Show More


Q-Consultant Schedule

QUANTITATIVE REASONING CENTER 765-658-4039
Fall 2019 ashleypuzzo@depauw.edu
Sunday  
Angela Xinye Yang ECON 100, 294, 280,350 MATH 151,341 PCCM Common Area 1:50-3:50pm
Bryce Brown GEOS 105, 110, 230, 280 Microsoft Excel Julian Rm. 222 4-6 p.m.
Kobby Van Dyck BIO 101,241,315, 375, CHEM 120, PHYS 120,130, Microsoft Excel CDI 4-6 p.m.
Light Laleye BIO 101, 385, CHEM 120, 130, 170, 260 CSC 121, PSY 100, 280, Microsoft Excel CDI 8-10 p.m.
Trishaunna John CHEM 120,CHEM 130, CHEM 170, CHEM 240, Math 135,Math 136, Math 151    Microsoft Excel CDI 6-8pm
Alex Spencer CHEM 120, PHYS 120, 130, MATH 141, 151, PHIL 251 ARC 4-6
Morgan Black CHEM 170, 120,130, 240, 260, 310 BIO 101, 102, 315, 415 PSYCH 100 ARC 6-8
Hannah Hutchison CHEM 170, 120, 130 PSYCH 100 ARC 1-3 p.m.
Shasha Zhu MATH 151, 152, 223, 270, 340; PSY 100, 214, 215, 350 Julian Auditorium 147 7PM - 9PM
Monday  
Marina Xie CHEM 120, 130, 170, 240, 260, 310 Asbury Rm. 115 8 - 10 p.m.
Echo Wu MATH 123 COMPSCI (CS) 121, 122 Asbury Rm. 115 3-5 p.m.
Light Laleye BIO 101, 385, CHEM 120, 130, 170, 260 CSC 121, PSY 100, 280, Microsoft Excel CDI 3 - 5 p.m.
Gina Federighi CHEM 120, 130, 170, 240, 260, BIO 101, PSY 100 ARC 3-5pm
Siwen Xie MATH 141, 151, 152, 270, 441, ECON 100, 220, 350 Asbury Rm. 115 3-5 p.m.
Alex Spencer CHEM 120, PHYS 120, 130, MATH 141, 151, PHIL 251 ARC 4-6
Tuesday  
Lucas Taylor ECON 100, 220, 294, 295, 350, 450 MATH 141, PHIL 251 ARC 8-10
Ben Magnin GEO 110, 280; MATH 251, 270; PHYS 120, 130 JSC 222, 3-5 p.m.
Nika Rebec CHEM 120, 130; MATH 151 Asbury Rm. 115 3-5 p.m.
Charlotte Borland MATH 151, 152, CHEM 120, 130, 170 ARC 2:30-4:00 pm
Morgan Black CHEM 170, 120,130, 240, 260, 310 BIO 101, 102, 315, 415 PSYCH 100 CDI 5-7
Seth Brawner CHEM 170, 120, 130, BIO 101, 102, 345 GEO 110, 105 JSC 222 7-9 pm
Hannah Hutchison CHEM 170, 120, 130 PSY 100 ARC 3-5 p.m.
Angela Xinye Yang ECON 100, 294, 280,350 MATH 151,341 PCCM Common Area 7-9pm
Wednesday  
Lucas Taylor ECON 100, 220, 294, 295, 350, 450 MATH 141, PHIL 251 ARC 8-10 pm
Bryce Brown GEOS 105, 110, 230, 280 Microsoft Excel Julian Rm. 222 4-6 p.m.
Marina Xie CHEM 120, 130, 170, 240, 260, 310 Asbury Rm. 115 8 - 10 p.m.
Echo Wu MATH 123, Computer Science121, 122 Asbury Rm. 115 3-5 p.m.
Gina Federighi CHEM 120, 130, 170, 240, 260, BIO 101 ARC 3-5 pm
Siwen Xie MATH 141, 151, 152, 270, 441, ECON 100, 220, 350 Asbury Rm. 115 7 - 9 p.m.
Thursday  
Ben Magnin GEO 110, 280; MATH 251, 270; PHYS 120, 130 JSC 222, 5-7 p.m.
Kobby Van Dyck BIO 101,241,315, 375, CHEM 120, PHYS 120,130, Microsoft Excel CDI, 5-7 p.m
Nika Rebec CHEM 120, 130; MATH 151 Asbury Rm. 115 7-9 p.m.
Jingbin Cao Math 151, 152, 251, 270 Asbury 115 7-9 pm
Charlotte Borland MATH 151, 152, CHEM 120, 130, 170 ARC 2:30-4:00 pm
Seth Brawner CHEM 170, 120, 130, BIO 101, 102, 345 GEO 110, 105 JSC 222 7-9 pm
Shasha Zhu MATH 151, 152, 223, 270, 340; PSY 100, 214, 215, 350 ARC 6-8 pm
Trishaunna John CHEM 120,CHEM 130, CHEM170, CHEM 240, Math 135, Math 136, Math 151Microsoft Excel ARC 5pm-6pm
Friday  
Jingbin Cao Math 151, 152, 251, 270 Asbury 115 3-5 p.m.