J                21 Davidson-NC          1:07.28    1:07.71        
      32.83   34.88                                                
 18 Schneider, H L            21 Kenyon-OH            1:07.89    1:08.10        
      32.74   35.36                                                
 19 Crawford, E B             18 Kenyon-OH            1:07.52    1:08.70        
      32.10   36.60                                                
 20 Baturka, E G              19 Penn-MA              1:08.73    1:11.45        
      32.65   38.80                                                
C - Final
 21 Hess, K M                 21 Grove City-AM        1:08.89    1:08.49        
      31.73   36.76                                                
 22 Wood, E E                 18 Kenyon-OH            1:08.74    1:08.55        
      32.48   36.07                                                
 23 Loydpierson, A J          18 Kenyon-OH            1:09.46    1:08.79        
      32.74   36.05                                                
 24 Brown, A M                19 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:09.50    1:09.17        
      33.17   36.00                                                
 25 Higgins, L A              18 Penn-MA              1:09.27    1:10.20        
      33.22   36.98                                                
 26 McAvoy, K B               20 Davidson-NC          1:10.77    1:10.58        
      33.53   37.05                                                
 27 Selden, D D               21 Kenyon-OH            1:10.08    1:10.74        
      33.51   37.23                                                
 28 Kinkopf, M S              18 Kenyon-OH            1:10.77    1:10.84        
      33.24   37.60                                                
 29 Holden, K W               21 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:10.22    1:10.97        
      33.57   37.40                                                
 30 Atwood, J K               19 CMU-AD               1:10.52    1:11.94        
      33.34   38.60                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 54.46   12/6/2013 T A Kitayama, Johns Hopkins                  
 Meet Record: * 54.46   12/6/2013 T A Kitayama, Johns Hopkins                  
 Pool Record: ! 54.69   12/6/2013 T A Kitayama, Johns Hopkins                  
 Meet Record: * 54.69   12/6/2013 T A Kitayama, Johns Hopkins                  
                51.97  D1 A
                54.66  D3 A
                55.09  D1 B
                57.85  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kitayama, T A             21 Johns Hopkins-MD       54.69      54.46!D3 A   
      26.59   27.87                                                
  2 Church, L A               19 Penn-MA                56.50      54.76 D1 B   
      26.35   28.41                                                
  3 Flinn, R A                21 Kenyon-OH              56.22      56.41 D3 B   
      27.64   28.77                                                
  4 Dong, R Y                 18 Penn-MA                58.19      56.62 D3 B   
      27.30   29.32                                                
  5 Brown, L G                20 Penn-MA                57.02      56.69 D3 B   
      27.62   29.07                                                
  6 Sneed, T E                20 Penn-MA                56.97      56.73 D3 B   
      27.75   28.98                                                
  7 Singhaus, K               20 CMU-AD                 57.44      57.38 D3 B   
      28.30   29.08                                                
  8 McGrath, S                19 Johns Hopkins-MD       57.74      57.87        
      27.74   30.13                                                
  9 Benn, H W                 20 Johns Hopkins-MD       58.55      58.57        
      28.57   30.00                                                
 10 Morris, M A               19 Kenyon-OH              58.30      59.08        
      29.27   29.81                                                
B - Final
 11 Baturka, E G              19 Penn-MA                58.61      58.46        
      28.00   30.46                                                
 12 Healy, A E                19 Davidson-NC            59.88      58.69        
      28.80   29.89                                                
 13 Cassano, L M              20 Grove City-AM          59.19      58.77        
      28.43   30.34                                                
 14 Graves, A J               18 DePauw-IN              59.33      58.78        
      28.83   29.95                                                
 15 Maercklein, L M           19 CMU-AD                 59.16      59.03        
      28.35   30.68                                                
 16 Malachowski, L G          19 Davidson-NC            59.90      59.26        
      28.88   30.38                                                
 17 Bank, M J                 21 Kenyon-OH              58.67    1:00.41        
      29.02   31.39                                                
 18 Shannon, K K              18 Davidson-NC            59.78    1:00.55        
      29.31   31.24                                                
 19 Chai, L R                 18 Penn-MA                59.40    1:01.04        
      29.59   31.45                                                
 20 Jardeleza, M E            18 Penn-MA                59.27    1:01.32        
      29.71   31.61                                                
C - Final
 21 LaFrenierre, A M          20 Kenyon-OH            1:00.50      59.12        
      28.99   30.13                                                
 22 Giglio, M E               19 CMU-AD               1:00.53    1:00.36        
      29.83   30.53                                                
 23 Kaiser, K N               18 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:00.00    1:00.37        
      29.42   30.95                                                
 24 Clancy, E G               19 Davidson-NC            59.99    1:00.45        
      29.40   31.05                                                
 25 Tobey, E C                19 Davidson-NC          1:00.30    1:00.59        
      29.57   31.02                                                
 25 Bacigal, C                19 CMU-AD               1:00.48    1:00.59        
      29.83   30.76                                                
 27 Pedote, E A               20 Penn-MA                59.99    1:00.62        
      29.15   31.47                                                
 28 Kuhn, A G                 18 CMU-AD               1:00.25    1:00.68        
      29.42   31.26                                                
 29 Sieffert, P E             19 CMU-AD               1:01.11    1:01.15        
      29.88   31.27                                                
 30 Haynes, E C               20 DePauw-IN            1:00.86    1:01.43        
      29.84   31.59                                                
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:22.02   12/5/2008 J C Bunting, KU                            
 Meet Record: * 4:22.02        2009 Bunting, KU                                
                4:05.44  D1 A
                4:13.77  D3 A
                4:19.39  D1 B
                4:36.69  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashenfelter, K A          21 Penn-MA              4:30.22    4:26.04 D3 B   
      28.67   32.97   34.46   33.42   37.12   37.95   31.25   30.20
  2 Grimes, E T               18 Penn-MA              4:27.98    4:26.57 D3 B   
      28.64   33.38   34.55   33.80   37.78   38.01   30.49   29.92
  3 Newlon, A N               18 DePauw-IN            4:27.00    4:27.31 D3 B   
      28.40   32.11   33.85   33.86   39.61   39.93   30.30   29.25
  4 Williamson, M V           20 Kenyon-OH            4:32.01    4:29.43 D3 B   
      29.13   32.45   34.47   33.61   41.06   41.04   29.15   28.52
  5 Alexander, M              19 Penn-MA              4:29.70    4:29.69 D3 B   
      29.08   32.65   33.73   33.07   39.38   40.32   31.50   29.96
  6 Lindblom, S M             21 Kenyon-OH            4:35.09    4:31.59 D3 B   
      29.47   32.48   34.54   33.64   40.70   41.00   30.67   29.09
  7 Phan, S A                 21 CMU-AD               4:31.57    4:31.62 D3 B   
      28.73   32.58   34.98   33.89   40.64   40.35   30.67   29.78
  8 Crawford, E B             18 Kenyon-OH            4:33.21    4:32.00 D3 B   
      28.67   33.23   35.53   35.64   38.11   39.17   31.38   30.27
  9 Fox, S H                  20 Johns Hopkins-MD     4:31.48    4:32.60 D3 B   
      28.92   33.70   33.48   33.46   39.81   40.56   31.47   31.20
 10 Kwarcinski, M E           19 Penn-MA              4:33.43    4:33.55 D3 B   
      29.66   33.86   34.83   34.33   39.99   40.54   30.89   29.45
B - Final
 11 Jardeleza, M E            18 Penn-MA              4:37.85    4:34.15 D3 B   
      28.46   31.67   34.23   34.13   42.15   42.00   31.08   30.43
 12 Lombardi, L N             18 Penn-MA              4:37.61    4:34.44 D3 B   
      29.49   33.81   37.71   38.94   36.38   37.44   31.31   29.36
 13 Ewing, K A                20 Kenyon-OH            4:36.50    4:35.29 D3 B   
      28.92   34.24   35.14   34.35   39.90   40.15   31.68   30.91
 14 Lloyd, S M                19 Kenyon-OH            4:35.37    4:35.37 D3 B   
      29.77   33.76   36.44   35.25   38.69   39.82   31.17   30.47
 15 Loydpierson, A J          18 Kenyon-OH            4:39.01    4:35.39 D3 B   
      29.53   33.20   37.29   37.48   38.20   38.57   31.38   29.74
 16 Olson, K E                18 DePauw-IN            4:39.35    4:36.91        
      28.92   32.77   34.09   33.62   43.54   43.21   30.62   30.14
 17 Covert, E A               19 Davidson-NC          4:37.63    4:37.39        
      29.64   33.18   35.69   34.58   40.38   40.51   32.22   31.19
 18 Korsberg, A G             18 Kenyon-OH            4:37.94    4:39.16        
      29.25   33.44   35.92   35.27   41.23   41.61   31.65   30.79
 19 Carter, K E               18 Davidson-NC          4:39.47    4:39.30        
      30.21   33.19   36.33   34.96   41.87   41.45   31.32   29.97
 20 Maurer, T M               19 Kenyon-OH            4:39.46    4:56.05        
      30.41   37.05   38.68   37.50   43.12   44.10   32.87   32.32
C - Final
 21 Bilko, M I                19 Grove City-AM        4:39.77    4:32.32 D3 B   
      29.01   32.51   35.96   34.53   40.57   39.59   31.02   29.13
 22 Sheehan, K R              20 CMU-AD               4:40.92    4:36.34 D3 B   
      29.34   33.10   35.14   34.58   40.22   41.17   31.81   30.98
 23 Crimi, N K                20 CMU-AD               4:42.58    4:37.91        
      29.92   34.20   34.37   33.89   39.31   41.11   32.70   32.41
 24 Bullock, A B              20 Davidson-NC          4:40.01    4:38.20        
      28.78   33.01   37.06   36.21   41.16   41.13   31.14   29.71
 25 Gurick, C M               20 Penn-MA              4:43.47    4:41.48        
      29.71   34.20   35.45   35.22   41.41   42.17   32.64   30.68
 26 McLeod, M M               21 Davidson-NC          4:43.28    4:41.51        
      30.37   34.41   38.19   36.76   39.52   40.31   31.92   30.03
 27 Garcia, J M               20 Kenyon-OH            4:41.92    4:42.30        
      30.10   33.40   36.77   35.37   42.07   41.99   31.88   30.72
 28 Jensen, E L               18 Kenyon-OH            4:43.42    4:44.17        
      28.95   33.95   36.63   35.31   41.88   42.60   33.71   31.14
 29 Chai, L R                 18 Penn-MA              4:42.07    4:45.04        
      29.43   34.24   36.71   35.60   41.27   41.85   33.56   32.38
 30 Schneider, H L            21 Kenyon-OH            4:40.90    4:46.14        
      30.59   35.54   39.01   37.29   39.23   39.46   32.96   32.06
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 22.82   12/5/2008 M A Mayrovich, KU                            
 Meet Record: * 22.82        2009 Mayrovich, KU                                
                21.99  D1 A
                22.91  D3 A
                22.99  D1 B
                23.89  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dong, R Y                 18 Penn-MA                23.79      22.97 D1 B   
  2 Bogdanovski, A K          20 Johns Hopkins-MD       23.21      23.29 D3 B   
  3 Rinsma, S B               22 Johns Hopkins-MD       23.57      23.46 D3 B   
  4 Fortin, S M               21 Penn-MA                23.79      23.57 D3 B   
  5 Ternes, K C               22 Johns Hopkins-MD       23.80      23.58 D3 B   
  6 Church, L A               19 Penn-MA                23.82      23.61 D3 B   
  7 Katopodis, I              20 Penn-MA                23.56      23.65 D3 B   
  8 Cline, J M                20 Kenyon-OH              23.70      23.73 D3 B   
  9 Brown, L G                20 Penn-MA                23.89      23.97        
 10 McLeod, J M               18 Kenyon-OH              23.89      24.05        
B - Final
 11 Hurley, T C               21 Penn-MA                24.14      23.67 D3 B   
 12 Shannon, K K              18 Davidson-NC            24.10      24.02        
 13 McMurtry, K L             21 Kenyon-OH              24.10      24.09        
 14 Clancy, E G               19 Davidson-NC            23.96      24.19        
 15 Townsend, H M             19 Kenyon-OH              24.08      24.20        
 16 Koh, K N                  18 Johns Hopkins-MD       24.04      24.23        
 17 Bridges, C L              20 DePauw-IN              24.14      24.24        
 18 Lankiewicz, E M           18 Davidson-NC            24.00      24.27        
 19 Kaestner, K A             19 Kenyon-OH              24.24      24.34        
 20 Morris, M A               19 Kenyon-OH              24.18      24.45        
C - Final
 21 Baturka, E G              19 Penn-MA                24.29      24.30        
 22 Liwacz, J M               20 Johns Hopkins-MD       24.37      24.35        
 23 Auzenburgs, M I           19 Johns Hopkins-MD       24.29      24.40        
 24 Flinn, R A                21 Kenyon-OH              24.46      24.53        
 25 Lobb, H A                 20 Kenyon-OH              24.25      24.56        
 26 Healy, A E                19 Davidson-NC            24.46      24.60        
 27 Tysinger, E J             21 Kenyon-OH              24.49      24.69        
 28 Bank, M J                 21 Kenyon-OH              24.29      24.75        
 29 Yarosh, H K               21 Kenyon-OH              24.43      24.82        
 30 Marcus, E F               19 Johns Hopkins-MD       24.49      25.41        
 

Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:44.30   12/5/2008 University of Kansas, KU                   
                         I Kuzhil, D Herrmann, A Leidigh, M Mayrovich      
 Meet Record: * 3:44.30        2009 Kansas A, KU                               
                3:34.65  D1 A
                3:36.46  D1 B
                3:53.49  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                3:48.50    3:44.75 D3 B   
     1) Church, L A 19                  2) Wickham, H R 19                
     3) Dong, R Y 18                    4) Fortin, S M 21                 
       26.68    55.77    29.57  1:04.14    24.81    54.02    24.67    50.82
  2 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                  4:00.18    3:46.29 D3 B   
     1) Kitayama, T A 21                2) Storm, M K 21                  
     3) Brown, A M 19                   4) Bogdanovski, A K 20            
       26.69    54.72    30.25  1:05.23    25.67    56.13    24.00    50.21
  3 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            3:49.30    3:46.55 D3 B   
     1) Flinn, R A 21                   2) Kaestner, K A 19               
     3) Cline, J M 20                   4) McLeod, J M 18                 
       27.66    56.81    29.22  1:02.45    25.33    56.01    24.35    51.28
  4 Davidson College-NC  'A'                          3:53.00    3:51.05 D3 B   
     1) Healy, A E 19                   2) Williams, K P 18               
     3) Lankiewicz, E M 18              4) Nakano, M J 20                 
       28.62    58.88    29.87  1:04.27    26.26    56.23    24.69    51.67
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                3:55.60    3:52.04 D3 B   
     1) Brown, L G 20                   2) Grimes, E T 18                 
     3) Sneed, T E 20                   4) Siewert, E C 20                
       28.15    57.04    31.10  1:05.90    26.19    56.63    25.08    52.47
  6 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                  4:05.00    3:52.99 D3 B   
     1) McGrath, S 19                   2) Shimizu, P C 17                
     3) Chan, S 18                      4) Marcus, E F 19                 
       28.49    58.46    29.67  1:05.77    26.51    56.45    25.04    52.31
  7 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'A'                3:59.78    3:53.89        
     1) Singhaus, K 20                  2) Kronfli, N K 18                
     3) Crews, G B 18                   4) Phan, S A 21                   
       28.12    57.38    31.10  1:06.87    25.77    56.39    25.55    53.25
  8 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            3:51.47    3:55.54        
     1) LaFrenierre, A M 20             2) Duncan, L E 18                 
     3) Morris, M A 19                  4) Townsend, H M 19               
       28.99    59.35    30.05  1:05.96    27.55    58.37    24.75    51.86
  9 DePauw University-IN  'E'                              NT    3:55.94        
     1) Graves, A J 18                  2) Kirby, A B 22                  
     3) Newlon, A N 18                  4) Bridges, C L 20                
       28.78    58.94    30.86  1:05.68    27.10    58.90    25.13    52.42
 10 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                            3:54.50   x3:56.95        
     1) Bank, M J 21                    2) McMurtry, K L 21               
     3) Jensen, E L 18                  4) Lobb, H A 20                   
       29.49  1:00.90    30.09  1:06.37    26.49    57.13    25.48    52.55
 11 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                4:00.00   x3:58.73        
     1) Jardeleza, M E 18               2) Maercklien, A 21               
     3) Chai, L R 18                    4) Hurley, T C 21                 
       29.35  1:00.30    30.92  1:06.73    27.57    59.14    25.01    52.56
 12 Davidson College-NC  'B'                          4:02.00    3:59.36        
     1) Malachowski, L G 19             2) Vrana, C J 21                  
     3) Mace, L C 21                    4) Bullock, A B 20                
       29.12    59.41    30.99  1:06.87    27.24    58.53    26.22    54.55
 13 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                4:02.00   x4:00.16        
     1) Pedote, E A 20                  2) Lombardi, L N 18               
     3) Higgins, L A 18                 4) Scott, M G 20                  
       29.43  1:01.08    31.55  1:07.91    26.89    58.18    25.18    52.99
 14 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'B'                4:01.21    4:00.29        
     1) Maercklein, L M 19              2) Atwood, J K 19                 
     3) Vankat, D B 18                  4) Kirkby, A K 19                 
       28.24    58.46    32.71  1:10.64    26.86    58.13    25.49    53.06
 15 Grove City College-AM  'A'                        4:07.05    4:01.56        
     1) Cassano, L M 20                 2) Hess, K M 21                   
     3) Hutzelmann, A L 18              4) Baker, T L 20                  
       28.52    58.53    31.96  1:08.87    27.83  1:00.96    25.27    53.20
 16 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT    4:01.89        
     1) Norehad, J A 18                 2) Zerbini, D M 20                
     3) Fritsch, J L 19                 4) Weber, E A 20                  
       29.50  1:00.78    31.45  1:08.31    27.37    59.29    25.30    53.51
 17 Kenyon College-OH  'D'                            3:56.30   x4:02.53        
     1) Ewing, K A 20                   2) Crawford, E B 18               
     3) Wood, E E 18                    4) Yarosh, H K 21                 
       29.55  1:00.75    31.69  1:07.41    28.29  1:00.73    25.54    53.64
 18 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'C'                4:05.56   x4:04.94        
     1) Giglio, M E 19                  2) Bacigal, C 19                  
     3) Suzuka, S 19                    4) Kuhn, A G 18                   
       29.95  1:00.38    33.47  1:11.12    27.05    58.26    25.98    55.18
 19 Grove City College-AM  'B'                        4:15.05    4:05.14        
     1) VanDyke, M E 18                 2) Reed, K J 20                   
     3) Bilko, M I 19                   4) Jank, A R 19                   
       29.52  1:01.40    32.95  1:09.85    28.12  1:00.54    25.05    53.35
 20 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         4:08.00   x4:06.40        
     1) Haynes, E C 20                  2) Riehle, E R 18                 
     3) Graves, M R 20                  4) Horne, E N 19                  
       29.54  1:01.11    32.45  1:11.40    27.91  1:00.32    25.71    53.57
 21 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'D'                     NT   x4:07.63        
     1) Sheehan, K R 20                 2) Crimi, N K 20                  
     3) Sieffert, P E 19                4) Zemering, L P 18               
       28.96    59.90    34.06  1:12.16    28.34  1:01.82    25.30    53.75
 22 Grove City College-AM  'C'                        4:18.89   x4:09.08        
     1) Riesmeyer, K L 18               2) Smith, M M 19                  
     3) Baglia, J M 21                  4) Melnik, A E 20                 
       30.75  1:04.74    31.97  1:08.81    28.07  1:00.74    25.85    54.79
 23 Davidson College-NC  'C'                          4:06.00   x4:09.68        
     1) Wuckovich, Z M 21               2) McAvoy, K B 20                 
     3) Covert, E A 19                  4) Carter, K E 18                 
       29.77  1:01.83    33.40  1:11.17    28.30  1:01.32    26.66    55.36
 24 Kenyon College-OH  'E'                            4:00.50   x4:10.11        
     1) Tysinger, E J 21                2) Schneider, H L 21              
     3) Garcia, J M 20                  4) Kinkopf, M S 18                
       30.16  1:01.78    32.66  1:09.14    27.90    59.84    28.60    59.35
 25 DePauw University-IN  'D'                              NT   x4:11.82        
     1) Mazanec, R E 21                 2) Taber, A C 19                  
     3) Ross, E R 18                    4) Lomasney, M M 18               
       30.66  1:02.84    33.13  1:11.28    28.30  1:01.51    26.82    56.19
 26 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'E'                     NT   x4:11.93        
     1) Dlesk, K L 20                   2) Parrish, J E 18                
     3) Chang, E 19                     4) Hoffert, H M 19                
       29.69  1:01.48    32.66  1:10.93    28.70  1:01.49    28.01    58.03
 27 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         4:02.00   x4:23.40        
     1) Dattilio, D L 18                2) Hall, C V 20                   
     3) Ward, E J 19                    4) Griesse, A L 19                
       30.99  1:04.85    35.46  1:16.07    29.17  1:03.11    28.05    59.37
 28 Grove City College-AM  'D'                        4:28.28   x4:23.49        
     1) Burrows, L M 21                 2) Gallant, M A 18                
     3) Graham, T M 19                  4) Nosal, S M 21                  
       31.48  1:05.20    33.70  1:14.97    29.37  1:03.71    27.92    59.61
 29 Grove City College-AM  'E'                        4:37.94   x4:26.84        
     1) Wheat, B G 18                   2) Shimrock, R J 19               
     3) Beckner, L G 20                 4) Funk, E A 18                   
       32.44  1:07.85    35.07  1:14.82    29.32  1:03.88    28.48  1:00.29

Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 468.76  11/30/2012 M P Zarka, Kenyon                           
 Meet Record: * 468.76  11/30/2012 M P Zarka, Kenyon                           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaku, M M                 19 CMU-AD                435.45     457.80        
  2 Zarka, M P                20 Kenyon-OH             452.70     449.03        
  3 Eckendorf, C A            19 Grove City-AM         371.20     409.96        
  4 Luk, T                    18 CMU-AD                338.40     371.18        
  5 Klimek, G                 18 Grove City-AM         334.65     358.28        
  6 Evanoff, M                19 CMU-AD                366.15     321.83        
  7 Fortney, J L              19 Grove City-AM         276.50     303.08        
  8 Bulik-Sullivan, E         19 Kenyon-OH             264.50     275.03        
  9 Remillard, M L            19 Kenyon-OH             238.10     258.98        
 
 
Back