Alert:

Dec 14

This is a test alert from Web Services. No action is needed at this time. Good luck to all during finals week!

Faces of DePauw

DePauw Men Compete at Bellarmine

DePauw Men Compete at Bellarmine

April 28, 2012

Louisville, Ky. - DePauw competed at the Bellarmine Classic and were led by Tyler Giesting's sixth-place finish in the 800 meters in 1:54.29.

Jim Easterhouse was 10th in the 800 meters in 1:57.35 as was Aaron Krabill in the pole vault at 4.11 meters (13-5.75).

Complete results are listed below.

DePauw competes in the North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 4-5 at Allegheny College. 

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              Bellarmine Classic                               
                           Owsley B. Frazier Stadium                           
                    Louisville,KY  - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arsenault, Calvin         FR Louisville               14.54  +0.0  1 
  2 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky                 14.58  +0.0  1 
  3 Sigler, Seth              JR Bellarmine               14.87  +0.0  1 
  4 Posthauer, Ronnie         FR Wabash                   15.04  +0.0  1 
  5 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               15.28   2.0  2 
  6 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech             15.81   2.0  2 
  7 Hunter, Marquis           SO Southern Ind             16.02  +0.0  1 
  8 Geis, Robert              FR Indianapolis             16.14  +0.0  1 
  9 Dossey, Jonathan          SR Indianapolis             16.15  +0.0  1 
 10 Mcmahan, Joshua           SO Indiana Tech             16.58   2.0  2 
 11 Burr, Myron               JR DePauw                   16.60   2.0  2 
 12 Rodriguez, Juan           FR DePauw                   16.72   2.0  2 
 13 McMahan, Jonathan         SO Indiana Tech             17.83   2.0  2 
 14 Keene, Kevin              SR Indianapolis             19.45   2.0  2 
 -- Posthauer, Patrick        JR Wabash                     DNF  +0.0  1 
 -- Rigby, Bryan              FR Indianapolis               DNF   2.0  2 
 -- Mueller, Nathan           FR Wabash                     DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callison, Michael         JR Southern Ind           9:01.99  
  2 Jacob, Ethan              JR Southern Ind           9:39.53  
  3 Motz, Hunter              FR Vincennes              9:42.36  
  4 Blackman, Garrett         JR Southern Ind           9:57.73  
  5 Gladys, David             SO Southern Ind          10:04.59  
  6 Vega, Zach                SO Wabash                10:08.21  
  7 Ford, William             FR Bellarmine            10:13.75  
  8 Jones, Alex                  Unatt.                10:13.76  
  9 Pugh, Aaron               SO Southern Ind          10:22.51  
 10 Fieldhouse, Bradley       SO Union (Ky.)           11:18.04  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincennes  'A'                                        41.67  
     1) Leija, Gilberto SO              2) Housley, Keith SO              
     3) Carr, Xavier FR                 4) Williams, Peirre FR            
  2 Indiana Tech  'A'                                     41.72  
     1) Lindley, Jacob FR               2) Carroll, Derrius JR            
     3) Adams, Mike FR                  4) Army, David JR                 
  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                       41.98  
     1) Saucer, William SR              2) McKinney, Nathan SO            
     3) Klosterman, Sean JR             4) Williams, Damar SO             
  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                                 44.85  
     1) Smith, Ethan SO                 2) Gilles, Austin FR              
     3) Rust, Matt FR                   4) Carr, Hamilton FR              
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dotterweich, Nate         SR Bellarmine             3:56.11  
  2 Quick, Trey               FR Vincennes              3:58.00  
  3 Hogston, Will             FR Southern Ind           3:58.03  
  4 Waterman, Jake            JR Wabash                 3:59.15  
  5 Whitehead, Michael        JR Southern Ind           3:59.44  
  6 Caddick, Jacob            FR Wabash                 4:04.33  
  7 Renshaw, Ken              FR Vincennes              4:06.52  
  8 Mahone, Zach              FR Wabash                 4:08.13  
  9 Medhane, Amanuel          FR Southern Ind           4:10.45  
 10 Shellah, Andrew           JR Southern Ind           4:11.03  
 11 Dunlap, Colin             SR Wabash                 4:11.94  
 12 Suarez, Bryan             SR Southern Ind           4:12.20  
 13 Bond, Will                FR DePauw                 4:12.63  
 14 Hoover, Daniel            FR Wabash                 4:14.24  
 15 Coats, Dan                SR Bellarmine             4:15.31  
 16 Beck, Aaron               JR Indianapolis           4:16.73  
 17 Thomas, Derrick           SR Southern Ind           4:19.16  
 18 Wilkey, Andrew            FR DePauw                 4:19.42  
 19 Mallek, Joe               JR Bellarmine             4:20.78  
 20 Newstat, Stu              SO DePauw                 4:22.72  
 21 Horner, Ryan              FR Wabash                 4:24.73  
 22 Pollock, Lovice           FR Bellarmine             4:24.86  
 23 Dearing, Morgan           FR Vincennes              4:27.65  
 24 Hitchcock, Christopher    SO Bellarmine             4:36.69  
 25 Kilgore, Mitchell            Unattached             4:37.33  
 26 Johnson, Trevor           SO Indianapolis           4:38.10  
 27 Jones, Josh               FR Wabash                 4:44.59  
 28 Mosier, Tim               SO Indianapolis           4:59.45  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech             48.08   1 
  2 Warren, Da'Quann          FR Vincennes                48.20   1 
  3 Haley, John               JR Wabash                   48.75   1 
  4 Foster, Jordan            FR Indiana Tech             49.14   1 
  5 Klosterman, Sean          JR Bellarmine               49.29   1 
  6 Conti, Joseph             FR Wabash                   49.79   2 
  7 McKinney, Nathan          SO Bellarmine               50.18   2 
  8 Bonk, Garett              SR Wabash                   50.48   1 
  9 Goodman, Chris            FR Indiana Tech             51.18   3 
 10 Kiefer, Joseph            SR Bellarmine               51.21   1 
 11 Mcnabb, Joseph            FR Indiana Tech             51.47   2 
 12 Jones, Rashaun            FR Vincennes                51.63   2 
 13 Register, Stephen            Music City Mavs          52.16   3 
 14 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               52.25   3 
 15 Johnson, Terrence         SO Indianapolis             52.27   2 
 16 Neskov, Ivan              FR Wabash                   52.66   2 
 17 Walker, Matthew           FR Indianapolis             52.87   2 
 18 Gilles, Austin            FR Southern Ind             53.21   3 
 19 Weishar, James               Unattached               54.19   3 
 20 Craig, Jeff               FR DePauw                   54.52   4 
 21 Haught, Dan               JR Indiana Tech             54.96   3 
 22 Herring, Oshe             FR Indiana Tech             55.02   4 
 23 Maloney, Thomas           SR DePauw                   55.48   4 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes                10.77  -0.2  1 
  2 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky                 10.86  -0.2  1 
  3 Saucer, William           SR Bellarmine               11.00  -0.2  1 
  4 Leija, Gilberto           SO Vincennes                11.02  -0.2  1 
  5 Williams, Damar           SO Bellarmine               11.07  -0.2  1 
  6 Williams, Peirre          FR Vincennes                11.10  -0.2  1 
  7 Lindley, Jacob            FR Indiana Tech             11.22  -0.4  2 
  8 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech             11.23  -0.4  2 
  9 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes                11.27  -0.4  2 
 10 Batts, Deshon             SR Bellarmine               11.33  -0.4  2 
 11 Bass, Joshua              FR Indianapolis             11.35   2.1  4 
 12 Adams, Mike               FR Indiana Tech             11.35  -0.4  2 
 13 May, Aaron                   Unattached               11.44   1.2  3 
 14 Fugate, Jeremy            SR Bellarmine               11.58  -0.4  2 
 15 Carr, Hamilton            FR Southern Ind             11.61  -0.2  1 
 16 Milner, Eric              SO Indiana Tech             11.62   1.2  3 
 17 Anderson, Miles           FR DePauw                   11.76   1.2  3 
 18 Lanshima, Vitalis            Unatt.                   11.81   1.2  3 
 19 Rowe, Derek               SR Wabash                   11.83  -0.4  2 
 20 Williams, Daniel          FR Indiana Tech             12.03   1.2  3 
 21 Burr, Myron               JR DePauw                   12.05   1.2  3 
 22 Neary, Patrick            JR Wabash                   12.18   1.2  3 
 23 Ingram, Tavares           SO DePauw                   12.23   2.1  4 
  
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Andrew           FR Louisville             1:52.61  
  2 Hruskovich, Cole          SO Wabash                 1:52.85  
  3 Hibbs, Evan               JR Louisville             1:53.05  
  4 Lovelace, Luke            JR Louisville             1:53.08  
  5 White, Donavan            SR Wabash                 1:53.14  
  6 Giesting, Tyler           SR DePauw                 1:54.29  
  7 Spangler, Seth            SO Indiana Tech           1:55.03  
  8 Radionoff, Nick           FR Indiana Tech           1:56.09  
  9 Brown, Kenny              FR Indianapolis           1:56.70  
 10 Easterhouse, Jim          FR DePauw                 1:57.35  
 11 Ellis, Cordney            FR Vincennes              1:57.89  
 12 Kervan, James             JR Wabash                 1:58.49  
 13 Huston, Zach              FR Wabash                 1:59.17  
 14 Turi, Ben                 FR Bellarmine             2:00.28  
 15 Raidt, Dillon             SO DePauw                 2:01.62  
 16 Ruich, Quinn              FR Indianapolis           2:01.90  
 17 Motz, Hunter              FR Vincennes              2:02.16  
 18 Greenwood, Tim            SR Bellarmine             2:03.06  
 19 Beck, Aaron               JR Indianapolis           2:03.79  
 20 Renshaw, Ken              FR Vincennes              2:03.92  
 21 Coats, Dan                SR Bellarmine             2:05.44  
 22 Smith, Ethan              SO Southern Ind           2:05.54  
 23 Meredith, Kaleb           FR Indianapolis           2:06.45  
 24 Nigh, Jacob               FR Wabash                 2:07.54  
 25 Pilo, Carey                  Unattached             2:08.43  
 26 Smith, Sean               SR Indianapolis           2:08.46  
 27 Craig, Jeff               FR DePauw                 2:09.60  
 28 Williams, Daniel          FR Indiana Tech           2:09.88  
 29 Kilgore, Mitchell            Unattached             2:10.89  
 30 Dearing, Morgan           FR Vincennes              2:14.70  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reynard, Brandon          JR Indiana Tech             53.46   1 
  2 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky                 53.53   1 
  3 Findlater, Jared          JR Bellarmine               53.98   1 
  4 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech             54.49   1 
  5 Geis, Robert              FR Indianapolis             56.42   1 
  6 Whittington, Joel         FR Wabash                   56.94   1 
  7 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech             57.49   1 
  8 Garner, Evan              FR Vincennes                59.70   2 
  9 Hunter, Marquis           SO Southern Ind           1:00.04   2 
 10 Riddle, Robert            JR Wabash                 1:00.52   2 
 11 Milner, Eric              SO Indiana Tech           1:00.99   2 
 12 Mcmahan, Joshua           SO Indiana Tech           1:04.83   2 
 13 Anderson, Jacob           FR DePauw                 1:07.40   2 
 14 McMahan, Jonathan         SO Indiana Tech           1:09.82   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky                 21.44  -1.5  1 
  2 Leija, Gilberto           SO Vincennes                21.85  -1.5  1 
  3 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes                21.88  -1.5  1 
  4 Saucer, William           SR Bellarmine               22.01  -1.5  1 
  5 Williams, Damar           SO Bellarmine               22.25  +0.0  2 
  6 Klosterman, Sean          JR Bellarmine               22.30  +0.0  2 
  7 Williams, Peirre          FR Vincennes                22.34  +0.0  2 
  8 Adams, Mike               FR Indiana Tech             22.54  +0.0  2 
  9 Lindley, Jacob            FR Indiana Tech             22.72  +0.0  2 
 10 McKinney, Nathan          SO Bellarmine               22.74  +0.0  2 
 11 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech             22.76  +0.0  2 
 12 Mcnabb, Joseph            FR Indiana Tech             22.81  +0.0  3 
 13 Goodman, Chris            FR Indiana Tech             22.96  +0.0  4 
 14 Batts, Deshon             SR Bellarmine               23.02  +0.0  3 
 15 Oluyedun, Femi            SR Wabash                   23.24  -1.5  1 
 16 Haught, Dan               JR Indiana Tech             23.50  +0.0  4 
 17 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               23.65  +0.0  4 
 18 Smith, Deonta             FR Indianapolis             23.70  +0.0  4 
 19 Neskov, Ivan              FR Wabash                   23.79  +0.0  4 
 20 Rust, Matt                FR Southern Ind             23.86  +0.0  4 
 21 Lanshima, Vitalis            Unatt.                   23.95  +0.0  3 
 22 Fugate, Jeremy            SR Bellarmine               23.98  +0.0  3 
 23 Neary, Patrick            JR Wabash                   24.02  +0.0  4 
 24 Herring, Oshe             FR Indiana Tech             24.70  +0.0  3 
 25 Craig, Jeff               FR DePauw                   25.05  -1.5  1 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Kevin           SR Wabash                14:53.45  
  2 Latta, John               SR Southern Ind          15:04.98  
  3 Sandlin, Robert           SO Bellarmine            15:07.05  
  4 David, Brian              SR Wabash                15:08.61  
  5 Metto, Elisha                Unattached            15:08.65  
  6 Devine, Brendan           SR Southern Ind          15:16.44  
  7 Flores, Efrain            SO Southern Ind          15:21.44  
  8 McManus, Billy            FR Wabash                15:22.57  
  9 Meyer, Clay               FR Southern Ind          15:24.02  
 10 Burris, Jared             FR Wabash                15:25.91  
 11 Hurd, Sean                FR Western Kent          15:26.56  
 12 Viano, Austin             SO Southern Ind          15:27.34  
 13 Scheiber, Eric            FR Southern Ind          15:32.00  
 14 Belcher, Aaron            SO Indiana Tech          15:36.09  
 15 Eaton, Ryan               SO Louisville            15:45.88  
 16 Pence, Tyler                 Unattached            15:56.70  
 17 McIntyre, Jacob           FR Southern Ind          15:57.12  
 18 Richard, Pete             SR DePauw                16:03.66  
 19 Cox, Will                 JR Southern Ind          16:13.59  
 20 Weaver, Jud               FR Bellarmine            16:14.22  
 21 Sherwood, Justin          SO Indianapolis          16:20.51  
 22 Hoover, Daniel            FR Wabash                16:25.75  
 23 Beiriger, Andrew          FR Southern Ind          16:26.05  
 24 Kimbrell, Aaron           SO Indiana Tech          16:29.68  
 25 Gornall, Josh             SR Indianapolis          16:38.30  
 26 Gatwood, Noah             FR DePauw                16:40.49  
 27 Spencer, John                Unattached            16:48.14  
 28 Miller, Luke              SO DePauw                16:59.73  
 29 Casa, Pete                SR Bellarmine            17:07.33  
 30 Kukelhan, Justin          SO Indiana Tech          17:08.90  
 31 Austin, Brian             FR DePauw                17:14.21  
 32 Frisby, Matt              FR Indiana Tech          17:17.24  
 33 Sites, Jeremy             JR Western Kent          17:21.67  
 34 Rugg, Brian                  Unattached            17:25.12  
 35 Somers, Lucas             JR Western Kent          17:29.19  
 36 Kellar, Aaron             SO Indiana Tech          17:38.78  
 37 Eubanks, Alden            FR Indiana Tech          17:46.39  
 38 Ward, Joey                SR Bellarmine            17:52.71  
 -- Masterson, Neal           SR Bellarmine                 DNF  
 -- Parayil, Jordan           SR Bellarmine                 DNF  
 -- Perronie, Dominic         FR Bellarmine                 DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:14.43  
     1) Barnes, Austen SO               2) Ruth, D'Quan FR                
     3) Foster, Jordan FR               4) Reynard, Brandon JR            
  2 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:27.21  
     1) Alsup, John FR                  2) Quick, Trey FR                 
     3) Leija, Gilberto SO              4) Warren, Da'Quann FR            
  3 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:31.26  
     1) Smith, Ethan SO                 2) Medhane, Amanuel FR            
     3) Rust, Matt FR                   4) Callison, Michael JR           
  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:33.36  
     1) Brown, Kenny FR                 2) Ruich, Quinn FR                
     3) Smith, Sean SR                  4) Meredith, Kaleb FR             
 -- Bellarmine  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Findlater, Jared JR             2) Klosterman, Sean JR            
     3) Saucer, William SR              4) Batts, Deshon SR               
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Xavier              FR Vincennes                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Watson, Zach              FR Southern Ind             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Rubenacker, Dylan         FR Southern Ind             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nibbs, Todd               FR Kentucky                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Army, David               JR Indiana Tech             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Ratliff, Ryan             FR Kentucky                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Gilmore, Grayden          FR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ambrosio, Daniel          SR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Nickle, Kristofer         FR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kelley, Devin             SR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Clingler, Larry           FR Indiana Tech             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 -- White, Kyle               SR Bellarmine                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heuser, Chip                 Unatt.                   5.03m   16-06.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniels, Chris               Unatt.                   4.73m   15-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gennett, Bryan            SR Bellarmine               4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Kevin            SO Louisville               4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Sebastian, Jake              Unattached               4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Knox, Matt                JR Wabash                   4.43m   14-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Snider, Thomas            SO Southern Ind             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Washington, Colby         SO Indiana Tech             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Reid, Jackson             FR Wabash                   4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Krabill, Aaron            FR DePauw                   4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Garrett, David            JR DePauw                   4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Johnston, Andrew          JR Union (Ky.)              4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hobson, Adam              SR Bellarmine               3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Adams, Wesley             SO Wabash                   3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Abbott, Clayton           JR Indianapolis             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Barnes, Scotty               Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 17 Bass, Gerald              FR Vincennes                3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Miles, Isiah              SO DePauw                   3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Morales, Igor             JR Indiana Tech                NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Mackey, Kyle              SO DePauw                      NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hurley, Blaze             SO Indianapolis                NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Seon              SR Louisville               7.19m   0.6  23-07.25 
     7.19m(0.6) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Bass, Joshua              FR Indianapolis             7.16m   1.6  23-06.00 
     6.94m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.4) 7.16m(1.6) 7.11m(-1.5) FOUL     
  3 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes                6.99m  -1.3  22-11.25 
     FOUL      6.99m(1.6) FOUL      6.94m(+0.0) 6.99m(-1.3) FOUL     
  4 Hudi, Randall             JR Indianapolis             6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     6.95m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.73m(-1.4) FOUL     
  5 Mueller, Nathan           FR Wabash                   6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.63m(+0.0)           
  6 Hunt, Vann                JR Wabash                   6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 
     6.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
  7 Zimmerman, Alex              Unatt.                   6.41m   2.1  21-00.50 
     FOUL      6.35m(+0.0) 6.41m(2.1) FOUL      6.15m(0.9) 6.40m(-0.8)
  8 Meyer, Adam               FR Bellarmine               6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     6.32m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Posthauer, Patrick        JR Wabash                   6.28m   1.2  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 Nibbs, Todd               FR Kentucky                 6.25m   1.3  20-06.25 
     FOUL      4.04m(3.0) 6.25m(1.3) 5.82m(1.5) FOUL      5.99m(0.9)
 11 Clanton, Arion            FR Wabash                   6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.20m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.3) FOUL                
 12 Ingram, Tavares           SO DePauw                   6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
     5.34m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)          
 13 White, Kyle               SR Bellarmine               6.07m   2.5  19-11.00 
     5.72m(+0.0) FOUL      6.07m(2.5)          
 14 Oluyedun, Femi            SR Wabash                   5.97m   1.5  19-07.00 
     5.95m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.97m(1.5)           
 15 Rigby, Bryan              FR Indianapolis             5.71m  -1.1  18-09.00 
     5.71m(-1.1) FOUL      5.57m(1.9)         
 16 Smith, Deonta             FR Indianapolis             5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
     5.58m(-0.3) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL              
 17 Rowe, Derek               SR Wabash                   5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50 
     5.47m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 18 Clingler, Larry           FR Indiana Tech             5.25m   1.2  17-02.75 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.2) 5.03m(0.8)           
 -- Lismon, Gregory           SO Indiana Tech              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech            13.61m   1.2  44-08.00 
     12.76m(-1.0) 12.92m(-0.1) 13.25m(-0.7) 13.17m(-1.3) 13.30m(+0.0) 13.61m(1.2)
  2 Jones, Rashaun            FR Vincennes               13.50m  -0.5  44-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.35m(-1.1) FOUL      13.50m(-0.5) FOUL     
  3 Zimmerman, Alex              Unatt.                  12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75 
     12.21m(+0.0) 12.82m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.52m(-1.8) 12.54m(-0.5)
  4 Abbott, Clayton           JR Indianapolis            12.53m  +0.0  41-01.50 
     12.34m(+0.0) FOUL      12.21m(+0.0) 12.15m(-0.9) 12.53m(+0.0) 12.38m(-0.4)
  5 Reynolds-Reuschel, Adam   FR Indianapolis            11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00 
     11.59m(-0.9) FOUL      11.79m(+0.0) FOUL      11.86m(+0.0) 11.53m(+0.0)
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech            49.46m     162-03 
      44.63m  46.56m  49.33m  47.32m  49.46m  46.77m
  2 Ogbe, Dennis                 Unatt.                  47.87m     157-01 
      46.29m  47.87m  47.72m  47.15m  FOUL  47.24m
  3 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech            47.22m     154-11 
      45.91m  44.96m  47.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 De St Jean, Derek         FR Wabash                  46.85m     153-08 
      FOUL  44.60m  45.75m  45.39m  46.85m  FOUL
  5 Frye, Joe                    Music City Mavs         45.39m     148-11 
      FOUL  42.26m  40.63m  43.19m  45.39m  FOUL
  6 Diarrassouba, Ninlo       FR Indiana Tech            45.27m     148-06 
      44.12m  45.27m  FOUL  44.64m  FOUL  43.44m
  7 Hackney, Andrew              Unatt.                  44.96m     147-06 
      43.48m  44.69m  44.96m  44.35m  FOUL  44.08m
  8 Nelson, Andrew            FR Louisville              43.95m     144-02 
      42.10m  43.95m  FOUL  39.72m  43.15m  FOUL
  9 Lovejoy, Tim              SO Indianapolis            42.96m     140-11 
      36.11m  37.49m  42.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Heisler, Cameron          SO Indianapolis            42.30m     138-09 
      FOUL  41.97m  42.30m  41.04m  41.78m  42.10m
 11 Peebles, Nicko            JR Indianapolis            41.84m     137-03 
      FOUL  41.84m  38.21m           
 12 Goodman, Cole             FR Vincennes               41.75m     137-00 
      41.75m  41.05m  41.29m           
 13 Kelley, Devin             SR Wabash                  41.27m     135-05 
      39.91m  FOUL  41.27m           
 14 Montgomery, Marcus        JR Indianapolis            40.31m     132-03 
      39.79m  40.31m  39.22m           
 15 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes               39.70m     130-03 
      36.18m  FOUL  39.70m           
 16 Velderman, Pierce         FR Wabash                  39.40m     129-03 
      37.15m  39.40m  36.42m           
 17 Klondaris, Kris           SR Wabash                  39.36m     129-02 
      39.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Neff, Jonathan            JR Bellarmine              39.06m     128-02 
      39.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Tuterow, Jake             FR Indiana Tech            37.83m     124-01 
      37.83m  FOUL  FOUL          
 20 White, Josh                  Unattached              36.21m     118-09 
      36.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Doepker, Zach             FR Indiana Tech            35.48m     116-05 
      35.48m  33.68m  34.97m          
 22 Kolb, Ben                    Unatt.                  34.96m     114-08 
      FOUL  34.96m  FOUL           
 23 Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind            34.20m     112-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.20m           
 24 Beier, Joel               SO Wabash                  33.87m     111-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.87m           
 25 Keene, Kevin              SR Indianapolis            32.52m     106-08 
      32.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Francis, Matt             FR Union (Ky.)             32.15m     105-06 
      FOUL  32.15m  FOUL           
 27 White, Bill               SO Union (Ky.)             30.98m     101-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.98m           
 -- Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unatt.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bussian, Tyler            FR DePauw                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Music City Mavs         58.97m     193-06 
      58.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Soverns, Brian               Music City Mavs         55.07m     180-08 
      52.65m  52.16m  51.66m  53.66m  55.07m  55.04m
  3 Lovejoy, Tim              SO Indianapolis            53.96m     177-00 
      52.90m  52.12m  53.46m  52.86m  53.72m  53.96m
  4 Peebles, Nicko            JR Indianapolis            53.52m     175-07 
      FOUL  45.28m  53.52m  FOUL  50.33m  52.95m
  5 Neff, Jonathan            JR Bellarmine              50.58m     165-11 
      49.98m  48.89m  48.73m  FOUL  50.58m  FOUL
  6 Montgomery, Marcus        JR Indianapolis            48.38m     158-09 
      47.60m  FOUL  48.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unatt.                  48.34m     158-07 
      48.34m  47.36m  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL  46.93m
  8 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes               43.57m     142-11 
      43.46m  FOUL  43.22m  FOUL  43.57m  39.33m
  9 Beier, Joel               SO Wabash                  40.00m     131-03 
      33.29m  40.00m  37.71m  37.63m  38.16m  FOUL
 10 Pusateri, Brad            SO Wabash                  38.85m     127-05 
      36.77m  38.85m  FOUL           
 11 Goodman, Cole             FR Vincennes               35.77m     117-04 
      34.51m  35.77m  35.77m           
 12 Velderman, Pierce         FR Wabash                  35.70m     117-01 
      34.89m  35.70m  FOUL           
 13 White, Bill               SO Union (Ky.)             35.00m     114-10 
      35.00m  34.16m  34.19m           
 14 Broadus, Frank               Unatt.                  34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Sukup, Joe                FR Wabash                  34.51m     113-03 
      34.51m  30.48m  FOUL           
 16 Hale, Chad                FR DePauw                  32.33m     106-01 
      32.33m  FOUL  FOUL          
 17 Francis, Matt             FR Union (Ky.)             31.64m     103-10 
      31.64m  26.43m  27.51m           
 18 Granger, Joe              JR Wabash                  31.06m     101-11 
      29.87m  29.92m  31.06m           
 19 Guerrettaz, Ryan          FR Wabash                  27.11m      88-11 
      FOUL  27.11m  FOUL           
 -- Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Music City Mavs         15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.55m  15.37m  FOUL  15.32m  14.99m  15.47m
  2 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech            14.89m   48-10.25 
      13.84m  14.42m  14.74m  14.89m  FOUL  14.24m
  3 Soverns, Brian               Music City Mavs         14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.06m  14.26m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.56m
  4 Neff, Jonathan            JR Bellarmine              14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes               13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.47m  12.75m  13.49m  13.67m  13.16m  13.93m
  6 Peebles, Nicko            JR Indianapolis            13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.05m  13.53m  13.12m  FOUL  12.85m  13.45m
  8 Ogbe, Dennis                 Unatt.                  13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.79m  13.23m  13.40m  12.72m  12.91m  13.41m
  9 Sukup, Joe                FR Wabash                  12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.22m  12.40m  11.91m  12.35m  12.78m
 10 Lovejoy, Tim              SO Indianapolis            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.23m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Montgomery, Marcus        JR Indianapolis            12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.72m  11.86m  12.24m           
 12 Diarrassouba, Ninlo       FR Indiana Tech            12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.22m  FOUL           
 13 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unatt.                  12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL           
 14 White, Bill               SO Union (Ky.)             12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.87m  11.75m  12.12m           
 15 Francis, Matt             FR Union (Ky.)             12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.90m  11.58m           
 16 Granger, Joe              JR Wabash                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Bussian, Tyler            FR DePauw                  11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.15m  11.46m  11.28m           
 18 Kolb, Ben                    Unatt.                  11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.93m  FOUL  11.09m         
 19 Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind            10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.32m  FOUL  10.88m           
 20 Doepker, Zach             FR Indiana Tech            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  10.19m  9.67m           
 

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolb, Ben                    Unatt.                  53.40m     175-02 
      50.23m  53.40m  FOUL  50.06m  51.52m  FOUL
  2 Neff, Jonathan            JR Bellarmine              50.35m     165-02 
      FOUL  46.97m  FOUL  50.35m  50.33m  FOUL
  3 White, Josh                  Unattached              50.25m     164-10 
      44.36m  FOUL  48.07m  50.08m  50.25m  FOUL
  4 Clark, Chris                 Unatt.                  43.27m     141-11 
      39.22m  42.80m  FOUL  43.27m  42.21m  42.90m
  5 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unatt.                  42.84m     140-07 
      38.79m  41.86m  41.94m  41.94m  41.62m  42.84m
  6 Ray, Keith                   Unattached              38.10m     125-00 
      38.10m  FOUL  33.27m  34.00m  35.83m  35.19m
  7 Beck, Aaron               JR Indianapolis            31.40m     103-00 
      30.17m  24.02m  FOUL  27.95m  FOUL  31.40m
  8 Meyer, Adam               FR Bellarmine              30.23m      99-02 
      26.30m  26.37m  30.23m  27.91m  29.06m  FOUL
 
Back