Show More


Alumni Association Board of Directors

The Alumni Association is governed by a Board of Directors made up of 55 members nominated and selected to represent the more than 35,000 alumni living nationally and internationally.

The Members of the Alumni Association Board of Directors are:

Class YearName and E-mail LinkCity 
1989 Brent E. St. John  
President
Saint Louis, MO  
1979 Donald M. Phelan     
Vice President
Fishers, IN  
1998 Kerrie L. Grimstad 
Chair
Lighthouse Point, FL  
2001 Freedom Shalane Nicole Smith
Chair
Indianapolis, IN  
1980 Debra Haerr Victor  
Chair
Saint Louis, MO  
1989 J. Allan Arnold Harlan, IN  
1966 Stanley L. Bahler   Cincinnati, OH  
1977 Charles E. Barbieri  Haslett, MI  
1985 Denzil P. Bennett II  Minneapolis, MN  
2004 David V. Blackburn Baltimore, MD  
1992 Joy Rowe Blang Terrace Park, OH  
2001 Michael E. Bogers  Fishers, IN  
1983 Barbara Pontius Bowman Woodstock, GA  
1972 James A. Campbell Bloomfield Hills, MI  
1982 John C. Cassidy Clarendon Hills, IL  
1999 Rebecca A. Cunningham Los Angeles, CA  
2004 Kelli Smith Davis Indianapolis, IN  
1996 Taray Delemore  Indianapolis, IN  
1996 Denise Castillo Dell Isola  Chicago, IL  
2005 Kristina Amarantos DeYoung San Francisco, CA  
1987 Jonathan C. Dill Cincinnati, OH  
1970 Peter M. Donahower San Mateo, CA  
1984 Drew D. Dunlavy Fort Wayne, IN  
1968 Timothy S. Feemster Dallas, TX  
1992 Kathlyn E. Fletcher   Milwaukee, WI  
2002 James R. Foster Cincinnati, OH  
1981 Carol Warner Golder Winnetka, IL  
2000 Jennifer Hetzel Hallman Burke, VA  
1962 John W. Hare Boston, MA  
1982 Melody Stevanovic Key Tiburon, CA  
1985 Kathleen Galliher Locke Decatur, IL  
1965 Jeffrey E. Lortz Lake Mary, FL  
1986 Jill Robertson McNay San Francisco, CA  
2012 Logan Alexander Meek Tulsa, OK  
1976 Ellen S. Miller Pawtucket, RI  
1964 Roger B. Nelsen  Portland, OR  
2009 Matthew D. Newill Denver, CO  
2013 Tyler L. Perfitt Evansville, IN  
2001 Wandini Dixon-Fyle Riggins Carmel, IN  
1998 Martin A. Ruiz New York, NY  
1972 Thomas R. Schuck  Felicity, OH  
1975 Janet Crawford Schwartz Lexington, KY  
1969 Tyler B. Somershield  Chagrin Falls, OH  
2000 Brady C. Toliver Saint Louis, MO  
1969 James M. Tomsic Elyria, OH  
1982 Robert R. Torkelson Napa, CA  
1988 Michael J. Traylor Portland, OR  
2014 Mark R. Weiss Northbrook, IL  
2001 Felix P. Yau Carmel, IN  
1970 Thomas S. Yeo  Zionsville, IN