Show More


Indiana State Women Win Tiger Indoor Invitational

February 5, 2011

February 5, 2011, Greencastle, Ind. —  Indiana State totaled 192 points and won the Tiger Indoor Track and Field Invitational on the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center. 

Bethel (Ind.) was second with 152 points and Vincennes third with 91. DePauw placed eighth with 21.

DePauw’s distance medley relay was second in 13:54.97 and the 4x200-meter relay finished fifth in 1:55.69. Courtney Lauer placed third in the 800 meters in 2:25.69, while Tamesha McGuire was seventh in the 55-meter dash in 7.80 seconds.

Indiana State’s Felisha Johnson set a track and meet record in the weight throw at 22.62 meters (74-2.5) and also posted a meet record in the shot put at 15.43 meters (50-7.5).

DePauw returns to action on Saturday, February 12, when it hosts the DePauw Invitational.

 

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/5/2011                   
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,Ind                 
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana State              192        2) Bethel (Ind.)             152   
    3) Vincennes                   91        4) Campbellsville             65.50
    5) Rose-Hulman                 28        5) Franklin                   28   
    7) Wittenberg                  22        8) DePauw                     21   
    9) Marian (Ind.)               18.50    10) Centre                     11   
   11) Brescia                     10                                           


Event 1  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          Holubar, Olson, Tiernan, Buttry                   
        Meet: M 12:36.11  2/5/2005    Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive  
                          K Hickey, R Dixon, C Duffala, M Crowe             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Indiana State  'A'                                 12:46.81   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                        13:54.97    8   
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 14:17.97    6   
  4 Campbellsville  'A'                                14:48.13    5   
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
        Meet: M 1:44.04  2/5/2005    Missouri Baptist University, Mo.  Baptist 
                         N Anderson, S Duncan, R Baldwin, C Ray            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbellsville  'A'                                 1:53.44   10   
  2 Campbellsville  'B'                                 1:53.99  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:55.09    8   
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:55.52    6   
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         1:55.69    5   
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 17:55.88  2/7/2004    Sarah Mark Roberts, Cedarville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Kuhn            FR Vincennes             19:42.27   10   
  2 Daisy Perez               FR Campbellsvil          21:46.68    8   
  3 Courtney Chapman          JR Bethel (Ind.          21:52.35    6   
  4 Holly Hatch               JR Franklin              22:01.14    5   
  5 Charity Brown             JR Bethel (Ind.          22:41.89    4   
  6 Laura Neuman              JR Marian (Ind.          23:18.07    3   
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Snapp               JR Indiana Stat              8.32q  3 
  2 Valencia Anderson         SO Vincennes                 8.48q  1 
  3 Natalya Bartnovskaya      FR Vincennes                 8.73q  3 
  4 Aunnalea Mustard          SR Bethel (Ind.              8.75q  1 
  5 Samantha Etter            JR Bethel (Ind.              8.87q  4 
  6 Kelly Steffen             FR Indiana Stat              8.91q  2 
  7 Jaymee Schambers          SO Marian (Ind.              9.11q  4 
  8 Rachael Johnson           FR Indiana Stat              9.19q  3 
  9 Nathelie Zentrenne        FR Campbellsvil              9.29   2 
 10 Miriam Karwath            SR Marian (Ind.              9.30   1 
 11 Brittany Crawford         FR Campbellsvil              9.41   4 
 12 Taryn Owens               SO DePauw                    9.43   3 
 12 Gloria Boxell             SO Rose-Hulman               9.43   4 
 14 Kasey Jackson             SR Centre                    9.46   2 
 15 Kaitlin Pritchett         FR Campbellsvil              9.55   4 
 16 Audrey Price              SR Franklin                  9.62   1 
 17 Patricia Merrion          SO Indiana Stat              9.62   2 
 18 Brianne Steppe            SO Franklin                  9.79   3 
 19 Danialle Hays             FR Franklin                  9.98   3 
 20 Tiariana Herron           FR Vincennes                10.18   1 
 21 Jacquelyn Dossey          SO Marian (Ind.             10.70   1 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Snapp               JR Indiana Stat              8.26   10   
  2 Valencia Anderson         SO Vincennes                 8.34    8   
  3 Samantha Etter            JR Bethel (Ind.              8.64    6   
  4 Natalya Bartnovskaya      FR Vincennes                 8.67    5   
  5 Aunnalea Mustard          SR Bethel (Ind.              8.75    4   
  6 Kelly Steffen             FR Indiana Stat              8.91    3   
  7 Jaymee Schambers          SO Marian (Ind.              9.42    2   
  8 Rachael Johnson           FR Indiana Stat              9.47    1   
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.98  3/13/2010   Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikita Owens              FR Vincennes                 7.24q  5 
  2 Kati Beutler              SR Bethel (Ind.              7.35q  1 
  3 Avante Newsome-Gun        FR Bethel (Ind.              7.50q  2 
  4 Shalesa Smith             SO Indiana Stat              7.67q  4 
  5 Kari Domiano              JR Wittenberg                7.72q  3 
  6 Tamesha McGuire           SO DePauw                    7.77q  1 
  7 Dyrena Darrett            SO Vincennes                 7.80q  1 
  8 Lauren Pridgen            JR Bethel (Ind.              7.82q  1 
  9 Victoria Johnson          SO Centre                    7.82   2 
 10 Sarah Snapp               JR Indiana Stat              7.85   3 
 11 Amanda Cregier            FR Bethel (Ind.              7.85   5 
 12 Shawna Johnson            SO Wittenberg                7.88   4 
 13 Amy Hausner               SR Bethel (Ind.              7.95   1 
 14 Chenae White              JR DePauw                    7.97   2 
 15 Lauren Little             FR Campbellsvil              7.99   4 
 16 Casey Stouder             FR Marian (Ind.              8.04   2 
 17 Cherese Bates             FR Campbellsvil              8.04   5 
 18 Nicole Svorinic           JR Marian (Ind.              8.06   2 
 19 Carly Evans               FR Campbellsvil              8.10   5 
 20 Ashley Milliner           FR Wittenberg                8.28   2 
 21 Tiana Cherry              FR Wittenberg                8.40   5 
 22 Porshia Hutcherson        SO Campbellsvil              8.49   4 
 23 Cassie Natali             SO Bethel (Ind.              8.56   1 
 24 Demi Davison              SO Wittenberg                8.92   3 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.98  3/13/2010   Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikita Owens              FR Vincennes                 7.20   10   
  2 Kati Beutler              SR Bethel (Ind.              7.31    8   
  3 Avante Newsome-Gun        FR Bethel (Ind.              7.42    6   
  4 Shalesa Smith             SO Indiana Stat              7.64    5   
  5 Kari Domiano              JR Wittenberg                7.65    4   
  6 Dyrena Darrett            SO Vincennes                 7.71    3   
  7 Tamesha McGuire           SO DePauw                    7.80    2   
  8 Lauren Pridgen            JR Bethel (Ind.              7.82    1   
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:50.20  3/13/2010   Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)              
        Meet: M 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy Dubuc               JR Wittenberg             5:38.16   10   
  2 Hanna Mercer              SO Indiana Stat           5:39.68    8   
  3 Kate Tarr                 SO Indiana Stat           5:40.88    6   
  4 Natasha Janes             FR Campbellsvil           6:08.06    5   
  5 Summer Rines              FR Campbellsvil           6:14.39    4   
  6 Emily Wesley              FR Campbellsvil           6:15.74    3   
  7 Tawny Vitchis             FR Campbellsvil           6:16.00    2   
  8 Jasmine Pulliam           FR Brescia                6:20.37    1   
  9 Claire Stark              FR Rose-Hulman            6:21.63  
 10 Staci Roberts             FR Marian (Ind.           6:29.69  
 11 Shannon Butler            JR Rose-Hulman            6:31.21  
 12 Brittany Replogle         SR Bethel (Ind.           6:35.68  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 58.49  2/3/2007    Cicely Wattley, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Housel           FR Indiana Stat             59.37   6  10   
  2 Kaila Stevens             JR Bethel (Ind.             59.88   5   8   
  3 Irene Kangai              JR Bethel (Ind.           1:00.01   6   6   
  4 Creasy Clauser            SO Rose-Hulman            1:00.78   6   5   
  5 Amy Fanella               FR Indiana Stat           1:00.83   6   4   
  6 Dominique Dvojacki        SO Bethel (Ind.           1:01.89   5   3   
  7 Kari Domiano              JR Wittenberg             1:02.73   2   2   
  8 Samantha Etter            JR Bethel (Ind.           1:02.76   5   1   
  9 Christina Moravec         FR Rose-Hulman            1:03.31   4 
 10 Shawna Johnson            SO Wittenberg             1:03.42   5 
 11 Kerri Kinker              SO Franklin               1:03.96   4 
 12 Abby Sowers               SO Rose-Hulman            1:04.54   3 
 13 Victoria Black            JR Bethel (Ind.           1:04.64   4 
 14 Starsha Fant              FR Campbellsvil           1:04.81   6 
 15 Emily Grinstead           JR Centre                 1:04.88   5 
 16 Amy Walker                SO Marian (Ind.           1:05.21   4 
 17 Kaitlin Pritchett         FR Campbellsvil           1:05.31   1 
 18 Cheyenne Evans            FR Centre                 1:05.53   4 
 19 Nathelie Zentrenne        FR Campbellsvil           1:05.74   2 
 20 Natalie Owens             FR Franklin               1:05.80   3 
 21 Miriam Karwath            SR Marian (Ind.           1:10.30   3 
 22 Autumn Herrington         FR Campbellsvil           1:10.40   1 
 23 Rachael Nodine            SO Vincennes              1:10.40   3 
 24 Cecilia Wille             SO Wittenberg             1:12.70   3 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:09.24  3/13/2010   Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert            
        Meet: M 2:16.14  2/6/2009    Bethany Davies, Cedarville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsie Slater             SR Indiana Stat           2:19.84   10   
  2 Kacie Klem                JR Indiana Stat           2:24.10    8   
  3 Courtney Lauer            SR DePauw                 2:25.69    6   
  4 Kasey Jackson             SR Centre                 2:26.77    5   
  5 Ashley Name               FR Indiana Stat           2:27.71    4   
  6 Carli Mast                FR Bethel (Ind.           2:29.33    3   
  7 Christina Adams           FR Bethel (Ind.           2:29.50    2   
  8 Keri Lencke               SO Bethel (Ind.           2:31.62    1   
  9 Katherine Moravec         FR Rose-Hulman            2:31.98  
 10 Valencia Anderson         SO Vincennes              2:35.67  
 11 Brittany Fabris           SO Bethel (Ind.           2:39.71  
 12 Shelby Sands              FR Indiana Stat           2:41.42  
 13 Rebeca Lehfeldt           JR Franklin               2:48.33  
 14 Staci Roberts             FR Marian (Ind.           2:48.78  
 15 Lauren Hacker             FR Marian (Ind.           3:01.12  
 16 Jacquelyn Dossey          SO Marian (Ind.           3:11.06  
 17 Mallory Aler              FR Wittenberg             3:26.76  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 24.70  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          
        Meet: M 25.05  2/7/2004    Genna Williams, Lindenwood U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nikita Owens              FR Vincennes                25.82   6  10   
  2 Beenne Capre              SR Bethel (Ind.             26.97   5   8   
  3 Jordan Lump               FR Indiana Stat             27.68   5   6   
  4 Hannah McKnight           FR Indiana Stat             27.71   4   5   
  5 Kari Domiano              JR Wittenberg               27.76   6   4   
  6 Lauren Pridgen            JR Bethel (Ind.             27.86   5   3   
  7 Shawna Johnson            SO Wittenberg               27.93   4   2   
  8 Gloria Boxell             SO Rose-Hulman              28.14   3   1   
  9 Dominique Dvojacki        SO Bethel (Ind.             28.24   5 
 10 Amanda Cregier            FR Bethel (Ind.             28.32   4 
 11 Whitney Stokes            FR Campbellsvil             28.58   3 
 12 Toni Tillett              FR Indiana Stat             28.69   5 
 13 Dyrena Darrett            SO Vincennes                28.70   6 
 14 Emily Grinstead           JR Centre                   28.88   4 
 15 Casey Stouder             FR Marian (Ind.             28.89   3 
 16 Abby Sowers               SO Rose-Hulman              28.96   3 
 17 Amy Walker                SO Marian (Ind.             28.98   5 
 18 Kayla Schrock             SR Bethel (Ind.             29.05   2 
 19 Nicole Svorinic           JR Marian (Ind.             29.56   3 
 20 Jaymee Schambers          SO Marian (Ind.             29.71   4 
 21 Cherese Bates             FR Campbellsvil             29.87   2 
 22 Lindsay Koehler              Bethel (Ind.             30.07   2 
 23 Cheyenne Evans            FR Centre                   30.24   3 
 24 Rachael Nodine            SO Vincennes                30.28   2 
 25 Tiana Cherry              FR Wittenberg               30.37   2 
 26 Ashley Milliner           FR Wittenberg               30.42   2 
 27 Danialle Hays             FR Franklin                 30.45   1 
 28 Lauren Palmer             FR Marian (Ind.             30.82   1 
 29 Angela Roll               FR Wittenberg               30.90   1 
 30 Audrey Price              SR Franklin                 31.07   4 
 31 Cecilia Wille             SO Wittenberg               31.99   1 
 32 Annabelle Ondari          FR Marian (Ind.             36.07   1 
 -- Jasmine Milton            FR Indiana Stat                DQ   6 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:44.72  3/1/2009    Laura Rolf, Valparaiso                   
        Meet: M 10:13.20  2/6/2009    Nicole Santos, Cedarville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Waterman          SR Franklin              10:18.59   10   
  2 Kylee Thacker             SO Indiana Stat          10:50.34    8   
  3 Adrienne Shepherd         SR Marian (Ind.          11:42.66    6   
  4 Brittney Valenzuela       FR Brescia               11:54.89    5   
  5 Katherine Quigg           SR Rose-Hulman           11:57.25    4   
  6 Brittney Hybarger         FR Brescia               12:25.97    3   
  7 Samantha Walsh            FR Marian (Ind.          12:29.72    2   
  8 Summer Rines              FR Campbellsvil          12:35.97    1   
  9 Tawny Vitchis             FR Campbellsvil          12:45.46  
 10 Daisy Perez               FR Campbellsvil          12:47.43  
 11 Trisha Karcher            SO Bethel (Ind.          13:17.58  
 12 Brittany Gillespie        SO Marian (Ind.          13:21.02  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Bromell, James             
        Meet: M 3:58.77  2/1/2008    Dayton, Dayton                            
                         L Aubry, K Tejkl, S Chew, A Cattran               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:59.71   2  10   
  2 Vincennes  'A'                                      4:09.67   2   8   
  3 Indiana State  'A'                                  4:10.74   2   6   
  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:13.16   2   5   
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  4:16.84   1 
  6 Campbellsville  'A'                                 4:18.67   2   4   
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       4:27.13   1   3   
  8 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:35.53   1   2   
  9 Brescia  'A'                                        4:54.81   1   1   
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.64m  3/12/2010   Holly Ozanich, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           
        Meet: M 19.21m  2/6/2010    Kelsey Hanley, Indiana Stat                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Felisha Johnson           SO Indiana Stat            22.62mT  74-02.50  10   
  2 Kelsey Hanley             SR Indiana Stat            20.33mT  66-08.50   8   
  3 Emily Niehaus             JR Centre                  17.10m   56-01.25   6   
  4 Nichole Arnold            SR Bethel (Ind.            16.22m   53-02.75   5   
  5 Tara Perigo               JR Indiana Stat            15.47m   50-09.25   4   
  6 Kasey Kahle               SO Indiana Stat            15.21m   49-11.00   3   
  7 Samantha Goodman          SO Vincennes               13.51m   44-04.00   2   
  8 Tatiana Zhuravleva        FR Vincennes               13.26m   43-06.00   1   
  9 Aleksandra Kampa          JR Rose-Hulman             12.47m   40-11.00 
 10 Rachel Deloney            SO Vincennes               11.89m   39-00.25 
 11 Kassandra Sprinkle        FR Marian (Ind.            11.59m   38-00.25 
 12 Kayla Lund                SO Bethel (Ind.            11.40m   37-05.00 
 13 Emily Adams               SO Franklin                11.12m   36-05.75 
 14 Meredith McGrady          SR DePauw                  10.86m   35-07.75 
 15 Ariane Bell               FR Vincennes               10.57m   34-08.25 
 16 Dorothy Cloud             FR Bethel (Ind.            10.39m   34-01.25 
 17 Erin Bateman              SO Marian (Ind.            10.36m   34-00.00 
 18 Hillary Botts             SO Centre                   9.76m   32-00.25 
 19 Erin Duffy                FR Wittenberg               9.71m   31-10.25 
 20 Makenzie Foster           FR Vincennes                9.65m   31-08.00 
 21 Ashley Wilson             FR Campbellsvil             9.46m   31-00.50 
 22 Alexis Crawford           FR Campbellsvil             9.10m   29-10.25 
 23 Nicole Nesbitt            FR Marian (Ind.             8.13m   26-08.25 
 24 Breanna Nuhring           FR Vincennes                7.99m   26-02.75 
 25 Tierra Alexander          FR Campbellsvil             7.93m   26-00.25 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.78m  2/6/2009    Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalya Bartnovskaya      FR Vincennes                5.73m   18-09.75  10   
  2 Kati Beutler              SR Bethel (Ind.             5.65m   18-06.50   8   
  3 Kelly Steffen             FR Indiana Stat             5.30m   17-04.75   6   
  4 Valencia Anderson         SO Vincennes                5.23m   17-02.00   5   
  5 Sarah Mott                JR Bethel (Ind.             5.14m   16-10.50   4   
  6 Rachael Johnson           FR Indiana Stat             4.98m   16-04.25   3   
  7 Denisha Mitchell          FR Bethel (Ind.             4.92m   16-01.75   2   
  8 Tiosha Beasley            FR Campbellsvil             4.86m   15-11.50   1   
  9 Kasey Jackson             SR Centre                   4.86m   15-11.50 
 10 Caitlyn Ramirez           FR Bethel (Ind.             4.74m   15-06.75 
 11 Carly Evans               FR Campbellsvil             4.63m   15-02.25 
 12 Sam Wong                  JR DePauw                   4.59m   15-00.75 
 13 Kerri Kinker              SO Franklin                 4.58m   15-00.50 
 14 Amy Hausner               SR Bethel (Ind.             4.44m   14-07.00 
 15 Tiana Benjamin            FR Campbellsvil             4.41m   14-05.75 
 16 Brittany Crawford         FR Campbellsvil             4.38m   14-04.50 
 17 Victoria Johnson          SO Centre                   4.37m   14-04.00 
 18 Lee Harmon                SO DePauw                   4.35m   14-03.25 
 19 Nikitta Hutchinson        FR Campbellsvil             4.13m   13-06.75 
 20 Lauren Palmer             FR Marian (Ind.             4.09m   13-05.00 
 21 Ashley Milliner           FR Wittenberg               3.85m   12-07.75 
 22 Demi Davison              SO Wittenberg               3.64m   11-11.50 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M 1.73m  2/8/2003    Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Evans           SO Rose-Hulman              1.71m    5-07.25  10   
  2 Nicole Hope               JR Indiana Stat             1.55m    5-01.00   7   
  2 Nikole Snearley           JR Indiana Stat             1.55m    5-01.00   7   
  4 Kait Hendershot           SO Bethel (Ind.             1.55m    5-01.00   5   
  5 Sarah Mott                JR Bethel (Ind.             1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
  5 Lauren Hacker             FR Marian (Ind.             1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
  7 Emilee Simcox             JR Bethel (Ind.             1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  7 Brittany Crawford         FR Campbellsvil             1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  9 Lee Harmon                SO DePauw                   1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Angela Roll               FR Wittenberg               1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Erin Cox                  FR Rose-Hulman              1.50m    4-11.00 
 12 Chelsea Courtney          SO DePauw                   1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Nikitta Hutchinson        FR Campbellsvil             1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Joslyn Edwards            FR Indiana Stat             1.45m    4-09.00 
 15 Kirsten Sordelet          SR Marian (Ind.             1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Megan Egenolf             SR Marian (Ind.             1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 Tiana Benjamin            FR Campbellsvil             1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 Lizzy Hauser              JR Wittenberg               1.40m    4-07.00 
 19 Keri Good                 FR Wittenberg               1.35m    4-05.00 
 20 Patricia Merrion          SO Indiana Stat             1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Becky Gramer              FR Marian (Ind.                NH            
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.57m  2/7/2004    Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiosha Beasley            FR Campbellsvil            10.57m   34-08.25  10   
  2 Amy Hausner               SR Bethel (Ind.            10.38m   34-00.75   8   
  3 Carly Evans               FR Campbellsvil             9.91m   32-06.25   6   
  4 Caitlyn Ramirez           FR Bethel (Ind.             9.69m   31-09.50   5   
  5 Denisha Mitchell          FR Bethel (Ind.             9.53m   31-03.25   4   
  6 Tiana Benjamin            FR Campbellsvil             9.32m   30-07.00   3   
  7 Brianne Steppe            SO Franklin                 9.07m   29-09.25   2   
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 4.30m  2/6/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Meet: M  9-00  2/9/2002    Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalya Bartnovskaya      FR Vincennes                4.10m   13-05.25  10   
  2 Nicole Hope               JR Indiana Stat             3.95m   12-11.50   8   
  3 Richelle Kimble           SO Indiana Stat             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
  4 Alicia Fritschi           SR Indiana Stat             3.50m   11-05.75   5   
  5 Aunnalea Mustard          SR Bethel (Ind.             3.35m   10-11.75   4   
  6 Tanya Colonna             SO Rose-Hulman              3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  7 Kate Carr                 FR Bethel (Ind.             3.20m   10-06.00   2   
  8 Lauren Rice               FR Indiana Stat             3.20m   10-06.00   1   
  8 Alyssa Markiewicz         FR Indiana Stat             3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 April Monawick            SR Bethel (Ind.             3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Keileigh Bible            SO Wittenberg               3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Paige Lloyd               SO Wittenberg               3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Hannah McKnight           FR Indiana Stat             2.90m    9-06.25 
 14 Kyra Burton               FR Indiana Stat             2.75m    9-00.25 
 15 Taryn Owens               SO DePauw                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 16 Jaci Bowman               FR Marian (Ind.             2.45m    8-00.50 
 17 Kotey Crowe               FR Campbellsvil             2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Cara Vendeville           FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 14.28m  2/4/2006    Lindsey DeFevers, SIU Edwardsville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Felisha Johnson           SO Indiana Stat            15.43mM  50-07.50  10   
  2 Nichole Arnold            SR Bethel (Ind.            13.96m   45-09.75   8   
  3 Tara Perigo               JR Indiana Stat            13.59m   44-07.00   6   
  4 Tatiana Zhuravleva        FR Vincennes               13.22m   43-04.50   5   
  5 Kasey Kahle               SO Indiana Stat            12.21m   40-00.75   4   
  6 Rachel Deloney            SO Vincennes               12.06m   39-07.00   3   
  7 Alexis Crawford           FR Campbellsvil            11.90m   39-00.50   2   
  8 Ariane Bell               FR Vincennes               11.67m   38-03.50   1   
  9 Emily Niehaus             JR Centre                  11.23m   36-10.25 
 10 Hillary Botts             SO Centre                  10.88m   35-08.50 
 11 Kassandra Sprinkle        FR Marian (Ind.            10.77m   35-04.00 
 12 Courtney Lauer            SR DePauw                  10.43m   34-02.75 
 13 Emily Adams               SO Franklin                10.36m   34-00.00 
 14 Regan White               FR Franklin                10.06m   33-00.25 
 15 Kelly Steffen             FR Indiana Stat            10.05m   32-11.75 
 16 Aleksandra Kampa          JR Rose-Hulman              9.97m   32-08.50 
 17 Erin Bateman              SO Marian (Ind.             9.15m   30-00.25 
 18 Samantha Goodman          SO Vincennes                9.03m   29-07.50 
 19 Ashley Wilson             FR Campbellsvil             8.94m   29-04.00 
 20 Rachael Johnson           FR Indiana Stat             8.73m   28-07.75 
 21 Nicole Nesbitt            FR Marian (Ind.             8.19m   26-10.50 
 22 Trina Manalo                 DePauw                   8.11m   26-07.25 
 23 Kayla Lund                SO Bethel (Ind.             8.06m   26-05.50 
 24 Tierra Alexander          FR Campbellsvil             7.39m   24-03.00 
 25 Makenzie Foster           FR Vincennes                7.21m   23-08.00 
 26 Erin Duffy                FR Wittenberg               6.93m   22-09.00 
 27 Dorothy Cloud             FR Bethel (Ind.             6.70m   21-11.75 
 28 Breanna Nuhring           FR Vincennes                6.62m   21-08.75 
 29 Demi Davison              SO Wittenberg               6.34m   20-09.75 
 30 Mackenzie Cremeans        FR DePauw                   6.25m   20-06.25 
Back