Show More


11th-ranked Tigers Top Rose-Hulman and Illinois Wesleyan

January 18, 2014

Greencastle, Ind. - The 11th-ranked Tigers moved to 5-1 on the season following wins over Rose-Hulman and Illinois Wesleyan at the Erdmann Natatorium. DePauw defeated Illinois Wesleyan by a 195-65 score and Rose-Hulman, 159-137.

Blake Lehmann was a double winner for the Tigers in the 100-yard backstroke (53.92) and the 100 freestyle (47.15). Also collecting first-place finishes were Luke Hessburg in the 100 breastroke (1:00.16), Jack Burgeson in the 50 free (21.59), Andrew Petersen in the 200 breast (2:12.79) and Casey Hooker in the 500 free (4:43.43).

DePauw's 200 medley relay of Lehmann, Petersen, Hooker and Burgeson won in 1:34.71 as did the 400 free relay of Lehmann, Danny McGuiness, Joe Hessburg and Burgeson.

The Tigers return to action on Saturday, January 25, when they travel to the University of Chicago where they'll also face Illinois Institute of Technology.

Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 05:34 PM
                     DePauw, IWU & Rose Hulman - 1/18/2014                     
                                    Results                                    

DePauw def. Illinois Wesleyan,195-65
DePauw def. Rose-Hulman, 159-137
Rose-Hulman def. Illinois Wesleyan, 230-55

 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:34.71  
     1) Lehmann, Blake R 20             2) Petersen, Andrew B 19          
     3) Hooker, Casey A 21              4) Burgeson, Jack 21              
                  24.23       51.45 (27.22)     1:13.94 (22.49)     1:34.71 (20.77)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT    1:36.14  
     1) Ercoli, Chris 20                2) Gleason, Matt P 22             
     3) Alfonso, Alex I 20              4) McGuinness, Danny P 19         
                  24.96       51.99 (27.03)     1:14.71 (22.72)     1:36.14 (21.43)
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                 NT    1:38.05  
     1) Weber, Nathaniel 19             2) Podgorski, Andrew H 22         
     3) Martin, Orion P 18              4) Hintz, Paul C 19               
                  25.75       53.35 (27.60)     1:15.69 (22.34)     1:38.05 (22.36)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT   x1:40.20  
     1) Morrison, George G 22           2) Hessburg, Joe D 21             
     3) Parker, Sam R 19                4) Johnson, Cam M 21              
                  26.03       53.78 (27.75)     1:18.48 (24.70)     1:40.20 (21.72)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    1:41.20  
     1) Enrico, Tai J 19                2) Bartine, Pierce P 18           
     3) Schulstad, Matt P 19            4) Harjes, Kyle 18                
                  26.58       54.11 (27.53)     1:18.17 (24.06)     1:41.20 (23.03)
  6 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:41.40    1:41.95  
     1) Duval, Marcus J 22              2) Tollefson, Ross H 23           
     3) Kim, Sam 18                     4) Skrabacz, Kevin P 21           
                  27.43       54.68 (27.25)     1:19.04 (24.36)     1:41.95 (22.91)
  7 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   x1:47.83  
     1) Famprikis, Theo 21              2) Yeoman, Marshall S 21          
     3) Wuest, Steve J 21               4) Browder, Sam S 19              
                                  56.81 ( )     1:22.57 (25.76)     1:47.83 (25.26)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Matt J              19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   10:15.28  
                  28.33       58.48 (30.15)     1:28.26 (29.78)     1:58.61 (30.35)
        2:29.32 (30.71)     3:00.24 (30.92)     3:31.38 (31.14)     4:02.11 (30.73)
        4:32.97 (30.86)     5:04.06 (31.09)     5:35.14 (31.08)     6:06.61 (31.47)
        6:37.73 (31.12)     7:08.77 (31.04)     7:40.15 (31.38)     8:11.37 (31.22)
        8:42.59 (31.22)     9:14.12 (31.53)     9:45.22 (31.10)    10:15.28 (30.06)
  2 McDonnell, Jimmy J        19 DePauw-IN                 NT   10:25.09  
                  28.55       59.60 (31.05)     1:30.91 (31.31)     2:02.61 (31.70)
        2:34.11 (31.50)     3:05.69 (31.58)     3:37.23 (31.54)     4:08.93 (31.70)
        4:40.73 (31.80)     5:12.60 (31.87)     5:44.59 (31.99)     6:16.34 (31.75)
        6:48.14 (31.80)     7:20.11 (31.97)     7:51.90 (31.79)     8:23.59 (31.69)
        8:55.33 (31.74)     9:27.04 (31.71)     9:56.54 (29.50)    10:25.09 (28.55)
  3 Curts, Mike M             22 DePauw-IN                 NT   10:29.47  
                  27.97       58.86 (30.89)     1:30.33 (31.47)     2:02.19 (31.86)
        2:33.94 (31.75)     3:05.51 (31.57)     3:37.55 (32.04)     4:09.50 (31.95)
        4:41.66 (32.16)     5:13.87 (32.21)     5:46.14 (32.27)     6:17.81 (31.67)
        6:49.47 (31.66)     7:21.04 (31.57)     7:52.45 (31.41)     8:23.87 (31.42)
        8:55.61 (31.74)     9:27.04 (31.43)     9:58.02 (30.98)    10:29.47 (31.45)
  4 Lippy, Mitchell W         19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   10:37.88  
                  28.78     1:00.18 (31.40)     1:31.98 (31.80)     2:03.96 (31.98)
        2:35.95 (31.99)     3:08.04 (32.09)     3:40.28 (32.24)     4:12.55 (32.27)
        4:44.82 (32.27)     5:16.89 (32.07)     5:49.02 (32.13)     6:21.15 (32.13)
        6:53.28 (32.13)     7:25.50 (32.22)     7:57.58 (32.08)     8:29.61 (32.03)
        9:01.89 (32.28)     9:34.10 (32.21)    10:06.51 (32.41)    10:37.88 (31.37)
  5 Macmillan, Duncan T       20 DePauw-IN                 NT   10:47.78  
                  27.78       59.55 (31.77)     1:31.39 (31.84)     2:03.77 (32.38)
        2:36.34 (32.57)     3:09.29 (32.95)     3:41.54 (32.25)     4:14.30 (32.76)
        4:47.03 (32.73)     5:19.98 (32.95)     5:53.44 (33.46)     6:26.04 (32.60)
        6:58.45 (32.41)     7:31.27 (32.82)     8:04.02 (32.75)     8:36.52 (32.50)
        9:09.56 (33.04)     9:42.71 (33.15)    10:15.76 (33.05)    10:47.78 (32.02)
  6 McDaniel, Tim D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   10:53.27  
                  28.83       59.80 (30.97)     1:31.36 (31.56)     2:03.27 (31.91)
        2:35.08 (31.81)     3:07.73 (32.65)     3:39.86 (32.13)     4:12.40 (32.54)
        4:44.75 (32.35)     5:17.31 (32.56)     5:50.98 (33.67)     6:24.14 (33.16)
        6:57.91 (33.77)     7:31.75 (33.84)     8:05.47 (33.72)     8:39.58 (34.11)
        9:13.35 (33.77)     9:46.97 (33.62)    10:20.61 (33.64)    10:53.27 (32.66)
  7 DeClerck, James A         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT  x10:59.43  
                  28.01       59.32 (31.31)     1:31.33 (32.01)     2:03.84 (32.51)
        2:36.41 (32.57)     3:09.28 (32.87)     3:42.18 (32.90)     4:15.31 (33.13)
        4:48.70 (33.39)     5:21.97 (33.27)     5:55.64 (33.67)     6:29.53 (33.89)
        7:03.40 (33.87)     7:37.37 (33.97)     8:11.13 (33.76)     8:44.92 (33.79)
        9:18.80 (33.88)     9:52.93 (34.13)    10:26.40 (33.47)    10:59.43 (33.03)
  8 Weisling, Kevin P         19 Titans-IL           11:43.74   11:09.99  
                  31.10     1:04.65 (33.55)     1:38.50 (33.85)     2:13.24 (34.74)
        2:47.80 (34.56)     3:22.28 (34.48)     3:56.57 (34.29)     4:30.42 (33.85)
        5:04.29 (33.87)     5:38.64 (34.35)     6:12.33 (33.69)     6:46.05 (33.72)
        7:19.39 (33.34)     7:52.68 (33.29)     8:25.51 (32.83)     8:57.50 (31.99)
        9:30.63 (33.13)    10:04.42 (33.79)    10:37.81 (33.39)    11:09.99 (32.18)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:42.05  
                  23.53       49.24 (25.71)     1:15.34 (26.10)     1:42.05 (26.71)
  2 Hooker, Casey A           21 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:43.38  
                  24.21       50.38 (26.17)     1:17.02 (26.64)     1:43.38 (26.36)
  3 Haeske, Matt R            22 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:45.45  
                  24.77       51.48 (26.71)     1:18.46 (26.98)     1:45.45 (26.99)
  4 McMurtry, Stephen T       20 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:47.34  
                  25.08       51.43 (26.35)     1:19.05 (27.62)     1:47.34 (28.29)
  5 Stern, Brady A            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:51.35  
                  25.79       53.30 (27.51)     1:22.02 (28.72)     1:51.35 (29.33)
  6 O'Toole, Ryan P           19 Titans-IL                 NT    1:53.15  
                  26.47       55.15 (28.68)     1:24.26 (29.11)     1:53.15 (28.89)
  7 Smith, Drew T             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:53.18  
                  25.89       54.58 (28.69)     1:23.94 (29.36)     1:53.18 (29.24)
  8 Younger, Andrew P         19 Titans-IL            1:54.77    1:53.49  
                  25.60       53.96 (28.36)     1:23.84 (29.88)     1:53.49 (29.65)
  9 Sagul, Ryan T             22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x1:53.75  
                  26.22       54.80 (28.58)     1:24.14 (29.34)     1:53.75 (29.61)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Blake R          20 DePauw-IN                 NT      53.92  
                  25.66       53.92 (28.26)                                        
  2 Ercoli, Chris             20 DePauw-IN                 NT      54.18  
                  26.77       54.18 (27.41)                                        
  3 Enrico, Tai J             19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      55.68  
                  27.11       55.68 (28.57)                                        
  4 Weber, Nathaniel          19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      56.25  
                  27.88       56.25 (28.37)                                        
  5 Winters, Kyle L           18 DePauw-IN                 NT      57.60  
                  28.33       57.60 (29.27)                                        
  6 Kim, Sam                  18 Titans-IL                 NT      58.81  
                  28.57       58.81 (30.24)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessburg, Luke T          20 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:00.16  
                  28.41     1:00.16 (31.75)                                        
  2 Gleason, Matt P           22 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:00.44  
                  28.54     1:00.44 (31.90)                                        
  3 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:00.95  
                  28.55     1:00.95 (32.40)                                        
  4 Tollefson, Ross H         23 Titans-IL            1:02.49    1:02.10  
                  29.26     1:02.10 (32.84)                                        
  5 Podgorski, Andrew H       22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:02.61  
                  29.42     1:02.61 (33.19)                                        
  6 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:02.80  
                  29.81     1:02.80 (32.99)                                        
  7 Yeoman, Marshall S        21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:03.45  
                  29.80     1:03.45 (33.65)                                        
  8 Bantista, Jordan C        21 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:03.47  
                  29.92     1:03.47 (33.55)                                        
  9 Ryan, Logan F             22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x1:03.70  
                  30.16     1:03.70 (33.54)                                        
 10 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:03.97  
                  30.08     1:03.97 (33.89)                                        
 11 Johnson, Cam M            21 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:04.64  
                  30.42     1:04.64 (34.22)                                        
 12 Rose, Noam J              19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:05.17  
                  30.04     1:05.17 (35.13)                                        
 13 Rhodes, Micah R           19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:05.18  
                  30.90     1:05.18 (34.28)                                        
 14 Foreman, Aaron            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x1:07.32  
                  31.19     1:07.32 (36.13)                                        
 15 Skrabacz, Kevin P         21 Titans-IL            1:07.49    1:07.95  
                  32.18     1:07.95 (35.77)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartine, Pierce P         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:57.05  
                  26.53       56.88 (30.35)     1:26.32 (29.44)     1:57.05 (30.73)
  2 Duval, Marcus J           22 Titans-IL            2:02.06    1:57.85  
                  26.99       56.98 (29.99)     1:27.51 (30.53)     1:57.85 (30.34)
  3 Schulstad, Matt P         19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:59.32  
                  26.50       56.74 (30.24)     1:27.11 (30.37)     1:59.32 (32.21)
  4 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:59.70  
                  27.29       57.69 (30.40)     1:28.62 (30.93)     1:59.70 (31.08)
  5 Hiller, Tommy C           21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:03.12  
                  26.96       58.03 (31.07)     1:30.04 (32.01)     2:03.12 (33.08)
  6 Schnipke, Daniel          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:06.64  
                  27.94       59.77 (31.83)     1:32.74 (32.97)     2:06.64 (33.90)
  7 Wuest, Steve J            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:15.10  
                  28.99     1:02.78 (33.79)     1:38.27 (35.49)     2:15.10 (36.83)
  8 Browder, Sam S            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:26.02  
                  30.71     1:06.89 (36.18)     1:45.85 (38.96)     2:26.02 (40.17)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgeson, Jack            21 DePauw-IN                 NT      21.59  
  2 McGuinness, Danny P       19 DePauw-IN                 NT      21.90  
  3 Hessburg, Joe D           21 DePauw-IN                 NT      22.28  
  4 Morrison, George G        22 DePauw-IN                 NT     x22.63  
  5 Parker, Sam R             19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x22.68  
  6 Sholtis, Brandon T        18 DePauw-IN                 NT     x22.88  
  7 Hintz, Paul C             19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      23.03  
  8 Famprikis, Theo           21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      23.07  
  9 Harjes, Kyle              18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      23.38  
 10 Younger, Andrew P         19 Titans-IL              23.69      23.60  
 11 Warfield, Trevor          20 DePauw-IN                 NT     x23.84  
 12 O'Toole, Ryan P           19 Titans-IL                 NT      24.71  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     280.50  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     203.05  
  3 Copeland, C.J. J          18 DePauw-IN                 NP     174.25  
  4 Bergstedt, Keenan         22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     170.70  
  5 Guess, Alexander M        18 Titans-IL             193.55     160.75  
  6 Larson, Robert A          21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP    x158.20  
  7 May, Austin A                Rose-Hulman-IN            NP    x148.15  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Blake R          20 DePauw-IN                 NT      47.15  
                  22.39       47.15 (24.76)                                        
  2 McGuinness, Danny P       19 DePauw-IN                 NT      47.27  
                  22.76       47.27 (24.51)                                        
  3 Martin, Orion P           18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      47.43  
                  22.71       47.43 (24.72)                                        
  4 Burgeson, Jack            21 DePauw-IN                 NT      48.21  
                  23.11       48.21 (25.10)                                        
  5 Grissom, Alex A           20 DePauw-IN                 NT     x48.42  
                  23.05       48.42 (25.37)                                        
  6 Podgorski, Andrew H       22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      48.81  
                  23.67       48.81 (25.14)                                        
  7 Bartine, Pierce P         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      49.63  
                  23.48       49.63 (26.15)                                        
  8 Hintz, Paul C             19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x49.99  
                  24.12       49.99 (25.87)                                        
  9 Kim, Sam                  18 Titans-IL                 NT      50.36  
                  24.15       50.36 (26.21)                                        
 10 Curts, Mike M             22 DePauw-IN                 NT     x51.38  
                  24.65       51.38 (26.73)                                        
 11 Harjes, Kyle              18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x51.47  
                  24.88       51.47 (26.59)                                        
 12 Rose, Noam J              19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x51.85  
                  24.57       51.85 (27.28)                                        
 13 Famprikis, Theo           21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x52.31  
                  24.57       52.31 (27.74)                                        
 14 Skrabacz, Kevin P         21 Titans-IL              53.67      52.37  
                  25.30       52.37 (27.07)                                        
 15 Sholtis, Brandon T        18 DePauw-IN                 NT     x52.41  
                  25.10       52.41 (27.31)                                        
 16 Warfield, Trevor          20 DePauw-IN                 NT     x54.28  
                  25.73       54.28 (28.55)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enrico, Tai J             19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:59.81  
                  28.13       58.18 (30.05)     1:28.78 (30.60)     1:59.81 (31.03)
  2 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:00.28  
                  28.19       58.57 (30.38)     1:29.46 (30.89)     2:00.28 (30.82)
  3 Duval, Marcus J           22 Titans-IL            2:04.10    2:01.32  
                  29.88     1:00.81 (30.93)     1:31.57 (30.76)     2:01.32 (29.75)
  4 Morrison, George G        22 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:01.78  
                  28.43       58.75 (30.32)     1:30.44 (31.69)     2:01.78 (31.34)
  5 Weber, Nathaniel          19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:01.83  
                  29.13     1:00.31 (31.18)     1:31.59 (31.28)     2:01.83 (30.24)
  6 Winters, Kyle L           18 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:04.68  
                  29.24     1:00.66 (31.42)     1:33.17 (32.51)     2:04.68 (31.51)
  7 McDonnell, Jimmy J        19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:05.67  
                  30.24     1:01.60 (31.36)     1:33.64 (32.04)     2:05.67 (32.03)
  8 Schnipke, Daniel          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:14.43  
                  31.76     1:05.60 (33.84)     1:39.98 (34.38)     2:14.43 (34.45)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Andrew B        19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:12.79  
                  29.84     1:03.38 (33.54)     1:38.29 (34.91)     2:12.79 (34.50)
  2 Tollefson, Ross H         23 Titans-IL            2:19.76    2:17.63  
                  32.49     1:07.70 (35.21)     1:42.30 (34.60)     2:17.63 (35.33)
  3 Ryan, Logan F             22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:18.51  
                  31.42     1:06.38 (34.96)     1:42.58 (36.20)     2:18.51 (35.93)
  4 Yeoman, Marshall S        21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:21.53  
                  32.01     1:08.20 (36.19)     1:45.26 (37.06)     2:21.53 (36.27)
  5 Rhodes, Micah R           19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:21.67  
                  32.39     1:08.51 (36.12)     1:44.97 (36.46)     2:21.67 (36.70)
  6 Smith, Drew T             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:25.47  
                  32.15     1:08.95 (36.80)     1:46.65 (37.70)     2:25.47 (38.82)
  7 Foreman, Aaron            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:32.70  
                  32.87     1:10.68 (37.81)     1:50.67 (39.99)     2:32.70 (42.03)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A           21 DePauw-IN                 NT    4:43.43  
                  25.48       53.52 (28.04)     1:22.22 (28.70)     1:51.13 (28.91)
        2:20.02 (28.89)     2:48.75 (28.73)     3:17.88 (29.13)     3:46.86 (28.98)
        4:15.71 (28.85)     4:43.43 (27.72)                                        
  2 Haeske, Matt R            22 DePauw-IN                 NT    4:50.46  
                  26.31       55.25 (28.94)     1:24.61 (29.36)     1:54.27 (29.66)
        2:24.04 (29.77)     2:53.88 (29.84)     3:23.47 (29.59)     3:53.51 (30.04)
        4:22.80 (29.29)     4:50.46 (27.66)                                        
  3 McMurtry, Stephen T       20 DePauw-IN                 NT    4:51.89  
                  26.58       55.38 (28.80)     1:24.68 (29.30)     1:54.42 (29.74)
        2:23.95 (29.53)     2:53.89 (29.94)     3:23.41 (29.52)     3:52.91 (29.50)
        4:22.28 (29.37)     4:51.89 (29.61)                                        
  4 King, Matt J              19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:58.29  
                  26.89       56.07 (29.18)     1:25.70 (29.63)     1:55.71 (30.01)
        2:25.73 (30.02)     2:56.17 (30.44)     3:26.65 (30.48)     3:57.38 (30.73)
        4:28.04 (30.66)     4:58.29 (30.25)                                        
  5 Stern, Brady A            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:02.50  
                  28.29       58.07 (29.78)     1:28.61 (30.54)     1:59.21 (30.60)
        2:29.49 (30.28)     2:59.82 (30.33)     3:30.27 (30.45)     4:01.21 (30.94)
        4:32.26 (31.05)     5:02.50 (30.24)                                        
  6 McDaniel, Tim D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:05.80  
                  27.78       58.21 (30.43)     1:28.81 (30.60)     1:59.75 (30.94)
        2:30.99 (31.24)     3:02.06 (31.07)     3:33.63 (31.57)     4:04.89 (31.26)
        4:35.71 (30.82)     5:05.80 (30.09)                                        
  7 O'Toole, Ryan P           19 Titans-IL                 NT    5:08.33  
                  27.56       57.81 (30.25)     1:28.82 (31.01)     1:59.98 (31.16)
        2:31.32 (31.34)     3:02.78 (31.46)     3:34.52 (31.74)     4:05.98 (31.46)
        4:37.32 (31.34)     5:08.33 (31.01)                                        
  8 Lippy, Mitchell W         19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x5:11.60  
                  28.17       58.93 (30.76)     1:30.28 (31.35)     2:01.85 (31.57)
        2:33.52 (31.67)     3:05.12 (31.60)     3:37.13 (32.01)     4:09.05 (31.92)
        4:40.88 (31.83)     5:11.60 (30.72)                                        
  9 DeClerck, James A         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x5:15.86  
                  27.70       58.26 (30.56)     1:29.76 (31.50)     2:01.50 (31.74)
        2:33.49 (31.99)     3:05.74 (32.25)     3:38.65 (32.91)     4:11.18 (32.53)
        4:43.57 (32.39)     5:15.86 (32.29)                                        
 10 Sagul, Ryan T             22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x5:18.39  
                  28.44       59.17 (30.73)     1:30.28 (31.11)     2:01.43 (31.15)
        2:32.69 (31.26)     3:04.26 (31.57)     3:36.79 (32.53)     4:10.62 (33.83)
        4:44.79 (34.17)     5:18.39 (33.60)                                        
 11 Weisling, Kevin P         19 Titans-IL            5:21.16    5:36.08  
                  30.35     1:02.77 (32.42)     1:18.07 (15.30)     1:36.24 (18.17)
        2:10.23 (33.99)     2:43.62 (33.39)     3:16.67 (33.05)     3:50.36 (33.69)
        4:25.26 (34.90)   5:36.08 (1:10.82)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      50.55  
                  23.67       50.55 (26.88)                                        
  2 Schulstad, Matt P         19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      54.16  
                  25.23       54.16 (28.93)                                        
  3 Kim, Sam                  18 Titans-IL              54.88      54.59  
                  25.37       54.59 (29.22)                                        
  4 Grissom, Alex A           20 DePauw-IN                 NT      55.06  
                  25.66       55.06 (29.40)                                        
  5 Parker, Sam R             19 DePauw-IN                 NT      55.59  
                  25.92       55.59 (29.67)                                        
  6 Wuest, Steve J            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      56.89  
                  26.80       56.89 (30.09)                                        
  7 Harjes, Kyle              18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x57.71  
                  26.42       57.71 (31.29)                                        
  8 Browder, Sam S            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x1:03.44  
                  29.87     1:03.44 (33.57)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     304.45  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     225.95  
  3 May, Austin A                Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     164.95  
  4 Bergstedt, Keenan         22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP    x163.90  
  5 Larson, Robert A          21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NP    x160.35  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartine, Pierce P         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:59.54  
                  25.50       57.91 (32.41)     1:31.65 (33.74)     1:59.54 (27.89)
  2 Duval, Marcus J           22 Titans-IL            2:00.06    1:59.72  
                  26.97       57.56 (30.59)     1:33.21 (35.65)     1:59.72 (26.51)
  3 Alfonso, Alex I           20 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:00.73  
                  25.28       56.29 (31.01)     1:32.95 (36.66)     2:00.73 (27.78)
  4 Gullickson, Matt H        18 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:01.50  
                  26.18       58.50 (32.32)     1:35.01 (36.51)     2:01.50 (26.49)
  5 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:02.92  
                  27.09       58.34 (31.25)     1:33.86 (35.52)     2:02.92 (29.06)
  6 Enrico, Tai J             19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:05.00  
                  27.40       57.84 (30.44)     1:36.39 (38.55)     2:05.00 (28.61)
  7 Schulstad, Matt P         19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:05.45  
                  25.80       59.00 (33.20)     1:35.48 (36.48)     2:05.45 (29.97)
  8 Bantista, Jordan C        21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:08.64  
                  28.12     1:02.76 (34.64)     1:38.86 (36.10)     2:08.64 (29.78)
  9 Smith, Drew T             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:09.20  
                  29.07                             1:41.19 ( )     2:09.20 (28.01)
 10 Ryan, Logan F             22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:09.81  
                  27.60     1:01.92 (34.32)     1:39.47 (37.55)     2:09.81 (30.34)
 11 Foreman, Aaron            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:15.43  
                  28.77     1:04.36 (35.59)     1:43.68 (39.32)     2:15.43 (31.75)
 12 Schnipke, Daniel          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:19.96  
                  27.60     1:02.53 (34.93)     1:48.00 (45.47)     2:19.96 (31.96)
 -- Weisling, Kevin P         19 Titans-IL            2:30.97         DQ  
                  32.52     1:13.32 (40.80)     2:02.02 (48.70)          DQ (33.86)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:25.42  
     1) Lehmann, Blake R 20             2) McGuinness, Danny P 19         
     3) Hessburg, Joe D 21              4) Burgeson, Jack 21              
                  21.18       42.57 (21.39)     1:04.26 (21.69)     1:25.42 (21.16)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:28.76  
     1) Ercoli, Chris 20                2) Johnson, Cam M 21              
     3) Curts, Mike M 22                4) Grissom, Alex A 20             
                  22.73       44.53 (21.80)     1:06.97 (22.44)     1:28.76 (21.79)
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                 NT    1:30.42  
     1) Podgorski, Andrew H 22          2) Weber, Nathaniel 19            
     3) Famprikis, Theo 21              4) Hintz, Paul C 19               
                  22.32       45.15 (22.83)     1:08.03 (22.88)     1:30.42 (22.39)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:30.45  
     1) Hiller, Tommy C 21              2) Gleason, Matt P 22             
     3) Morrison, George G 22           4) Haeske, Matt R 22              
                  24.03       46.16 (22.13)     1:08.49 (22.33)     1:30.45 (21.96)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    1:35.13  
     1) Yeoman, Marshall S 21           2) Wuest, Steve J 21              
     3) Stern, Brady A 19               4) King, Matt J 19                
                  23.78       47.23 (23.45)     1:10.65 (23.42)     1:35.13 (24.48)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   x1:41.04  
     1) Sagul, Ryan T 22                2) McDaniel, Tim D 18             
     3) DeClerck, James A 18            4) Lippy, Mitchell W 19           
                  24.37       50.26 (25.89)     1:15.50 (25.24)     1:41.04 (25.54)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:29.73   X1:34.05  
     1) Tollefson, Ross H 23            2) Skrabacz, Kevin P 21           
     3) O'Toole, Ryan P 19              4) Kim, Sam 18                    
                  23.24       46.81 (23.57)     1:11.10 (24.29)     1:34.05 (22.95)
Back