Show More


DePauw finishes third at Wabash Invitational

November 19, 2005

November 19, 2005, Crawfordsville, Ind. - The Tigers totaled 452 points and finished third at the Wabash Invitational. Indianapolis won with 705.5 points while Wheaton was second with 518.

Robert Alexander paced the Tigers as he finished second in the 100-yard freestyle in 47.73 seconds, second in the 100 butterfly in 52.99 seconds and third in the 50 free in 22.04 seconds.

The Tigers host the DePauw Invitational on December 2-3.


1. University of Indianapolis 705.50 
2. Wheaton College            518
3. DePauw University          452
4. Wabash College             380
5. Carthage College           351
6. Transylvania University    324.50
7. Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech. 200

Licensed to Depauw University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2005 05:21 PM
            2005-06 Wabash Invitational - 11/19/2005 to 11/20/2005             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   7:12.00    7:02.43   40  
     1) Lindauer, Jeremy 21             2) Hastings, Drew 21              
     3) O'Neill, Kieran 20              4) Ahonen, Hanno 21               
  2 Wabash College  'A'                               7:30.50    7:21.09   34  
     1) Belanger, Michael               2) Blackwell, Jordon              
     3) Graham, Brent                   4) Manker, Zach                   
  3 Transylvania University  'A'                      7:28.78    7:25.31   32  
     1) Cooper, Aaron                   2) Cooper, Christopher            
     3) Rueff, Robert C                 4) Graves, Travis                 
  4 Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech  'A'                    7:21.00    7:26.81   30  
     1) Lee, Nicholas                   2) Sorensen, Jacob                
     3) Vande Lune, Steven              4) Effinger, Adam                 
  5 Carthage College  'A'                             7:30.55    7:44.76   28  
     1) Steenrod, Andy 21               2) Manolov, Ivan 22               
     3) Underwood, Kyle                 4) Pelka, Bryan                   
  6 DePauw University  'A'                            7:40.43    7:45.41   26  
 -- Transylvania University  'B'                      8:00.25   x8:07.74  
     1) Pfeiffer, Travis                2) Sutton, Joseph                 
     3) Snedegar, Michael               4) Johnson, Jonathan              
 
Event 3  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Ethan A           18 Wheaton-IL          10:08.00   16:43.98   20  
  2 Pelka, Bryan                 Carthage            10:04.56   16:51.35   17  
  3 Steenrod, Andy            21 Carthage            10:09.37   16:58.61   16  
  4 Neeman, Aaron             18 Indianapolis        10:27.13   17:05.70   15  
  5 Mulsoff, Ken M            18 Wheaton-IL          10:20.00   17:16.00   14  
  6 Belanger, Michael            Wabash              10:24.50   17:27.02   13  
  7 Craig, Dustin             18 Indianapolis        10:43.05   17:31.37   12  
  8 Pfeiffer, Travis             Transylvania        10:42.21   17:56.24   11  
  9 Catellier, Erik           21 Carthage            10:43.89   17:58.95    9  
 10 Vande Lune, Steven           Rose-Hulman         11:08.29   18:06.91    7  
 11 Rubesch, Max                 Wabash                    NT   18:11.63    6  
 12 Rose, Chris                  Transylvania        10:41.14   18:12.96    5  
 13 Fosheim, Matt                DePauw              11:01.48   18:14.03    4  
 14 Hollman, David S          18 Wheaton-IL          10:50.80   18:18.06    3  
 15 Marquand, Zach               DePauw              11:08.60   18:18.24    2  
 16 Steenrod, Chris              Carthage            10:59.33   18:24.78    1  
 17 Wells, Andrew                Wabash                    NT   18:34.64  
 18 Hedge, Nick                  DePauw              11:26.05   18:40.76  
 19 Hadley, Drew                 DePauw                    NT   18:47.88  
 20 Kasey, John                  Wabash              11:30.00   19:07.99  
 21 Rutz, Nate                   Wabash                    NT   19:18.47  
 22 Rodriguez, Stephen           Rose-Hulman         12:13.54   19:50.91  
 23 Harris, Jon                  Wabash              12:15.00   20:05.62  
 24 Sutton, Joseph               Transylvania        11:56.81   20:33.08  
 25 White, Trayton               Wabash              12:30.00   21:20.12  
 26 Carlson, Nathan              Rose-Hulman         13:18.72   22:35.13  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:37.71    1:37.67   40  
     1) Panagi, Marios 19               2) Mundt, Eric 18                 
     3) Landis, James 21                4) Jarvis, Greg 19                
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:37.50    1:39.15   34  
     1) Dobelbower, Tyler P 22          2) Noll, Robert F 21              
     3) Denby, Phillip A 21             4) Verner, James R 19             
  3 DePauw University  'A'                            1:41.87    1:41.05   32  
     1) Young, Michael                  2) Wallace, Gib                   
     3) Alexander, Robert               4) Nowak, Gregg                   
  4 Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech  'A'                    1:44.12    1:42.49   30  
     1) Tatlock, Zach                   2) Shipley, Heath                 
     3) Effinger, Adam                  4) Lee, Nicholas                  
  5 Wabash College  'A'                               1:45.00    1:42.62   28  
     1) Hewitt, Michael                 2) Extine, Jordan                 
     3) Weaver, Kyle                    4) Cooper-Surma, Blaine           
  6 Carthage College  'A'                             1:40.55    1:43.67   26  
     1) Hallam, Jared                   2) Manolov, Ivan 22               
     3) Griffiths, Casey 22             4) Trella, Chris                  
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:41.61    1:44.65   24  
     1) Rueff, Robert C                 2) Libra, Kyle                    
     3) Cooper, Christopher             4) Greschel, Shawn M              
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:42.50   X1:42.97  
     1) Lederhouse, Jeremy S 21         2) Orton, Bill G 22               
     3) Anderson, Chris J 22            4) Mulsoff, Ken M 18              
 -- University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:44.00   x1:43.95  
     1) Wallin, Thad 19                 2) Freeman, Ben 19                
     3) Roosvald, Sten 23               4) Curtis, Bryan 19               
 -- DePauw University  'B'                                 NT   x1:44.24  
     1) Vidican, Dan                    2) Hinman, Matt                   
     3) Boehm, Landon                   4) Krein, Matt                    
 -- Carthage College  'B'                             1:44.55   x1:45.30  
     1) Bax, Andy                       2) Underwood, Kyle                
     3) Fisher, Nathan 20               4) Spaulding, Jimmy               
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                 NT   x1:45.62  
     1) Wallace, Gerry                  2) Beehler, Kiel                  
     3) Fox, Joe                        4) Hadley, Drew                   
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           1:44.00   X1:46.09  
     1) Foster, Brian B 19              2) Maddux, Jason R 19             
     3) Morris, Rob N 19                4) Regan, Luke L 19               
 -- Wabash College  'B'                               1:46.90   X1:48.79  
     1) Belanger, Michael               2) Graham, Brent                  
     3) Bly, Chris                      4) Deal, Tim                      
 -- Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech  'B'                    1:48.07   x1:49.49  
     1) Freve, Dan                      2) Boylan, Jonathan               
     3) Sorensen, Jacob                 4) Wittstein, Matthew             
 -- Transylvania University  'B'                      1:46.08   x1:50.84  
     1) Rose, Chris                     2) Vetter, Mathew K               
     3) Lloyd, Logan R                  4) Botsko, George J               
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hastings, Drew            21 Indianapolis         4:21.72    4:11.70   20  
  2 Verner, James R           19 Wheaton-IL           4:25.00    4:21.96   17  
  3 Sishc, Brock                 DePauw               4:19.49    4:23.64   16  
  4 Graham, Brent                Wabash               4:35.00    4:25.38   15  
  5 Pelka, Bryan                 Carthage             4:28.55    4:26.83   14  
  6 Steenrod, Andy            21 Carthage             4:28.55    4:27.18   13  
  7 Sorensen, Jacob              Rose-Hulman          4:38.00    4:27.43   12  
  8 Rueff, Robert C              Transylvania              NT    4:29.63   11  
  9 Cooper, Christopher          Transylvania         4:38.88    4:31.84    9  
 10 Rose, Chris                  Transylvania         4:43.09    4:33.68    7  
 11 Hinman, Matt                 DePauw               4:46.18    4:37.95    6  
 12 Beehler, Kiel                DePauw               4:39.40    4:38.38    5  
 13 Libra, Kyle                  Transylvania         4:45.68    4:38.62    4  
 14 Kempe, Tim A              21 Wheaton-IL           4:33.00    4:39.10    3  
 15 Hewitt, Michael              Wabash               4:38.00    4:39.86    2  
 16 Fosheim, Matt                DePauw               4:51.46    4:41.10    1  
 17 Orton, Bill G             22 Wheaton-IL           4:33.00    4:42.55  
 18 Myers, Rob J              18 Wheaton-IL           4:35.00    4:42.91  
 19 Okeefe, Kyle                 Wabash               4:48.00    4:43.86  
 20 Steenrod, Chris              Carthage             4:47.55    4:44.32  
 21 Catellier, Erik           21 Carthage             4:48.14    4:44.38  
 22 Fox, Joe                     DePauw               4:41.31    4:46.32  
 23 Bly, Chris                   Wabash               4:39.90    4:47.39  
 24 Palmer, Mitch                Wabash               4:50.00    4:49.66  
 25 Hollman, David S          18 Wheaton-IL           4:55.00    4:53.85  
 26 Strang, Jesse T           19 Wheaton-IL           4:45.00    4:55.58  
 27 Butler, Kevin                Rose-Hulman          4:55.00    5:02.95  
 28 Taylor, Clay                 DePauw               5:14.82    5:06.40  
 29 Johnson, Jonathan            Transylvania         4:59.05    5:08.98  
 30 Snedegar, Michael            Transylvania         4:57.89    5:09.08  
 31 Kirn, Adam                   Rose-Hulman          5:05.00    5:09.27  
 32 Moder, Joe                   Rose-Hulman          5:20.00    5:11.41  
 33 White, Trayton               Wabash               5:10.00    5:14.18  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panagi, Marios            19 Indianapolis           21.81      21.53   20  
  2 Denby, Phillip A          21 Wheaton-IL             22.00      21.91   17  
  3 Alexander, Robert            DePauw                 22.20      22.04   16  
  4 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                 22.02      22.15   15  
  5 O'Neill, Kieran           20 Indianapolis           22.25      22.22   14  
  6 Nowak, Gregg                 DePauw                 22.66      22.41   13  
  7 Jarvis, Greg              19 Indianapolis           22.80      22.43   12  
  8 Hallam, Jared                Carthage               22.83      22.49   11  
  9 Spaulding, Jimmy             Carthage               22.55      22.56    9  
 10 Blackwell, Jordon            Wabash                 24.96      22.66    7  
 11 Lederhouse, Jeremy S      21 Wheaton-IL             22.95      23.05    6  
 12 Cooper-Surma, Blaine         Wabash                 22.80      23.13    5  
 13 Noll, Robert F            21 Wheaton-IL             23.20      23.17    4  
 14 Mundt, Eric               18 Indianapolis           23.00      23.26    3  
 15 Shrum, Ryan               18 Indianapolis           23.50      23.29    1.5
 15 Greschel, Shawn M            Transylvania           22.98      23.29    1.5
 17 Extine, Jordan               Wabash                 22.79      23.35  
 18 Sorensen, Jacob              Rose-Hulman            23.00      23.39  
 19 Young, Michael               DePauw                 23.58      23.46  
 20 Enenbach, Jacob           18 DePauw                 23.48      23.49  
 20 Roosvald, Sten            23 Indianapolis           23.00      23.49  
 22 Botsko, George J             Transylvania           23.91      23.58  
 23 Wallace, Gib                 DePauw                 23.00      23.74  
 24 Skillingstad, Hannes S    19 Wheaton-IL             24.50      23.77  
 25 Deal, Tim                    Wabash                 23.50      23.91  
 26 Fisher, Nathan            20 Carthage               23.49      23.93  
 27 Krein, Matt                  DePauw                 23.88      23.96  
 28 Freve, Dan                   Rose-Hulman            23.77      23.97  
 29 Croghan, Greg                Rose-Hulman            24.68      24.08  
 30 Curtis, Bryan             19 Indianapolis           24.22      24.16  
 31 Jansen, Miles                Wabash                 23.70      24.19  
 32 Trella, Chris                Carthage               23.89      24.38  
 33 Regan, Luke L             19 Wheaton-IL             24.55      24.49  
 34 McLachlan, Tyler             Rose-Hulman            23.98      24.53  
 35 Vetter, Mathew K             Transylvania           24.30      24.60  
 36 Sollman, Adam                Rose-Hulman            24.00      24.62  
 37 Molby, Nick                  Wabash                 25.50      24.74  
 38 Montgomery, Tyler W          Transylvania           24.47      24.80  
 39 Kelley, Brian                Rose-Hulman            25.01      24.94  
 40 Armstrong, Ben               DePauw                 25.46      25.35  
 41 Leuck, Jim                   Wabash                 25.50      25.56  
 42 Freeman, Ben              19 Indianapolis           24.97      25.66  
 43 Counsell, Thomas             Rose-Hulman            24.50      26.20  
 44 Mitchum, Greg                Rose-Hulman            25.00      27.49  
 45 Edwards, Ross H              Transylvania           29.53      30.29  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahonen, Hanno             21 Indianapolis         1:45.57    1:46.24   20  
  2 Hartman, Paul W           21 Wheaton-IL           1:47.44    1:47.23   17  
  3 Blackwell, Jordon            Wabash               1:48.09    1:47.42   16  
  4 Neeman, Aaron             18 Indianapolis         1:51.73    1:47.59   15  
  5 Belanger, Michael            Wabash               1:51.50    1:48.10   14  
  6 Gyorfi, Sam E             21 Wheaton-IL           1:49.00    1:48.27   13  
  7 Mulsoff, Ken M            18 Wheaton-IL           1:51.18    1:48.80   12  
  8 Linn, Tim J               19 Wheaton-IL           1:50.00    1:49.26   11  
  9 Boehm, Landon                DePauw               1:49.91    1:49.45    9  
 10 Vande Lune, Steven           Rose-Hulman          1:51.27    1:50.13    7  
 11 Cramer, Ethan A           18 Wheaton-IL           1:51.00    1:50.31    6  
 12 Graves, Travis               Transylvania         1:50.71    1:51.27    5  
 13 Anderson, Chris J         22 Wheaton-IL           1:51.00    1:51.48    4  
 14 Morris, Rob N             19 Wheaton-IL           1:52.00    1:51.51    3  
 15 Lee, Nicholas                Rose-Hulman          1:53.00    1:51.61    2  
 16 Craig, Dustin             18 Indianapolis         1:54.15    1:52.94    1  
 17 Griffiths, Casey          22 Carthage             1:53.55    1:53.05  
 18 Manker, Zach                 Wabash               1:54.50    1:53.46  
 19 Foster, Brian B           19 Wheaton-IL           1:53.50    1:53.57  
 20 Marquand, Zach               DePauw               1:55.18    1:54.05  
 21 Hedge, Nick                  DePauw               1:56.26    1:54.52  
 22 Bax, Andy                    Carthage             1:56.55    1:54.94  
 23 Pfeiffer, Travis             Transylvania         1:58.77    1:54.96  
 24 Wittstein, Matthew           Rose-Hulman          1:55.00    1:56.99  
 25 Rubesch, Max                 Wabash               1:57.90    1:58.24  
 26 Cooper-Surma, Blaine         Wabash               2:00.00    1:58.57  
 27 Hadley, Drew                 DePauw               1:57.17    1:59.28  
 28 Rodriguez, Stephen           Rose-Hulman          2:05.37    2:00.71  
 29 Jacobs, Joshua R          20 Wheaton-IL           1:58.50    2:01.18  
 30 Kasey, John                  Wabash               2:05.00    2:01.73  
 31 Wells, Andrew                Wabash               1:59.00    2:01.82  
 32 Johnson, Jonathan            Transylvania         2:04.70    2:01.85  
 33 Botsko, George J             Transylvania         2:05.57    2:01.98  
 34 Rutz, Nate                   Wabash               1:58.00    2:02.76  
 35 Sutton, Joseph               Transylvania         2:03.05    2:02.89  
 36 Molby, Nick                  Wabash               2:06.00    2:03.24  
 37 Butz, Benjamin               Rose-Hulman          2:04.06    2:06.56  
 38 Vetter, Mathew K             Transylvania         2:04.99    2:06.61  
 39 Vest, Matt                   Wabash               2:09.00    2:06.99  
 40 Counts, Mike B            18 Wheaton-IL           2:08.66    2:11.63  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panagi, Marios            19 Indianapolis           52.77      52.68   20  
  2 Dobelbower, Tyler P       22 Wheaton-IL             52.66      53.04   17  
  3 Cooper, Aaron                Transylvania           55.34      55.16   16  
  4 Wallin, Thad              19 Indianapolis           56.56      56.59   15  
  5 Vidican, Dan                 DePauw                 57.81      56.96   14  
  6 Hallam, Jared                Carthage               55.70      57.25   13  
  7 Rueff, Robert C              Transylvania           56.99      57.32   12  
  8 Alexander, Robert            DePauw               1:00.00      57.47   11  
  9 Spaulding, Jimmy             Carthage               57.55      58.50    9  
 10 Wallace, Gerry               DePauw                 59.62      59.02    7  
 11 Tatlock, Zach                Rose-Hulman            59.07      59.93    6  
 12 Landis, James             21 Indianapolis         1:00.00    1:01.52    5  
 13 McLachlan, Tyler             Rose-Hulman          1:01.12    1:01.82    4  
 14 Lloyd, Logan R               Transylvania         1:02.95    1:04.23    3  
 15 Deal, Tim                    Wabash               1:02.40    1:05.21    2  
 16 Kirn, Adam                   Rose-Hulman          1:04.01    1:06.17    1  
 17 Harris, Jon                  Wabash               1:08.00    1:06.97  
 18 Mason, Doug A             18 Wheaton-IL           1:07.00    1:07.47  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindauer, Jeremy          21 Indianapolis         1:00.85    1:00.46   20  
  2 Denby, Phillip A          21 Wheaton-IL           1:01.00    1:00.84   17  
  3 Manolov, Ivan             22 Carthage             1:01.20    1:01.46   16  
  4 Mundt, Eric               18 Indianapolis         1:02.86    1:02.06   15  
  5 Cooper, Christopher          Transylvania         1:02.79    1:02.30   14  
  6 Noll, Robert F            21 Wheaton-IL           1:02.50    1:02.72   13  
  7 Young, Michael               DePauw               1:03.82    1:03.07   12  
  8 O'Neill, Kieran           20 Indianapolis         1:03.94    1:03.22   11  
  9 Graham, Brent                Wabash               1:04.50    1:04.40    9  
 10 Okeefe, Kyle                 Wabash               1:05.50    1:04.41    7  
 11 Libra, Kyle                  Transylvania         1:05.96    1:05.19    6  
 12 Freeman, Ben              19 Indianapolis         1:04.99    1:05.46    5  
 13 Wallace, Gib                 DePauw               1:05.93    1:05.49    4  
 14 Underwood, Kyle              Carthage             1:06.55    1:05.53    3  
 15 Hinman, Matt                 DePauw               1:07.32    1:05.67    2  
 16 Jansen, Miles                Wabash               1:08.50    1:06.54    1  
 17 Extine, Jordan               Wabash               1:04.80    1:06.72  
 18 Shipley, Heath               Rose-Hulman          1:07.54    1:07.33  
 19 Shrum, Ryan               18 Indianapolis         1:10.00    1:07.43  
 20 Maddux, Jason R           19 Wheaton-IL           1:06.50    1:07.47  
 21 Beehler, Kiel                DePauw               1:08.31    1:07.48  
 21 Roosvald, Sten            23 Indianapolis         1:05.00    1:07.48  
 23 McKone, Andrew               Wabash               1:09.00    1:07.96  
 24 Enenbach, Jacob           18 DePauw               1:09.13    1:08.07  
 25 Wallin, Thad              19 Indianapolis         1:12.00    1:08.33  
 26 Spolarich, Aaron             Wabash               1:10.00    1:08.47  
 27 Steenrod, Chris              Carthage             1:16.16    1:09.13  
 28 Palmer, Mitch                Wabash               1:08.80    1:09.15  
 29 Taylor, Clay                 DePauw               1:08.66    1:09.74  
 30 Leuck, Jim                   Wabash               1:08.00    1:09.88  
 31 Landis, James             21 Indianapolis         1:10.00    1:10.48  
 32 Curtis, Bryan             19 Indianapolis         1:10.00    1:10.79  
 33 Butler, Kevin                Rose-Hulman          1:11.92    1:11.68  
 34 Boylan, Jonathan             Rose-Hulman          1:08.66    1:11.69  
 35 Vest, Matt                   Wabash               1:10.50    1:13.49  
 36 Edwards, Ross H              Transylvania         1:23.37    1:26.32  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Rob N             19 Wheaton-IL           2:00.57    2:00.12   20  
  2 Pelka, Bryan                 Carthage             2:01.39    2:00.39   17  
  3 Sorensen, Jacob              Rose-Hulman          1:59.00    2:02.69   16  
  4 Griffiths, Casey          22 Carthage             2:03.47    2:03.22   15  
  5 Johnson, Drew             19 Indianapolis         2:10.00    2:03.98   14  
  6 Sishc, Brock                 DePauw               2:05.34    2:04.89   13  
  7 Neeman, Aaron             18 Indianapolis         2:15.00    2:06.95   12  
  8 Kempe, Tim A              21 Wheaton-IL           2:07.48    2:07.71   11  
  9 Myers, Rob J              18 Wheaton-IL           2:07.57    2:08.28    9  
 10 Fox, Joe                     DePauw               2:11.70    2:08.34    7  
 11 Boehm, Landon                DePauw               2:11.68    2:09.09    6  
 12 Hewitt, Michael              Wabash               2:10.00    2:09.18    5  
 13 Bly, Chris                   Wabash               2:12.90    2:09.74    4  
 14 Roosvald, Sten            23 Indianapolis         2:00.00    2:10.46    3  
 15 Fisher, Nathan            20 Carthage             2:12.55    2:11.06    2  
 16 Steenrod, Andy            21 Carthage             2:06.55    2:12.24    1  
 17 Rose, Chris                  Transylvania         2:22.79    2:17.52  
 18 Lloyd, Logan R               Transylvania         2:19.06    2:22.62  
 19 Croghan, Greg                Rose-Hulman          2:44.00    2:24.94  
 20 Armstrong, Ben               DePauw               2:43.43    2:30.01  
 21 Snedegar, Michael            Transylvania         2:23.99    2:36.25  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panagi, Marios            19 Indianapolis           49.00      47.44   20  
  2 Alexander, Robert            DePauw                 48.09      47.73   17  
  3 Gyorfi, Sam E             21 Wheaton-IL             48.58      48.56   16  
  4 Linn, Tim J               19 Wheaton-IL             48.11      48.69   15  
  5 Nowak, Gregg                 DePauw                 49.74      48.78   14  
  6 Ahonen, Hanno             21 Indianapolis           49.00      48.83   13  
  7 Hartman, Paul W           21 Wheaton-IL             48.86      49.35   12  
  8 Jarvis, Greg              19 Indianapolis           49.69      49.38   11  
  9 Blackwell, Jordon            Wabash                 49.00      49.42    9  
 10 Belanger, Michael            Wabash                 51.00      49.84    7  
 11 Graves, Travis               Transylvania           50.04      50.07    6  
 12 Cooper-Surma, Blaine         Wabash                 50.70      50.81    5  
 13 Anderson, Chris J         22 Wheaton-IL             49.54      50.88    4  
 14 Shrum, Ryan               18 Indianapolis           52.00      50.95    3  
 15 Bax, Andy                    Carthage               51.30      51.08    2  
 16 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                 50.90      51.63    1  
 17 Craig, Dustin             18 Indianapolis           54.00      51.65  
 18 Extine, Jordan               Wabash                 52.10      51.74  
 19 Curtis, Bryan             19 Indianapolis           54.00      51.80  
 20 Botsko, George J             Transylvania           53.05      52.07  
 21 Manker, Zach                 Wabash                 51.90      52.28  
 22 Landis, James             21 Indianapolis           50.50      52.47  
 23 Greschel, Shawn M            Transylvania           50.58      52.50  
 24 Wittstein, Matthew           Rose-Hulman            52.43      52.82  
 25 Enenbach, Jacob           18 DePauw                 53.54      52.93  
 26 Regan, Luke L             19 Wheaton-IL             53.50      53.25  
 27 Krein, Matt                  DePauw                 53.07      53.37  
 28 Freve, Dan                   Rose-Hulman            52.05      53.66  
 29 Sollman, Adam                Rose-Hulman          1:01.01      54.18  
 30 Deal, Tim                    Wabash                 54.00      54.46  
 31 Butz, Benjamin               Rose-Hulman            54.52      55.09  
 32 Molby, Nick                  Wabash                 56.50      55.12  
 33 Trella, Chris                Carthage               52.50      55.18  
 34 Vetter, Mathew K             Transylvania           54.95      55.53  
 35 Kelley, Brian                Rose-Hulman            56.19      55.57  
 36 Montgomery, Tyler W          Transylvania           54.18      55.77  
 37 McLachlan, Tyler             Rose-Hulman            55.02      55.93  
 38 Sutton, Joseph               Transylvania           54.48      56.04  
 39 Rutz, Nate                   Wabash                 56.00      56.19  
 40 Counts, Mike B            18 Wheaton-IL             55.50      56.28  
 41 Counsell, Thomas             Rose-Hulman          1:01.00      59.64  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hastings, Drew            21 Indianapolis         1:55.00    1:56.03   20  
  2 Dobelbower, Tyler P       22 Wheaton-IL           1:57.75    1:59.12   17  
  3 Cooper, Aaron                Transylvania         2:00.72    2:00.77   16  
  4 Wallin, Thad              19 Indianapolis         2:02.00    2:03.20   15  
  5 Johnson, Drew             19 Indianapolis         2:07.00    2:04.65   14  
  6 Neeman, Aaron             18 Indianapolis         2:05.00    2:04.92   13  
  7 Lederhouse, Jeremy S      21 Wheaton-IL           2:04.36    2:05.55   12  
  8 Young, Michael               DePauw               2:06.76    2:05.98   11  
  9 Rueff, Robert C              Transylvania         2:04.03    2:07.24    9  
 10 Vidican, Dan                 DePauw               2:07.41    2:07.94    7  
 11 Marquand, Zach               DePauw                    NT    2:08.17    6  
 12 Fosheim, Matt                DePauw               2:15.03    2:10.07    5  
 13 Wallace, Gerry               DePauw               2:11.54    2:10.12    4  
 14 Foster, Brian B           19 Wheaton-IL           2:11.09    2:11.13    3  
 15 Beehler, Kiel                DePauw               2:11.56    2:13.39    2  
 16 Tatlock, Zach                Rose-Hulman          2:10.00    2:14.43    1  
 17 Catellier, Erik           21 Carthage             2:14.55    2:15.99  
 18 Skillingstad, Hannes S    19 Wheaton-IL           2:17.32    2:18.18  
 19 Moder, Joe                   Rose-Hulman          2:30.00    2:22.94  
 20 Strang, Jesse T           19 Wheaton-IL           2:22.19    2:23.97  
 21 Mason, Doug A             18 Wheaton-IL           2:22.16    2:24.72  
 22 Jacobs, Joshua R          20 Wheaton-IL           2:25.00    2:27.34  
 23 Kirn, Adam                   Rose-Hulman          2:21.00    2:27.39  
 24 Harris, Jon                  Wabash               2:28.00    2:28.09  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindauer, Jeremy          21 Indianapolis         2:18.00    2:12.25   20  
  2 Manolov, Ivan             22 Carthage             2:17.92    2:14.11   17  
  3 Verner, James R           19 Wheaton-IL           2:19.17    2:16.21   16  
  4 Mundt, Eric               18 Indianapolis         2:20.00    2:17.74   15  
  5 Graham, Brent                Wabash               2:22.00    2:18.31   14  
  6 Cooper, Christopher          Transylvania         2:18.76    2:19.92   13  
  7 Underwood, Kyle              Carthage             2:23.53    2:20.08   12  
  8 Hinman, Matt                 DePauw               2:23.75    2:22.39   11  
  9 Wallace, Gib                 DePauw               2:21.64    2:22.80    9  
 10 Noll, Robert F            21 Wheaton-IL           2:20.52    2:22.96    7  
 11 Orton, Bill G             22 Wheaton-IL           2:21.00    2:22.99    6  
 12 Libra, Kyle                  Transylvania         2:22.21    2:23.94    5  
 13 Okeefe, Kyle                 Wabash               2:22.50    2:25.63    4  
 14 Sishc, Brock                 DePauw               2:20.74    2:26.00    3  
 15 Freeman, Ben              19 Indianapolis         2:25.00    2:28.20    2  
 16 Jansen, Miles                Wabash               2:33.00    2:28.47    1  
 17 Palmer, Mitch                Wabash               2:31.50    2:28.65  
 18 McKone, Andrew               Wabash               2:35.00    2:31.26  
 19 Taylor, Clay                 DePauw               2:33.64    2:31.39  
 20 Spolarich, Aaron             Wabash               2:38.00    2:31.57  
 21 Maddux, Jason R           19 Wheaton-IL           2:32.01    2:32.53  
 22 Shipley, Heath               Rose-Hulman          2:37.00    2:35.62  
 23 Leuck, Jim                   Wabash               2:34.00    2:37.66  
 24 Boylan, Jonathan             Rose-Hulman          2:36.00    2:37.93  
 25 Vest, Matt                   Wabash               2:38.00    2:38.68  
 26 Butler, Kevin                Rose-Hulman          2:40.00    2:39.08  
 27 White, Trayton               Wabash               2:45.00    2:40.50  
 28 Mitchum, Greg                Rose-Hulman          3:00.00    2:50.57  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahonen, Hanno             21 Indianapolis         5:00.76    4:50.28   20  
  2 Pelka, Bryan                 Carthage             4:57.34    4:52.19   17  
  3 Mulsoff, Ken M            18 Wheaton-IL           5:00.72    4:54.99   16  
  4 Belanger, Michael            Wabash               5:05.00    4:57.74   15  
  5 Steenrod, Andy            21 Carthage             5:01.16    5:00.16   14  
  6 Vande Lune, Steven           Rose-Hulman          5:04.64    5:01.38   13  
  7 Craig, Dustin             18 Indianapolis         5:05.36    5:01.66   12  
  8 Johnson, Drew             19 Indianapolis         5:11.40    5:04.28   11  
  9 Gyorfi, Sam E             21 Wheaton-IL           5:03.00    5:06.48    9  
 10 Catellier, Erik           21 Carthage             5:12.83    5:07.73    7  
 11 Manker, Zach                 Wabash               5:22.90    5:08.10    6  
 12 Pfeiffer, Travis             Transylvania         5:10.57    5:09.44    5  
 13 Rose, Chris                  Transylvania         5:08.25    5:11.87    4  
 14 Hedge, Nick                  DePauw               5:20.98    5:12.61    3  
 15 Hollman, David S          18 Wheaton-IL           5:16.89    5:13.26    2  
 16 Bly, Chris                   Wabash               5:20.50    5:14.46    1  
 17 Wells, Andrew                Wabash               5:22.00    5:18.00  
 18 Rubesch, Max                 Wabash               5:30.00    5:18.67  
 19 Vidican, Dan                 DePauw               5:25.46    5:20.57  
 20 Freeman, Ben              19 Indianapolis         5:25.00    5:21.76  
 21 Myers, Rob J              18 Wheaton-IL           5:10.00    5:23.08  
 22 Nowak, Gregg                 DePauw               5:26.23    5:25.66  
 23 Johnson, Jonathan            Transylvania         5:34.87    5:29.94  
 24 Wittstein, Matthew           Rose-Hulman          5:35.00    5:30.67  
 25 Rutz, Nate                   Wabash               5:30.00    5:30.85  
 26 Kasey, John                  Wabash               5:40.00    5:32.12  
 27 Rodriguez, Stephen           Rose-Hulman          5:46.48    5:37.34  
 28 Snedegar, Michael            Transylvania         5:42.68    5:39.25  
 29 Jacobs, Joshua R          20 Wheaton-IL           5:28.00    5:48.29  
 30 Harris, Jon                  Wabash               6:00.00    5:49.89  
 31 Sutton, Joseph               Transylvania         5:43.17    5:53.34  
 32 Moder, Joe                   Rose-Hulman          5:59.66    5:56.65  
 33 Counts, Mike B            18 Wheaton-IL           5:55.00    5:58.91  
 34 Carlson, Nathan              Rose-Hulman          6:30.00    6:34.93  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Effinger, Adam               Rose-Hulman            53.19      51.83   20  
  2 Alexander, Robert            DePauw                 53.87      52.99   17  
  3 Panagi, Marios            19 Indianapolis           55.00      53.15   16  
  4 Morris, Rob N             19 Wheaton-IL             54.50      53.45   15  
  5 Landis, James             21 Indianapolis           54.79      53.85   14  
  6 Hallam, Jared                Carthage               56.55      53.87   13  
  7 Roosvald, Sten            23 Indianapolis           54.86      53.99   12  
  8 Boehm, Landon                DePauw                 54.43      54.17   11  
  9 Griffiths, Casey          22 Carthage               54.53      54.84    9  
 10 Denby, Phillip A          21 Wheaton-IL             53.50      54.89    7  
 11 Dobelbower, Tyler P       22 Wheaton-IL             53.50      55.12    6  
 12 Weaver, Kyle                 Wabash                 55.60      55.26    5  
 13 Fox, Joe                     DePauw                 56.21      55.60    4  
 14 Bax, Andy                    Carthage               57.55      55.80    3  
 15 Hewitt, Michael              Wabash                 56.50      55.82    2  
 16 Young, Michael               DePauw                 57.07      55.83    1  
 17 Jarvis, Greg              19 Indianapolis           58.00      56.13  
 18 Lee, Nicholas                Rose-Hulman            55.96      56.36  
 19 Kempe, Tim A              21 Wheaton-IL             55.00      56.41  
 20 Graves, Travis               Transylvania           56.86      57.12  
 21 Anderson, Chris J         22 Wheaton-IL             56.00      57.81  
 22 Linn, Tim J               19 Wheaton-IL             56.00      58.16  
 23 Marquand, Zach               DePauw                 58.39      58.31  
 24 Greschel, Shawn M            Transylvania           59.21      58.45  
 25 Foster, Brian B           19 Wheaton-IL             57.00      58.58  
 26 Mundt, Eric               18 Indianapolis           59.00      58.98  
 27 Fisher, Nathan            20 Carthage               58.20      59.01  
 28 Hinman, Matt                 DePauw                 59.20      59.02  
 29 Armstrong, Ben               DePauw                 59.77    1:00.14  
 30 Lloyd, Logan R               Transylvania           58.62    1:00.41  
 31 Wallin, Thad              19 Indianapolis           58.00    1:00.82  
 32 Kelley, Brian                Rose-Hulman          1:02.00    1:00.98  
 33 Krein, Matt                  DePauw                    NT    1:01.79  
 34 Skillingstad, Hannes S    19 Wheaton-IL           1:01.50    1:02.02  
 35 Croghan, Greg                Rose-Hulman          1:01.35    1:02.26  
 36 Trella, Chris                Carthage               58.90    1:02.83  
 37 Montgomery, Tyler W          Transylvania         1:07.32    1:06.97  
 38 Mason, Doug A             18 Wheaton-IL           1:08.00    1:07.00  
 39 Regan, Luke L             19 Wheaton-IL           1:05.00    1:09.99  
 40 Counsell, Thomas             Rose-Hulman          1:05.00    1:13.81  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hastings, Drew            21 Indianapolis         1:57.41    1:56.69   20  
  2 Lindauer, Jeremy          21 Indianapolis         2:02.00    1:59.46   17  
  3 O'Neill, Kieran           20 Indianapolis         2:02.55    1:59.95   16  
  4 Hartman, Paul W           21 Wheaton-IL           2:02.00    2:02.30   15  
  5 Verner, James R           19 Wheaton-IL           2:03.09    2:03.95   14  
  6 Cramer, Ethan A           18 Wheaton-IL           2:05.00    2:04.67   13  
  7 Cooper, Aaron                Transylvania         2:05.21    2:05.00   12  
  8 Sorensen, Jacob              Rose-Hulman          2:05.00    2:05.84   11  
  9 Graham, Brent                Wabash               2:03.90    2:06.15    9  
 10 Lederhouse, Jeremy S      21 Wheaton-IL           2:06.50    2:06.21    7  
 11 Johnson, Drew             19 Indianapolis         2:09.56    2:07.62    6  
 12 Spaulding, Jimmy             Carthage             2:04.66    2:08.09    5  
 13 Hewitt, Michael              Wabash               2:12.00    2:08.82    4  
 14 Wallace, Gib                 DePauw               2:06.08    2:09.37    3  
 15 Shrum, Ryan               18 Indianapolis         2:15.00    2:09.72    2  
 16 Orton, Bill G             22 Wheaton-IL           2:08.00    2:10.34    1  
 17 Wallace, Gerry               DePauw               2:18.20    2:12.93  
 18 Palmer, Mitch                Wabash               2:18.90    2:13.22  
 19 Tatlock, Zach                Rose-Hulman          2:12.96    2:13.62  
 20 Steenrod, Chris              Carthage             2:16.02    2:13.82  
 21 Manolov, Ivan             22 Carthage             2:09.55    2:14.05  
 22 Okeefe, Kyle                 Wabash               2:17.00    2:15.18  
 23 Fosheim, Matt                DePauw               2:15.11    2:16.97  
 24 Manker, Zach                 Wabash               2:18.00    2:17.09  
 25 Curtis, Bryan             19 Indianapolis         2:15.00    2:21.68  
 26 Leuck, Jim                   Wabash               2:25.00    2:21.86  
 27 Strang, Jesse T           19 Wheaton-IL           2:15.00    2:22.39  
 28 Maddux, Jason R           19 Wheaton-IL           2:15.00    2:22.43  
 29 Taylor, Clay                 DePauw               2:20.04    2:25.49  
 30 Boylan, Jonathan             Rose-Hulman          2:18.33    2:26.52  
 31 Spolarich, Aaron             Wabash               2:30.00    2:27.45  
 32 Shipley, Heath               Rose-Hulman          2:24.80    2:27.99  
 33 Butz, Benjamin               Rose-Hulman          2:22.00    2:29.82  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:28.13    1:26.77   40  
     1) Jarvis, Greg 19                 2) Ahonen, Hanno 21               
     3) Lindauer, Jeremy 21             4) O'Neill, Kieran 20             
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:28.00    1:27.07   34  
     1) Lederhouse, Jeremy S 21         2) Linn, Tim J 19                 
     3) Hartman, Paul W 21              4) Gyorfi, Sam E 21               
  3 Carthage College  'A'                             1:28.55    1:30.73   32  
     1) Griffiths, Casey 22             2) Hallam, Jared                  
     3) Spaulding, Jimmy                4) Trella, Chris                  
  4 Wabash College  'A'                               1:29.50    1:30.81   30  
     1) Blackwell, Jordon               2) Cooper-Surma, Blaine           
     3) Extine, Jordan                  4) Weaver, Kyle                   
  5 Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech  'A'                    1:31.16    1:31.48   28  
     1) Lee, Nicholas                   2) Vande Lune, Steven             
     3) Freve, Dan                      4) Effinger, Adam                 
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:30.93    1:31.51   26  
     1) Cooper, Aaron                   2) Greschel, Shawn M              
     3) Libra, Kyle                     4) Graves, Travis                 
  7 DePauw University  'A'                            1:31.35    1:31.56   24  
     1) Boehm, Landon                   2) Enenbach, Jacob 18             
     3) Krein, Matt                     4) Nowak, Gregg                   
 -- University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:35.00   x1:31.90  
     1) Shrum, Ryan 18                  2) Neeman, Aaron 18               
     3) Johnson, Drew 19                4) Craig, Dustin 18               
 -- DePauw University  'B'                                 NT   x1:32.54  
     1) Marquand, Zach                  2) Fox, Joe                       
     3) Beehler, Kiel                   4) Wallace, Gerry                 
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           1:33.00   X1:33.23  
     1) Anderson, Chris J 22            2) Morris, Rob N 19               
     3) Counts, Mike B 18               4) Dobelbower, Tyler P 22         
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:33.00   X1:33.69  
     1) Foster, Brian B 19              2) Noll, Robert F 21              
     3) Skillingstad, Hannes S 19       4) Kempe, Tim A 21                
 -- Wabash College  'B'                               1:33.50   X1:34.55  
     1) Belanger, Michael               2) Deal, Tim                      
     3) Hewitt, Michael                 4) Jansen, Miles                  
 -- Rose-Hulman Inst. of Tech  'B'                    1:33.72   x1:36.09  
     1) Croghan, Greg                   2) McLachlan, Tyler               
     3) Tatlock, Zach                   4) Wittstein, Matthew             
 -- Carthage College  'B'                                  NT   x1:36.41  
     1) Bax, Andy                       2) Fisher, Nathan 20              
     3) Manolov, Ivan 22                4) Catellier, Erik 21             
 -- Wabash College  'C'                               1:36.00   X1:36.53  
     1) Bly, Chris                      2) Manker, Zach                   
     3) Molby, Nick                     4) Graham, Brent                  
 -- Transylvania University  'B'                      1:34.77   x1:37.21  
     1) Montgomery, Tyler W             2) Botsko, George J               
     3) Pfeiffer, Travis                4) Vetter, Mathew K               
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                 NT   x1:38.74  
     1) Fosheim, Matt                   2) Hedge, Nick                    
     3) Vidican, Dan                    4) Taylor, Clay                   
 -- Transylvania University  'C'                      1:38.81   x1:48.74  
     1) Sutton, Joseph                  2) Johnson, Jonathan              
     3) Snedegar, Michael               4) Edwards, Ross H                
 
Event 34  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Brandon                DePauw                    NT     197.80   20  
  2 Enenbach, Jonathan           DePauw               -217.28     191.65   17  
  3 Craig, Clayton               Wabash                    NT     191.00   16  
  4 Fenoglio, Rob                Wabash                    NT     187.80   15  
  5 Bramlett, Richmond           Transylvania          158.10     180.25   14  
  6 Daulton, Brandon             Transylvania          209.65     180.10   13  
  7 Weiss, Randy              18 Indianapolis          135.05     179.35   12  
  8 Schiltz, Tom                 Wabash                    NT     152.50   11  
  9 Metroka, Mike                DePauw               -180.90     138.45    9  
 10 Melton, Matthew              Rose-Hulman          -170.20     129.15    7  
 11 Mullins, Nickolas            Transylvania          142.88     124.45    6  
 12 Mujic, Damir              20 Indianapolis          116.05     110.30    5  
 13 Tienes, Jeff                 DePauw               -119.95      95.20    4  
 
Event 36  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fenoglio, Rob                Wabash                    NT     171.20   20  
  2 Daulton, Brandon             Transylvania          182.40     163.50   17  
  3 Enenbach, Jonathan           DePauw               -218.15     154.95   16  
  4 Craig, Clayton               Wabash                    NT     153.45   15  
  5 Weiss, Randy              18 Indianapolis          130.65     151.00   14  
  6 Wood, Brandon                DePauw                    NT     148.50   13  
  7 Bramlett, Richmond           Transylvania          155.20     140.10   12  
  8 Metroka, Mike                DePauw               -166.25     133.15   11  
  9 Mujic, Damir              20 Indianapolis          102.85     123.75    9  
 10 Schiltz, Tom                 Wabash                    NT     122.65    7  
 11 Mullins, Nickolas            Transylvania          143.25     109.95    6  
 12 Melton, Matthew              Rose-Hulman           -82.55     100.05    5  
 13 Tienes, Jeff                 DePauw               -119.45      77.35    4  
Back