Show More


Casey Hooker Breaks Own School Record; Tigers Total Six "B" Cut Times 

December 6, 2013

Gambier, OhioDuring the second day of Kenyon's Total Performance Invitational, Casey Hooker highlighted the Tigers' individual performances after breaking his own school record in the 200-yard butterfly in the prelims in 1:49.01 which also made an NCAA "B" cut. He then swam a 1:49.49 in the finals to finish second.

Jack Burgeson and Alex Alfonso came away with "B" cut swims in the 50 freestyle as Burgeson finished seventh in 20.86 after swimming 20.80 in the prelims, while Alfonso was 11th in 20.88.

Matt Gleason finished 11th in the 100 breaststroke with a "B" time of 57.40 seconds, while Alex Grissom was 17th in the 200 free in 1:42.50 and Alfonso 12th in the 100 backstroke in 51.77.

DePauw's 200 free relay of Blake Lehmann, Alfonso, Joe Hessburg and Burgeson was fourth in a "B" time of 1:22.32 as was the 400 medley relay of Alfonso, Gleason, Hooker and Lehmann in a "B" time of 3:22.76.

The Tigers are in fourth with 431.83 points, while Penn leads with 1,397.5 followed by Kenyon with 1,330.33 and Johns Hopkins with 621. Competition wraps up tomorrow.

 

 

       Total Performance December Invitational - 12/5/2013 to 12/7/2013        
                                    Results                                    
  
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. University of Pennsylvania       1397.5   2. Kenyon College                  1330.33
  3. Johns Hopkins University            621   4. DePauw University                431.83
  5. Carnegie Mellon University       312.33   6. Davidson College                    308
  7. Grove City College                  164       



Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:20.02   12/6/2013 University of Pennsylvania, Penn           
                         E Schultz, D McHugh, C Lyons, J Worster           
 Meet Record: * 1:20.02   12/6/2013 University of Pennsylvania, Penn           
                         E Schultz, D McHugh, C Lyons, J Worster           
                1:18.16  D1 A
                1:18.83  D1 B
                1:23.30  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                1:23.02    1:20.02!D3 B   
     1) Schultz, E W 20                 2) McHugh, D P 21                 
     3) Lyons, C M 20                   4) Worster, R R 21                
       20.13    19.84    20.21    19.84                                    
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:22.10    1:21.59 D3 B   
     1) Funk, R W 19                    2) Caldwell, A C 21               
     3) Gates, P N 20                   4) Duronio, J P 19                
       20.83    19.86    20.57    20.33                                    
  3 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                  1:25.75    1:22.05 D3 B   
     1) Kimball, W B 21                 2) Lordi, A P 21                  
     3) Acquaviva, J A 22               4) Kogut, G 20                    
       21.05    19.77    20.57    20.66                                    
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:25.51    1:22.32 D3 B   
     1) Lehmann, B R 19                 2) Alfonso, A I 20                
     3) Hessburg, J D 21                4) Burgeson, J E 21               
       20.83    20.68    20.64    20.17                                    
  5 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:25.20    1:23.68        
     1) Pu, A L 18                      2) Manz, W J 21                   
     3) Magee, K D 20                   4) Magendzo, A D 20               
       21.08    20.72    20.84    21.04                                    
  6 Davidson College-NC  'A'                          1:24.00    1:23.75        
     1) Kegley, B C 21                  2) Bard, C R 19                   
     3) Smith, G P 19                   4) Burton, L D 19                 
       21.50    20.70    20.95    20.60                                    
  7 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                1:25.00    1:24.27        
     1) Fisher, Z A 18                  2) Jameson, J L 18                
     3) Intrieri, K 16                  4) Ruddy, S H 20                  
       21.27    20.91    21.05    21.04                                    
  8 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                1:28.50   x1:24.60        
     1) Su, K F 18                      2) Hu, P Y 19                     
     3) Hamann, M S 18                  4) McElduff, M P 21               
       21.51    21.12    21.09    20.88                                    
  9 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'A'                1:26.96    1:24.87        
     1) Sharer, C J 21                  2) Bruder, L A 19                 
     3) Dintino, A 19                   4) Sears, E W 21                  
       21.45    21.14    21.56    20.72                                    
 10 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                  1:26.50    1:25.38        
     1) Holder, E E 18                  2) Bauchwitz, J 18                
     3) Cunningham, R A 20              4) Woodford, D M 21               
       21.58    21.11    21.41    21.28                                    
 11 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:26.92    1:25.89        
     1) Ercoli, C 20                    2) Grissom, A A 20                
     3) Morrison, G G 22                4) Johnson, C M 21                
       22.13    21.28    21.47    21.01                                    
 12 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                            1:26.50   x1:26.69        
     1) Schoenek, B V 21                2) Brown, F H 22                  
     3) Cowan, B D 21                   4) Carson, R C 18                 
       21.86    21.67    21.45    21.71                                    
 13 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'B'                1:27.67    1:26.92        
     1) Li, E K 18                      2) Walsh, B S 19                  
     3) Lucheon, J D 20                 4) Wong, T W 21                   
       22.15    22.04    21.50    21.23                                    
 14 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'C'                1:29.03   x1:27.54        
     1) Mehta, S K 18                   2) Campbell, D N 20               
     3) Jay, B A 18                     4) Jin, J F 19                    
       21.70    21.64    22.00    22.20                                    
 15 Grove City College-AM  'A'                        1:27.03    1:27.55        
     1) Nosbisch, D J 18                2) Marino, J J 18                 
     3) Peng, D V 18                    4) Dehli, J A 20                  
       21.84    22.21    21.78    21.72                                    
 16 Grove City College-AM  'B'                        1:30.38    1:28.22        
     1) Gabriele, L M 21                2) Bossert, J A 20                
     3) McPhillips, S S 18              4) Dehli, C P 21                  
       22.47    22.06    22.06    21.63                                    
 17 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'D'                1:30.23   x1:28.28        
     1) Lam, N J 19                     2) Farr, P E 20                   
     3) Smith, M L 19                   4) Geier, S M 19                  
       22.34    21.71    22.40    21.83                                    
 18 Davidson College-NC  'B'                          1:27.50    1:28.75        
     1) Cardwell, C G 18                2) Stewart-Bates, B C 21          
     3) Schimanski, M M 19              4) Gill, D D 21                   
       22.27    22.05    22.36    22.07                                    
 19 Kenyon College-OH  'D'                            1:30.90   x1:29.72        
     1) Gutsche, N T 18                 2) Hoffman, A J 21                
     3) Warren, B P 21                  4) Weiner, Z J 19                 
       22.09    21.84    23.16    22.63                                    
 20 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:29.00   x1:29.78        
     1) Rose, N J 19                    2) Warfield, T 20                 
     3) Sholtis, B T 18                 4) Winters, K L 18                
       23.08    22.30    21.94    22.46                                    
 21 Davidson College-NC  'C'                          1:29.50   x1:29.85        
     1) Waggoner, Q R 21                2) Gill, S S 21                   
     3) Boliek, L D 18                  4) Glenn, D C 21                  
       22.83    22.32    22.54    22.16                                    
 22 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'E'                     NT   x1:29.98        
     1) Ip, B C 20                      2) Yee, A J 20                    
     3) Um, C H 20                      4) Sung, R 21                     
       22.89    22.13    22.48    22.48                                    
 23 Grove City College-AM  'C'                        1:33.05   x1:31.16        
     1) Wargo, N J 19                   2) Satre, B J 20                  
     3) Kim, J M 19                     4) Bossert, D M 22                
       23.30    22.77    22.56    22.53                                    
 24 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'F'                     NT   x1:32.81        
     1) Emanuelson, C H 19              2) Ferzacca, D N 18               
     3) McDermott, D F 20               4) Sebuktekin, B A 18             
       24.39    22.02    23.07    23.33                                    
 25 Grove City College-AM  'D'                        1:33.85   x1:33.98        
     1) Walker, N N 21                  2) Leuschner, E J 22              
     3) Blasdell, J D 19                4) Wilt, G G 20                   
       23.49    23.05    23.56    23.88                                    
 26 Grove City College-AM  'E'                        1:35.96   x1:35.90        
     1) Hoselton, R R 18                2) Marasco, B N 19                
     3) Wallen, J M 22                  4) Vehrs, J D 19                  
       24.81    23.59    23.94    23.56                                    
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:47.38   12/6/2013 R R Worster, Penn                          
 Meet Record: * 1:47.38   12/6/2013 R R Worster, Penn                          
                1:43.05  D1 A
                1:46.31  D3 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
                1:53.87  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worster, R R              21 Penn-MA              1:47.57    1:47.38!D1 B   
      24.53   27.93   27.82   27.10                                
  2 Hooker, C A               21 DePauw-IN            1:49.01    1:49.49 D3 B   
      24.19   28.16   28.28   28.86                                
  3 Kogut, G                  20 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:51.45    1:50.89 D3 B   
      24.66   27.85   28.67   29.71                                
  4 Hudhud, M K               18 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:52.02    1:51.38 D3 B   
      25.31   28.03   28.92   29.12                                
  5 Josephson, C F            19 Kenyon-OH            1:49.64    1:52.09 D3 B   
      24.93   28.50   28.89   29.77                                
  6 Campbell, D N             20 CMU-AD               1:53.46    1:52.59 D3 B   
      25.72   28.85   28.27   29.75                                
  7 Chevalier, A T            21 Kenyon-OH            1:51.91    1:52.60 D3 B   
      25.72   28.49   29.05   29.34                                
  8 Walsh, B S                19 CMU-AD               1:52.91    1:52.85 D3 B   
      25.63   28.55   28.61   30.06                                
  9 Conover, A C              18 Kenyon-OH            1:53.12    1:53.75 D3 B   
      26.00   28.98   29.71   29.06                                
 10 Haley, S S                19 Penn-MA              1:50.21    1:54.11        
      25.09   28.92   29.92   30.18                                
B - Final
 11 Crystal, B M              20 Penn-MA              1:54.02    1:53.12 D3 B   
      25.19   28.79   29.24   29.90                                
 12 Fox, W M                  21 Davidson-NC          1:53.70    1:53.44 D3 B   
      25.54   29.74   29.43   28.73                                
 13 Gullickson, M H           18 DePauw-IN            1:53.91    1:54.06        
      25.66   29.36   30.14   28.90                                
 14 Proctor, G R              18 Penn-MA              1:53.61    1:54.70        
      25.45   29.20   30.31   29.74                                
 15 Hamann, M S               18 Penn-MA              1:54.17    1:54.96        
      25.63   29.13   30.23   29.97                                
 16 Bigham, T E               22 Davidson-NC          1:54.07    1:54.97        
      26.33   29.04   29.76   29.84                                
 17 Hurwitz, C L              19 Penn-MA              1:54.39    1:55.31        
      26.14   29.41   30.60   29.16                                
 18 McMurtry, S T             19 DePauw-IN            1:54.74    1:55.55        
      25.17   29.42   30.28   30.68                                
 19 Gutsche, N T              18 Kenyon-OH            1:56.47    1:56.12        
      25.56   29.03   30.04   31.49                                
 20 Hiller, T C               21 DePauw-IN            1:55.23    1:56.18        
      25.86   29.80   29.72   30.80                                
C - Final
 21 Smith, M L                19 CMU-AD               1:57.68    1:55.90        
      26.09   29.17   29.98   30.66                                
 22 Hegge, J T                21 Kenyon-OH            1:57.10    1:55.92        
      26.05   28.96   29.92   30.99                                
 23 Kim, J M                  19 Grove City-AM        1:57.37    1:56.77        
      26.38   29.72   30.01   30.66                                
 24 Schoenek, B V             21 Kenyon-OH            1:59.73    1:57.66        
      25.88   29.80   30.36   31.62                                
 25 Davies, S S               19 Davidson-NC          1:57.36    1:57.85        
      26.07   29.68   30.78   31.32                                
 26 Gabriele, L M             21 Grove City-AM        1:57.62    1:58.58        
      25.68   29.26   30.81   32.83                                
 27 Satre, B J                20 Grove City-AM        1:59.64    2:00.76        
      26.73   31.05   31.62   31.36                                
 28 McGoldrick, M E           19 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:58.99    2:01.58        
      26.63   29.79   31.41   33.75                                
 29 Nosbisch, D J             18 Grove City-AM        1:58.06    2:02.51        
      26.07   31.25   32.39   32.80                                
 30 Bossert, D M              22 Grove City-AM        2:02.23    2:03.67        
      26.41   30.73   32.84   33.69                                
 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:37.31   12/3/2012 B P McHugh, PENN                           
 Meet Record: * 1:37.83        2011 McHugh,, PENN                              
                1:33.58  D1 A
                1:37.34  D3 A
                1:37.99  D1 B
                1:41.40  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caldwell, A C             21 Kenyon-OH            1:38.62    1:38.04 D3 B   
      22.87   25.28   24.99   24.90                                
  2 Lordi, A P                21 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:39.26    1:38.29 D3 B   
      23.17   25.17   25.34   24.61                                
  3 Kimball, W B              21 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:39.19    1:39.08 D3 B   
      22.77   25.20   25.62   25.49                                
  4 Schultz, E W              20 Penn-MA              1:39.78    1:39.99 D3 B   
      22.91   25.36   26.01   25.71                                
  5 Holder, E E               18 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:40.62    1:40.36 D3 B   
      23.44   25.60   25.71   25.61                                
  6 Swanson, C E              19 Penn-MA              1:39.56    1:40.46 D3 B   
      23.99   25.43   25.56   25.48                                
  7 Su, K F                   18 Penn-MA              1:39.75    1:40.53 D3 B   
      24.38   25.68   25.35   25.12                                
  8 Ruddy, S H                20 Penn-MA              1:40.12    1:40.95 D3 B   
      24.07   25.81   25.61   25.46                                
  9 Duronio, J P              19 Kenyon-OH            1:40.63    1:41.14 D3 B   
      23.92   25.55   25.91   25.76                                
 10 Gates, P N                20 Kenyon-OH            1:39.68    1:41.96        
      23.17   26.32   26.31   26.16                                
B - Final
 11 Wachenfeld, B T           19 Penn-MA              1:40.63    1:40.04 D3 B   
      23.02   24.97   25.80   26.25                                
 12 Guilfoyle, J F            20 Kenyon-OH            1:41.34    1:41.05 D3 B   
      24.66   25.53   25.66   25.20                                
 13 Scott, K M                20 Penn-MA              1:41.46    1:41.26 D3 B   
      23.85   25.74   26.16   25.51                                
 14 Cunningham, R A           20 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:40.80    1:41.31 D3 B   
      23.87   25.91   25.95   25.58                                
 15 Seaver, A W               18 Kenyon-OH            1:41.18    1:41.78        
      24.33   26.07   25.99   25.39                                
 16 McElduff, M P             21 Penn-MA              1:41.38    1:42.31        
      23.93   26.30   26.21   25.87                                
 17 Grissom, A A              20 DePauw-IN            1:41.11    1:42.50        
      23.85   26.04   26.66   25.95                                
 18 Manz, W J                 21 Kenyon-OH            1:42.30    1:42.51        
      23.90   26.31   26.30   26.00                                
 19 Sawaya, A Y               18 Kenyon-OH            1:42.00    1:42.74        
      24.24   26.37   26.35   25.78                                
 20 Burgeson, J E             21 DePauw-IN            1:41.70    1:44.41        
      23.58   26.03   27.10   27.70                                
C - Final
 21 Hughes, J W               19 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:42.56    1:42.52        
      24.11   26.29   26.39   25.73                                
 22 Haeske, M R               22 DePauw-IN            1:42.39    1:42.61        
      24.04   25.80   26.15   26.62                                
 23 Geier, S M                19 CMU-AD               1:43.66    1:42.68        
      24.25   26.19   26.29   25.95                                
 24 Intrieri, K               16 Penn-MA              1:42.94    1:42.76        
      24.02   26.23   26.63   25.88                                
 25 Greenhalgh, A J           17 Johns Hopkins-MD     1:43.82    1:42.95        
      24.65   26.14   26.28   25.88                                
 26 Kegley, B C               21 Davidson-NC          1:43.19    1:43.12        
      24.69   26.41   26.39   25.63                                
 27 Vanden Noort, E H         20 Penn-MA              1:43.67    1:43.65        
      24.75   26.69   26.53   25.68                                
 28 Hegge, J T                21 Kenyon-OH            1:44.23    1:44.69        
      25.18   26.64   26.21   26.66                                
 29 Hamel-Wood, D             18 Kenyon-OH            1:44.11    1:45.09        
      25.07   26.58   26.89   26.55                                
 30 Wen, M                    18 Penn-MA              1:43.44    1:45.40        
      25.02   26.83   27.46   26.09                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 53.04   12/2/2011 B P McHugh, Penn                             
 Meet Record: * 53.04   12/2/2011 B P McHugh, Penn                             
                52.54  D1 A
                54.53  D3 A
                55.39  D1 B
                57.81  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yu, K M                   19 Penn-MA                55.27      54.49 D3 A   
      25.80   28.69                                                
  2 Manz, T J                 19 Kenyon-OH              55.31      54.92 D1 B   
      25.97   28.95                                                
  3 Hurwitz, C L              19 Penn-MA                56.01      56.03 D3 B   
      26.55   29.48                                                
  4 Lyons, C M                20 Penn-MA                56.22      56.38 D3 B   
      26.33   30.05                                                
  5 Beckwith, A L             21 Kenyon-OH              56.78      56.56 D3 B   
      26.70   29.86                                                
  6 Reardon, I P              19 Kenyon-OH              56.55      56.68 D3 B   
      26.69   29.99                                                
  7 Acquaviva, J A            22 Johns Hopkins-MD       56.83      57.07 D3 B   
      26.31   30.76                                                
  8 Hurwitz, J H              19 Penn-MA                57.45      57.18 D3 B   
      27.03   30.15                                                
  9 Cowan, B D                21 Kenyon-OH              57.00      57.34 D3 B   
      27.08   30.26                                                
 10 Jurgens, D P              19 Kenyon-OH              57.43      57.36 D3 B   
      26.81   30.55                                                
B - Final
 11 Gleason, M P              21 DePauw-IN              57.80      57.40 D3 B   
      27.01   30.39                                                
 12 Smith, G P                19 Davidson-NC            57.96      57.82        
      27.48   30.34                                                
 13 Farr, P E                 20 CMU-AD                 58.00      57.95        
      27.84   30.11                                                
 14 Thomas, W W               18 Penn-MA                58.05      58.02        
      27.79   30.23                                                
 15 Crystal, B M              20 Penn-MA                57.59      58.05        
      27.24   30.81                                                
 16 Wen, M                    18 Penn-MA                57.95      58.13        
      27.77   30.36                                                
 17 Petersen, A B             19 DePauw-IN              58.13      58.23        
      27.52   30.71                                                
 18 Sterrett, S C             19 Johns Hopkins-MD       58.14      58.28        
      27.90   30.38                                                
 19 Su, K F                   18 Penn-MA                58.40      58.79        
      26.88   31.91                                                
 20 Pu, A L                   18 Kenyon-OH              58.51      59.13        
      28.05   31.08                                                
C - Final
 21 Lutz, C T                 21 Kenyon-OH              58.61      58.36        
      27.42   30.94                                                
 22 Hessburg, L T             19 DePauw-IN              58.76      58.50        
      27.36   31.14                                                
 23 Gill, S S                 21 Davidson-NC            59.05      58.72        
      27.69   31.03                                                
 24 Gabriele, L M             21 Grove City-AM          59.08      58.93        
      27.51   31.42                                                
 25 Nosbisch, D J             18 Grove City-AM          59.17      59.11        
      27.85   31.26                                                
 26 Bridges, A J              19 Johns Hopkins-MD       59.33      59.15        
      27.67   31.48                                                
 27 Bigham, T E               22 Davidson-NC            59.18      59.64        
      27.86   31.78                                                
 28 Hessburg, J D             21 DePauw-IN              58.64      59.87        
      28.06   31.81                                                
 28 Podniesinski, P F         19 CMU-AD                 59.33      59.87        
      27.71   32.16                                                
 28 Gutsche, N T              18 Kenyon-OH              59.08      59.87        
      28.13   31.74                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 48.64   12/6/2013 R R Worster, Penn                            
 Meet Record: * 48.64   12/6/2013 R R Worster, Penn                            
                45.87  D1 A
                48.26  D3 A
                48.49  D1 B
                51.45  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worster, R R              21 Penn-MA                49.20      48.64!D3 B   
      23.80   24.84                                                
  2 McHugh, D P               21 Penn-MA                48.88      48.95 D3 B   
      23.94   25.01                                                
  3 Curley, H H               20 Kenyon-OH              49.02      49.17 D3 B   
      23.92   25.25                                                
  4 Davis, D B                20 Johns Hopkins-MD       49.06      49.51 D3 B   
      24.16   25.35                                                
  5 Burton, L D               19 Davidson-NC            50.55      50.16 D3 B   
      24.31   25.85                                                
  6 Hu, P Y                   19 Penn-MA                50.23      50.66 D3 B   
      24.10   26.56                                                
  7 Jameson, J L              18 Penn-MA                50.68      50.88 D3 B   
      24.69   26.19                                                
  8 Magee, K D                20 Kenyon-OH              51.07      51.02 D3 B   
      24.24   26.78                                                
  9 Foley, B P                19 Penn-MA                51.11      51.51        
      25.15   26.36                                                
 10 Carson, R C               18 Kenyon-OH              51.00      51.78        
      25.24   26.54                                                
B - Final
 11 Anderson, O L             18 Kenyon-OH              51.31      50.98 D3 B   
      24.92   26.06                                                
 12 Alfonso, A I              20 DePauw-IN              51.21      51.77        
      25.06   26.71                                                
 13 Wachenfeld, B T           19 Penn-MA                51.78      51.93        
      25.38   26.55                                                
 13 Funk, R W                 19 Kenyon-OH              51.90      51.93        
      25.40   26.53                                                
 15 Fisher, Z A               18 Penn-MA                51.86      52.01        
      24.99   27.02                                                
 16 Flynn, P J                18 Johns Hopkins-MD       51.80      52.15        
      25.56   26.59                                                
 17 Razanav, A V              20 CMU-AD                 51.74      52.39        
      25.57   26.82                                                
 18 Josephson, C F            19 Kenyon-OH              52.03      53.85        
      26.26   27.59                                                
 18 Morrison, G G             22 DePauw-IN              52.08      53.85        
      26.30   27.55                                                
 20 Yu, K M                   19 Penn-MA                51.42      54.57        
      26.16   28.41                                                
C - Final
 21 Woodford, D M             21 Johns Hopkins-MD       52.37      51.60        
      25.27   26.33                                                
 22 Ercoli, C                 20 DePauw-IN              52.73      52.35        
      25.44   26.91                                                
 23 Li, E K                   18 CMU-AD                 52.94      52.68        
      25.63   27.05                                                
 24 Kegley, B C               21 Davidson-NC            53.21      52.80        
      25.60   27.20                                                
 25 Mehta, S K                18 CMU-AD                 52.94      52.84        
      25.53   27.31                                                
 26 McElduff, M P             21 Penn-MA                52.78      53.20        
      26.05   27.15                                                
 27 Dintino, A                19 CMU-AD                 52.42      53.21        
      25.69   27.52                                                
 28 Fox, W M                  21 Davidson-NC            53.56      53.85        
      25.76   28.09                                                
 29 Cardwell, C G             18 Davidson-NC            54.01      54.54        
      26.50   28.04                                                
 30 Proctor, G R              18 Penn-MA                53.07      55.82        
      27.08   28.74                                                
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:52.47   12/6/2013 H H Curley, Kenyon                         
 Meet Record: * 3:52.47   12/6/2013 H H Curley, Kenyon                         
                3:43.48  D1 A
                3:51.81  D3 A
                3:54.49  D1 B
                4:07.81  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Curley, H H               20 Kenyon-OH            3:53.21    3:52.47!D1 B   
      25.72   29.17   28.78   28.61   33.94   33.72   27.46   25.07
  2 Manz, T J                 19 Kenyon-OH            3:54.94    3:52.87 D1 B   
      25.75   29.00   30.95   30.00   31.95   32.38   27.13   25.71
  3 Chevalier, A T            21 Kenyon-OH            3:55.40    3:56.37 D3 B   
      25.70   28.47   29.65   29.26   33.38   34.37   28.28   27.26
  4 Reardon, I P              19 Kenyon-OH            3:55.01    3:56.38 D3 B   
      25.14   29.23   30.51   30.17   33.13   33.76   27.59   26.85
  5 Newell, M E               19 Kenyon-OH            3:58.26    3:58.87 D3 B   
      25.05   28.61   31.56   30.66   33.09   33.69   28.53   27.68
  6 Lyons, C M                20 Penn-MA              4:00.18    4:00.34 D3 B   
      25.59   30.22   31.31   30.94   33.56   34.65   27.67   26.40
  7 Conover, A C              18 Kenyon-OH            4:01.52    4:02.22 D3 B   
      26.04   29.26   31.05   31.08   36.15   36.64   27.29   24.71
  8 Crystal, B M              20 Penn-MA              4:00.78    4:02.37 D3 B   
      25.58   29.35   30.62   30.12   33.95   35.39   29.00   28.36
  9 Proctor, G R              18 Penn-MA              4:00.29    4:02.84 D3 B   
      25.84   29.48   30.83   30.14   34.60   34.92   29.68   27.35
 10 Wen, M                    18 Penn-MA              4:02.33    4:11.15        
      25.86   30.71   34.62   33.65   34.28   34.75   29.14   28.14
B - Final
 11 Swanson, C E              19 Penn-MA              4:04.80    4:00.89 D3 B   
      26.29   29.77   32.37   31.57   35.05   34.84   26.10   24.90
 12 Scott, K M                20 Penn-MA              4:03.70    4:01.38 D3 B   
      25.72   29.08   31.87   30.92   34.28   35.11   27.80   26.60
 13 Guilfoyle, J F            20 Kenyon-OH            4:06.43    4:04.15 D3 B   
      26.53   30.43   31.69   31.05   35.77   36.20   27.03   25.45
 14 Smith, G P                19 Davidson-NC          4:05.30    4:04.35 D3 B   
      26.78   30.31   31.30   30.89   34.48   34.65   29.04   26.90
 15 Hamann, M S               18 Penn-MA              4:05.63    4:06.05 D3 B   
      25.77   29.84   32.45   31.95   34.49   36.12   28.54   26.89
 16 Haley, S S                19 Penn-MA              4:05.61    4:06.92 D3 B   
      25.65   30.38   32.37   32.57   35.06   35.82   28.42   26.65
 17 Campbell, D N             20 CMU-AD               4:05.77    4:07.31 D3 B   
      25.82   29.19   32.66   31.58   35.57   34.96   29.27   28.26
 18 Thomas, W W               18 Penn-MA              4:06.97    4:09.23        
      27.76   32.19   34.72   33.28   32.08   32.91   28.42   27.87
 19 Sawaya, A Y               18 Kenyon-OH            4:05.40    4:10.95        
      26.67   30.42   34.18   32.97   35.00   35.31   29.25   27.15
 20 Foley, B P                19 Penn-MA              4:06.60    4:13.34        
      26.78   31.08   31.32   30.82   37.70   38.12   29.52   28.00
C - Final
 21 Elias, A S                20 Penn-MA              4:09.70    4:04.98 D3 B   
      27.13   30.67   33.08   33.22   32.74   33.73   27.80   26.61
 22 Pugliese, X C             20 Kenyon-OH            4:08.58    4:06.90 D3 B   
      26.89   30.45   31.60   31.23   36.07   36.63   27.86   26.17
 23 Hurwitz, J H              19 Penn-MA              4:07.16    4:07.27 D3 B   
      26.57   30.35   32.70   32.67   34.04   33.76   29.47   27.71
 24 Nielsen, M Q              19 CMU-AD               4:11.63    4:07.72 D3 B   
      26.27   30.45   33.33   32.04   34.40   34.11   29.14   27.98
 25 Gravley, B T              19 Johns Hopkins-MD     4:07.88    4:08.01        
      27.01   29.86   32.38   31.87   35.59   35.86   28.09   27.35
 26 Hughes, J W               19 Johns Hopkins-MD     4:08.81    4:09.46        
      26.96   31.32   33.36   32.42   35.60   36.23   27.73   25.84
 27 Lutz, C T                 21 Kenyon-OH            4:07.91    4:10.54        
      26.31   30.88   33.08   32.48   34.70   34.97   29.60   28.52
 28 Sterrett, S C             19 Johns Hopkins-MD     4:12.48    4:11.75        
      27.10   29.98   33.14   33.29   34.90   34.99   29.90   28.45
 29 Vanden Noort, E H         20 Penn-MA              4:10.12    4:12.21        
      25.58   29.57   33.02   33.00   37.31   37.79   28.98   26.96
 30 Hurwitz, C L              19 Penn-MA              4:09.87    4:13.42        
      26.69   31.59   33.27   34.34   33.73   34.90   30.24   28.66
 

Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 20.03   12/3/2010 A Seryy, Wayne State                         
 Meet Record: * 20.03        2011 Seryy,, WSU                                  
                19.30  D1 A
                19.81  D3 A
                20.19  D1 B
                20.88  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worster, R R              21 Penn-MA                20.37      20.37 D3 B   
  1 Schultz, E W              20 Penn-MA                20.14      20.37 D3 B   
  3 Caldwell, A C             21 Kenyon-OH              20.61      20.62 D3 B   
  4 Lordi, A P                21 Johns Hopkins-MD       20.69      20.65 D3 B   
  5 McHugh, D P               21 Penn-MA                20.58      20.69 D3 B   
  6 Funk, R W                 19 Kenyon-OH              20.64      20.73 D3 B   
  7 Burgeson, J E             21 DePauw-IN              20.80      20.86 D3 B   
  8 Kimball, W B              21 Johns Hopkins-MD       20.88      20.95        
  9 Gates, P N                20 Kenyon-OH              20.71      21.03        
 10 Duronio, J P              19 Kenyon-OH              20.92      21.09        
B - Final
 11 Alfonso, A I              20 DePauw-IN              21.10      20.88 D3 B   
 12 Lehmann, B R              19 DePauw-IN              21.00      20.96        
 13 Bard, C R                 19 Davidson-NC            21.04      21.01        
 14 Sears, E W                21 CMU-AD                 20.98      21.02        
 15 Intrieri, K               16 Penn-MA                21.21      21.17        
 16 Pu, A L                   18 Kenyon-OH              21.09      21.18        
 17 Fisher, Z A               18 Penn-MA                21.31      21.19        
 18 Manz, W J                 21 Kenyon-OH              21.22      21.25        
 19 Jameson, J L              18 Penn-MA                21.30      21.42        
 20 Hessburg, J D             21 DePauw-IN              21.31      21.44        
C - Final
 21 Kogut, G                  20 Johns Hopkins-MD       21.33      21.20        
 22 Sharer, C J               21 CMU-AD                 21.46      21.36        
 23 Smith, G P                19 Davidson-NC            21.63      21.45        
 24 Magee, K D                20 Kenyon-OH              21.59      21.57        
 25 Su, K F                   18 Penn-MA                21.54      21.61        
 26 Ruddy, S H                20 Penn-MA                21.39      21.63        
 27 Bruder, L A               19 CMU-AD                 21.55      21.64        
 28 Magendzo, A D             20 Kenyon-OH              21.62      21.67        
 29 Hu, P Y                   19 Penn-MA                21.67      21.72        
 30 McElduff, M P             21 Penn-MA                21.45      21.83        
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:13.43   12/6/2013 University of Pennsylvania, Penn           
                         D McHugh, K Yu, J Worster, E Schultz              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.43   12/6/2013 University of Pennsylvania, Penn           
                         D McHugh, K Yu, J Worster, E Schultz              
                3:10.26  D1 A
                3:12.00  D1 B
                3:24.80  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                3:22.80    3:13.43!D3 B   
     1) McHugh, D P 21                  2) Yu, K M 19                     
     3) Worster, R R 21                 4) Schultz, E W 20                
       23.79    48.75    25.09    53.63    21.47    47.08    20.76    43.97
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            3:21.50    3:18.84 D3 B   
     1) Curley, H H 20                  2) Manz, T J 19                   
     3) Funk, R W 19                    4) Caldwell, A C 21               
       24.54    50.49    25.26    54.51    22.49    49.43    21.22    44.41
  3 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                  3:25.65    3:19.82 D3 B   
     1) Davis, D B 20                   2) Acquaviva, J A 22              
     3) Kogut, G 20                     4) Lordi, A P 21                  
       24.03    49.55    25.64    56.31    23.09    49.87    21.07    44.09
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:31.04    3:22.76 D3 B   
     1) Alfonso, A I 20                 2) Gleason, M P 21                
     3) Hooker, C A 21                  4) Lehmann, B R 19                
       25.07    51.58    26.80    57.38    21.63    47.85    21.55    45.95
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                3:26.50    3:22.94 D3 B   
     1) Hu, P Y 19                      2) Hurwitz, C L 19                
     3) Jameson, J L 18                 4) Fisher, Z A 18                 
       25.08    50.83    26.36    56.54    23.12    49.96    21.49    45.61
  6 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            3:23.80    3:23.27 D3 B   
     1) Magee, K D 20                   2) Beckwith, A L 21               
     3) Josephson, C F 19               4) Gates, P N 20                  
       24.70    51.33    26.31    56.58    22.72    49.39    21.50    45.97
  7 Davidson College-NC  'A'                          3:26.00    3:24.30 D3 B   
     1) Burton, L D 19                  2) Smith, G P 19                  
     3) Fox, W M 21                     4) Bard, C R 19                   
       24.27    49.93    27.08    58.10    22.81    50.16    21.73    46.11
  8 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                            3:26.40   x3:25.93        
     1) Anderson, O L 18                2) Cowan, B D 21                  
     3) Carson, R C 18                  4) Duronio, J P 19                
       24.94    51.26    26.99    57.85    23.62    51.71    21.28    45.11
  9 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'A'                3:33.43    3:25.98        
     1) Razanav, A V 20                 2) Farr, P E 20                   
     3) Walsh, B S 19                   4) Sears, E W 21                  
       25.47    52.16    26.93    57.45    23.36    50.54    22.35    45.83
 10 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                3:30.00   x3:26.63        
     1) Foley, B P 19                   2) Thomas, W W 18                 
     3) Hurwitz, J H 19                 4) Ruddy, S H 20                  
       24.85    51.27    27.27    58.34    23.36    50.59    22.52    46.43
 11 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                3:32.68   x3:26.69        
     1) Wachenfeld, B T 19              2) Crystal, B M 20                
     3) Hamann, M S 18                  4) McElduff, M P 21               
       24.99    51.47    26.85    58.49    23.55    50.87    21.90    45.86
 12 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                  3:30.00    3:27.14        
     1) Flynn, P J 18                   2) Sterrett, S C 19               
     3) Woodford, D M 21                4) Kimball, W B 21                
       26.29    53.27    27.56    58.33    23.31    50.37    21.24    45.17
 13 Kenyon College-OH  'D'                            3:26.40   x3:27.26        
     1) Reardon, I P 19                 2) Jurgens, D P 19                
     3) Schoenek, B V 21                4) Pu, A L 18                     
       25.40    52.31    26.74    57.73    23.59    50.95    22.15    46.27
 14 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'B'                3:35.65    3:29.76        
     1) Mehta, S K 18                   2) Podniesinski, P F 19           
     3) Wong, T W 21                    4) Li, E K 18                     
       25.99    53.23    27.32    58.90    24.04    51.11    22.30    46.52
 15 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'D'                3:39.89   x3:30.64        
     1) Jin, J F 19                     2) Sung, R 21                     
     3) Dintino, A 19                   4) Geier, S M 19                  
       26.45    54.38    27.07    58.67    23.01    50.60    22.61    46.99
 16 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         3:35.00    3:31.08        
     1) Morrison, G G 22                2) Petersen, A B 19               
     3) Parker, S R 18                  4) Johnson, C M 21                
       26.04    53.56    26.53    57.45    23.96    52.80    22.13    47.27
 17 Kenyon College-OH  'E'                            3:28.80   x3:31.31        
     1) McDonald, K M 20                2) Lutz, C T 21                   
     3) Hegge, J T 21                   4) Manz, W J 21                   
       26.50    54.87    27.13    58.82    23.76    51.99    21.73    45.63
 18 Davidson College-NC  'B'                          3:33.00    3:32.00        
     1) Kegley, B C 21                  2) Gill, S S 21                   
     3) Bigham, T E 22                  4) Stewart-Bates, B C 21          
       25.63    52.79    27.81    59.93    23.88    51.57    22.55    47.71
 19 Grove City College-AM  'A'                        3:41.92    3:32.73        
     1) Bossert, J A 20                 2) Gabriele, L M 21               
     3) Kim, J M 19                     4) Nosbisch, D J 18               
       26.48    54.88    26.67    58.48    24.07    52.04    22.11    47.33
 20 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'C'                3:37.56   x3:33.02        
     1) Lucheon, J D 20                 2) Sharer, C J 21                 
     3) Bruder, L A 19                  4)                                
       25.94    54.20    27.53    58.80    23.92    51.60    23.34    48.42
 21 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'E'                     NT   x3:35.30        
     1) Lam, N J 19                     2) Nielsen, M Q 19                
     3) Campbell, D N 20                4) Yee, A J 20                    
       26.56    55.73    27.87  1:00.05    23.94    51.76    22.61    47.76
 22 Kenyon College-OH  'F'                            3:43.00   x3:35.71        
     1) Huizinga, B D 21                2) Weiner, Z J 19                 
     3) Torres, D J 19                  4) Brown, F H 22                  
       26.36    54.76    27.95  1:00.50    24.04    53.16    22.02    47.29
 23 Davidson College-NC  'C'                          3:36.50   x3:36.42        
     1) Cardwell, C G 18                2) Gill, D D 21                   
     3) Davies, S S 19                  4) Glenn, D C 21                  
       26.46    54.41    27.40    59.60    24.49    53.21    23.41    49.20
 24 Grove City College-AM  'B'                        3:46.73    3:39.13        
     1) Marino, J J 18                  2) Peng, D V 18                   
     3) Satre, B J 20                   4) Leuschner, E J 22              
       27.22    55.82    27.97  1:00.72    24.27    53.32    23.58    49.27
 25 Carnegie Mellon University-AD  'F'                     NT   x3:39.98        
     1) McDermott, D F 20               2) Sebuktekin, B A 18             
     3) Smith, M L 19                   4) Ferzacca, D N 18               
       28.28    57.71    28.91  1:01.96    23.58    51.42    23.32    48.89
 26 Grove City College-AM  'C'                        3:48.67   x3:40.69        
     1) Dehli, C P 21                   2) Walker, N N 21                 
     3) Blasdell, J D 19                4) Dehli, J A 20                  
       27.15    56.71    28.01  1:01.23    24.77    54.58    22.29    48.17
 27 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         3:38.89   x3:46.94        
     1) Sholtis, B T 18                 2) Rose, N J 19                   
     3) Rhodes, M R 19                  4) Winters, K L 18                
       27.09    56.46    28.36  1:02.47    26.79    58.64    23.38    49.37
 28 Grove City College-AM  'D'                        3:56.15   x3:48.10        
     1) Wargo, N J 19                   2) Bergquist, T R 21              
     3) Bossert, D M 22                 4) McPhillips, S S 18             
       28.39    57.77    28.93  1:03.65    25.33    55.23    24.06    51.45
 29 Grove City College-AM  'E'                        4:03.00   x3:59.11        
     1) Hoselton, R R 18                2) Wilt, G G 20                   
     3) Wallen, J M 22                  4) Vehrs, J D 19                  
       29.28    59.64    30.18  1:05.94    26.79  1:00.86    24.62    52.67
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 564.60        2012 Dignan                                      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roman, B                  19 Kenyon-OH             423.45     456.31        
  2 Hoare, D O                18 Kenyon-OH             427.35     442.95        
  3 Klimek, R                 20 Grove City-AM         368.90     366.37     
Back