Show More


Little State Women's Performance List Posted

April 8, 2008

April 8, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - The women's performance list for the 2008 Indiana Intercollegiate Track and Field meet is posted below. The men's list is available here.
Licensed to DePauw University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2008 10:25 AM
               Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/11/2008 to 4/12/2008                
                    103rd Annual Little State Championship                     
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11.96  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Christy Horn                     Indiana Tech          12.30 
  2  Karrie Burch                     Indiana Tech          12.40 
  3  Laura Bowman                     Indiana Wesleyan      12.48 
  4  Kristen Cline                    Indiana Wesleyan      12.69 
  5  Shannon Smith                    Indianapolis          12.79 
  6  Joscelyn Buford                  Grace                 12.85 
  7  Kati Beutler                     Bethel (Ind.)         12.89 
  8  Amanda Nagy                      Anderson (Ind.)       12.94 
  9  Kristen Roberts                  Vincennes             13.04 
 10  Emily Voss                       Indiana Wesleyan      13.05 
 11  Bethany McGraw                   Huntington            13.08 
 12  Angela Leamon                    Indiana Wesleyan      13.12 
 13  Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (Ind      13.12 
 14  Megan Clodfelter                 Franklin              13.24 
 15  Lauren Auld                      DePauw                13.24 
 16  Calyn Zahl                       Bethel (Ind.)         13.24 
 17  Rachel Versluis                  Goshen                13.25 
 18  Jessica Dirr                     Bethel (Ind.)         13.25 
 19  Ashley DeVries                   Indianapolis          13.28 
 20  Natasha Kinsey                   St. Joseph's (In      13.28 
 21  Erika Dobbs                      Marian (Ind.)         13.28 
 22  Sharayah Head                    Marian (Ind.)         13.31 
 23  Jenny Merkel                     St. Joseph's (In      13.35 
 24  Becky Hollan                     Vincennes             13.36 
 25  Kirah Fifield                    Grace                 13.37 
 26  Josann Schoeff                   Huntington            13.58 
 27  Jasmyne Ahmad                    Manchester            13.71 
 28  Tierra Ruffin                    Marian (Ind.)         13.75 
 29  Amberly Krajniak                 Bethel (Ind.)         13.82 
 30  Schavel Morrison                 DePauw                13.84 
 31  Morgan Roy                       St. Francis (Ind      13.84 
 32  Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester            13.86 
 33  Angela Saraceno                  St. Francis (Ind      13.90 
 34  Jenna Oberley                    St. Francis (Ind      13.90 
 35  Sara Olson                       Manchester            13.91 
 36  Liesi South                      Anderson (Ind.)       13.96 
 37  Amber Cunningham                 Manchester            14.46 
 38  Jasmine O'Conner                 Hanover               14.52 
 39  Olivia D'Cruz                    Goshen                14.60 
 40  Alexis Miller                    Anderson (Ind.)       14.94 
 41  Jillian Riffey                   Anderson (Ind.)       15.54 
 42  Brittney Bertsch                 St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 43  Christine Tanner                 DePauw                   NT 
 44  Michelle Harrison                DePauw                   NT 
 45  Anastasia Tarpeh                 Rose-Hulman              NT 
 46  Brittany Brand                   DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  24.92  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Nagy                      Anderson (Ind.)       26.02 
  2  Shannon Smith                    Indianapolis          26.16 
  3  Saidat Sanuth                    Indianapolis          26.24 
  4  Christy Horn                     Indiana Tech          26.30 
  5  Anastasia Tarpeh                 Rose-Hulman           26.42 
  6  Laura Bowman                     Indiana Wesleyan      26.47 
  7  Karrie Burch                     Indiana Tech          26.50 
  8  Beenne Capre                     Bethel (Ind.)         26.63 
  9  Kristen Cline                    Indiana Wesleyan      26.68 
 10  Bethany McGraw                   Huntington            26.71 
 11  Jenny Merkel                     St. Joseph's (In      26.81 
 12  Nicole Stein                     DePauw                26.92 
 13  Ashley DeVries                   Indianapolis          27.06 
 14  Erica Emanuel                    Goshen                27.06 
 15  Kati Beutler                     Bethel (Ind.)         27.09 
 16  Jessie Spearman                  Bethel (Ind.)         27.18 
 17  Angi Wolgemuth                   Indiana Wesleyan      27.30 
 18  Angela Leamon                    Indiana Wesleyan      27.57 
 19  Kristen Roberts                  Vincennes             27.65 
 20  Heather Rathbun                  Bethel (Ind.)         27.69 
 21  Josann Schoeff                   Huntington            27.84 
 22  Sharayah Head                    Marian (Ind.)         27.94 
 23  Joscelyn Buford                  Grace                 28.01 
 24  Megan Clodfelter                 Franklin              28.05 
 25  Whitney Arnold                   Anderson (Ind.)       28.21 
 26  Kaymah Kollison                  Marian (Ind.)         28.23 
 27  Sara Olson                       Manchester            28.26 
 28  Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester            28.26 
 29  Monique Ware                     Marian (Ind.)         28.30 
 30  Erika Dobbs                      Marian (Ind.)         28.42 
 31  Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (Ind      28.60 
 32  April Hensly                     Southern Indiana      28.63 
 33  Jasmyne Ahmad                    Manchester            28.66 
 34  Rachel Logar                     Hanover               28.73 
 35  Schavel Morrison                 DePauw                28.91 
 36  Morgan Roy                       St. Francis (Ind      29.10 
 37  Katie Gernand                    DePauw                29.15 
 38  Rena St. Clair                   Anderson (Ind.)       29.18 
 39  Jessica Pond                     DePauw                29.47 
 40  Angela Saraceno                  St. Francis (Ind      29.58 
 41  Hannah Reed                      Manchester            30.18 
 42  Olivia D'Cruz                    Goshen                30.60 
 43  Christine Tanner                 DePauw                31.12 
 44  Sharhonda Seldon                 Vincennes             32.86 
 45  Michelle Harrison                DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  56.66  1986        Kerber, St. Joseph's                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Arielle Anderson                 Indiana Tech          59.00 
  2  Saidat Sanuth                    Indianapolis          59.09 
  3  Christina Carrick                Indianapolis          59.79 
  4  Domi Elizondo                    Indiana Tech          59.95 
  5  Jessie Spearman                  Bethel (Ind.)       1:00.41 
  6  Angi Wolgemuth                   Indiana Wesleyan    1:00.57 
  7  Beenne Capre                     Bethel (Ind.)       1:01.13 
  8  Kaymah Kollison                  Marian (Ind.)       1:01.13 
  9  Katie Gernand                    DePauw              1:01.21 
 10  Heather Rathbun                  Bethel (Ind.)       1:01.22 
 11  Nicole Stein                     DePauw              1:01.30 
 12  Jessica Pond                     DePauw              1:01.37 
 13  Heidi Forgeng                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:02.09 
 14  Jackie Boehmler                  DePauw              1:02.18 
 15  Lauren Davenport                 Huntington          1:02.33 
 16  Christine Gulbranson             Indiana Tech        1:03.00 
 17  Brittany Perkins                 Indiana Wesleyan    1:03.23 
 18  Alison McEmber                   Earlham             1:03.25 
 19  Stephanie Phillips               Manchester          1:03.48 
 20  Whitney Arnold                   Anderson (Ind.)     1:03.50 
 21  Rena St. Clair                   Anderson (Ind.)     1:03.66 
 22  Annie Lehman                     Indiana Wesleyan    1:04.16 
 23  April Hensly                     Southern Indiana    1:04.72 
 24  Becky Hegelein                   Taylor              1:05.39 
 25  Heather Vaughn                   Grace               1:05.90 
 26  Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (Ind    1:06.00 
 27  Adrienne Shepherd                Marian (Ind.)       1:06.88 
 28  Kara Kerschen                    St. Joseph's (In    1:07.35 
 29  Megan Egenolf                    Marian (Ind.)       1:08.00 
 30  Christine Tanner                 DePauw              1:08.95 
 31  Angela Saraceno                  St. Francis (Ind    1:09.88 
 32  Morgan Roy                       St. Francis (Ind    1:10.00 
 33  Michelle Harrison                DePauw                   NT 
 34  Kayla Schrock                    Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:13.53  4/10/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Alyssa Webb                      Indiana Tech        2:16.00 
  2  Christy Dixon                    Southern Indiana    2:16.06 
  3  Ashley Bucher                    Indiana Wesleyan    2:17.74 
  4  Kailee Whitaker                  Indiana Wesleyan    2:19.51 
  5  Lindsay Waggoner                 Indiana Wesleyan    2:19.86 
  6  Lauren Reich                     DePauw              2:20.98 
  7  Cassidy Wagner                   Indiana Wesleyan    2:22.07 
  8  Stephanie Phillips               Manchester          2:23.14 
  9  Heather Waterman                 Franklin            2:23.50 
 10  Rachael Baker                    Goshen              2:24.68 
 11  Alison Case                      DePauw              2:25.25 
 12  Eirinn Cooper                    Earlham             2:25.90 
 13  Katie Heisey                     Bethel (Ind.)       2:26.48 
 14  MariJean Wegert                  Grace               2:26.62 
 15  Lauren Crick                     Southern Indiana    2:26.99 
 16  Molly Till                       Marian (Ind.)       2:27.95 
 17  Laura Bowman                     Huntington          2:28.51 
 18  Shelby Morrow                    Bethel (Ind.)       2:28.53 
 19  Tabitha Bogue                    Taylor              2:31.27 
 20  Nicole VanSkyock                 Anderson (Ind.)     2:32.96 
 21  Amanda Lundahl                   Rose-Hulman         2:33.34 
 22  Lindsay Bowman                   Huntington          2:34.00 
 23  Abra Adragna                     Indianapolis        2:34.46 
 24  Leah Sanders                     Franklin            2:35.30 
 25  Dana Leinhos                     St. Francis (Ind    2:36.00 
 26  Lyndsey Sitzman                  Indianapolis        2:36.25 
 27  Ashley Vance                     Manchester          2:36.26 
 28  Alyssa Hartman                   Taylor              2:36.35 
 29  Lauren Hill                      DePauw              2:36.71 
 30  Amy Roberts                      St. Francis (Ind    2:38.60 
 31  Kristen Reiff                    Anderson (Ind.)     2:38.96 
 32  Kelsey Morris                    Manchester          2:39.30 
 33  Ashley Thomas                    Grace               2:39.70 
 34  Megan Carter                     Earlham             2:39.80 
 35  Maggie Lucas                     Anderson (Ind.)     2:39.93 
 36  Wendy Mahlan                     St. Francis (Ind    2:40.00 
 37  Jackie Kunz                      Franklin            2:40.00 
 38  Lindsay Houvener                 Indianapolis        2:40.19 
 39  Samantha Hartsough               Bethel (Ind.)       2:40.63 
 40  Stacey Thrush                    Marian (Ind.)       2:45.38 
 41  Brittany Smith                   Earlham             2:45.51 
 42  Brooke Meier                     Marian (Ind.)       2:48.67 
 43  Jackie Keyes                     DePauw              2:49.55 
 44  Laura Miller                     Bethel (Ind.)       2:53.38 
 45  Laticia Yeager                   Marian (Ind.)       2:55.00 
 46  Lynn Altevogt                    St. Francis (Ind    2:59.57 
 47  Joanna Stebing                   Huntington          3:00.90 
 48  Rosalie DeLombaert               Earlham                  NT 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:26.15  4/9/2005    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Reich                     DePauw              4:38.90 
  2  Christy Dixon                    Southern Indiana    4:40.70 
  3  Emily LaSala                     Indiana Wesleyan    4:43.48 
  4  Alyssa Webb                      Indiana Tech        4:45.00 
  5  Mary Ballinger                   Southern Indiana    4:50.46 
  6  Alyssa Johnson                   Taylor              4:53.98 
  7  Melissa Morgan                   Indiana Wesleyan    4:55.50 
  8  Taylor Penrod                    DePauw              4:56.55 
  9  Rachael Baker                    Goshen              4:56.70 
 10  Becca Flanders                   Manchester          4:57.38 
 11  Alison Case                      DePauw              4:57.78 
 12  Chelsey Horkman                  Indiana Wesleyan    4:58.74 
 13  Leslee Getts                     Southern Indiana    5:00.18 
 14  Megan Miller                     Manchester          5:01.03 
 15  Julie Theibert                   DePauw              5:01.14 
 16  Heather Waterman                 Franklin            5:02.30 
 17  Susan Nickol                     Rose-Hulman         5:02.61 
 18  Laura Dziagwa                    Indiana Wesleyan    5:04.04 
 19  Nicole VanSkyock                 Anderson (Ind.)     5:04.88 
 20  Abra Adragna                     Indianapolis        5:06.62 
 21  Carmen Alejo                     Franklin            5:12.76 
 22  Jenny Loerop                     Anderson (Ind.)     5:15.72 
 23  Rikki Gilts                      Anderson (Ind.)     5:15.97 
 24  Shawna McLetchie                 Hanover             5:20.72 
 25  Jordan Folk                      Manchester          5:20.75 
 26  Emily Miller                     Marian (Ind.)       5:22.22 
 27  Jenna Helton                     St. Joseph's (In    5:23.59 
 28  Lindsay Bowman                   Huntington          5:25.03 
 29  Amy Misak                        Grace               5:28.45 
 30  Katie Heisey                     Bethel (Ind.)       5:31.98 
 31  Amy Roberts                      St. Francis (Ind    5:33.45 
 32  Allison Schuck                   Bethel (Ind.)       5:34.56 
 33  Adrienne Shepherd                Marian (Ind.)       5:36.11 
 34  Dana Leinhos                     St. Francis (Ind    5:39.54 
 35  Brittany Replogle                Bethel (Ind.)       5:43.45 
 36  Jill Kuntz                       Marian (Ind.)       5:49.07 
 37  Amanda Fry                       Marian (Ind.)       5:56.00 
 38  Jenna Zmikly                     Anderson (Ind.)     5:58.93 
 39  Ashley Vance                     Manchester               NT 
 40  Kristi Brown                     Franklin                 NT 
 41  Mozy Thiel                       Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 42  Stephanie Schilling              Southern Indiana         NT 
 43  Holly Bartelt                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 44  Rachel Kriese                    Indianapolis             NT 
 45  Anna Chatfield                   Earlham                  NT 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  16:37.50  1995        Witek, St. Joseph's                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Ballinger                   Southern Indiana   17:11.21 
  2  Gwen Kemple                      Anderson (Ind.)    17:45.58 
  3  Emily LaSala                     Indiana Wesleyan   18:02.96 
  4  LeAnn Sarka                      Indianapolis       18:08.67 
  5  Allie Shafer                     Southern Indiana   18:18.45 
  6  Christy Dixon                    Southern Indiana   18:22.84 
  7  Amber Wray                       Bethel (Ind.)      18:27.63 
  8  Sarah Whiteman                   Southern Indiana   18:28.64 
  9  Felicia Mondry                   Indiana Tech       18:30.00 
 10  Leslee Getts                     Southern Indiana   18:38.35 
 11  Elise Knapp                      Taylor             18:39.44 
 12  Sarah Baysden                    Southern Indiana   18:41.65 
 13  Taylor Penrod                    DePauw             18:42.91 
 14  Allison Laird                    Southern Indiana   18:49.68 
 15  Christy Bea                      Indiana Wesleyan   18:57.80 
 16  Erica Moffitt                    Anderson (Ind.)    19:11.67 
 17  Alana DeWitt                     DePauw             19:16.51 
 18  Marci White                      Franklin           19:16.55 
 19  Jennifer Beakas                  Manchester         19:16.83 
 20  Carly Horkman                    Indiana Wesleyan   19:20.36 
 21  Danielle Lewis                   Bethel (Ind.)      19:25.06 
 22  Meagan Scheidler                 Southern Indiana   19:27.49 
 23  Stephanie Schilling              Southern Indiana   19:32.47 
 24  Michelle Heck                    Franklin           19:36.08 
 25  Sarah Lacy                       Indiana Wesleyan   19:38.86 
 26  Ashlee Karp                      DePauw             19:39.60 
 27  Amanda Meyer                     DePauw             19:39.67 
 28  Michelle Crane                   Earlham            19:43.29 
 29  Julie Theibert                   DePauw             19:43.57 
 30  Lauren Patterson                 Franklin           19:49.50 
 31  Angie Sells                      Hanover            19:49.65 
 32  Melissa Buckley                  DePauw             19:52.47 
 33  Jessica Van Vleet                Marian (Ind.)      19:57.16 
 34  Carmen Alejo                     Franklin           19:58.64 
 35  Ashley Wray                      Bethel (Ind.)      20:15.04 
 36  Janet Redding                    Taylor             20:28.23 
 37  Wendy Mahlan                     St. Francis (Ind   20:28.83 
 38  Bradie Vance                     Huntington         20:49.14 
 39  Tiffany Alva                     Manchester         20:52.81 
 40  Stacie Grissom                   DePauw             21:05.98 
 41  Emily Kemple                     DePauw             21:14.61 
 42  Tiffany Bremer                   St. Francis (Ind   21:23.00 
 43  Katie Boester                    Indianapolis       21:27.26 
 44  Rebekah Shenk                    Taylor             21:34.12 
 45  Stephanie Krueger                Marian (Ind.)      21:53.33 
 46  Sara Fowler                      Marian (Ind.)      22:15.00 
 47  Stephanie Kennedy                Indianapolis       22:25.40 
 48  Megan Miller                     Manchester               NT 
 49  Becca Flanders                   Manchester               NT 
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  35:54.90  1995        Carlson, Southern Indiana                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kara Van Horn                    Indiana Tech       38:00.00 
  2  Mika Davis                       Indiana Tech       39:30.00 
  3  Jessica Van Vleet                Marian (Ind.)      43:51.00 
  4  Tiffany Bremer                   St. Francis (Ind   45:00.00 
  5  Ali Shideler                     Huntington         46:54.00 
  6  Michelle Heck                    Franklin                 NT 
  7  Kristin Hawkins                  Grace                    NT 
  8  Caitlyn Croan                    Franklin                 NT 
  9  Meagan Scheidler                 Southern Indiana         NT 
 10  Ellen Mail                       DePauw                   NT 
 11  Julie Southworth                 DePauw                   NT 
 12  Ashlee Karp                      DePauw                   NT 
 13  Elise Knapp                      Taylor                   NT 
 14  Danielle Lewis                   Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 15  Sarah Bardenhop                  Indianapolis             NT 
 16  Allison Laird                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 17  Sarah Baysden                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 18  Ashley Wray                      Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 19  Jessica Walcutt                  Manchester               NT 
 20  Kaitlin Hutchinson               Manchester               NT 
 21  Angela Arvoy                     Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 22  Elyse Hulton                     Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 23  Danielle Stockmaster             St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 24  Tiffani Sawmiller                St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 25  Courtney Rinehart                Manchester               NT 
 26  Ashley Moore                     St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 27  Melissa Buckley                  DePauw                   NT 
 28  Alana DeWitt                     DePauw                   NT 
 29  Amanda Meyer                     DePauw                   NT 
 30  Emily Kemple                     DePauw                   NT 
 31  Jessica Moffitt                  Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 32  Hilary McNichols                 Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 33  Stacie Grissom                   DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.43  1987        Berry, Indianapolis                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Abri Houser                      Goshen                14.86 
  2  Andrea Cook                      Indianapolis          15.13 
  3  Ashley Ruffer                    Indiana Wesleyan      15.26 
  4  Sara Bohall                      Earlham               15.38 
  5  Tiffany Aikin                    Indiana Tech          15.50 
  6  Kristen Smith                    Marian (Ind.)         15.80 
  7  Kirah Fifield                    Grace                 16.14 
  8  Shayna Hesson                    St. Joseph's (In      16.32 
  9  Lauren Auld                      DePauw                16.36 
 10  Miriam Karwath                   Marian (Ind.)         16.39 
 11  Emily Weaver                     Bethel (Ind.)         16.49 
 12  Rachel Logar                     Hanover               16.53 
 13  Krista Leffers                   Indianapolis          16.59 
 14  Nicole Stein                     DePauw                16.60 
 15  Michelle Roth                    Anderson (Ind.)       16.75 
 16  Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis          16.88 
 17  Kelsey Randall                   Taylor                17.25 
 18  Becky Hollan                     Vincennes             17.25 
 19  Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor                17.39 
 20  Rachel Dana                      Earlham               17.39 
 21  Katy Evert                       Rose-Hulman           17.39 
 22  Crysta Lee                       Indiana Wesleyan      17.55 
 23  Ashley Currens                   Indiana Wesleyan      17.56 
 24  Porsche Jackson                  Indianapolis          17.65 
 25  Audrey Price                     Franklin              17.75 
 26  Abby Watkins                     Manchester            17.84 
 27  Kerri Goodrich                   Bethel (Ind.)         18.31 
 28  Francie Glenn                    Franklin              18.36 
 29  Liesi South                      Anderson (Ind.)       18.66 
 30  Claire Kitchin                   Franklin              19.23 
 31  Brittany Brand                   DePauw                   NT 
 32  Aunnalea Mustard                 Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:02.36  4/7/2006    Amanda Stoops, Saint Joseph's C            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sara Bohall                      Earlham             1:03.87 
  2  Katelin Morgan                   Indiana Wesleyan    1:04.60 
  3  Lauren Davenport                 Huntington          1:06.71 
  4  Tiffany Aikin                    Indiana Tech        1:07.00 
  5  Abri Houser                      Goshen              1:07.77 
  6  Ashley Ruffer                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:07.82 
  7  Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor              1:08.11 
  8  Katy Evert                       Rose-Hulman         1:09.59 
  9  Jessi Bremer                     Manchester          1:09.82 
 10  Brittany Brand                   DePauw              1:09.89 
 11  Andrea Cook                      Indianapolis        1:10.11 
 12  Kerri Goodrich                   Bethel (Ind.)       1:10.40 
 13  Krista Leffers                   Indianapolis        1:11.04 
 14  Emily Weaver                     Bethel (Ind.)       1:11.46 
 15  Miriam Karwath                   Marian (Ind.)       1:12.63 
 16  Abby Watkins                     Manchester          1:14.13 
 17  Audrey Price                     Franklin            1:15.47 
 18  Shayna Hesson                    St. Joseph's (In    1:15.87 
 19  Abbie Brownell                   Hanover             1:16.81 
 20  Porsche Jackson                  Indianapolis        1:17.48 
 21  Claire Kitchin                   Franklin            1:18.74 
 22  Francie Glenn                    Franklin            1:20.25 
 23  Alyse Sexton                     Indiana Wesleyan    1:20.97 
 24  Brooke Meier                     Marian (Ind.)       1:21.64 
 25  Aunnalea Mustard                 Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 26  Marcia Poliquin                  Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11:09.99  4/8/2005    Missy Burgin, Southern Indiana            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Ballinger                   Southern Indiana   10:48.49 
  2  LeAnn Sarka                      Indianapolis       11:08.29 
  3  Rachel Krasich                   Rose-Hulman        11:26.45 
  4  Alison Case                      DePauw             11:30.94 
  5  Leslee Getts                     Southern Indiana   11:54.50 
  6  Jenny Loerop                     Anderson (Ind.)    12:06.77 
  7  Erica Moffitt                    Anderson (Ind.)    12:07.16 
  8  Leah Blakemore                   Indiana Tech       12:20.00 
  9  Marci White                      Franklin           12:23.20 
 10  Rachel Kriese                    Indianapolis       12:24.70 
 11  Jessi Bremer                     Manchester         12:26.29 
 12  Kim Woodruff                     St. Joseph's (In   12:34.65 
 13  Jill Roughia                     Huntington         12:35.21 
 14  Jenna Helton                     St. Joseph's (In   12:44.30 
 15  Janet Redding                    Taylor             12:45.94 
 16  Sarah Martinez                   DePauw             12:56.24 
 17  Kristi Brown                     Franklin           13:01.24 
 18  Rikki Gilts                      Anderson (Ind.)    13:10.63 
 19  Rebecca Tolmach                  Earlham            13:11.67 
 20  Allison Schuck                   Bethel (Ind.)      13:15.80 
 21  Katherine Pea                    Manchester         13:23.79 
 22  Casey Pearson                    St. Joseph's (In   13:29.94 
 23  Stephanie Krueger                Marian (Ind.)      13:46.30 
 24  Laura Winningham                 Bethel (Ind.)      15:00.42 
 25  Mozy Thiel                       Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 26  Merry Darrah                     Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 27  Alisha Nussbaum                  Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 28  Stacie Grissom                   DePauw                   NT 
 29  Sarah Moyer                      Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 30  Laura Cross                      Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 31  Marcia Weflen                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 32  Sarah Whiteman                   Southern Indiana         NT 
 33  Melissa Buckley                  DePauw                   NT 
 34  Amy Misak                        Grace                    NT 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  47.54  4/9/2005    Unv. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis           
                      C Wattley, A Moore, I Long, K Jones               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana Tech  'A'                                      49.00 
  2  Indianapolis  'A'                                      49.09 
  3  Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                  49.35 
  4  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                     51.17 
  5  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   51.37 
  6  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                               51.55 
  7  Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                     51.62 
  8  DePauw  'A'                                            51.80 
  9  Goshen  'A'                                            52.10 
 10  Manchester  'A'                                        52.70 
 11  Taylor  'A'                                            53.53 
 12  Grace  'A'                                             53.90 
 13  Franklin  'A'                                          54.71 
 14  St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                                54.90 
 15  Hanover  'A'                                           55.28 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:56.88  4/9/2005    Unv. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis         
                        B Adams, B Berman, A Harris, L Hubbard            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Manchester  'A'                                      2:20.64 
  2  Indiana Tech  'A'                                    3:56.00 
  3  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                   4:02.70 
  4  DePauw  'A'                                          4:07.00 
  5  Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                4:07.44 
  6  Indianapolis  'A'                                    4:11.71 
  7  Goshen  'A'                                          4:13.68 
  8  Huntington  'A'                                      4:14.56 
  9  Earlham  'A'                                         4:16.54 
 10  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 4:18.78 
 11  Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                   4:21.22 
 12  Franklin  'A'                                        4:24.72 
 13  Taylor  'A'                                          4:28.82 
 14  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                             4:32.20 
 15  Grace  'A'                                           4:34.08 
 16  St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                              4:50.00 
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1.67m  4/7/2006    Molly Gilland, Southern Indiana              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Buche                    St. Joseph's (In      1.68m 
  2  Porsche Jackson                  Indianapolis          1.55m 
  3  Megan Egenolf                    Marian (Ind.)         1.53m 
  4  Penina Acayo                     Goshen                1.53m 
  5  Kelsey Herschberger              Goshen                1.52m 
  6  Kiera Gray                       Grace                 1.52m 
  7  Kailey Honn                      Manchester            1.52m 
  8  Natalie Young                    Bethel (Ind.)         1.52m 
  9  Brianna Nystrom                  Taylor                1.50m 
 10  Brittney Lafferty                Franklin              1.50m 
 11  Becky Zanellato                  Indiana Wesleyan      1.49m 
 12  Elisheva Weber                   Franklin              1.48m 
 13  Julia Connor                     Anderson (Ind.)       1.48m 
 14  Marissa Fenton                   DePauw                1.48m 
 15  Kirsten Sordelet                 Marian (Ind.)         1.47m 
 16  Krista Leffers                   Indianapolis          1.47m 
 17  Cristyn Wenn                     Earlham               1.47m 
 18  Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis          1.43m 
 19  Ashton Simmons                   DePauw                   NH 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3.35m  4/10/2004   Kelly Zeilenga, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dina Petridis                    Indiana Tech          3.50m 
  2  Caitlyn Gager                    Bethel (Ind.)         3.40m 
  3  Ann O'Keefe                      Bethel (Ind.)         3.40m 
  4  Danae Ellison                    Bethel (Ind.)         3.40m 
  5  Andrea Elsman                    Taylor                3.30m 
  6  April Monawick                   Bethel (Ind.)         3.09m 
  7  Rachel Versluis                  Goshen                3.05m 
  8  Emily Ballinger                  Manchester            2.91m 
  9  Allison Blaetz                   Earlham               2.90m 
 10  Kendra Aeschliman                Indiana Wesleyan      2.90m 
 11  Morgan Venne                     Indianapolis          2.90m 
 12  Shayna Smith                     Indianapolis          2.75m 
 13  Kara Gill                        Indianapolis          2.75m 
 14  Jessica Harrison                 St. Francis (Ind      2.62m 
 15  Andrea Thomas                    Hanover               2.59m 
 16  Taylor Clifford                  Manchester            2.44m 
 17  Ashley Louise                    DePauw                2.30m 
 18  Kelsey Box                       Manchester            2.29m 
 19  Jordan Tipton                    Anderson (Ind.)       2.14m 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  5.99m  4/9/2004    Candace Perry, Southern Indiana              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Katelin Morgan                   Indiana Wesleyan      5.60m 
  2  Tiffany Aikin                    Indiana Tech          5.43m 
  3  Andrea Cook                      Indianapolis          5.42m 
  4  Karrie Burch                     Indiana Tech          5.36m 
  5  Monique Ware                     Marian (Ind.)         5.25m 
  6  Bethany McGraw                   Huntington            5.23m 
  7  Lydia Thompson                   St. Joseph's (In      5.18m 
  8  Natasha Kinsey                   St. Joseph's (In      5.15m 
  9  Amanda Westcott                  Bethel (Ind.)         5.10m 
 10  Becky Zanellato                  Indiana Wesleyan      5.10m 
 11  Stephanie Harwood                Bethel (Ind.)         5.08m 
 12  Penina Acayo                     Goshen                5.07m 
 13  Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis          5.07m 
 14  Brittney Bertsch                 St. Joseph's (In      5.03m 
 15  Michelle Roth                    Anderson (Ind.)       4.99m 
 16  Emily Voss                       Indiana Wesleyan      4.95m 
 17  Felicia Brown                    Marian (Ind.)         4.95m 
 18  Jenny Merkel                     St. Joseph's (In      4.93m 
 19  Mary Clark                       Indianapolis          4.87m 
 20  Katie Gernand                    DePauw                4.85m 
 21  Bethany Schroeder                Indianapolis          4.85m 
 22  Kati Beutler                     Bethel (Ind.)         4.85m 
 23  Kristen Roberts                  Vincennes             4.79m 
 24  Morgan Roy                       St. Francis (Ind      4.79m 
 25  Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (Ind      4.78m 
 26  Erica Emanuel                    Goshen                4.75m 
 27  Chelsey Chang                    Indianapolis          4.75m 
 28  Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor                4.75m 
 29  Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester            4.74m 
 30  Amy Hausner                      Bethel (Ind.)         4.59m 
 31  Satomi Kaminaga                  Rose-Hulman           4.50m 
 32  Sara Olson                       Manchester            4.25m 
 33  Ashton Simmons                   DePauw                4.22m 
 34  Jordan Tipton                    Anderson (Ind.)       4.05m 
 35  Stefanie Masten                  Franklin              4.04m 
 36  Hannah Reed                      Manchester            4.00m 
 37  Rachel Cline                     Indiana Wesleyan      4.00m 
 38  Anna Duquaine                    Hanover               3.53m 
 39  Kiera Gray                       Grace                    ND 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11.55m  1992        Whyback, St. Joseph's                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Monique Ware                     Marian (Ind.)        10.93m 
  2  Lydia Thompson                   St. Joseph's (In     10.79m 
  3  Kelsey Randall                   Taylor               10.77m 
  4  Penina Acayo                     Goshen               10.77m 
  5  Natasha Kinsey                   St. Joseph's (In     10.40m 
  6  Andrea Elsman                    Taylor               10.39m 
  7  Bethany McGraw                   Huntington           10.38m 
  8  Andrea Cook                      Indianapolis         10.24m 
  9  Michelle Roth                    Anderson (Ind.)      10.14m 
 10  Amanda Westcott                  Bethel (Ind.)        10.10m 
 11  Felicia Brown                    Marian (Ind.)        10.09m 
 12  Jackie Boehmler                  DePauw               10.07m 
 13  Maureen Haaker                   Marian (Ind.)         9.71m 
 14  Elisheva Weber                   Franklin              9.70m 
 15  Lisa Berendt                     Indiana Wesleyan      9.59m 
 16  Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis          9.58m 
 17  Amy Hausner                      Bethel (Ind.)         9.44m 
 18  Abbie Brownell                   Hanover               9.20m 
 19  Brittney Lafferty                Franklin              9.07m 
 20  Jordan Tipton                    Anderson (Ind.)       9.06m 
 21  Hannah Reed                      Manchester            8.83m 
 22  Mary Clark                       Indianapolis             ND 
 23  Natalie Young                    Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.29m  4/9/2004    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Schmitz                      Indianapolis         13.44m 
  2  Adrienne Cobb                    DePauw               12.96m 
  3  Courtney Kuzmicz                 Indianapolis         12.82m 
  4  Deanna Kronk                     Goshen               12.60m 
  5  Alexis DeJean                    St. Joseph's (In     12.46m 
  6  Jean Marqueling                  St. Francis (Ind     12.17m 
  7  Lyndy Errett                     Marian (Ind.)        12.14m 
  8  Courtney Thomas                  DePauw               11.94m 
  9  Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         11.76m 
 10  Carmishia Leary                  Southern Indiana     11.62m 
 11  Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (Ind.)        11.45m 
 12  Carmen Moss                      Anderson (Ind.)      11.38m 
 13  Janel Belton                     Rose-Hulman          11.35m 
 14  Lindsey Machamer                 Manchester           11.22m 
 15  Ashley Sparks                    Bethel (Ind.)        11.09m 
 16  Tasha Capella                    Indiana Wesleyan     10.97m 
 17  Lindsey Carlson                  Indiana Wesleyan     10.74m 
 18  Megan Wolfe                      Indianapolis         10.52m 
 19  Cassie Greives                   Goshen               10.51m 
 20  LJ James                         Earlham              10.48m 
 21  Katie Moorhead                   Rose-Hulman          10.43m 
 22  Rebekah Lambright                Grace                10.41m 
 23  Brittany Ray                     DePauw               10.41m 
 24  Brett Sears                      Anderson (Ind.)      10.39m 
 25  Amanda Hozan                     Indianapolis         10.25m 
 26  Kate Anderson                    Indiana Wesleyan     10.23m 
 27  Carolyn Shrall                   Marian (Ind.)        10.16m 
 28  Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             10.06m 
 29  Sabrina Liechty                  Rose-Hulman           9.90m 
 30  Sabrina Swain                    Goshen                9.83m 
 31  Megan Prater                     Anderson (Ind.)       9.68m 
 32  Cassandra Ferguson               Franklin              9.65m 
 33  Courtney Hall                    Manchester            9.47m 
 34  Katie Malone                     Anderson (Ind.)       9.13m 
 35  Katie Schilling                  St. Francis (Ind      9.05m 
 36  Kathlyn Rounds                   St. Francis (Ind      8.89m 
 37  Phylicia Kelly                   Manchester            8.65m 
 38  Jessica Steil                    Goshen                8.61m 
 39  Brittany Henderson               Marian (Ind.)         8.54m 
 40  Holly Farrer                     Bethel (Ind.)         8.43m 
 41  Natasha Bryant                   Manchester            7.87m 
 42  Meredith McGrady                 DePauw                7.77m 
 43  Nichole Arnold                   Bethel (Ind.)         3.98m 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  50.42m  1987        Jackson, Indianapolis                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nichole Arnold                   Bethel (Ind.)        43.40m 
  2  Courtney Kuzmicz                 Indianapolis         41.80m 
  3  Deanna Kronk                     Goshen               40.10m 
  4  Amy Schmitz                      Indianapolis         38.89m 
  5  Alexis DeJean                    St. Joseph's (In     37.38m 
  6  Holly Farrer                     Bethel (Ind.)        37.33m 
  7  Anna Schlater                    St. Joseph's (In     37.19m 
  8  Janel Belton                     Rose-Hulman          36.84m 
  9  Jean Marqueling                  St. Francis (Ind     36.45m 
 10  Carmen Moss                      Anderson (Ind.)      35.23m 
 11  Rebecca Fehribach                Rose-Hulman          34.92m 
 12  Cassie Greives                   Goshen               34.27m 
 13  Kristen Garst                    Bethel (Ind.)        34.08m 
 14  Katie Moorhead                   Rose-Hulman          34.04m 
 15  Jessica Haraburda                Rose-Hulman          34.01m 
 16  Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         33.81m 
 17  Tasha Capella                    Indiana Wesleyan     33.75m 
 18  Tara Drew                        Grace                33.12m 
 19  Lyndy Errett                     Marian (Ind.)        33.06m 
 20  Maureen Haaker                   Marian (Ind.)        32.86m 
 21  LJ James                         Earlham              32.69m 
 22  Brett Sears                      Anderson (Ind.)      32.31m 
 23  Katie Sowers                     Goshen               32.15m 
 24  Courtney Thomas                  DePauw               32.12m 
 25  Cassandra Ferguson               Franklin             31.94m 
 26  Kate Anderson                    Indiana Wesleyan     31.87m 
 27  Ondrea Elkins                    Franklin             31.57m 
 28  Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             30.98m 
 29  Alyssa Hartman                   Taylor               30.58m 
 30  Jenalee Veenkant                 Indiana Wesleyan     29.23m 
 31  Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (Ind.)        28.95m 
 32  Megan Wolfe                      Indianapolis         28.81m 
 33  Phylicia Kelly                   Manchester           28.68m 
 34  Meredith McGrady                 DePauw               28.59m 
 35  Krista Nussbaum                  Goshen               28.55m 
 36  Caryn Britton                    Grace                28.38m 
 37  Brittany Ray                     DePauw               28.31m 
 38  Katie Schilling                  St. Francis (Ind     28.04m 
 39  Amanda Hozan                     Indianapolis         27.42m 
 40  Courtney Hall                    Manchester           26.87m 
 41  Megan Prater                     Anderson (Ind.)      26.68m 
 42  Natasha Bryant                   Manchester           25.69m 
 43  Lindsey Machamer                 Manchester           24.43m 
 44  Kathlyn Rounds                   St. Francis (Ind     24.20m 
 45  Emily Cooke                      Hanover              20.81m 
 46  Vicky Kraus                      Calumet-St. Jose     20.41m 
 47  Adrienne Cobb                    DePauw                   ND 
 48  Carmishia Leary                  Southern Indiana         ND 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  54.86m  4/10/2004   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Schmitz                      Indianapolis         51.96m 
  2  Courtney Kuzmicz                 Indianapolis         46.52m 
  3  Deanna Kronk                     Goshen               45.30m 
  4  Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         44.36m 
  5  Brett Sears                      Anderson (Ind.)      43.10m 
  6  Alexis DeJean                    St. Joseph's (In     42.04m 
  7  Anna Schlater                    St. Joseph's (In     41.96m 
  8  Jean Marqueling                  St. Francis (Ind     41.51m 
  9  Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (Ind.)        40.71m 
 10  Lyndy Errett                     Marian (Ind.)        40.02m 
 11  Lindsey Carlson                  Indiana Wesleyan     39.62m 
 12  Brittany Ray                     DePauw               39.29m 
 13  Megan Wolfe                      Indianapolis         38.39m 
 14  Nichole Arnold                   Bethel (Ind.)        38.30m 
 15  Rebekah Lambright                Grace                38.08m 
 16  Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             36.32m 
 17  Jessica Haraburda                Rose-Hulman          35.85m 
 18  Lindsey Machamer                 Manchester           32.93m 
 19  Amanda Hozan                     Indianapolis         32.82m 
 20  Krista Nussbaum                  Goshen               32.82m 
 21  Kathlyn Rounds                   St. Francis (Ind     32.21m 
 22  Megan Prater                     Anderson (Ind.)      32.18m 
 23  Cassie Greives                   Goshen               31.72m 
 24  Caryn Britton                    Grace                31.29m 
 25  Natasha Bryant                   Manchester           31.26m 
 26  Meredith McGrady                 DePauw               31.12m 
 27  Courtney Thomas                  DePauw               31.03m 
 28  Jessica Steil                    Goshen               30.76m 
 29  Adrienne Cobb                    DePauw               30.66m 
 30  Courtney Hall                    Manchester           30.62m 
 31  Katie Moorhead                   Rose-Hulman          30.55m 
 32  Phylicia Kelly                   Manchester           29.29m 
 33  LJ James                         Earlham              29.21m 
 34  Alicia Derr                      Bethel (Ind.)        27.78m 
 35  Katie Schilling                  St. Francis (Ind     26.16m 
 36  Cassandra Ferguson               Franklin             24.01m 
 37  Vicky Kraus                      Calumet-St. Jose     14.12m 
 38  Holly Farrer                     Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 39  Maureen Haaker                   Marian (Ind.)            ND 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  51.00m  1994        Amarasekara, Indianapolis                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Natalie Young                    Bethel (Ind.)        35.53m 
  2  Katie Sowers                     Goshen               35.51m 
  3  Rachel Mast                      Goshen               33.38m 
  4  Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         31.98m 
  5  Nichole Hinton                   Bethel (Ind.)        31.14m 
  6  Jenalee Veenkant                 Indiana Wesleyan     30.83m 
  7  Kelsey Herschberger              Goshen               30.08m 
  8  Tara Drew                        Grace                29.97m 
  9  Liz Ridgway                      Rose-Hulman          29.76m 
 10  Marta Tillett                    Indiana Wesleyan     29.36m 
 11  Carolyn Shrall                   Marian (Ind.)        28.05m 
 12  Morgan Venne                     Indianapolis         27.95m 
 13  Nichole Arnold                   Bethel (Ind.)        27.81m 
 14  Lindsie Pettie                   DePauw               27.16m 
 15  Sabrina Liechty                  Rose-Hulman          25.69m 
 16  Katie Moorhead                   Rose-Hulman          24.76m 
 17  Rebekah Shenk                    Taylor               24.06m 
 18  Lyndee Flint                     Bethel (Ind.)        23.95m 
 19  Emily Cooke                      Hanover              22.59m 
 20  Alyssa Hartman                   Taylor               21.83m 
 21  Jessica Harrison                 St. Francis (Ind     19.43m 
 22  Madi Gregory                     Manchester           19.11m 
 23  Marissa Fenton                   DePauw               18.04m 
 24  Meredith McGrady                 DePauw               13.02m 
 25  Rachel Cline                     Indiana Wesleyan         ND 
 26  Molly Cummings                   Anderson (Ind.)          ND 
Back