Show More


11th-ranked Tigers Finish Dual Meet Portion of Schedule with Split

January 25, 2014

Chicago, Ill. - The 11th-ranked Tigers finished the dual meet portion of their schedule with a split of the double-dual at the University of Chicago. The Tigers topped Illinois Tech, 220-40, and lost to 12th-ranked Chicago, 178-116, to finish 6-2 in dual meets.

Blake Lehmann won the 50-yard freestyle (21.18) and was third in the 100 butterfly (51.89), while Stephen McMurtry claimed the other individual win in the 1000 free (9:55.35). 

Casey Hooker finished second in both the 200 fly (1:53.95) and the 100 fly (51.05) with Alex Grissom doing the same in the 200 free (1:42.82) and the 500 free (4:45.35). 

Also turning in second-place showings were Chris Ercoli in the 100 backstroke (54.80), Matt Gleason in the 100 breast (58.96), Jack Burgeson in the 50 free (21.41), Alex Alfonso in the 100 free (46.96), George Morrison in the 200 back (2:02.48) and Andrew Petersen in the 200 breaststroke (2:12.41). 

The Tigers' 200 medley relay of Lehmann, Gleason, Hooker and Burgeson won in 1:33.88 and the 400 free relay of Hooker, Grissom, Burgeson and Lehmann was second in 3:08.19.

DePauw competes in the North Coast Athletic Conference Swimming and Diving Championships, February 12-15, at Denison University.

Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2014 04:24 PM
                      UChicago vs DePauw/IIT - 1/25/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:30.92   2/15/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Spock, A Wilson, S Czaja, R Bass                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:33.88        
     1) Lehmann, Blake SO               2) r:0.25 Gleason, Matt SR        
     3) r:0.18 Hooker, Casey JR         4) r:0.18 Burgeson, Jack SR       
     r:+2.02  24.32    26.46    22.32    20.78                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:32.33    1:34.01        
     1) Bunning, Bryan SO               2) r:0.30 Taylor, James SO        
     3) r:0.06 Veldman, Matthew SO      4) r:0.36 Lee, Mantim FR          
     r:+0.68  24.56    26.45    22.34    20.66                                    
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                        NT    1:36.38        
     1) Ercoli, Chris JR                2) r:0.01 Petersen, Andrew SO     
     3) r:0.09 Alfonso, Alex JR         4) r:0.27 McGuinness, Danny SO    
     r:+0.59  24.98    26.89    22.77    21.74                                    
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    1:37.61        
     1) Estes, Jeremy FR                2) r:0.28 Angeles, Andrew JR      
     3) r:0.19 Meek, Thomas SO          4) r:0.37 Hallman, Eric SR        
     r:+0.64  25.24    26.81    23.86    21.70                                    
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                    NT   x1:39.26        
     1) Homere, Andrew SO               2) r:0.14 Lee, Rolland FR         
     3) r:0.22 Kunkel, Robby JR         4) r:0.40 Simoneau, J.T. FR       
     r:+0.57  25.41    28.59    23.58    21.68                                    
  6 DePauw University-IN  'C'                        NT   x1:40.95        
     1) Morrison, George SR             2) r:+0.0 Hessburg, Joe SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Warfield, Trevor SO      4) r:+0.0 Johnson, Cam JR         
     r:+0.61  25.85    27.05    26.25    21.80                                    
  7 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                            NT    1:42.87        
     1) Lakner, Joseph SR               2) r:0.26 Bafia, William JR       
     3) r:0.26 Grieve, Tanner SO        4) r:0.39 Mohaimani, Arya SR      
     r:+0.61  26.66    28.13    25.03    23.05                                    
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                            NT    1:50.16        
     1) Valio, Joseph SO                2) r:0.34 Chen, Zhefu SR          
     3) r:0.06 Nyholm, Stefan SO        4) r:0.30 McGuire, Connor SO      
     r:+0.60  28.56    31.52    26.44    23.64                                    
 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 9:27.01   2/16/2013 Luke Dobben, WUSTL                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMurtry, Stephen   SO DePauw-IN                 NT    9:55.35        
     r:+0.83  28.27   30.55   30.41   30.41   30.08   30.36   30.23   30.21
      30.51   29.91   30.37   30.00   30.00   30.34   30.05   30.04
      28.62   29.35   27.96   27.68                                
  2 Chen, Matthew       FR Chicago-IL          10:16.97   10:07.35        
     r:+0.71  27.63   29.80   30.31   30.33   30.30   30.24   30.48   30.20
      30.17   30.39   30.20   30.21   30.40   30.71   30.65   30.34
      31.11   31.71   31.46   30.71                                
  3 Bantista, Jordan    JR DePauw-IN                 NT   10:13.20        
              27.21   30.34   30.83   31.08   31.01   30.53   30.93   31.01
      30.95   30.82   31.12   30.94   31.11   30.86   30.85   31.04
      30.84   30.66   30.86   30.21                                
  4 Parker, Sam         FR DePauw-IN                 NT   10:13.48        
     r:+0.77  26.92   30.33   30.80   31.13   31.14   31.28   31.59   31.60
      31.58   31.39   30.64   30.88   31.32   31.26   31.48   30.99
      31.46   31.64   29.08   26.97                                
  5 Coyle, Nick         FR Chicago-IL          10:28.32   10:22.12        
     r:+0.72  27.17   30.03   30.60   30.95   31.14   30.94   31.39   31.10
      31.26   31.47   31.48   31.68   31.57   31.59   31.64   31.65
      31.84   31.82   31.42   31.38                                
  6 Boldt, Kevin        SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT   10:28.58        
     r:+0.82  27.54   30.59   30.89   31.14   31.13   31.19   31.40   31.50
      31.74   31.97   31.98   32.06   32.06   32.03   32.11   31.92
      32.09   31.93   31.96   31.35                                
  7 Bischoff, Kent      SO Chicago-IL                NT   10:41.04        
              28.08   31.11   31.80   32.10   32.29   32.64   32.77   32.48
      32.42   32.08   32.40   32.74   32.51   32.47   32.32   32.40
      32.80   32.74   31.76   31.13                                
  8 Dobben, Michael     SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT   11:08.95        
     r:+0.79  28.78   32.22   33.57   33.39   33.35   33.72   33.69   34.10
      33.83   33.70   32.93   34.45   34.79   34.83   34.51   33.32
      33.77   34.17   33.21   32.62                                
  9 Busch, Tristan      FR Illinois Tech-IL          NT   11:22.30        
              28.96   33.46   34.65   34.97   35.13   34.86   34.61   34.13
      33.87   34.88   35.14   35.29   34.92   34.27   33.87   34.43
      33.98   34.31   33.71   32.86                                
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Mantim         FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:41.38        
              23.82   25.76   25.77   26.03                                
  2 Grissom, Alex       SO DePauw-IN                 NT    1:42.82        
     r:+0.74  24.16   25.97   26.23   26.46                                
  3 Haeske, Matt        SR DePauw-IN                 NT    1:45.43        
     r:+0.72  24.81   26.77   26.93   26.92                                
  4 McGuinness, Danny   SO DePauw-IN                 NT    1:45.46        
              25.07   27.08   27.36   25.95                                
  5 Hallman, Eric       SR Chicago-IL           1:43.05    1:45.84        
     r:+0.75  25.43   26.82   26.85   26.74                                
  6 Curts, Mike         SR DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:48.34        
     r:+0.78  25.11   27.02   27.99   28.22                                
  7 Meek, Thomas        SO Chicago-IL           1:46.31    1:49.88        
     r:+0.70  24.79   27.48   28.70   28.91                                
  8 Mohaimani, Arya     SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT    1:52.66        
     r:+0.76  25.32   27.98   29.34   30.02                                
  9 Macmillan, Duncan   SO DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:53.13        
     r:+0.88  26.09   28.86   29.64   28.54                                
 10 Thomas, David       JR Chicago-IL           1:51.00   x1:56.16        
              25.28   28.12   30.61   32.15                                
 11 Valio, Joseph       SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    1:56.79        
              26.52   29.31   30.29   30.67                                
 12 Williams, Matthew   SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:03.84        
     r:+0.85  27.72   31.27   32.31   32.54                                
 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.62  11/21/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunning, Bryan      SO Chicago-IL             50.64      52.99        
     r:+0.67  26.27   26.72                                                
  2 Ercoli, Chris       JR DePauw-IN                 NT      54.80        
     r:+0.64  27.31   27.49                                                
  3 Alfonso, Alex       JR DePauw-IN                 NT      54.96        
     r:+0.73  26.59   28.37                                                
  4 Morrison, George    SR DePauw-IN                 NT      55.24        
     r:+0.60  26.92   28.32                                                
  5 Homere, Andrew      SO Chicago-IL             54.76      55.28        
     r:+0.54  26.73   28.55                                                
  6 Winters, Kyle       FR DePauw-IN                 NT     x56.98        
     r:+0.58  28.00   28.98                                                
  7 Sholtis, Brandon    FR DePauw-IN                 NT     x57.37        
     r:+0.72  27.73   29.64                                                
  8 Lakner, Joseph      SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT      57.51        
     r:+0.61  27.49   30.02                                                
  9 Bernard, Evan       SR Chicago-IL             57.58      59.48        
     r:+0.62  29.11   30.37                                                
 10 Soles, Juan         SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    1:11.37        
     r:+0.63  33.99   37.38                                                
 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.95  11/23/2013 Andrew Angeles, UC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angeles, Andrew     JR Chicago-IL             55.95      57.80        
     r:+0.70  27.32   30.48                                                
  2 Gleason, Matt       SR DePauw-IN                 NT      58.96        
              28.06   30.90                                                
  3 Taylor, James       SO Chicago-IL             57.86      59.17        
     r:+0.73  28.21   30.96                                                
  4 Petersen, Andrew    SO DePauw-IN                 NT      59.26        
     r:+0.77  28.68   30.58                                                
  5 Hessburg, Luke      SO DePauw-IN                 NT    1:01.09        
     r:+0.79  28.65   32.44                                                
  6 Lee, Rolland        FR Chicago-IL             58.79    1:02.01        
     r:+0.67  29.14   32.87                                                
  7 Bafia, William      JR Illinois Tech-IL          NT    1:02.60        
     r:+0.65  29.10   33.50                                                
  8 Rhodes, Micah       FR DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:03.76        
              30.14   33.62                                                
  9 Yan, Brian          SO Chicago-IL           1:03.47   x1:04.21        
     r:+0.77  30.33   33.88                                                
 10 Rose, Noam          SO DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:05.42        
     r:+0.77  31.23   34.19                                                
 11 Warfield, Trevor    SO DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:06.80        
     r:+0.69  31.47   35.33                                                
 12 McGuire, Connor     SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    1:08.97        
     r:+0.81  32.32   36.65                                                
 13 Chen, Zhefu         SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT    1:09.12        
              32.99   36.13                                                
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:49.65  11/23/2013 Kevin Ku, UC                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ku, Kevin           FR Chicago-IL           1:49.65    1:53.61        
     r:+0.70  24.79   28.10   29.16   31.56                                
  2 Hooker, Casey       JR DePauw-IN                 NT    1:53.95        
     r:+0.74  25.38   29.24   29.84   29.49                                
  3 Fowler, Jonas       FR Chicago-IL           1:54.32    1:58.03        
     r:+0.74  26.96   30.37   30.73   29.97                                
  4 Gullickson, Matt    FR DePauw-IN                 NT    1:58.63        
              26.78   29.98   31.46   30.41                                
  5 Kunkel, Robby       JR Chicago-IL           1:53.72    2:00.63        
     r:+0.70  26.74   30.34   31.03   32.52                                
  6 Hiller, Tommy       SR DePauw-IN                 NT    2:00.87        
     r:+0.86  27.33   30.41   31.99   31.14                                
  7 McMurtry, Stephen   SO DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:02.35        
     r:+0.83  27.37   32.20   32.49   30.29                                
  8 Charysh, Michael    JR Chicago-IL           2:04.25   x2:03.25        
     r:+0.74  27.46   31.27   31.85   32.67                                
  9 Grieve, Tanner      SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:04.92        
     r:+0.74  27.86   31.30   31.95   33.81                                
 10 Nathan, Gabriel     SO Chicago-IL           2:02.76   x2:05.92        
              27.45   31.75   33.07   33.65                                
 11 Nyholm, Stefan      SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:11.55        
     r:+0.82  28.25   32.49   34.63   36.18                                
 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.16   2/12/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Blake      SO DePauw-IN                 NT      21.18        
          r:+0.74                                                          
  2 Burgeson, Jack      SR DePauw-IN                 NT      21.41        
          r:+0.74                                                          
  3 Estes, Jeremy       FR Chicago-IL             21.38      21.79        
          r:+0.71                                                          
  4 Veldman, Matthew    SO Chicago-IL             21.63      21.82        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  5 Hessburg, Joe       SR DePauw-IN                 NT      21.85        
  6 Simoneau, J.T.      FR Chicago-IL             21.83      22.29        
          r:+0.75                                                          
  7 Johnson, Cam        JR DePauw-IN                 NT     x22.80        
          r:+0.70                                                          
  8 Bafia, William      JR Illinois Tech-IL          NT      23.46        
          r:+0.63                                                          
  9 Lakner, Joseph      SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT      23.85        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 10 Strenski, Luke      SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT      24.29        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 11 Tong, David         FR Chicago-IL             23.01     x24.32        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 12 Soles, Juan         SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT     x25.81        
          r:+0.62                                                          
 13 Williams, Matthew   SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT     x26.71        
          r:+0.88                                                          
 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 358.80   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Restaino, Tony      JR Chicago-IL            316.28     299.55        
  2 Staab, Matt         JR Chicago-IL            307.73     298.65        
  3 Steffes, Kevin      JR Chicago-IL            256.05     260.55        
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Barbosa, INDY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Mantim         FR Chicago-IL             45.68      46.27        
              22.51   23.76                                                
  2 Alfonso, Alex       JR DePauw-IN                 NT      46.96        
     r:+0.78  22.52   24.44                                                
  3 McGuinness, Danny   SO DePauw-IN                 NT      47.39        
              22.92   24.47                                                
  4 Hallman, Eric       SR Chicago-IL             46.28      47.86        
              22.63   25.23                                                
  5 Burgeson, Jack      SR DePauw-IN                 NT      47.99        
     r:+0.76  23.41   24.58                                                
  6 Simoneau, J.T.      FR Chicago-IL             47.23      48.58        
     r:+0.81  23.10   25.48                                                
  7 Estes, Jeremy       FR Chicago-IL             46.25     x48.74        
     r:+0.72  23.48   25.26                                                
  8 Johnson, Cam        JR DePauw-IN                 NT     x49.98        
     r:+0.71  23.93   26.05                                                
  9 Meek, Thomas        SO Chicago-IL             47.96     x49.99        
     r:+0.73  23.78   26.21                                                
 10 Grieve, Tanner      SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT      51.09        
     r:+0.68  24.59   26.50                                                
 11 Thomas, David       JR Chicago-IL             51.29     x51.20        
              24.13   27.07                                                
 12 Rose, Noam          SO DePauw-IN                 NT     x52.49        
              24.70   27.79                                                
 13 McGuire, Connor     SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT      52.97        
     r:+0.76  25.20   27.77                                                
 14 Strenski, Luke      SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT      53.78        
     r:+0.71  25.54   28.24                                                
 15 Busch, Tristan      FR Illinois Tech-IL          NT     x53.93        
              26.17   27.76                                                
 16 Warfield, Trevor    SO DePauw-IN                 NT     x55.00        
     r:+0.63  26.24   28.76                                                
 17 Dobben, Michael     SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT     x56.55        
     r:+0.76  27.11   29.44                                                
 -- Boldt, Kevin        SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT        SCR        
 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.50  11/20/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunning, Bryan      SO Chicago-IL           1:54.87    1:58.99        
     r:+0.70  27.49   30.01   30.26   31.23                                
  2 Morrison, George    SR DePauw-IN                 NT    2:02.48        
     r:+0.64  28.37   30.98   32.15   30.98                                
  3 Charysh, Michael    JR Chicago-IL           2:02.37    2:03.30        
     r:+0.69  29.56   31.16   31.69   30.89                                
  4 Mohaimani, Arya     SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:04.63        
     r:+0.64  29.17   31.08   31.95   32.43                                
  5 Winters, Kyle       FR DePauw-IN                 NT    2:04.80        
     r:+0.62  29.29   32.02   32.63   30.86                                
  6 Bernard, Evan       SR Chicago-IL           2:06.68    2:05.08        
     r:+0.71  29.41   31.90   32.19   31.58                                
  7 Sholtis, Brandon    FR DePauw-IN                 NT    2:10.48        
     r:+0.77  30.37   32.89   34.14   33.08                                
  8 Valio, Joseph       SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:16.07        
     r:+0.68  30.68   34.19   35.57   35.63                                
 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:02.51   2/16/2013 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angeles, Andrew     JR Chicago-IL           2:02.88    2:07.58        
     r:+0.69  28.59   33.06   32.97   32.96                                
  2 Petersen, Andrew    SO DePauw-IN                 NT    2:12.41        
     r:+0.81  30.13   33.56   34.50   34.22                                
  3 Chen, Matthew       FR Chicago-IL           2:12.28    2:13.61        
              30.82   33.99   34.30   34.50                                
  4 Taylor, James       SO Chicago-IL           2:08.68    2:14.06        
              29.87   33.93   35.39   34.87                                
  5 Hessburg, Luke      SO DePauw-IN                 NT    2:16.78        
     r:+0.77  31.86   35.35   35.09   34.48                                
  6 Rhodes, Micah       FR DePauw-IN                 NT    2:20.17        
     r:+0.78  32.06   35.41   36.62   36.08                                
  7 Bantista, Jordan    JR DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:22.94        
     r:+0.71  32.44   36.96   36.96   36.58                                
  8 Yan, Brian          SO Chicago-IL           2:19.06   x2:23.62        
     r:+0.71  32.39   36.56   37.36   37.31                                
  9 Bischoff, Kent      SO Chicago-IL           2:22.34   x2:25.35        
              32.55   36.42   38.36   38.02                                
 10 Chen, Zhefu         SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:28.00        
     r:+0.80  34.70   37.82   38.79   36.69                                
 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:30.01   2/14/2013 Luke Dobben, WUSTL                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Jonas       FR Chicago-IL           4:44.06    4:44.66        
     r:+0.76  26.00                   28.63                                
      29.60                   28.74                   27.18        
  2 Grissom, Alex       SO DePauw-IN                 NT    4:45.35        
     r:+0.74  25.13                   28.77                                
      28.59                   30.09                   27.69        
  3 Haeske, Matt        SR DePauw-IN                 NT    4:53.27        
          r:+0.72                                                          
                                              29.75   29.49   28.43
  4 Lee, Rolland        FR Chicago-IL           4:51.64    4:54.18        
     r:+0.71  25.94                   29.21                                
      30.67                   30.96                   27.81        
  5 McDonnell, Jimmy    FR DePauw-IN                 NT    4:54.19        
              26.18                   29.56                                
      30.31                   30.13                   28.37        
  6 Parker, Sam         FR DePauw-IN                 NT   x4:56.68        
              25.98                   30.20                                
      31.11                   30.07                   28.24        
  7 Coyle, Nick         FR Chicago-IL           4:59.12    5:02.62        
              26.48                   30.48                                
      30.86                   30.95                   30.86        
  8 Boldt, Kevin        SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    5:04.80        
     r:+0.82  26.63                   30.27                                
      31.25                   31.37                   31.11        
  9 Dobben, Michael     SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    5:28.87        
     r:+0.76  28.33                   32.63                                
      34.04                   34.00                   33.10        
 10 Busch, Tristan      FR Illinois Tech-IL          NT    5:30.04        
              29.38                   34.20                                
      33.89                   32.55                   31.91        
 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 49.25   2/15/2013 Reed Dalton, WUSTL                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veldman, Matthew    SO Chicago-IL             49.97      50.93        
     r:+0.72  23.97   26.96                                                
  2 Hooker, Casey       JR DePauw-IN                 NT      51.05        
     r:+0.74  24.21   26.84                                                
  3 Lehmann, Blake      SO DePauw-IN                 NT      51.89        
              24.32   27.57                                                
  4 Ku, Kevin           FR Chicago-IL             52.11      52.44        
     r:+0.72  24.81   27.63                                                
  5 Kunkel, Robby       JR Chicago-IL             51.11      53.31        
     r:+0.70  24.93   28.38                                                
  6 Homere, Andrew      SO Chicago-IL             52.57     x53.59        
     r:+0.63  25.03   28.56                                                
  7 Ercoli, Chris       JR DePauw-IN                 NT      54.11        
     r:+0.77  25.45   28.66                                                
  8 Grieve, Tanner      SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT      55.92        
     r:+0.70  26.20   29.72                                                
  9 Tong, David         FR Chicago-IL             54.02     x56.21        
     r:+0.68  25.75   30.46                                                
 10 Nathan, Gabriel     SO Chicago-IL             53.33     x56.79        
              26.90   29.89                                                
 11 Nyholm, Stefan      SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT      59.69        
     r:+0.82  27.56   32.13                                                
 12 Williams, Matthew   SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT    1:00.47        
     r:+0.87  28.02   32.45                                                
 13 Soles, Juan         SO Illinois Tech-IL          NT   x1:12.62        
     r:+0.66  31.69   40.93                                                
 -- Hiller, Tommy       SR DePauw-IN                 NT         NS        
 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 366.75   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staab, Matt         JR Chicago-IL            320.40     330.90        
  2 Restaino, Tony      JR Chicago-IL            332.03     326.15        
  3 Steffes, Kevin      JR Chicago-IL            279.90     297.75        
 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:50.99  11/23/2013 Eric Hallman, UC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Jonas       FR Chicago-IL           1:53.51    1:57.83        
     r:+0.73  26.13   31.47   33.65   26.58                                
  2 Ku, Kevin           FR Chicago-IL           1:54.13    1:58.13        
     r:+0.74  25.27   30.58   35.38   26.90                                
  3 Alfonso, Alex       JR DePauw-IN                 NT    1:58.58        
     r:+0.76  25.60   30.76   34.99   27.23                                
  4 Angeles, Andrew     JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:00.23        
              26.89   31.98   33.45   27.91                                
  5 Charysh, Michael    JR Chicago-IL           2:01.55   x2:01.55        
     r:+0.77  25.58   30.79   35.53   29.65                                
  6 Gleason, Matt       SR DePauw-IN                 NT    2:02.24        
     r:+0.75  26.50   32.42   35.84   27.48                                
  7 Bunning, Bryan      SO Chicago-IL           1:59.67   x2:02.48        
     r:+0.74  26.26   30.17   37.01   29.04                                
  8 Chen, Matthew       FR Chicago-IL           1:57.87   x2:03.11        
     r:+0.68  26.74   31.60   34.76   30.01                                
  9 Gullickson, Matt    FR DePauw-IN                 NT    2:03.73        
              26.34   32.96   37.32   27.11                                
 10 McMurtry, Stephen   SO DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:05.61        
     r:+0.80  27.11   32.36   36.71   29.43                                
 11 Bantista, Jordan    JR DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:09.43        
     r:+0.72  28.09   34.27   37.03   30.04                                
 12 Chen, Zhefu         SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:16.32        
              28.53   36.45   38.42   32.92                                
 -- Mohaimani, Arya     SR Illinois Tech-IL          NT        SCR        
 -- Petersen, Andrew    SO DePauw-IN                 NT        SCR        
 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:01.75   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                         B Barbosa, J Klopp, N Arestis, A Stevenson        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:05.62    3:07.41        
     1) Lee, Mantim FR                  2) r:0.28 Estes, Jeremy FR        
     3) r:0.27 Hallman, Eric SR         4) r:0.09 Veldman, Matthew SO     
              22.85             46.93  1:09.28             24.88    47.25         
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                        NT    3:08.19        
     1) Hooker, Casey JR                2) r:0.11 Grissom, Alex SO        
     3) r:0.19 Burgeson, Jack SR        4) r:0.35 Lehmann, Blake SO       
     r:+0.74  23.03             47.44  1:09.82             24.36    46.58         
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                        NT    3:13.74        
     1) Ercoli, Chris JR                2) r:+0.0 Haeske, Matt SR         
     3) r:+0.0 Parker, Sam FR           4) r:+0.0 McGuinness, Danny SO    
              24.29             49.89  1:12.99             25.16    48.22         
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    3:14.42        
     1) Simoneau, J.T. FR               2) r:0.19 Meek, Thomas SO         
     3) r:0.05 Kunkel, Robby JR         4) r:0.23 Homere, Andrew SO       
     r:+0.79  23.05             48.42  1:11.55             25.68    48.82         
  5 DePauw University-IN  'C'                        NT   x3:24.94        
     1) McDonnell, Jimmy FR             2) r:0.27 Sholtis, Brandon FR     
     3) r:0.49 Macmillan, Duncan SO     4) r:0.21 Curts, Mike SR          
              24.54             50.55  1:15.31             27.91    52.55         
  6 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                            NT    3:29.74        
     1) Bafia, William JR               2) r:0.47 Busch, Tristan FR       
     3) r:0.14 Boldt, Kevin SO          4) r:0.19 McGuire, Connor SO      
     r:+0.63  24.30             51.35  1:17.24             28.27    52.92         
  7 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                            NT    3:38.49        
     1) Lakner, Joseph SR               2) r:0.43 Chen, Zhefu SR          
     3) r:0.11 Nyholm, Stefan SO        4) r:-0.03 Strenski, Luke SR      
     r:+0.71  24.81             52.45  1:19.75             32.29    57.15         
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                            NT   X3:25.00        
     1) Valio, Joseph SO                2) r:+0.0 Williams, Matthew SO    
     3) r:0.25 Soles, Juan SO           4) r:0.40 Dobben, Michael SO      
     r:+0.65  25.75                                        30.16  1:33.76         
Back