Show More


Little State Men's Performance Listed Posted

April 8, 2008

April 8, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - The men's performance list for the 2008 Indiana Intercollegiate Track and Field meet is posted below. The women's list is available here.

 

Licensed to DePauw University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2008 10:25 AM
               Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/11/2008 to 4/12/2008                
                    103rd Annual Little State Championship                     
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  10.54  1990        Brad Lamb, Anderson                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kesonn Lee                       Indiana Tech          10.60 
  2  Jeff Lane                        Vincennes             10.61 
  3  Freddie Helms                    Indianapolis          10.79 
  4  Keith Lewis                      Indiana Tech          10.90 
  5  Clint Miller                     Vincennes             10.93 
  6  Ian Brown                        Taylor                10.95 
  7  EJ Cripe                         Anderson (Ind.)       11.00 
  8  Chris Warhop                     Bethel (Ind.)         11.16 
  9  James Baumgartner                Indiana Tech          11.20 
 10  Tyrae Edmonds                    Vincennes             11.22 
 11  Calvin Bueltel                   Rose-Hulman           11.22 
 12  Duran Brown                      Indiana Wesleyan      11.24 
 13  Andre Wadley                     St. Joseph's (In      11.24 
 14  Keith Fechtman                   Indianapolis          11.28 
 15  Thomas Cruz                      Indiana Tech          11.30 
 16  Eulise Barney                    St. Francis (Ind      11.30 
 17  Nouri D Brooks                   Indianapolis          11.31 
 18  Glen Hammer                      Vincennes             11.35 
 19  Darrin Slack                     Wabash                11.45 
 20  Josh Beyioku                     Indiana Wesleyan      11.45 
 21  Dominique White                  St. Joseph's (In      11.49 
 22  Trent Chupp                      Bethel (Ind.)         11.50 
 23  Dustin Wilson                    St. Francis (Ind      11.50 
 24  Kevin Paterson                   Calumet-St. Jose      11.51 
 25  Taron Davis                      DePauw                11.55 
 26  Thomas Reives                    Rose-Hulman           11.57 
 27  Lamont Laing                     Taylor                11.60 
 28  Eldrin Jones                     Marian (Ind.)         11.65 
 29  Elijah Campbell                  DePauw                11.67 
 30  Robby Alumbaugh                  Rose-Hulman           11.71 
 31  Devon Chamberlain                Marian (Ind.)         11.78 
 32  Kyle Tekulve                     Franklin              11.80 
 33  Caleb Jackson                    Bethel (Ind.)         11.92 
 34  Jimmy-Dan Conners                St. Francis (Ind      12.10 
 35  Brandon Gilbert                  Calumet-St. Jose      12.12 
 36  Justin Hoover                    St. Francis (Ind      12.50 
 37  Drew Heffelmire                  Anderson (Ind.)       12.64 
 38  Arron Patrick                    Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 39  Robert Steele                    DePauw                   NT 
 40  Paul Bouagnon                    Rose-Hulman              NT 
 41  Skyler Mattox                    Indianapolis             NT 
 42  Steve Wojanis                    DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  21.20  1990        Koyzra, Indianapolis                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Lane                        Vincennes             21.53 
  2  Kesonn Lee                       Indiana Tech          21.80 
  3  Ian Brown                        Taylor                22.11 
  4  Bryan Allingham                  Taylor                22.14 
  5  Freddie Helms                    Indianapolis          22.15 
  6  Kameron Bailey                   Huntington            22.23 
  7  Keith Lewis                      Indiana Tech          22.45 
  8  Dustin Wilson                    St. Francis (Ind      22.47 
  9  Thomas Collet                    Indiana Wesleyan      22.47 
 10  Calvin Bueltel                   Rose-Hulman           22.51 
 11  Clint Miller                     Vincennes             22.59 
 12  Eulise Barney                    St. Francis (Ind      22.65 
 13  Mark Price                       Anderson (Ind.)       22.68 
 14  Jamell Dodd                      Vincennes             22.74 
 15  Duran Brown                      Indiana Wesleyan      22.76 
 16  Nouri D Brooks                   Indianapolis          22.78 
 17  Tyrae Edmonds                    Vincennes             22.81 
 18  Richard Roomes                   Wabash                22.87 
 19  Raymond Green                    Calumet-St. Jose      22.90 
 20  Kyle Thompson                    Indianapolis          22.91 
 21  James Baumgartner                Indiana Tech          23.00 
 22  Chris Warhop                     Bethel (Ind.)         23.00 
 23  Josh VanZant                     Southern Indiana      23.01 
 24  Lavaughn Johnson                 DePauw                23.03 
 25  Josh Beyioku                     Indiana Wesleyan      23.03 
 26  Austin Inge                      Southern Indiana      23.12 
 27  Scott Gill                       Taylor                23.16 
 28  Paul Bouagnon                    Rose-Hulman           23.18 
 29  Carl A Smith                     Indianapolis          23.26 
 30  Andre Wadley                     St. Joseph's (In      23.49 
 31  Kyle Tekulve                     Franklin              23.53 
 32  Steve Wojanis                    DePauw                23.53 
 33  Joel Jaeger                      St. Joseph's (In      23.58 
 34  Jerry Belton                     Rose-Hulman           23.60 
 35  Darrin Slack                     Wabash                23.68 
 36  EJ Oruche                        Rose-Hulman           23.70 
 37  Brandon Thomas                   Bethel (Ind.)         23.75 
 38  Jontae Randolph                  Bethel (Ind.)         23.77 
 39  Kevin Paterson                   Calumet-St. Jose      23.80 
 40  Tyler Smith                      Hanover               23.82 
 41  Dominique White                  St. Joseph's (In      23.82 
 42  Sean McFarland                   Franklin              23.91 
 43  Rusty Farris                     Southern Indiana      24.04 
 44  Wesley Churchman                 Anderson (Ind.)       24.28 
 45  Devon Chamberlain                Marian (Ind.)         24.30 
 46  EJ Cripe                         Anderson (Ind.)       24.37 
 47  Arron Patrick                    Bethel (Ind.)         24.42 
 48  Eldrin Jones                     Marian (Ind.)         24.49 
 49  Bobby Smart                      Hanover               24.57 
 50  Brandon Gilbert                  Calumet-St. Jose      24.63 
 51  Justin Hall                      Marian (Ind.)         24.67 
 52  Robert Torres                    Calumet-St. Jose      24.95 
 53  Jimmy-Dan Conners                St. Francis (Ind      25.10 
 54  Taron Davis                      DePauw                25.40 
 55  Jim Wiltsee                      Franklin              26.05 
 56  Justin Hoover                    St. Francis (Ind      26.32 
 57  Robert Steele                    DePauw                   NT 
 58  Keith Fechtman                   Indianapolis             NT 
 59  Elijah Campbell                  DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  47.45  4/9/2004    Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Thomas                   Bethel (Ind.)         42.69 
  2  Randy Baize                      Vincennes             48.91 
  3  Garrett Zick                     Anderson (Ind.)       49.56 
  4  Zac Chapman                      Indiana Tech          49.60 
  5  Raymond Green                    Calumet-St. Jose      49.65 
  6  Carl A Smith                     Indianapolis          49.75 
  7  Richard Marks                    Indiana Tech          49.75 
  8  Dustin Wilson                    St. Francis (Ind      49.76 
  9  Kameron Bailey                   Huntington            49.76 
 10  Mark Price                       Anderson (Ind.)       49.99 
 11  Andy Marston                     Taylor                50.08 
 12  Richard Roomes                   Wabash                50.49 
 13  Kyle Thompson                    Indianapolis          50.57 
 14  Lavaughn Johnson                 DePauw                50.63 
 15  Joel Jaeger                      St. Joseph's (In      50.74 
 16  Bart Banach                      Wabash                50.80 
 17  Calvin Fletcher                  Vincennes             50.84 
 18  Bo Braun                         Earlham               50.86 
 19  Dan Carrick                      Indiana Wesleyan      51.00 
 20  Darius Thomas                    Vincennes             51.14 
 21  Jordan Heim                      Bethel (Ind.)         51.24 
 22  Nick Brittain                    Indianapolis          51.24 
 23  Kyle Cassidy                     Taylor                51.37 
 24  Jontae Randolph                  Bethel (Ind.)         51.48 
 25  Tony Gralewski                   Franklin              51.66 
 26  Kevin Paterson                   Calumet-St. Jose      51.90 
 27  Tyler Smith                      Hanover               51.98 
 28  Will Reilly                      Rose-Hulman           51.98 
 29  Brandon Hood                     DePauw                52.31 
 30  Sean McFarland                   Franklin              53.10 
 31  Bill Guiney                      Rose-Hulman           53.14 
 32  Joshua Graham                    Marian (Ind.)         53.17 
 33  Luke Blakeslee                   Wabash                53.32 
 34  Noah Kumpf                       Indiana Wesleyan      53.45 
 35  Josh Schweigert                  Indiana Wesleyan      53.51 
 36  Steve Wojanis                    DePauw                53.75 
 37  Corey Reed                       Vincennes             53.91 
 38  Robert Steele                    DePauw                53.96 
 39  Arron Patrick                    Bethel (Ind.)         53.97 
 40  David Pope                       Rose-Hulman           54.02 
 41  Robert Torres                    Calumet-St. Jose      54.24 
 42  Darrin Grotrian                  Manchester            55.13 
 43  J.P. Bratcher                    Indiana Wesleyan      55.13 
 44  Colt Sleight                     DePauw                55.14 
 45  Jim Wiltsee                      Franklin              55.71 
 46  Brad Wetherell                   Taylor                   NT 
 47  Craig Sauers                     DePauw                   NT 
 48  Keith Fechtman                   Indianapolis             NT 
 49  Bryan Allingham                  Taylor                   NT 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:51.52  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Geoff Lambert                    Wabash              1:52.70 
  2  Brett Tipton                     Indiana Tech        1:54.02 
  3  Joshua Miller                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:54.88 
  4  Derrick Brinkley                 Indiana Tech        1:56.00 
  5  Jordan Mitchell                  Indiana Tech        1:56.00 
  6  Jason Wenzel                     Indiana Wesleyan    1:56.16 
  7  Christian Postel                 Franklin            1:56.33 
  8  Mike Rainbolt                    Calumet-St. Jose    1:56.45 
  9  Jonathan Jimenez                 Indiana Tech        1:57.00 
 10  Tony Pryor                       Anderson (Ind.)     1:57.23 
 11  Vincent Reel                     Bethel (Ind.)       1:57.92 
 12  Nathan Kirsch                    Taylor              1:57.93 
 13  Scott Robinson                   Bethel (Ind.)       1:58.35 
 14  Kyle Hinkle                      Marian (Ind.)       1:58.87 
 15  John Pitney                      Indiana Wesleyan    1:58.96 
 16  Tommy Mullen                     Indiana Tech        1:59.00 
 17  Brian Tencher                    Taylor              1:59.12 
 18  Kyle Winterrowd                  Rose-Hulman         1:59.21 
 19  Ryan Starkel                     Bethel (Ind.)       1:59.22 
 20  Brandon Hood                     DePauw              1:59.54 
 21  Jeremy Siford                    Vincennes           1:59.69 
 22  Brian Bowman                     Calumet-St. Jose    1:59.99 
 23  Eric Clark                       Rose-Hulman         2:00.12 
 24  Derek Bishchak                   Rose-Hulman         2:00.14 
 25  Andrew Gray                      Bethel (Ind.)       2:00.23 
 26  David Slabaugh                   Indiana Wesleyan    2:00.35 
 27  Chris Dietrick                   DePauw              2:00.42 
 28  Jake Sweeney                     DePauw              2:00.59 
 29  Christopher Morris               Vincennes           2:00.70 
 30  Dean Rothenberger                Marian (Ind.)       2:01.52 
 31  Quincy Dotson                    Wabash              2:01.64 
 32  Josh Gornall                     Indianapolis        2:01.91 
 33  Dan Nave                         Manchester          2:01.96 
 34  James Kearney                    Manchester          2:02.00 
 35  Tanner Johnson                   Anderson (Ind.)     2:02.25 
 36  Michael Landy                    Indianapolis        2:02.38 
 37  Matthew Wells                    Indianapolis        2:02.67 
 38  Tony Millhouse                   Rose-Hulman         2:03.29 
 39  Randy Keener                     Goshen              2:03.68 
 40  Garien Woods                     Vincennes           2:04.09 
 41  John Tamirat                     Goshen              2:04.39 
 42  Frankie Dixon                    Anderson (Ind.)     2:04.40 
 43  Kevin Selby                      Vincennes           2:04.64 
 44  Justin Guilkey                   Hanover             2:05.40 
 45  Andrew Nalin                     Southern Indiana    2:06.29 
 46  Dan Malloy                       Anderson (Ind.)     2:06.49 
 47  Luke Diehl                       Huntington          2:06.52 
 48  Cole Schroer                     Southern Indiana    2:06.55 
 49  Seth Blakeslee                   Hanover             2:06.87 
 50  Wes Masterson                    Southern Indiana    2:09.03 
 51  Tyler Roell                      Franklin            2:09.73 
 52  Gabe Haworth                     Franklin            2:10.83 
 53  Alex Bush                        St. Francis (Ind    2:13.00 
 54  Craig Sauers                     DePauw              2:16.91 
 55  Andy Hopkins                     Manchester          2:28.46 
 56  Kyle Cline                       Manchester               NT 
 57  Sean VanPelt                     St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 58  Cory Watkins                     Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:46.70  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Josh Foss                        Indiana Wesleyan    3:53.82 
  2  Jordan Mitchell                  Indiana Tech        3:57.00 
  3  Bryan Hazel                      Indiana Wesleyan    3:59.15 
  4  Tristan Mannix                   Southern Indiana    3:59.82 
  5  Sean Hudson                      Anderson (Ind.)     4:02.06 
  6  Hugh Jackson                     Wabash              4:02.11 
  7  Sean Kennedy                     Franklin            4:02.12 
  8  Isaac Bryan                      Taylor              4:02.90 
  9  Dusty Kime                       DePauw              4:03.48 
 10  Andrew Menner                    Southern Indiana    4:04.47 
 11  Kyle Carey                       Anderson (Ind.)     4:04.48 
 12  Kyle Murray                      Marian (Ind.)       4:04.99 
 13  Jonathan Jimenez                 Indiana Tech        4:05.00 
 14  Michael Foerster                 Marian (Ind.)       4:05.37 
 15  Tommy Mullen                     Indiana Tech        4:08.00 
 16  Michael Landy                    Indianapolis        4:09.48 
 17  Joe Rayman                       Southern Indiana    4:09.86 
 18  Josh Gornall                     Indianapolis        4:10.25 
 19  Matt Leonardo                    St. Joseph's (In    4:10.35 
 20  Kyle Hinkle                      Marian (Ind.)       4:10.92 
 21  Eric Clark                       Rose-Hulman         4:11.89 
 22  James Kearney                    Manchester          4:11.97 
 23  Derrick Thomas                   Southern Indiana    4:11.98 
 24  Jeff Hubley                      Taylor              4:13.08 
 25  Kyle Beaty                       Rose-Hulman         4:14.15 
 26  Steve Clark                      DePauw              4:15.18 
 27  Peter Kassig                     Hanover             4:16.69 
 28  Luke Diehl                       Huntington          4:18.37 
 29  Nick Pucillo                     DePauw              4:18.71 
 30  Randy Keener                     Goshen              4:19.38 
 31  Andrew Gray                      Bethel (Ind.)       4:19.55 
 32  Ben Bouwman                      Goshen              4:20.10 
 33  Jacob Hojnacki                   Franklin            4:20.20 
 34  Zach Nyboer                      Southern Indiana    4:20.29 
 35  James Haley                      Earlham             4:21.94 
 36  Rob Klingeman                    Indiana Wesleyan    4:24.02 
 37  Alex Bush                        St. Francis (Ind    4:24.71 
 38  Ryan Starkel                     Bethel (Ind.)       4:25.14 
 39  Adam Settle                      Indianapolis        4:26.10 
 40  Joel Childs                      Anderson (Ind.)     4:26.18 
 41  Kean Coy                         Indianapolis        4:27.73 
 42  Nick Adkins                      Goshen              4:28.09 
 43  Anthony Allen                    Indiana Tech        4:30.00 
 44  Bryce Matteson                   Bethel (Ind.)       4:31.23 
 45  Tyler Roell                      Franklin            4:34.50 
 46  Alan Wonning                     Vincennes           4:34.59 
 47  Andy Hopkins                     Manchester          4:34.83 
 48  Doug Slabaugh                    Indiana Wesleyan    4:35.31 
 49  James Boone                      Hanover             4:35.49 
 50  Allen Burkett                    Bethel (Ind.)       4:39.49 
 51  Drew Beaty                       Anderson (Ind.)     4:40.43 
 52  Michael Roark                    Vincennes                NT 
 53  Joe Evans                        DePauw                   NT 
 54  Dan Dzurison                     Franklin                 NT 
 55  Kerry Nielson                    Manchester               NT 
 56  Andrew Herbel                    Manchester               NT 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14:34.00  1976        Kesler, Butler                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tristan Mannix                   Southern Indiana   14:45.19 
  2  Sean Hudson                      Anderson (Ind.)    14:50.33 
  3  David Goodman                    Southern Indiana   14:57.52 
  4  Josh Foss                        Indiana Wesleyan   15:03.48 
  5  Matt Ditzler                     Indiana Tech       15:10.00 
  6  Brandon Campbell                 Southern Indiana   15:19.27 
  7  Andrew Menner                    Southern Indiana   15:21.39 
  8  Daniel Ballard                   Indiana Wesleyan   15:21.48 
  9  Daniel Neidlinger                Indiana Tech       15:22.00 
 10  Andy Williams                    Manchester         15:22.10 
 11  Joseph Njeri                     Huntington         15:24.00 
 12  Dusty Kime                       DePauw             15:26.11 
 13  Rob Roads                        Southern Indiana   15:26.70 
 14  Elias Rojas                      Indiana Wesleyan   15:26.72 
 15  Nathan Ellis                     DePauw             15:28.40 
 16  Jeremy Kemper                    Southern Indiana   15:28.59 
 17  Nick Johnson                     Huntington         15:28.79 
 18  Joe Rayman                       Southern Indiana   15:32.37 
 19  Matt Helm                        Anderson (Ind.)    15:39.67 
 20  Sean Kennedy                     Franklin           15:41.45 
 21  Seth Einterz                     Wabash             15:42.40 
 22  Naza Sanchez                     St. Joseph's (In   15:43.50 
 23  Tom Robertson                    Taylor             15:43.80 
 24  Troy Pryor                       Anderson (Ind.)    15:52.73 
 25  Kendal Gulbrandsen               DePauw             15:53.27 
 26  Zack Weinberg                    DePauw             15:53.46 
 27  Corey Spriggs                    St. Joseph's (In   15:56.04 
 28  Matt Leonardo                    St. Joseph's (In   15:57.81 
 29  Kyle Murray                      Marian (Ind.)      15:59.71 
 30  Nick Pucillo                     DePauw             16:01.78 
 31  Isaac Bryan                      Taylor             16:02.37 
 32  Eric Hawley                      DePauw             16:03.77 
 33  Joe Evans                        DePauw             16:05.30 
 34  Micah Milliman                   Wabash             16:06.36 
 35  Jake Gillette                    Goshen             16:09.69 
 36  Calon Naragon                    Bethel (Ind.)      16:09.88 
 37  Michael Pabody                   Taylor             16:10.83 
 38  Dan Lindbloom                    Huntington         16:15.34 
 39  Cory Naragon                     Bethel (Ind.)      16:17.21 
 40  Ben Bly                          Wabash             16:17.77 
 41  Kyle Schmidt                     Anderson (Ind.)    16:18.07 
 42  David Delong                     Southern Indiana   16:18.22 
 43  Richard Gutierrez                Calumet-St. Jose   16:20.01 
 44  Cody Parks                       Indianapolis       16:30.45 
 45  Nick Bouwman                     Goshen             16:36.84 
 46  Nick Adkins                      Goshen             16:39.18 
 47  Joe Cunningham                   Franklin           16:39.43 
 48  Ben Bouwman                      Goshen             16:40.00 
 49  Trent Denhof                     Manchester         16:43.76 
 50  Scotch Swango                    Franklin           16:45.91 
 51  Sean Dietrich                    Vincennes          16:51.52 
 52  Ryan Waybright                   Bethel (Ind.)      16:52.75 
 53  Justin Clark                     Southern Indiana   16:56.58 
 54  Matt Bane                        Taylor             16:59.90 
 55  Nicholas Hindes                  Huntington         17:07.58 
 56  J T Lewis                        Marian (Ind.)      17:14.00 
 57  Luke Haworth                     Franklin           17:20.58 
 58  Ryan McMaster                    Indianapolis       17:34.94 
 59  Max Wyse                         Goshen             17:36.18 
 60  Ryan Strom                       Marian (Ind.)      17:48.00 
 61  Andrew Costello                  St. Joseph's (In   18:13.31 
 62  Adam Settle                      Indianapolis             NT 
 63  John Taylor                      Vincennes                NT 
 64  Joshua Miller                    Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 65  Jared Mead                       Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  30:21.00  4/15/2000   John Ngure, Huntington                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Camron Walter                    Indiana Tech       31:30.00 
  2  Jake Gillette                    Goshen             32:43.40 
  3  Derek Holst                      Indiana Tech       33:00.00 
  4  Joseph Njeri                     Huntington         33:00.76 
  5  Mitchell Thomas                  Rose-Hulman        33:14.30 
  6  Ian Thomas                       Rose-Hulman        33:15.20 
  7  Ben Gessner                      Vincennes          35:13.02 
  8  Adam Schwartz                    Franklin           36:11.24 
  9  Shawn Murray                     Marian (Ind.)      36:27.00 
 10  Richard Gutierrez                Calumet-St. Jose   36:30.00 
 11  David Boyer                      Huntington         36:47.09 
 12  Samuel Gebreselassie             Southern Indiana         NT 
 13  Brandon Welti                    Franklin                 NT 
 14  David Delong                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 15  Tristan Mannix                   Southern Indiana         NT 
 16  Jeremy Kemper                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 17  Kevin Martin                     Franklin                 NT 
 18  Skylar Sorokoty                  Franklin                 NT 
 19  Matt Mitchell                    Vincennes                NT 
 20  Tyler Kent                       Vincennes                NT 
 21  Raymond Duttweiler               Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 22  Calon Naragon                    Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 23  Justin Clark                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 24  Matt Zielske                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 25  Brad Robinson                    Indianapolis             NT 
 26  Matt Donis                       Manchester               NT 
 27  Josh Miller                      Manchester               NT 
 28  Kyle Pletcher                    Manchester               NT 
 29  Daniel Ballard                   Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 30  Nick Bouwman                     Goshen                   NT 
 31  Naza Sanchez                     St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 32  Andy Rogers                      St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 33  Josh Kunkel                      Manchester               NT 
 34  Corey Spriggs                    St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 35  Sam Compton-Craig                Wabash                   NT 
 36  Grahm Johnson                    Wabash                   NT 
 37  Nathan Ellis                     DePauw                   NT 
 38  Michael Jennys                   Grace                    NT 
 39  Jacob Surface                    Wabash                   NT 
 40  Zack Weinberg                    DePauw                   NT 
 41  Elias Rojas                      Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 42  Kendal Gulbrandsen               DePauw                   NT 
 43  Eric Hawley                      DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.92  1998        Darren Youngstrom, Taylor                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Rod Waters                       Indiana Tech          14.70 
  2  Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan      15.00 
  3  Justin Pugh                      St. Joseph's (In      15.06 
  4  Emmanuel Aouad                   Wabash                15.10 
  5  Michael Burris                   Rose-Hulman           15.24 
  6  Tyson Taylor                     Vincennes             15.27 
  7  Christian Nash                   Vincennes             15.27 
  8  Elliott Cohee                    Indianapolis          15.31 
  9  Tadd Hettinger                   St. Joseph's (In      15.37 
 10  Anthony Argentino                Indiana Tech          15.50 
 11  Randy Stafford                   Vincennes             15.83 
 12  Dave Voss                        Taylor                15.83 
 13  Cory Anderson                    Taylor                15.90 
 14  Matthew Mook                     Indiana Wesleyan      15.91 
 15  Jason Crist                      Taylor                15.94 
 16  Jack Lee                         Rose-Hulman           16.42 
 17  Marcus Peck                      Rose-Hulman           16.47 
 18  Justin Hoover                    St. Francis (Ind      16.50 
 19  Sam Boldman                      Goshen                16.58 
 20  Joshua Miller                    Franklin              16.61 
 21  Ryan Begerman                    Franklin              16.66 
 22  Andrew Rodriguez                 Anderson (Ind.)       16.75 
 23  Nijeil Anthony                   DePauw                16.80 
 24  David Neal                       Manchester            17.05 
 25  Zach Bradley                     Manchester            17.25 
 26  JP Robles                        Taylor                17.39 
 27  Brad Wilson                      Bethel (Ind.)         17.52 
 28  Wes Nagel                        St. Joseph's (In      17.58 
 29  David Horst                      Goshen                17.72 
 30  Nelson Barre                     Wabash                17.99 
 31  Blake Powell                     DePauw                18.10 
 32  JW Maierle                       Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 33  Chris Becker                     Manchester               NT 
 34  Skyler Mattox                    Indianapolis             NT 
 35  Lance Hart                       Vincennes                NT 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  51.71  4/10/2004   Alex Gill, Anderson                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Elliott Cohee                    Indianapolis          53.05 
  2  Anthony Argentino                Indiana Tech          54.50 
  3  Rod Waters                       Indiana Tech          54.50 
  4  Christian Nash                   Vincennes             54.67 
  5  Tadd Hettinger                   St. Joseph's (In      54.73 
  6  Jeremiah Tworek                  St. Joseph's (In      54.78 
  7  Emmanuel Aouad                   Wabash                56.16 
  8  Dave Voss                        Taylor                56.28 
  9  Wes Chamblee                     Wabash                56.55 
 10  Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan      56.76 
 11  Ben Edwards                      Indiana Tech          57.00 
 12  Jon Miller                       Goshen                57.33 
 13  Tyler Keller                     Goshen                57.63 
 14  Sean LaFontaine                  Huntington            57.86 
 15  Ryan Begerman                    Franklin              57.91 
 16  Benjamin Bertoli                 Indianapolis          58.32 
 17  Tim Rickard                      Wabash                58.58 
 18  JP Robles                        Taylor                58.73 
 19  Marcus Peck                      Rose-Hulman           59.04 
 20  David Neal                       Manchester            59.59 
 21  Derek Gay                        Indiana Wesleyan      59.81 
 22  Justin Pugh                      St. Joseph's (In      59.84 
 23  Brad Wilson                      Bethel (Ind.)       1:00.14 
 24  Scott Deatherage                 St. Joseph's (In    1:00.49 
 25  Joshua Miller                    Franklin            1:01.00 
 26  Tyson Taylor                     Vincennes           1:01.00 
 27  Travis Vanderberg                Rose-Hulman         1:01.14 
 28  David Horst                      Goshen              1:01.34 
 29  Blake Powell                     DePauw              1:01.83 
 30  Zachariah Schaefer               Grace               1:01.86 
 31  John Fagan                       Manchester          1:01.98 
 32  Justin Hoover                    St. Francis (Ind    1:02.00 
 33  Steve Hartman                    Southern Indiana    1:02.00 
 34  Perry Childs                     Anderson (Ind.)     1:02.08 
 35  Zach Bradley                     Manchester          1:02.41 
 36  Andrew Rodriguez                 Anderson (Ind.)     1:02.84 
 37  Nijeil Anthony                   DePauw              1:02.99 
 38  Lance Hart                       Vincennes           1:04.16 
 39  Kabe Mattocks                    Rose-Hulman         1:05.53 
 40  Skyler Mattox                    Indianapolis             NT 
 41  Chris Becker                     Manchester               NT 
 42  Colt Sleight                     DePauw                   NT 
 43  Terrell Williams                 Vincennes                NT 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:02.30  1976        Kesler, Butler                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dan Lindbloom                    Huntington          9:21.68 
  2  Bryan Hazel                      Indiana Wesleyan    9:23.03 
  3  Matt Repking                     Rose-Hulman         9:31.94 
  4  David Goodman                    Southern Indiana    9:32.98 
  5  Brandon Campbell                 Southern Indiana    9:37.88 
  6  John Wainwright                  Indiana Tech        9:40.00 
  7  Tom Robertson                    Taylor              9:41.83 
  8  David Caldwell                   Rose-Hulman         9:49.40 
  9  Doug Alles                       Indiana Wesleyan    9:56.14 
 10  Rob Roads                        Southern Indiana    9:58.81 
 11  Michael Foerster                 Marian (Ind.)      10:02.70 
 12  Sam Compton-Craig                Wabash             10:09.57 
 13  Nick Pucillo                     DePauw             10:09.86 
 14  Jacob Hojnacki                   Franklin           10:10.60 
 15  Steve Clark                      DePauw             10:15.77 
 16  Nate O'Neall                     Franklin           10:17.14 
 17  Adam Settle                      Indianapolis       10:21.26 
 18  Troy Pryor                       Anderson (Ind.)    10:21.53 
 19  Andrew Doub                      Manchester         10:22.56 
 20  Cole Jackson                     Manchester         10:29.91 
 21  Thomas Jeschke                   Marian (Ind.)      10:34.66 
 22  Andrew Herbel                    Manchester         10:34.79 
 23  Val Ploetz                       St. Joseph's (In   10:35.32 
 24  Carl A Smith                     Indianapolis       10:41.31 
 25  John White                       Earlham            10:41.75 
 26  Jay Wellik                       DePauw             10:42.89 
 27  Josh Barnett                     Huntington         10:45.31 
 28  Matt Cummins                     Marian (Ind.)      10:46.00 
 29  Bryce Matteson                   Bethel (Ind.)      10:50.02 
 30  Ryan Waybright                   Bethel (Ind.)      10:52.83 
 31  Max Wyse                         Goshen             10:58.72 
 32  Kyle Barrett                     DePauw             11:07.01 
 33  Jared Mead                       Bethel (Ind.)      11:08.15 
 34  Jonathan Galbraith               Franklin           11:10.04 
 35  Jacob Crow                       Franklin           11:35.21 
 36  Derrick Thomas                   Southern Indiana         NT 
 37  Tyler Kreipke                    Rose-Hulman              NT 
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  41.65  4/8/2006    Bethel College (IN), Bethel (IN)             
                      K Amor, G King, C Warhop, B Thomas                
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Vincennes  'A'                                         41.42 
  2  Indiana Tech  'A'                                      42.00 
  3  Indianapolis  'A'                                      42.12 
  4  Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                  42.36 
  5  Taylor  'A'                                            42.41 
  6  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                     42.69 
  7  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                       43.68 
  8  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   43.82 
  9  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                               44.18 
 10  Manchester  'A'                                        44.42 
 11  St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                                44.50 
 12  Wabash  'A'                                            44.51 
 13  Franklin  'A'                                          44.81 
 14  DePauw  'A'                                            45.04 
 15  Southern Indiana  'A'                                  45.08 
 16  Hanover  'A'                                           45.12 
 17  Earlham  'A'                                           45.23 
 18  Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                     45.46 
 19  Goshen  'A'                                            45.65 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:16.70  4/10/2004   Taylor University, Taylor                  
                        R Gibbs, B Jackson, A Long, N Porcher             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor  'A'                                          3:19.48 
  2  Indianapolis  'A'                                    3:19.89 
  3  Indiana Tech  'A'                                    3:19.96 
  4  Vincennes  'A'                                       3:20.81 
  5  Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                3:21.15 
  6  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     3:22.35 
  7  Wabash  'A'                                          3:23.29 
  8  Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                              3:23.88 
  9  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                             3:26.13 
 10  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                   3:26.53 
 11  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 3:26.62 
 12  DePauw  'A'                                          3:27.41 
 13  Huntington  'A'                                      3:28.10 
 14  Earlham  'A'                                         3:28.89 
 15  Franklin  'A'                                        3:30.56 
 16  Manchester  'A'                                      3:31.93 
 17  Southern Indiana  'A'                                3:32.91 
 18  Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                   3:37.00 
 19  Goshen  'A'                                          3:37.73 
 20  St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                              3:45.00 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2.13m  1992        Reed, Vincennes                              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  David Bell                       Vincennes             2.13m 
  2  Ryan Fultz                       Anderson (Ind.)       2.04m 
  3  Tristen Rogers                   Indianapolis          2.03m 
  4  Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan      2.03m 
  5  Kyle Laker                       Goshen                1.98m 
  6  Bryan Back                       Indianapolis          1.98m 
  7  Tyson Taylor                     Vincennes             1.98m 
  8  Josh Parsons                     Vincennes             1.98m 
  9  William Walker                   Bethel (Ind.)         1.98m 
 10  Scott Gill                       Taylor                1.96m 
 11  Jon Kimmel                       Manchester            1.91m 
 12  Thomas Reives                    Rose-Hulman           1.88m 
 13  Jason Crist                      Taylor                1.86m 
 14  Nathan Dustman                   Indiana Wesleyan      1.85m 
 15  Justin Bull                      DePauw                1.85m 
 16  Wes Chamblee                     Wabash                1.83m 
 17  Eulise Barney                    St. Francis (Ind      1.83m 
 18  Sam Boldman                      Goshen                1.83m 
 19  Bobby Smart                      Hanover               1.83m 
 20  Andrew Rode                      Wabash                1.80m 
 21  Matt LaCross                     Rose-Hulman           1.78m 
 22  Corry Stewart                    Hanover               1.78m 
 23  Caleb Jackson                    Bethel (Ind.)         1.77m 
 24  Cory Anderson                    Taylor                1.75m 
 25  Blake Powell                     DePauw                1.74m 
 26  Greg Duvall                      Franklin              1.73m 
 27  Chad Backherms                   Manchester            1.71m 
 28  Nelson Barre                     Wabash                1.70m 
 29  Justin Pugh                      St. Joseph's (In         NH 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15-00  4/9/2004    Ryan Schipper, Rose Hulman                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Burrington                  Bethel (Ind.)         4.74m 
  2  Kyle Boley                       Indiana Wesleyan      4.57m 
  3  Joe Strong                       Indiana Tech          4.57m 
  4  Rob Smallman                     Wabash                4.45m 
  5  Kyle Klein                       Bethel (Ind.)         4.29m 
  6  Beau Bradtmiller                 Manchester            4.27m 
  7  Andrew Johnson                   Franklin              4.25m 
  8  Wade Nixon                       Vincennes             4.15m 
  9  Scott Knust                      Indianapolis          4.15m 
 10  Jeremy Graham                    Marian (Ind.)         4.12m 
 11  Nelson Barre                     Wabash                4.11m 
 12  David Bell                       Indiana Wesleyan      4.10m 
 13  Jonathan Rogers                  Rose-Hulman           4.10m 
 14  Joseph Mills                     Huntington            3.99m 
 15  John Fagan                       Manchester            3.96m 
 16  Rob Trahin                       Wabash                3.96m 
 17  Luis Robledo                     Goshen                3.96m 
 18  Chris Mahnken                    DePauw                3.95m 
 19  Robert Torres                    Calumet-St. Jose      3.95m 
 20  Phillip Weirich                  DePauw                3.81m 
 21  Isaac Stockrahm                  Rose-Hulman           3.80m 
 22  Addison Webb                     Franklin              3.80m 
 23  Sean Warren                      St. Joseph's (In      3.65m 
 24  Micheal Mohr                     Indianapolis          3.65m 
 25  David Cocallas                   Indiana Wesleyan      3.65m 
 26  Jeff Raybould                    Vincennes             3.40m 
 27  John Rigsby                      Anderson (Ind.)       3.35m 
 28  Ryan Martin                      Hanover               2.75m 
 29  Adam Short                       Bethel (Ind.)            NH 
 30  Chad Cooper                      Indianapolis             NH 
 31  Schuyler Lambrect                Vincennes                NH 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  7.55m  1995        Coleman, Indianapolis                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Skyler Mattox                    Indianapolis          7.23m 
  2  Scott Gill                       Taylor                6.97m 
  3  Kesonn Lee                       Indiana Tech          6.90m 
  4  Richard Marks                    Indiana Tech          6.85m 
  5  JW Maierle                       Bethel (Ind.)         6.83m 
  6  Thomas Collet                    Indiana Wesleyan      6.77m 
  7  Tadd Hettinger                   St. Joseph's (In      6.77m 
  8  Chris Warhop                     Bethel (Ind.)         6.65m 
  9  Josh Randolph                    Anderson (Ind.)       6.48m 
 10  Derek Fasnacht                   St. Joseph's (In      6.44m 
 11  Justin Pugh                      St. Joseph's (In      6.44m 
 12  Caleb Jackson                    Bethel (Ind.)         6.42m 
 13  Kevin Keene                      Indianapolis          6.35m 
 14  Benjamin Bertoli                 Indianapolis          6.33m 
 15  Brian Maloney                    Indianapolis          6.23m 
 16  Alex Walsh                       Bethel (Ind.)         6.19m 
 17  Eulise Barney                    St. Francis (Ind      6.14m 
 18  Jamell Dodd                      Vincennes             6.10m 
 19  Kyle Cassidy                     Taylor                6.07m 
 20  Josh Beyioku                     Indiana Wesleyan      6.06m 
 21  Sam McFadden                     Manchester            6.03m 
 22  Corry Stewart                    Hanover               6.01m 
 23  Shane Feemster                   Huntington            6.01m 
 24  Brent Handfield                  Goshen                5.95m 
 25  Derek Gay                        Indiana Wesleyan      5.90m 
 26  Paul Versluis                    Goshen                5.90m 
 27  Michael Hackman                  Rose-Hulman           5.89m 
 28  Greg Duvall                      Franklin              5.80m 
 29  Nate Bloss                       Rose-Hulman           5.78m 
 30  Jon Kimmel                       Manchester            5.76m 
 31  Bobby Smart                      Hanover               5.63m 
 32  Chad Backherms                   Manchester            5.57m 
 33  Zach Bradley                     Manchester            5.49m 
 34  Wesley Churchman                 Anderson (Ind.)       5.45m 
 35  Justin Bull                      DePauw                5.35m 
 36  Steve Wojanis                    DePauw                5.23m 
 37  Kramer Rice                      DePauw                4.94m 
 38  Tyson Taylor                     Vincennes                ND 
 39  Robert Steele                    DePauw                   ND 
 40  Addison Webb                     Franklin                 ND 
 41  David Bell                       Vincennes                ND 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15.48m  1990        Davis, Indianapolis                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tadd Hettinger                   St. Joseph's (In     14.09m 
  2  David Bell                       Vincennes            14.01m 
  3  Brian Maloney                    Indianapolis         13.85m 
  4  Benjamin Bertoli                 Indianapolis         13.42m 
  5  Nathan Dustman                   Indiana Wesleyan     13.20m 
  6  Derek Fasnacht                   St. Joseph's (In     12.85m 
  7  Mark Beckford                    Taylor               12.75m 
  8  Austin Manahan                   Earlham              12.67m 
  9  Brent Handfield                  Goshen               12.55m 
 10  Ben Edwards                      Indiana Tech         12.49m 
 11  Josh Williams                    Indiana Wesleyan     12.45m 
 12  Malick Keita                     Earlham              12.39m 
 13  Alex Walsh                       Bethel (Ind.)        12.31m 
 14  Mwaura Wambiga                   Earlham              12.27m 
 15  Arik Jones                       Indiana Tech         12.19m 
 16  Sam McFadden                     Manchester           12.14m 
 17  Steve Wojanis                    DePauw               12.10m 
 18  Bobby Smart                      Hanover              12.00m 
 19  Paul Versluis                    Goshen               11.99m 
 20  Cory Anderson                    Taylor               11.92m 
 21  Corry Stewart                    Hanover              11.88m 
 22  Wes Nagel                        St. Joseph's (In     11.79m 
 23  Josh Randolph                    Anderson (Ind.)      11.75m 
 24  Jon Kimmel                       Manchester           11.73m 
 25  Ishmail Daoh                     Earlham              11.72m 
 26  Justin Bull                      DePauw               11.62m 
 27  Addison Webb                     Franklin             11.49m 
 28  Greg Duvall                      Franklin             11.45m 
 29  Andrew Johnson                   Franklin             11.22m 
 30  Shane Feemster                   Huntington           11.01m 
 31  Wesley Churchman                 Anderson (Ind.)      10.96m 
 32  Bryant Dentinger                 Wabash               10.35m 
 33  Kramer Rice                      DePauw                9.38m 
 34  Caleb Jackson                    Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 35  Tristen Rogers                   Indianapolis             ND 
 36  Jamell Dodd                      Vincennes                ND 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
        Meet:  19.62m  4/15/2000   Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan     15.87m 
  2  JJ Jackson                       Bethel (Ind.)        15.51m 
  3  Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (Ind     15.41m 
  4  Matt Holbrook                    Vincennes            15.03m 
  5  Ryan McElwain                    DePauw               14.97m 
  6  Travis Lavine                    Bethel (Ind.)        14.88m 
  7  Luke Keller                      Hanover              14.87m 
  8  Craig Myers                      Indianapolis         14.43m 
  9  Sir William McKenzie             St. Joseph's (In     14.41m 
 10  Chad Wertman                     Earlham              14.39m 
 11  Chris Shaw                       Earlham              14.24m 
 12  Joseph Vormohr                   Hanover              13.98m 
 13  Seth Galloway                    Indianapolis         13.78m 
 14  Matt Truttling                   St. Francis (Ind     13.71m 
 15  Drew Cowan                       Taylor               13.70m 
 16  Jerry Townsell                   Anderson (Ind.)      13.42m 
 17  Chaa Stuart                      Taylor               13.40m 
 18  Bart Williams                    St. Francis (Ind     13.33m 
 19  Sean Grattenthaler               St. Francis (Ind     13.31m 
 20  Terance Brown                    DePauw               13.25m 
 21  Jared Stermole                   Rose-Hulman          13.23m 
 22  Joshua Gangloff                  Wabash               13.22m 
 23  Justin Hochstetler               Goshen               13.18m 
 24  Nicko Peebles                    Indianapolis         13.17m 
 25  Trent Harris                     Indianapolis         13.15m 
 26  Brandon Dyben                    Manchester           13.10m 
 27  Tyler Doane                      DePauw               12.97m 
 28  David Haggard                    Wabash               12.93m 
 29  Seth Miller                      Hanover              12.79m 
 30  Paul DePoy                       DePauw               12.72m 
 31  Nick Miller                      Franklin             12.63m 
 32  Adam Tindall                     Anderson (Ind.)      12.56m 
 33  Sean Emmanuel                    Marian (Ind.)        12.44m 
 34  Justin Barton                    Manchester           12.35m 
 35  Kyle Edwards                     Wabash               12.23m 
 36  Vince Forcellini                 Rose-Hulman          11.94m 
 37  Jesse Steffen                    Manchester           11.89m 
 38  Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen               11.78m 
 39  Korey Moore                      Vincennes            11.75m 
 40  Tim Hachfeld                     Rose-Hulman          11.72m 
 41  Knox Capre                       Bethel (Ind.)        11.65m 
 42  Zach Seig                        Hanover              11.64m 
 43  Mike Vander Velde                St. Joseph's (In     11.43m 
 44  Pat Hagmaier                     Indiana Wesleyan     11.32m 
 45  Kaelin Bowers                    Franklin             10.95m 
 46  TC Collins                       DePauw               10.85m 
 47  Matt Haag                        Wabash               10.73m 
 48  John Davison                     Vincennes            10.60m 
 49  Larry Shinhoster, Jr.            Marian (Ind.)         9.66m 
 50  Eric Hochstetler                 Goshen                9.50m 
 51  Raymond Owen                     Bethel (Ind.)         7.36m 
 52  James Schortgen                  Indiana Wesleyan         ND 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  57.40m  1982        Heisler, Indianapolis                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan     51.70m 
  2  Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (Ind     47.25m 
  3  Drew Cowan                       Taylor               46.62m 
  4  Chris Shaw                       Earlham              46.44m 
  5  Nick Adams                       St. Francis (Ind     45.30m 
  6  Zack Showen                      Vincennes            44.34m 
  7  Sam Elmore                       Indianapolis         43.02m 
  8  Matt Holbrook                    Vincennes            42.18m 
  9  Seth Galloway                    Indianapolis         41.55m 
 10  Mike Benson                      DePauw               40.87m 
 11  Willie Little                    Indianapolis         40.59m 
 12  Justin Hochstetler               Goshen               40.30m 
 13  Craig Myers                      Indianapolis         40.20m 
 14  Tim Hachfeld                     Rose-Hulman          39.93m 
 15  Justin Barton                    Manchester           39.65m 
 16  Joseph Vormohr                   Hanover              39.63m 
 17  Jared Stermole                   Rose-Hulman          39.30m 
 18  Phil Yike                        Bethel (Ind.)        38.78m 
 19  Jeff Hardman                     Bethel (Ind.)        38.73m 
 20  Vince Forcellini                 Rose-Hulman          38.50m 
 21  James Schortgen                  Indiana Wesleyan     38.48m 
 22  Brandon Dyben                    Manchester           38.22m 
 23  Luke Keller                      Hanover              38.12m 
 24  Darryl Kennon                    Wabash               37.83m 
 25  Matthew Thompson                 Anderson (Ind.)      37.69m 
 26  Justin Sparks                    Wabash               37.63m 
 27  Sean Grattenthaler               St. Francis (Ind     37.02m 
 28  Sir William McKenzie             St. Joseph's (In     36.89m 
 29  Nick Miller                      Franklin             36.73m 
 30  TC Collins                       DePauw               36.69m 
 31  Chaa Stuart                      Taylor               36.60m 
 32  Bart Williams                    St. Francis (Ind     36.60m 
 33  Zach Seig                        Hanover              36.42m 
 34  Nicko Peebles                    Indianapolis         36.40m 
 35  Jesse Steffen                    Manchester           36.21m 
 36  Terance Brown                    DePauw               35.48m 
 37  Seth Miller                      Hanover              35.03m 
 38  Ryan McElwain                    DePauw               34.75m 
 39  Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen               34.49m 
 40  Eric Hochstetler                 Goshen               34.36m 
 41  Adam Tindall                     Anderson (Ind.)      32.13m 
 42  Pat Long                         Wabash               32.13m 
 43  Lincoln Smith                    Wabash               32.02m 
 44  Thomas Moore                     DePauw               31.84m 
 45  Kaelin Bowers                    Franklin             31.57m 
 46  Chad Wertman                     Earlham              29.32m 
 47  Sean Emmanuel                    Marian (Ind.)            ND 
 48  Travis Lavine                    Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 49  John Davison                     Vincennes                ND 
 50  Stephen Griffy                   DePauw                   ND 
 51  Brian Keahon                     Vincennes                ND 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  65.63m  4/10/2004   Dameion Smith, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Craig Myers                      Indianapolis         53.58m 
  2  Willie Little                    Indianapolis         53.26m 
  3  Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (Ind     52.88m 
  4  Sam Elmore                       Indianapolis         52.87m 
  5  Drew Cowan                       Taylor               48.62m 
  6  Zack Showen                      Vincennes            46.37m 
  7  JJ Jackson                       Bethel (Ind.)        45.92m 
  8  Nick Adams                       St. Francis (Ind     45.70m 
  9  Justin Hochstetler               Goshen               45.57m 
 10  Justin Schortgen                 Indiana Wesleyan     44.05m 
 11  Travis Lavine                    Bethel (Ind.)        43.68m 
 12  Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen               43.51m 
 13  Brandon Dyben                    Manchester           43.05m 
 14  Justin Sparks                    Wabash               42.92m 
 15  Seth Galloway                    Indianapolis         42.86m 
 16  Alex Moseman                     Wabash               42.86m 
 17  Bart Williams                    St. Francis (Ind     42.52m 
 18  Justin Barton                    Manchester           41.95m 
 19  Jeff Hardman                     Bethel (Ind.)        41.04m 
 20  Adam Thackery                    Indianapolis         41.00m 
 21  Vince Forcellini                 Rose-Hulman          40.35m 
 22  Wes Byler                        Huntington           40.07m 
 23  Jared Stermole                   Rose-Hulman          39.72m 
 24  Thomas Moore                     DePauw               39.61m 
 25  Nick Welsh                       Earlham              39.30m 
 26  Eric LeCount                     St. Francis (Ind     39.00m 
 27  Zach Seig                        Hanover              38.82m 
 28  Chris Shaw                       Earlham              38.52m 
 29  Knox Capre                       Bethel (Ind.)        36.72m 
 30  Joseph Vormohr                   Hanover              36.55m 
 31  Antoine Brown                    Anderson (Ind.)      36.36m 
 32  Kaelin Bowers                    Franklin             35.38m 
 33  Kyle Lawson                      St. Joseph's (In     34.47m 
 34  CJ Gum                           Wabash               34.45m 
 35  Terance Brown                    DePauw               33.79m 
 36  Nick Miller                      Franklin             33.55m 
 37  Chaa Stuart                      Taylor               32.60m 
 38  Jesse Steffen                    Manchester           32.59m 
 39  Seth Miller                      Hanover              32.35m 
 40  Stephen Griffy                   DePauw               31.28m 
 41  Ryan McElwain                    DePauw               31.11m 
 42  Chad Wertman                     Earlham              29.96m 
 43  Mike Benson                      DePauw               29.66m 
 44  Brian Keahon                     Vincennes                ND 
 45  Matt Holbrook                    Vincennes                ND 
 46  John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan         ND 
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  69.11m  1986        Trapp, Rose-Hulman                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Seth Galloway                    Indianapolis         58.06m 
  2  Jeff Hardman                     Bethel (Ind.)        55.21m 
  3  Nic Huffman                      Anderson (Ind.)      53.42m 
  4  Drew Bishop                      Bethel (Ind.)        52.47m 
  5  Stephen Griffy                   DePauw               51.09m 
  6  Vince Forcellini                 Rose-Hulman          50.06m 
  7  James Schortgen                  Indiana Wesleyan     49.51m 
  8  Lincoln Smith                    Wabash               48.02m 
  9  Keegan McLaughlin                Wabash               46.44m 
 10  Jon Lugar                        Anderson (Ind.)      46.31m 
 11  JP Robles                        Taylor               46.15m 
 12  Nick Welsh                       Earlham              45.94m 
 13  Josh Finch                       Manchester           45.22m 
 14  Derek Fasnacht                   St. Joseph's (In     44.85m 
 15  Travis Vanderberg                Rose-Hulman          44.85m 
 16  Sean McFarland                   Franklin             43.94m 
 17  Paul Cummins                     Southern Indiana     43.41m 
 18  Clint Rossman                    Indiana Wesleyan     43.36m 
 19  Jesse Steffen                    Manchester           42.74m 
 20  Kyle Boley                       Indiana Wesleyan     42.03m 
 21  Addison Webb                     Franklin             41.73m 
 22  Zach Bradley                     Manchester           40.63m 
 23  Jeremy Siford                    Vincennes            40.42m 
 24  Joel Runyon                      Bethel (Ind.)        40.30m 
 25  Justin Hoover                    St. Francis (Ind     40.22m 
 26  Vince Taylor                     Indianapolis         40.07m 
 27  Kyle Westrick                    Marian (Ind.)        40.05m 
 28  Kyle Laker                       Goshen               39.87m 
 29  Ryan McElwain                    DePauw               39.75m 
 30  Joseph Mills                     Huntington           39.68m 
 31  Brent Banach                     Wabash               39.45m 
 32  Nelson Barre                     Wabash               38.75m 
 33  Alan Nordholt                    Marian (Ind.)        38.71m 
 34  Sean Kennedy                     Franklin             38.05m 
 35  Cory Anderson                    Taylor               37.17m 
 36  Calvin Bueltel                   Rose-Hulman          37.16m 
 37  James Byers                      Indianapolis         37.03m 
 38  Matthew Robinette                Indianapolis         35.26m 
 39  Zach Morris                      Franklin             32.65m 
 40  Jon Archer                       Hanover              30.38m 
 41  Jimmy-Dan Conners                St. Francis (Ind     30.38m 
 42  Kyle Robinson                    Anderson (Ind.)      25.88m 
 43  Jordan Snyder                    Manchester               ND 
 44  Scott Robinson                   Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 45  Jeff McDaniel                    Marian (Ind.)            ND 
 46  Schuyler Lambrect                Vincennes                ND 
 47  Jeff Raybould                    Vincennes                ND 
Back