Button Menu

Clubs & Organizations Directory

Clubs & Organizations

Name President Advisor
A Midwestern Review   Rachel Higson
 
Samuel Autman
 
Active Minds @ DePauw   Madeleine Storm
 
Scott Hamilton
 
Actuarial Science Organization, DePauw   Jingxian Wang
 
Zhixin Wu
 
Advertising Club   Hoai Pham
 
 
African Student Association (ASA)   Jayla Rufus
 
Leigh-Anne Goins
 
Alpha Chi Omega (Panhellenic Association)   Ashley Beeson
 
Destiny Hand
 
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. (NPHC)   Angel Riley
 
Antonio Austin
 
Alpha Phi (Panhellenic Association)   Amanda Nunley
 
Destiny Hand
 
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. (NPHC)   Kyle Bartos
 
Antonio Austin
 
Name President Advisor
Alpha Phi Omega (Service)   Purva Patel
 
Doug Harms
 
Alpha Tau Omega (IFC)   John Gbur
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Anime Club   Clay Langley
 
 
Asia Club   Di Shao
 
Hiroko Chiba
 
Asian American/Pacific Islander Initiative (AAPI Initiative)   Suzanne Sim
 
Pauline Ota
 
Association for African-American Students (A.A.A.S.)   Shirley Tandy
 
Emmit Riley
 
Association for Computing Machinery (ACM)   Brandon Wright
 
Khadija Stewart
 
Association for Computing Machinery-Women (ACM-W)   Noemi Benetiz
 
Gloria Townsend
 
Association for Students Interested in Asia (A.S.I.A.)   Di Shao
 
Hiroko Chiba
 
Name President Advisor
Astronomy Club   Thomas Grier
 
 
Be The Match   Olubusola Shifatu
 
Tavia Pigg
 
Best Buddy   Allison Foster
 
 
Beta Theta Pi (IFC)   Michael Littau
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Brazilian Jiu Jutsu Club   Dulguun Tuyatsetseg
 
 
Caribbean Student Association   La Toya Logan
 
 
Cauldron, The   Lauren Owensby
 
Ghassan Nasr
 
Name President Advisor
Circle K International   Emily Nasseff
 
Chris Wurster
 
Circulating Literature Society   Laura Stazinski
 
Kayla Birt
 
Civic Fellows   Peter Gorman
 
Matt Cummings
 
Classics Club   Lauren Stonehill
 
Rebecca Schindler
 
CoCoDa   Anne Grjonac
 
Bob Herschberger
 
Code T.E.A.L.   Kady McKean
 
Dorian Shager
 
College Democrats   Tabitha Adams
 
 
College Mentors for Kids   Tom Huettner
 
Dana Dudle
 
College Republicans   Anna Cron
 
Michael Seaman
 
Name President Advisor
Committee for Latino Concerns (CLC)   Karla Guerrero
 
Jeannette Johnson-Licon
 
Company Unspoken   Sydney Jordan
 
David Worthington
 
Cycling Club   Morgan Weller
 
Kent Menzel
 
D3TV (DePauw Student Television)   Katie Browning
 
Larry Abed
 
Dance Marathon   Anna Funke
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Debate Society, DePauw   Daniel Schultz
 
Geoff Klinger
 
Delta Gamma (Panhellenic Association)   Rachel Pearson
 
Destiny Hand
 
Delta Tau Delta (IFC)   Cole Taylor
 
Destiny Hand
 
Delta Upsilon (IFC)   Jarrett Maurer
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Name President Advisor
DePauw Campus Cat Allies   Joana Ayala
 
Jennifer Adams
 
DePauw China Connection   Minlu Zhang
 
Zhixin Wu
 
DePauw Consulting   Natu McCarthy
 
Michael Risdon
 
DePauw First   Peter Gorman
 
Jeannnette Johnson-Licon
 
DePauw HOSA   Mallory Benson
 
Collen McCraken
 
DePauw Student Government (DSG)   Claire Halffield
 
Dorian Shager
 
DePauw Ultimate Frisbee   Jake Kittaka
 
Dorian Shager
 
DePauwCappella   Akil Davis
 
Scott Perkins
 
Name President Advisor
Environmental Club, DePauw   Mackenzie Jones
 
Anthony Baratta
 
Exalt! Gospel Choir   Taylor Hampton
 
Mark Covitz
 
Feminista!   Stephanie V. Espinal Cardenas
 
Alicia Suarez
 
Gaming Club   Jayden Wallsmith
 
Howard Brooks
 
Geology Club   Benjamin Magnin
 
Jim Mills
 
Golf Club, DePauw   Samuel Schmelzer
 
Stevie Baker-Watson
 
Grounded, Inc.   Anna Sherrill
 
Sandy Smith
 
Hapkido Club   Andrew Bobker
 
Brandon Sieg
 
Name President Advisor
Her Campus DePauw   Elizabeth Morales
 
Jen Adams
 
Hillel   Jake Strauss
 
Mark Covitz
 
Improv Club   Ben Zepp
 
Tim Good
 
Independent Council   Elizabeth Netcher
 
Amanda Halfacre
 
Inter-Varsity Christian Fellowship   Autumn Ratliff
 
Paul Bertsch
 
Interfraternity Council (IFC)   Nate Reed
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
International Justice Mission (IJM)   Melinda Ervin
 
Marcia McKelligan
 
International Student Association (ISA)   Wendy Du
 
Aliza Frame
 
Intramural Sports     Regina Preston
 
Name President Advisor
Italian Club   Tiffany Miller
 
Francesca Seaman
 
J Club (Japanese)   Tatsuya Katsuhara
 
Hiroko Chiba
 
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. (NPHC)   Ryan Price
 
Antonio Austin
 
Kappa Alpha Theta (Panhellenic Association)   Morgan McCord
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Kappa Delta Pi (Honor)   Margaret Burke
 
Diana Van Middlesworth
 
Kappa Kappa Gamma (Panhellenic Association)   Lakota Godsey
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
La Fuerza Latina   Gaby Chavarria
 
Dorian Shager
 
Ladies and Allies for Cross-Cultural Excellence (L.A.C.E.)   Sarah Fears
 
Vivie Nguyen
 
Lambda Sigma Upsilon Fraternity, Inc. (MGC)   Ivaylo Pasev
 
Antonio Austin
 
Name President Advisor
Little 5 Steering   Benjamin Kusber and Ellen Tinder
 
Kent Menzel
 
Mortar Board (Honor)   Nicole DeFries
 
Maryann Gallagher
 
Mu Phi Epsilon   Eleanor Price
 
Steven Linville
 
Mu Sigma Upsilon Sorority, Inc.   Staisy Cardenas
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Multicultural Greek Council (MGC)   Greisy Genao
 
Antonio Austin
 
Muslim Student Association (MSA)   Syed Hassan Mehdi
 
Nahyan Fancy
 
National Association for Music Education (NAfME)   Ciara McManus
 
Caroline Jetton
 
National Pan-Hellenic Council (NPHC)   Christian Rivera
 
Antonio Austin
 
Name President Advisor
National Society of Collegiate Scholars   Eric Vannatta
 
Michelle Vilinski
 
Omega Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. (MGC)   Stephanie Espinal
 
Antonio Austin
 
Outdoor Club, DePauw   Erika Killion
 
Steven Timm
 
Outdoors Club   Elizabeth Killion
 
 
Oxfam Club, DePauw   Malina Tang
 
Samantha Sarich
 
Panhellenic Association   Makena Barickman
 
Destiny Hand
 
Phi Delta Epsilon Medical Fraternity   Dallas Bell
 
JC Lopez
 
Phi Delta Theta (IFC)   Jack Rotman
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Phi Gamma Delta (IFC)   William Harsha
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Name President Advisor
Phi Kappa Psi (IFC)   Arman Nazari
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Philosophy Club   Aaron Mahoney
 
 
Pi Beta Phi (Panhellenic Association)   Victoria Jennings
 
Destiny Hand
 
Poms, DePauw   Amy Melton
 
Kellen Wells-Mangold
 
Psi Chi (Honor)   Ashley Ullyot
 
Sharmin Tunguz
 
Psi Lambda Xi   Alexandra Gandy
 
Sarah Ryan
 
QTPOCC (Queer and Trans People of Color Collective)   Jackie Rueda
 
 
R.E.A.L. Poetry Club   Howard Robinson
 
Deborah Tyes
 
Relay for Life   Emily Ward
 
Dick Shuck
 
Name President Advisor
Robotics Club   Miranda Castle
 
Gloria Townsend
 
Rock Climbing Club   Patrick O'Malley
 
Valerie Rudolph
 
Rugby Club, DePauw   Joe Westropp
 
Robert Dewey
 
Sigma Chi (IFC)   Robert Sherman
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Sigma Lambda Gamma Sorority, Inc. (MCG)   Aislee Nieves
 
Antonio Austin
 
Sigma Nu (IFC)   Connor Marshall
 
Nick Stepaniak
 
Soccer Club, DePauw   Alejandro Diaz
 
Loutfi Jirari
 
Society of Physics Students   Thomas Grier
 
Jacob Hale
 
Name President Advisor
Society of Professional Journalists   Lauren Owensby
 
Mark Tatge
 
Soul Core   Katheleen Byers
 
 
South Asian Student Organization   Mansi Parekh
 
Jason Fuller
 
Spikeball   Michael Tobin
 
Marnie Mcinnes
 
Student Arts Council   Caitlin Qua and Maddie Hawk
 
Chris White
 
Student Athletic Advisory Committee (SAAC)   Ian Good
 
Megan Daw
 
Student Government   Claire Halffield
 
Dorian Shager
 
Tae Kwon Do Club   Alejandro Diaz
 
Brandon Sieg
 
The Knights of Knit   Lauren Stonehill
 
Carla Edwards
 
Name President Advisor
Tiger Scheme Club   Ian Goode
 
 
Trap & Skeet Club, DePauw   Nicholas Downing
 
Wes Wilson
 
Turning Point USA   Courtney Smith
 
Sandy Smith
 
Ultimate Frisbee Club, DePauw   Kyle Wistler
 
Dorian Shager
 
Underrepresented in Science (UiS)   Anderson Antoine
 
Bridget Gourley
 
Union Board   Nancy Huynh
 
JC Lopez
 
United DePauw   Holly Whistler
 
Amanda Halfacre
 
Volleyball Club   Dara Hou
 
Deb Zellers
 
Name President Advisor
Wamidan   Diana Huynh
 
Yug Gill
 
Women In Computer Science     Gloria Townsend
 
World Cinema Club   MyLinh Tran
 
 
Wrestling Club   Nathaniel Spangle
 
 
X-CELL   Uriah Brown
 
Tim Good
 
Yoga Club   Emily Bell
 
Howard Pollack-Milgate
 
Young Life   Arman Nazari
 
Marcia Barker
 
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. (NPHC)   Charlene Benitez
 
Antonio Austin