Button Menu

Clubs & Organizations Directory

Clubs & Organizations

Name President Advisor
A Midwestern Review  
 
Samuel Autman
 
Active Minds     Scott Hamilton
 
Advertising Club     Susan Wilson
 
African Student Association (ASA)   Papa Kobina Van Dyck
 
Susan Biehle
 
Alpha Chi Omega (Panhellenic Association)   Jodie Hutchins
 
Jennifer Kopecky
 
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. (NPHC)   Brittany Davis
 
Amber Clarke
 
Alpha Phi (Panhellenic Association)   Sarah Ramsey
 
Lauren Woodsmall
 
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. (NPHC)   Haysten Perez
 
Ike Igwe-Onu
 
Alpha Phi Omega (Service)   Purva Patel
 
Doug Harms
 
Name President Advisor
Alpha Tau Omega (IFC)   Colin Donahue
 
John Hixon
 
Anime Club     Hiroko Chiba
 
Asia Club     Hiroko Chiba
 
Association for African-American Students (A.A.A.S.)   Shirley Tandy
 
Emmit Riley
 
Association for Computing Machinery (ACM)   Brandon Wright
 
Khadija Stewart
 
Association for Computing Machinery-Women (ACM-W)   Noemi Benetiz
 
Gloria Townsend
 
Astronomy Club   Thomas Grier
 
 
Be The Match   Olubusola Shifatu
 
Tavia Pigg
 
Best Buddies   Nadia Estrada
 
Samantha Sarich
 
Name President Advisor
Beta Theta Pi (IFC)   Alex Guest
 
Adam Collins
 
Brazilian Jiu Jutsu Club   Dulguun Tuyatsetseg
 
 
Caribbean Student Association   La Toya Logan
 
 
Circulating Literature Society   Laura Stazinski
 
Kayla Birt
 
Civic Fellows   Peter Gorman
 
Matt Cummings
 
Classics Club   Lauren Stonehill
 
Rebecca Schindler
 
CoCoDa   Anne Grjonac
 
Bob Herschberger
 
Name President Advisor
Code T.E.A.L.   Kady McKean
 
Dorian Shager
 
College Democrats   Tabitha Adams
 
 
College Diabetes Network   Mallory Bell
 
Rebecca Upton
 
College Mentors for Kids   Tom Huettner
 
Dana Dudle
 
College Republicans   Anna Cron
 
Michael Seaman
 
Committee for Latino Concerns (CLC)   Karla Guerrero
 
Jeannette Johnson-Licon
 
Company Unspoken     Andrew Hayes
 
Cycling Club   Morgan Weller
 
Kent Menzel
 
D3TV (DePauw Student Television)   Katie Browning
 
Larry Abed
 
Name President Advisor
Debate Society, DePauw   Daniel Schultz
 
Geoff Klinger
 
Delta Gamma (Panhellenic Association)   Karly Gruett
 
Staci Orr Gardner
 
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. (inactive)      
Delta Tau Delta (IFC)   Jalen Friendly
 
Rich Hawk
 
Delta Upsilon (IFC)   Paulo Aco
 
Ryan Randolph
 
DePauw Campus Cat Allies   Joana Ayala
 
Jennifer Adams
 
DePauw China Connection   Minlu Zhang
 
Zhixin Wu
 
DePauw Consulting   Natu McCarthy
 
Michael Risdon
 
DePauw Dance Marathon   Anna Funke
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Name President Advisor
DePauw Data Structures (DPU DS)     Steven Bogaerts
 
DePauw First   Peter Gorman
 
Jeannnette Johnson-Licon
 
DePauw HOSA   Mallory Benson
 
Collen McCraken
 
DePauw Student Government (DSG)   Marianne Martinez
 
Dorian Shager
 
DePauw Ultimate Frisbee   Jake Kittaka
 
Dorian Shager
 
DePauwCappella   Akil Davis
 
Scott Perkins
 
Environmental Club, DePauw   Mackenzie Jones
 
Anthony Baratta
 
Name President Advisor
Exalt! Gospel Choir   Taylor Hampton
 
Mark Covitz
 
Feminista!   Stephanie V. Espinal Cardenas
 
Alicia Suarez
 
Gaming Club   Jayden Wallsmith
 
Howard Brooks
 
Geology Club   Benjamin Magnin
 
Jim Mills
 
Golf Club, DePauw   Samuel Schmelzer
 
Stevie Baker-Watson
 
Grounded, Inc.   Anna Sherrill
 
Sandy Smith
 
Hapkido Club   Andrew Bobker
 
Brandon Sieg
 
Her Campus DePauw   Elizabeth Morales
 
Jen Adams
 
Hillel   Jake Strauss
 
Mark Covitz
 
Name President Advisor
Improv Club   Ben Zepp
 
Tim Good
 
Inter-Varsity Christian Fellowship   Autumn Ratliff
 
Paul Bertsch
 
Interfraternity Council (IFC)   Nate Reed
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
International Justice Mission (IJM)   Melinda Ervin
 
Marcia McKelligan
 
International Student Association (ISA)   Wendy Du
 
Aliza Frame
 
Intramural Sports     Regina Preston
 
Italian Club   Tiffany Miller
 
Francesca Seaman
 
J Club (Japanese)   Tatsuya Katsuhara
 
Hiroko Chiba
 
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. (NPHC)   Christian Rivera
 
Martin Hill
 
Name President Advisor
Kappa Alpha Theta (Panhellenic Association)   Emma Krug
 
Mary Leppo
 
Kappa Delta Pi (Honor)   Margaret Burke
 
Diana Van Middlesworth
 
Kappa Kappa Gamma (Panhellenic Association)   Rachel Moore
 
Stephanie Johnston
 
La Fuerza Latina   Gaby Chavarria
 
Dorian Shager
 
Ladies and Allies for Cross-Cultural Excellence (L.A.C.E.)   Sarah Fears
 
Vivie Nguyen
 
Lambda Sigma Upsilon Fraternity, Inc. (MGC)   Tarique Williams
 
John Yates
 
Little 5 Steering Committee   Benjamin Kusber
 
Kent Menzel
 
Mortar Board (Honor)   Nicole DeFries
 
Maryann Gallagher
 
Mu Phi Epsilon   Eleanor Price
 
Steven Linville
 
Name President Advisor
Mu Sigma Upsilon Sorority, Inc.   Jacqueline Silva
 
Karimah Prescott
 
Multicultural Greek Council (MGC)   Greisy Genao
 
Antonio Austin
 
Muslim Student Association (MSA)   Syed Hassan Mehdi
 
Nahyan Fancy
 
National Association for Music Education (NAfME)   Ciara McManus
 
Caroline Jetton
 
National Pan-Hellenic Council (NPHC)   Christian Rivera
 
Antonio Austin
 
National Society of Collegiate Scholars   Eric Vannatta
 
Michelle Vilinski
 
Omega Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. (MGC)   Michele Rillon
 
Mariana Cervantes
 
Outdoor Club, DePauw   Erika Killion
 
Steven Timm
 
Oxfam Club, DePauw   Malina Tang
 
Samantha Sarich
 
Name President Advisor
Panhellenic Association   Makena Barickman
 
Destiny Hand
 
Phi Delta Epsilon Medical Fraternity   Dallas Bell
 
JC Lopez
 
Phi Delta Theta (IFC)   Nick Redwine
 
Andrew Miller
 
Phi Gamma Delta (IFC)   DJ Willaby-Partee
 
Orlando Ramirez
 
Phi Kappa Psi (IFC)   Connor Wallace
 
Nick Dascoli
 
Philosophy Club   Aaron Mahoney
 
 
Pi Beta Phi (Panhellenic Association)   Ellie Strauch
 
Alex Chamberlain
 
Psi Chi (Honor)   Ashley Ullyot
 
Sharmin Tunguz
 
Psi Lambda Xi   Alexandra Gandy
 
Sarah Ryan
 
Name President Advisor
Queer & Trans Students of Color Collective (QSOC)   Yusnavi Machado
 
Matt Abtahi
 
Relay for Life   Emily Ward
 
Dick Shuck
 
Robotics Club   Miranda Castle
 
Gloria Townsend
 
Rock Climbing Club   Patrick O'Malley
 
Valerie Rudolph
 
Sigma Alpha Epsilon (IFC)   Lance Meyer
 
 
Sigma Chi (IFC)   Aaron Rector
 
Brad Sexauer
 
Sigma Lambda Gamma Sorority, Inc. (MCG)   Adilene Garcia
 
Marycruz Baylon
 
Sigma Nu (IFC)   Reid Leber
 
Cody Watson
 
Name President Advisor
Soccer Club, DePauw   Alejandro Diaz
 
Loutfi Jirari
 
Society of Physics Students   Thomas Grier
 
Jacob Hale
 
Society of Professional Journalists   Lauren Owensby
 
Mark Tatge
 
Soul Core   Katheleen Byers
 
 
Student Athletic Advisory Committee (SAAC)   Ian Good
 
Megan Daw
 
Tae Kwon Do Club   Alejandro Diaz
 
Pat Babington
 
The Knights of Knit (and the Crocheting Squires)   Lauren Stonehill
 
Carla Edwards
 
Trap & Skeet Club, DePauw   Nicholas Downing
 
Wes Wilson
 
Name President Advisor
Turning Point USA   Courtney Smith
 
Sandy Smith
 
Ultimate Frisbee Club, DePauw   Kyle Wistler
 
Dorian Shager
 
Underrepresented in Science (UiS)   Anderson Antoine
 
Bridget Gourley
 
United DePauw   Holly Whistler
 
Amanda Halfacre
 
Volleyball Club   Dara Hou
 
Deb Zellers
 
Wamidan   Diana Huynh
 
Yug Gill
 
World Cinema Club   MyLinh Tran
 
 
X-CELL   Uriah Brown
 
Tim Good
 
Name President Advisor
Yoga Club   Emily Bell
 
Howard Pollack-Milgate
 
Young Life   Arman Nazari
 
Marcia Barker
 
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. (NPHC)   Charlene Benitez
 
Loretta Taylor