Show More


15th-ranked DePauw Women Sweep Saturday Competition

January 18, 2014

Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw moved to 3-2 on the season after picking up wins over Rose-Hulman and Illinois Wesleyan at the Erdmann Natatorium. The 15th-ranked Tigers topped Rose-Hulman, 210-55, and Illinois Wesleyan, 193-98.

Four Tigers collected multiple wins as Emily Weber touched first in the 1000-yard freestyle (10:38.56) and the 500 free (5:13.0) as did Caroline Bridges in the 200 free (1:56.18) and 100 free (53.31).

Annie Graves won the 100 backstroke (1:00.95) as well as the 200 back (2:12.61) with Allison Kirby also taking firsts in the 100 breaststroke (1:10.87) and the 200 breast (2:32.67).

Also notching first-place finishes were Emily Ross in the 200 butterfly (2:21.05), Morgan Graves in the 100 fly (1:02.07) and Kirsten Olson in the 200 individual medley (2:17.36).

DePauw's 400-yard medley relay of Annie Graves, Kirby, Morgan Graves and Erin Horne opened the meet with a first in 4:09.49 and the 400 free relay of Weber, Bridges, Horne and Olson closed the meet with a win in 3:40.61.

The Tigers travel to the University of Chicago on Saturday, January 25, where they'll face the host Maroons as well as Illinois Institute of Technology.

Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 05:34 PM
                     DePauw, IWU & Rose Hulman - 1/18/2014                     
                                    Results                                    

DePauw def. Illinois Wesleyan      193-98  
DePauw def. Rose-Hulman            210-55
Illinois Wesleyan def. Rose-Hulman 194-86

 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:55.94    4:09.49  
     1) Graves, Annie J 18              2) Kirby, Allison B 22            
     3) Graves, Morgan R 20             4) Horne, Erin N 19               
                  29.72   1:01.12 (1:01.12)     1:33.93 (32.81)   2:11.56 (1:10.44)
        2:40.35 (28.79)   3:14.54 (1:02.98)     3:40.50 (25.96)     4:09.49 (54.95)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    4:18.03  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 20               2) Taber, Anna C 19               
     3) Fritsch, Jamie L 19             4) Zerbini, Dana M 20             
                  30.62   1:03.90 (1:03.90)     1:38.10 (34.20)   2:17.83 (1:13.93)
        2:46.43 (28.60)   3:20.76 (1:02.93)     3:47.69 (26.93)     4:18.03 (57.27)
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              4:21.76    4:20.70  
     1) Hoecker, Baylee P 18            2) Tebo, Alicia M 19              
     3) Nafziger, Gracie G 22           4) Stanley, Meg O 18              
                  31.37   1:04.31 (1:04.31)     1:38.64 (34.33)   2:18.65 (1:14.34)
        2:48.36 (29.71)   3:23.59 (1:04.94)     3:50.88 (27.29)     4:20.70 (57.11)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x4:34.73  
     1) Mazanec, Rachel E 21            2) Hall, Cory V 20                
     3) Ward, Emily J 19                4) Johnson, Laurel E 19           
            3:00.59 ( )         3:35.68 ( )     4:03.53 (27.85)     4:34.73 (59.05)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                 NT    4:38.39  
     1) Kline, Celeste L 21             2) Wolfersberger, Stephanie 19    
     3) McLennan, Lauren 19             4) Schumacher, Ashley R 20        
                  32.88   1:07.34 (1:07.34)     1:45.47 (38.13)   2:29.38 (1:22.04)
        2:59.57 (30.19)   3:38.49 (1:09.11)     4:06.59 (28.10)     4:38.39 (59.90)
  6 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT    4:40.24  
     1) Feher, Savannah F 19            2) Palczynski, Kayla R 20         
     3) Szacilo, Neeka 18               4) Beringer, Jess L 20            
                  32.61   1:05.80 (1:05.80)     1:42.69 (36.89)   2:24.32 (1:18.52)
        2:57.85 (33.53)   3:36.61 (1:12.29)     4:06.74 (30.13)   4:40.24 (1:03.63)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Emily A            20 DePauw-IN           10:39.72   10:38.56  
                  29.81     1:02.37 (32.56)     1:34.88 (32.51)     2:07.43 (32.55)
        2:39.80 (32.37)     3:12.31 (32.51)     3:44.51 (32.20)     4:16.87 (32.36)
        4:49.46 (32.59)     5:21.54 (32.08)     5:53.72 (32.18)     6:26.10 (32.38)
        6:58.07 (31.97)     7:29.62 (31.55)     8:01.64 (32.02)     8:33.45 (31.81)
        9:05.24 (31.79)     9:36.71 (31.47)    10:08.03 (31.32)    10:38.56 (30.53)
  2 Norehad, Jennifer A       18 DePauw-IN                 NT   11:05.80  
                  30.37     1:03.37 (33.00)     1:36.31 (32.94)     2:09.42 (33.11)
        2:43.01 (33.59)     3:16.92 (33.91)     3:50.58 (33.66)     4:24.16 (33.58)
        4:57.66 (33.50)     5:31.89 (34.23)     6:05.41 (33.52)     6:39.05 (33.64)
        7:13.12 (34.07)     7:46.98 (33.86)     8:20.78 (33.80)     8:54.59 (33.81)
        9:27.53 (32.94)    10:01.00 (33.47)    10:34.27 (33.27)    11:05.80 (31.53)
  3 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren A  19 Titans-IL           10:56.64   11:09.00  
                  30.39     1:03.68 (33.29)     1:37.56 (33.88)     2:11.66 (34.10)
        2:45.76 (34.10)     3:19.84 (34.08)     3:53.40 (33.56)     4:27.48 (34.08)
        5:01.60 (34.12)     5:35.95 (34.35)     6:10.09 (34.14)     6:44.46 (34.37)
        7:18.47 (34.01)     7:52.16 (33.69)     8:25.66 (33.50)     8:58.71 (33.05)
        9:31.65 (32.94)    10:04.56 (32.91)    10:37.20 (32.64)    11:09.00 (31.80)
  4 Lomasney, Maggie M        18 DePauw-IN           11:14.76   11:22.88  
                  30.62     1:04.14 (33.52)     1:38.13 (33.99)     2:12.50 (34.37)
        2:47.16 (34.66)     3:21.14 (33.98)     3:55.83 (34.69)     4:30.60 (34.77)
        5:05.03 (34.43)     5:39.67 (34.64)     6:14.10 (34.43)     6:48.57 (34.47)
        7:23.20 (34.63)     7:57.76 (34.56)     8:32.40 (34.64)     9:06.86 (34.46)
        9:41.51 (34.65)    10:15.84 (34.33)    10:49.94 (34.10)    11:22.88 (32.94)
  5 Rice, Savannah            18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   11:24.22  
                  30.47     1:03.80 (33.33)     1:37.67 (33.87)     2:11.75 (34.08)
        2:45.88 (34.13)     3:19.86 (33.98)     3:54.05 (34.19)     4:28.27 (34.22)
        5:02.57 (34.30)     5:36.63 (34.06)     6:10.47 (33.84)     6:44.78 (34.31)
        7:19.05 (34.27)     7:53.28 (34.23)     8:27.75 (34.47)     9:02.28 (34.53)
        9:37.09 (34.81)    10:11.88 (34.79)    10:48.36 (36.48)    11:24.22 (35.86)
  6 Danhauer, Laura M         21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   12:03.62  
                  31.84     1:06.37 (34.53)     1:42.38 (36.01)     2:18.92 (36.54)
        2:55.66 (36.74)     3:32.64 (36.98)     4:09.96 (37.32)     4:47.23 (37.27)
        5:24.41 (37.18)     6:01.57 (37.16)     6:38.83 (37.26)     7:16.02 (37.19)
        7:52.47 (36.45)     8:28.51 (36.04)     9:05.04 (36.53)     9:41.73 (36.69)
       10:18.00 (36.27)    10:54.62 (36.62)    11:31.37 (36.75)    12:03.62 (32.25)
  7 Kawasaki, Jill R          21 Titans-IL           12:18.92   12:03.76  
                  34.20     1:10.58 (36.38)     1:47.77 (37.19)     2:24.45 (36.68)
        3:01.62 (37.17)     3:37.97 (36.35)     4:14.62 (36.65)     4:51.18 (36.56)
        5:27.66 (36.48)     6:03.98 (36.32)     6:40.01 (36.03)     7:15.92 (35.91)
        7:51.98 (36.06)     8:28.07 (36.09)     9:04.13 (36.06)     9:40.31 (36.18)
       10:16.46 (36.15)    10:52.65 (36.19)    11:28.85 (36.20)    12:03.76 (34.91)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridges, Caroline L       20 DePauw-IN            1:54.80    1:56.18  
                  26.84       55.85 (29.01)     1:26.19 (30.34)     1:56.18 (29.99)
  2 Slaughter, Kirsten        19 Titans-IL            1:56.60    1:59.30  
                  29.18     1:00.49 (31.31)     1:30.02 (29.53)     1:59.30 (29.28)
  3 Stanley, Meg O            18 Titans-IL            2:01.54    1:59.41  
                  28.58       59.10 (30.52)     1:29.66 (30.56)     1:59.41 (29.75)
  4 Olson, Kirsten E          18 DePauw-IN            1:56.27    2:00.07  
                  27.87       58.09 (30.22)     1:28.97 (30.88)     2:00.07 (31.10)
  5 Zerbini, Dana M           20 DePauw-IN            1:56.95    2:03.92  
                  28.87       59.72 (30.85)     1:31.62 (31.90)     2:03.92 (32.30)
  6 Szacilo, Neeka            18 Titans-IL            2:03.23    2:08.13  
                  30.25     1:02.76 (32.51)     1:35.49 (32.73)     2:08.13 (32.64)
  7 Kline, Celeste L          21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:09.20  
                  29.88     1:02.31 (32.43)     1:35.56 (33.25)     2:09.20 (33.64)
  8 Griesse, Amber L          19 DePauw-IN            2:05.64   x2:10.00  
                  29.44     1:02.59 (33.15)     1:36.85 (34.26)     2:10.00 (33.15)
  9 Cozzi, Gemma M            18 Titans-IL                 NT   x2:22.18  
                  31.94     1:07.83 (35.89)     1:45.17 (37.34)     2:22.18 (37.01)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Annie J           18 DePauw-IN              58.78    1:00.95  
                  30.02     1:00.95 (30.93)                                        
  2 Haynes, Emma C            20 DePauw-IN            1:00.86    1:03.03  
                  30.43     1:03.03 (32.60)                                        
  3 Hoecker, Baylee P         18 Titans-IL            1:02.63    1:03.20  
                  30.84     1:03.20 (32.36)                                        
  4 Feher, Savannah F         19 Titans-IL            1:05.90    1:07.08  
                  33.14     1:07.08 (33.94)                                        
  5 Mazanec, Rachel E         21 DePauw-IN            1:02.65    1:07.50  
                  33.08     1:07.50 (34.42)                                        
  6 McLennan, Lauren          19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:10.19  
                  33.51     1:10.19 (36.68)                                        
  7 Beringer, Jess L          20 Titans-IL            1:06.49    1:11.25  
                  34.68     1:11.25 (36.57)                                        
  8 Jay, Savannah             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:11.91  
                  34.80     1:11.91 (37.11)                                        
  9 Dattilio, Danielle L      19 DePauw-IN            1:02.91   x1:12.59  
                  35.38     1:12.59 (37.21)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Allison B          22 DePauw-IN            1:06.36    1:10.87  
                  33.39     1:10.87 (37.48)                                        
  2 Rice, Savannah            18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:13.17  
                  34.22     1:13.17 (38.95)                                        
  3 Taber, Anna C             19 DePauw-IN            1:13.67    1:14.74  
                  35.04     1:14.74 (39.70)                                        
  4 Tebo, Alicia M            19 Titans-IL            1:13.63    1:15.62  
                  35.81     1:15.62 (39.81)                                        
  5 Palczynski, Kayla R       20 Titans-IL            1:17.81    1:19.24  
                  37.47     1:19.24 (41.77)                                        
  6 Hall, Cory V              20 DePauw-IN            1:18.09    1:22.82  
                  39.45     1:22.82 (43.37)                                        
  7 Holmlund, Sunniva H       19 Titans-IL            1:27.70    1:29.68  
                  43.21     1:29.68 (46.47)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Emily R             18 DePauw-IN            2:14.47    2:21.05  
                  31.27     1:06.99 (35.72)     1:43.59 (36.60)     2:21.05 (37.46)
  2 Graves, Morgan R          20 DePauw-IN            2:13.06    2:22.38  
                  31.62     1:08.04 (36.42)     1:45.39 (37.35)     2:22.38 (36.99)
  3 Nafziger, Gracie G        22 Titans-IL            2:21.72    2:24.63  
                  32.43     1:08.73 (36.30)     1:46.74 (38.01)     2:24.63 (37.89)
  4 Ward, Emily J             19 DePauw-IN            2:20.33    2:24.84  
                  31.66     1:07.83 (36.17)     1:46.27 (38.44)     2:24.84 (38.57)
  5 Bauer, Victoria L         20 Titans-IL            2:29.48    2:34.81  
                  34.26     1:13.16 (38.90)     1:53.56 (40.40)     2:34.81 (41.25)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Kirsten        19 Titans-IL              24.54      24.80  
  2 Bridges, Caroline L       20 DePauw-IN              24.14      24.87  
  3 Hong, Ellie               18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      25.04  
  4 Horne, Erin N             19 DePauw-IN              24.86      25.65  
  5 Fritsch, Jamie L          19 DePauw-IN              24.98      26.00  
  6 Riehle, Ellen R           18 DePauw-IN              25.37     x26.25  
  7 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      26.30  
  8 Manikas, Stephanie E      22 Titans-IL              26.58      26.97  
  9 Johnson, Laurel E         19 DePauw-IN              26.21     x27.36  
 10 Mazanec, Rachel E         21 DePauw-IN              26.86     x27.62  
 11 Schumacher, Ashley R      20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      27.94  
 12 Cozzi, Gemma M            18 Titans-IL                 NT      29.75  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     209.20  
  2 Owerko, Danielle          20 Titans-IL             185.00     162.30  
  3 Brattin, Rae              22 Titans-IL             145.45     153.40  
  4 Redlin, Devon             21 Titans-IL             140.40     143.90  
  5 Graves, Kacie G           19 Titans-IL             158.40    x139.05  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridges, Caroline L       20 DePauw-IN              52.18      53.31  
                  25.71       53.31 (27.60)                                        
  2 Slaughter, Kirsten        19 Titans-IL              52.75      54.09  
                  26.95       54.09 (27.14)                                        
  3 Horne, Erin N             19 DePauw-IN              54.21      55.37  
                  26.94       55.37 (28.43)                                        
  4 Norehad, Jennifer A       18 DePauw-IN              55.47      56.12  
                  27.15       56.12 (28.97)                                        
  5 Zerbini, Dana M           20 DePauw-IN              54.30     x57.41  
                  27.53       57.41 (29.88)                                        
  6 Riehle, Ellen R           18 DePauw-IN              56.19     x57.45  
                  27.56       57.45 (29.89)                                        
  7 Johnson, Laurel E         19 DePauw-IN              57.18     x58.80  
                  28.23       58.80 (30.57)                                        
  8 Nafziger, Gracie G        22 Titans-IL              57.41      58.90  
                  28.16       58.90 (30.74)                                        
  9 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      59.47  
                  28.34       59.47 (31.13)                                        
 10 Schumacher, Ashley R      20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:01.37  
                  29.21     1:01.37 (32.16)                                        
 11 Bauer, Victoria L         20 Titans-IL            1:04.38    1:04.59  
                  30.93     1:04.59 (33.66)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Annie J           18 DePauw-IN            2:06.79    2:12.61  
                  30.91     1:04.26 (33.35)     1:38.30 (34.04)     2:12.61 (34.31)
  2 Olson, Kirsten E          18 DePauw-IN            2:09.50    2:12.66  
                  31.44     1:04.90 (33.46)     1:38.69 (33.79)     2:12.66 (33.97)
  3 Hoecker, Baylee P         18 Titans-IL            2:16.78    2:16.81  
                  33.43     1:08.49 (35.06)     1:42.89 (34.40)     2:16.81 (33.92)
  4 Haynes, Emma C            20 DePauw-IN            2:10.79    2:18.56  
                  32.21     1:07.63 (35.42)     1:43.36 (35.73)     2:18.56 (35.20)
  5 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren A  19 Titans-IL            2:14.26    2:19.18  
                  33.22     1:08.81 (35.59)     1:44.25 (35.44)     2:19.18 (34.93)
  6 Kline, Celeste L          21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:24.16  
                  33.99     1:09.97 (35.98)     1:47.11 (37.14)     2:24.16 (37.05)
  7 Dattilio, Danielle L      19 DePauw-IN            2:19.12   x2:29.97  
                  35.43     1:13.41 (37.98)     1:52.13 (38.72)     2:29.97 (37.84)
  8 Beringer, Jess L          20 Titans-IL            2:21.38    2:30.79  
                  35.86     1:14.08 (38.22)     1:52.84 (38.76)     2:30.79 (37.95)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Allison B          22 DePauw-IN            2:25.21    2:32.67  
                  35.42     1:13.93 (38.51)     1:53.27 (39.34)     2:32.67 (39.40)
  2 Taber, Anna C             19 DePauw-IN            2:35.13    2:42.19  
                  36.37     1:17.61 (41.24)     1:59.99 (42.38)     2:42.19 (42.20)
  3 Tebo, Alicia M            19 Titans-IL            2:39.98    2:42.56  
                  37.02     1:18.90 (41.88)     2:00.66 (41.76)     2:42.56 (41.90)
  4 Palczynski, Kayla R       20 Titans-IL            2:49.56    2:49.82  
                  38.87     1:21.73 (42.86)     2:06.00 (44.27)     2:49.82 (43.82)
  5 Holmlund, Sunniva H       19 Titans-IL            3:08.40    3:08.22  
                  42.59     1:31.06 (48.47)     2:20.10 (49.04)     3:08.22 (48.12)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Emily A            20 DePauw-IN            5:05.51    5:13.00  
                  29.38     1:01.13 (31.75)     1:32.66 (31.53)     2:04.10 (31.44)
        2:35.72 (31.62)     3:07.28 (31.56)     3:38.84 (31.56)     4:10.33 (31.49)
        4:41.86 (31.53)     5:13.00 (31.14)                                        
  2 Stanley, Meg O            18 Titans-IL            5:19.86    5:17.41  
                  29.79     1:02.01 (32.22)     1:34.25 (32.24)     2:06.35 (32.10)
        2:38.83 (32.48)     3:11.12 (32.29)     3:43.61 (32.49)     4:15.35 (31.74)
        4:46.93 (31.58)     5:17.41 (30.48)                                        
  3 Hong, Ellie               18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:30.93  
                  29.04     1:01.25 (32.21)     1:34.17 (32.92)     2:07.61 (33.44)
        2:41.10 (33.49)     3:15.32 (34.22)     3:47.55 (32.23)     4:21.18 (33.63)
        4:56.48 (35.30)     5:30.93 (34.45)                                        
  4 Lomasney, Maggie M        18 DePauw-IN            5:28.66    5:32.84  
                  29.93     1:02.77 (32.84)     1:36.17 (33.40)     2:09.70 (33.53)
        2:43.35 (33.65)     3:17.46 (34.11)     3:51.33 (33.87)     4:25.54 (34.21)
        4:59.49 (33.95)     5:32.84 (33.35)                                        
  5 Szacilo, Neeka            18 Titans-IL            5:31.61    5:37.50  
                  31.24     1:05.26 (34.02)     1:39.45 (34.19)     2:14.07 (34.62)
        2:48.02 (33.95)     3:22.16 (34.14)     3:56.19 (34.03)     4:30.34 (34.15)
        5:04.31 (33.97)     5:37.50 (33.19)                                        
  6 Feher, Savannah F         19 Titans-IL            5:42.54    5:40.99  
                  30.90     1:04.70 (33.80)     1:39.16 (34.46)     2:13.74 (34.58)
        2:48.62 (34.88)     3:23.29 (34.67)     3:57.79 (34.50)     4:32.64 (34.85)
        5:07.39 (34.75)     5:40.99 (33.60)                                        
  7 Griesse, Amber L          19 DePauw-IN            5:36.24    5:45.33  
                  30.44     1:05.24 (34.80)     1:40.14 (34.90)     2:15.19 (35.05)
        2:50.13 (34.94)     3:25.30 (35.17)     4:00.55 (35.25)     4:35.58 (35.03)
        5:10.87 (35.29)     5:45.33 (34.46)                                        
  8 Danhauer, Laura M         21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:50.29  
                  31.26     1:05.55 (34.29)     1:40.65 (35.10)     2:16.29 (35.64)
        2:51.92 (35.63)     3:27.68 (35.76)     4:03.51 (35.83)     4:40.04 (36.53)
        5:16.07 (36.03)     5:50.29 (34.22)                                        
  9 Jay, Savannah             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    6:03.31  
                  31.88     1:07.23 (35.35)     1:43.65 (36.42)     2:19.97 (36.32)
        2:56.88 (36.91)     3:34.09 (37.21)     4:11.15 (37.06)     4:48.78 (37.63)
        5:26.50 (37.72)     6:03.31 (36.81)                                        
 10 Hall, Cory V              20 DePauw-IN            5:58.26   x6:05.84  
                  34.48     1:12.06 (37.58)     1:50.10 (38.04)     2:27.76 (37.66)
        3:04.17 (36.41)     3:40.55 (36.38)     4:17.81 (37.26)     4:54.41 (36.60)
        5:30.43 (36.02)     6:05.84 (35.41)                                        
 11 Cozzi, Gemma M            18 Titans-IL                 NT   x6:14.25  
                  33.15     1:09.13 (35.98)     1:46.06 (36.93)     2:23.99 (37.93)
        3:02.20 (38.21)     3:41.16 (38.96)     4:19.78 (38.62)     4:58.57 (38.79)
        5:37.04 (38.47)     6:14.25 (37.21)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Morgan R          20 DePauw-IN              59.72    1:02.07  
                  29.38     1:02.07 (32.69)                                        
  2 Nafziger, Gracie G        22 Titans-IL            1:04.28    1:03.08  
                  29.76     1:03.08 (33.32)                                        
  3 Fritsch, Jamie L          19 DePauw-IN              59.96    1:03.11  
                  29.43     1:03.11 (33.68)                                        
  4 Ross, Emily R             18 DePauw-IN            1:01.85    1:03.72  
                  30.29     1:03.72 (33.43)                                        
  5 Ward, Emily J             19 DePauw-IN            1:02.68   x1:05.76  
                  30.80     1:05.76 (34.96)                                        
  6 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren A  19 Titans-IL            1:09.71    1:10.65  
                  33.21     1:10.65 (37.44)                                        
  7 Bauer, Victoria L         20 Titans-IL            1:10.33    1:11.24  
                  33.73     1:11.24 (37.51)                                        
  8 Kawasaki, Jill R          21 Titans-IL            1:14.33   x1:12.12  
                  33.07     1:12.12 (39.05)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     257.50  
  2 Owerko, Danielle          20 Titans-IL             165.65     166.25  
  3 Brattin, Rae              22 Titans-IL             145.45     155.40  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Kirsten E          18 DePauw-IN            2:13.12    2:17.36  
                  30.23     1:03.80 (33.57)     1:48.46 (44.66)     2:17.36 (28.90)
  2 Hong, Ellie               18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:20.13  
                  30.95     1:03.51 (32.56)     1:49.18 (45.67)     2:20.13 (30.95)
  3 Kirby, Allison B          22 DePauw-IN            2:13.44    2:20.43  
                  31.55     1:09.31 (37.76)     1:48.18 (38.87)     2:20.43 (32.25)
  4 Rice, Savannah            18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:23.14  
                  30.93     1:09.32 (38.39)     1:49.75 (40.43)     2:23.14 (33.39)
  5 Ross, Emily R             18 DePauw-IN            2:21.41    2:26.72  
                  30.68     1:09.34 (38.66)     1:53.77 (44.43)     2:26.72 (32.95)
  6 Feher, Savannah F         19 Titans-IL            2:26.99    2:30.13  
                  33.84     1:09.93 (36.09)     1:53.97 (44.04)     2:30.13 (36.16)
  7 McLennan, Lauren          19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:33.16  
                  31.36     1:10.55 (39.19)     1:58.06 (47.51)     2:33.16 (35.10)
  8 Tebo, Alicia M            19 Titans-IL            2:34.02    2:34.44  
                  34.39     1:14.27 (39.88)     1:56.80 (42.53)     2:34.44 (37.64)
  9 Kawasaki, Jill R          21 Titans-IL            2:33.27    2:36.36  
                  34.04     1:15.71 (41.67)     2:00.93 (45.22)     2:36.36 (35.43)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:33.75    3:40.61  
     1) Weber, Emily A 20               2) Bridges, Caroline L 20         
     3) Horne, Erin N 19                4) Olson, Kirsten E 18            
                  26.88       55.27 (55.27)     1:21.01 (25.74)     1:49.33 (54.06)
        2:15.98 (26.65)     2:45.58 (56.25)     3:11.73 (26.15)     3:40.61 (55.03)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:46.52  
     1) Zerbini, Dana M 20              2) Norehad, Jennifer A 18         
     3) Fritsch, Jamie L 19             4) Graves, Annie J 18             
                  27.47       57.05 (57.05)     1:23.75 (26.70)     1:52.54 (55.49)
        2:19.69 (27.15)     2:49.80 (57.26)     3:16.56 (26.76)     3:46.52 (56.72)
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:50.92    3:49.99  
     1) Stanley, Meg O 18               2) Slaughter, Kirsten 19          
     3) Szacilo, Neeka 18               4) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren A 19    
                  27.67       57.51 (57.51)     1:24.66 (27.15)     1:52.22 (54.71)
        2:19.94 (27.72)     2:51.19 (58.97)     3:19.08 (27.89)     3:49.99 (58.80)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x3:56.07  
     1) Lomasney, Maggie M 18           2) Mazanec, Rachel E 21           
     3) Riehle, Ellen R 18              4) Ross, Emily R 18               
                  28.23       58.74 (58.74)     1:27.07 (28.33)     1:58.41 (59.67)
        2:25.87 (27.46)     2:56.30 (57.89)     3:25.04 (28.74)     3:56.07 (59.77)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                 NT    3:56.59  
     1) Hong, Ellie 18                  2) Rice, Savannah 18              
     3) Schumacher, Ashley R 20         4) Kline, Celeste L 21            
                  27.43       56.94 (56.94)     1:25.07 (28.13)     1:56.83 (59.89)
        2:24.92 (28.09)     2:56.70 (59.87)     3:25.20 (28.50)     3:56.59 (59.89)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    4:04.55  
     1) Wolfersberger, Stephanie 19     2) Jay, Savannah 20               
     3) Danhauer, Laura M 21            4) McLennan, Lauren 19            
                  28.98   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:29.44 (28.76)   2:02.30 (1:01.62)
        2:31.19 (28.89)   3:03.28 (1:00.98)     3:32.30 (29.02)   4:04.55 (1:01.27)
  7 DePauw University-IN  'D'                              NT   x4:09.60  
     1) Taber, Anna C 19                2) Ward, Emily J 19               
     3) Dattilio, Danielle L 19         4) Griesse, Amber L 19            
                  28.63   1:00.51 (1:00.51)     1:29.77 (29.26)   2:02.34 (1:01.83)
        2:32.66 (30.32)   3:07.80 (1:05.46)     3:22.45 (14.65)   4:09.60 (1:01.80)
  8 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT    4:11.10  
     1) Hoecker, Baylee P 18            2) Beringer, Jess L 20            
     3) Palczynski, Kayla R 20          4) Kawasaki, Jill R 21            
                  28.86       59.50 (59.50)     1:29.69 (30.19)   2:04.32 (1:04.82)
        2:34.34 (30.02)   3:07.63 (1:03.31)     3:37.39 (29.76)   4:11.10 (1:03.47)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                   NT   X4:29.28  
     1) Bauer, Victoria L 20            2) Cozzi, Gemma M 18              
     3) Tebo, Alicia M 19               4) Holmlund, Sunniva H 19         
                  30.93   1:04.37 (1:04.37)     1:35.82 (31.45)   2:11.28 (1:06.91)
        2:42.26 (30.98)   3:17.16 (1:05.88)     3:51.29 (34.13)   4:29.28 (1:12.12)
Back